Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1984 USMS Top Ten LCM for Women 50-54

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Women 50-54 (1984)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jayne Bruner  50  YPIT  Allegheny Mountain  31.48 
 2  Betty Brey  51  DCM  Potomac Valley  32.89 
 3  Gail Roper  54  WSM  Southern Pacific  33.21 
 4  Ronnie Kamphausen  50  CONN  Connecticut  33.36 
 5  Dena Mann  52  RMM  Colorado  34.50 
 6  Margaret Timmins  54  GCM  Florida Gold Coast  35.38 
 7  Diane Stowell  50  HUMU  Hawaii  35.48 
 8  Ann J Kay  50  SMMM  Pacific  35.49 
 9  Marjorie Martin  54  NEM  New England  36.17 
 10  Vel Perry  50  OKMS  Oklahoma  36.44 

100 Freestyle LCM Women 50-54 (1984)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jayne Bruner  50  YPIT  Allegheny Mountain  1:12.10 
 2  Roxanne Motter  52  ORM  Southeastern  1:16.69 
 3  Gail Roper  54  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:16.94 
 4  Ronnie Kamphausen  50  CONN  Connecticut  1:17.00 
 5  Dena Mann  52  RMM  Colorado  1:17.44 
 6  Lavelle Stoinoff  51  OREG  Oregon  1:18.32 
 7  Ann J Kay  50  SMMM  Pacific  1:18.63 
 8  Betty Brey  51  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:19.32 
 9  Margaret Timmins  54  GCM  Florida Gold Coast  1:20.55 
 10  Diane Stowell  50  HUMU  Hawaii  1:22.24 

200 Freestyle LCM Women 50-54 (1984)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lavelle Stoinoff  51  OREG  Oregon  2:43.33 
 2  Gail Roper  54  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:47.73 
 3  Ronnie Kamphausen  50  CONN  Connecticut  2:48.61 
 4  Roxanne Motter  52  ORM  Southeastern  2:53.37 
 5  Ann J Kay  50  SMMM  Pacific  2:53.75 
 6  Dena Mann  52  RMM  Colorado  2:54.24 
 7  Elizabeth Kirby  51  NFM  Florida  2:54.93 
 8  Jayne Bruner  50  YPIT  Allegheny Mountain  3:02.15 
 9  Diane Stowell  50  HUMU  Hawaii  3:07.97 
 10  Diane Reed  53  NEM  New England  3:08.61 

400 Freestyle LCM Women 50-54 (1984)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lavelle Stoinoff  51  OREG  Oregon  5:37.91 
 2  Gail Roper  54  WSM  Southern Pacific  5:53.95 
 3  Ronnie Kamphausen  50  CONN  Connecticut  5:57.97 
 4  Ann J Kay  50  SMMM  Pacific  5:58.42 
 5  Roxanne Motter  52  ORM  Southeastern  6:07.53 
 6  Elizabeth Kirby  51  NFM  Florida  6:16.53 
 7  Diane Stowell  50  HUMU  Hawaii  6:25.48 
 8  Jayne Bruner  50  YPIT  Allegheny Mountain  6:26.80 
 9  Marjorie Martin  54  NEM  New England  6:44.21 
 10  Diane Reed  53  NEM  New England  6:44.60 

1500 Freestyle LCM Women 50-54 (1984)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lavelle Stoinoff  51  OREG  Oregon  22:46.28 
 2  Ronnie Kamphausen  50  CONN  Connecticut  23:47.00 
 3  Ann J Kay  50  SMMM  Pacific  24:16.19 
 4  Elizabeth Kirby  51  NFM  Florida  25:23.82 
 5  Phillis Wilson  51  O*H*  Lake Erie  26:40.67 
 6  Joan L Smith  53  SAC  Pacific Northwest  27:21.65 
 7  Malchia Olshan  53  SBSC  Southern Pacific  28:00.01 
 8  Lisa Bogatko  54  ARIZ  Arizona  28:47.04 
 9  Shirley Beetham  52  CAM  North Carolina  29:00.53 
 10  June Gravener  53  CONN  Connecticut  29:16.53 

50 Backstroke LCM Women 50-54 (1984)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ronnie Kamphausen  50  CONN  Connecticut  39.93 
 2  Roxanne Motter  52  ORM  Southeastern  41.64 
 3  Gail Roper  54  WSM  Southern Pacific  42.21 
 4  Elizabeth Kirby  51  NFM  Florida  42.45 
 5  Vivian Feierabend  52  MMNY  Metropolitan  42.63 
 6  Margaret Timmins  54  GCM  Florida Gold Coast  43.42 
 7  Joan Bartley  53  MAM  Delaware Valley  44.10 
 8  Ann J Kay  50  SMMM  Pacific  44.34 
 9  Suzanne Robbins  50  OKMS  Oklahoma  44.35 
 10  Dena Mann  52  RMM  Colorado  44.63 

100 Backstroke LCM Women 50-54 (1984)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lavelle Stoinoff  51  OREG  Oregon  1:32.41 
 2  Ronnie Kamphausen  50  CONN  Connecticut  1:33.35 
 3  Roxanne Motter  52  ORM  Southeastern  1:34.05 
 4  Ann J Kay  50  SMMM  Pacific  1:34.38 
 5  Gail Roper  54  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:36.81 
 6  Elizabeth Kirby  51  NFM  Florida  1:37.55 
 7  Margaret Timmins  54  GCM  Florida Gold Coast  1:37.99 
 7  Jayne Bruner  50  YPIT  Allegheny Mountain  1:37.99 
 9  Diane Stowell  50  HUMU  Hawaii  1:38.09 
 10  Dena Mann  52  RMM  Colorado  1:39.52 

200 Backstroke LCM Women 50-54 (1984)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lavelle Stoinoff  51  OREG  Oregon  3:14.57 
 2  Gail Roper  54  WSM  Southern Pacific  3:15.28 
 3  Ronnie Kamphausen  50  CONN  Connecticut  3:18.48 
 4  Ann J Kay  50  SMMM  Pacific  3:19.37 
 5  Roxanne Motter  52  ORM  Southeastern  3:24.84 
 6  Elizabeth Kirby  51  NFM  Florida  3:25.12 
 7  June Gravener  53  CONN  Connecticut  3:41.06 
 8  Suzanne Robbins  50  OKMS  Oklahoma  3:42.84 
 9  Marjorie Martin  54  NEM  New England  3:45.60 
 10  Jacqueline Dunlop  53  MMSC  Southern Pacific  3:51.66 

50 Breaststroke LCM Women 50-54 (1984)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jayne Bruner  50  YPIT  Allegheny Mountain  40.70 
 2  Gail Roper  54  WSM  Southern Pacific  44.34 
 3  Diane Stowell  50  HUMU  Hawaii  46.47 
 4  Ann Pisciotta  53  SMMM  Pacific  46.78 
 5  Jacqueline Dunlop  53  MMSC  Southern Pacific  46.81 
 6  Lisa Bogatko  54  ARIZ  Arizona  47.30 
 7  Margrit Graef  52  COMA  Southern Pacific  48.55 
 7  Lilly Kron  52  O*H*  Lake Erie  48.55 
 9  Dorothy Reilly  50  CAM  North Carolina  48.71 
 10  Irma Reimer  52  SAC  Pacific  48.77 

100 Breaststroke LCM Women 50-54 (1984)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jayne Bruner  50  YPIT  Allegheny Mountain  1:31.55 
 2  Gail Roper  54  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:40.89 
 3  Ann Pisciotta  53  SMMM  Pacific  1:41.19 
 4  Lilly Kron  52  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:42.71 
 5  Lavelle Stoinoff  51  OREG  Oregon  1:44.81 
 6  Jacqueline Dunlop  53  MMSC  Southern Pacific  1:45.86 
 7  Lisa Bogatko  54  ARIZ  Arizona  1:47.33 
 8  Irma Reimer  52  SAC  Pacific  1:47.60 
 9  Phillis Wilson  51  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:47.98 
 10  Margrit Graef  52  COMA  Southern Pacific  1:50.50 

200 Breaststroke LCM Women 50-54 (1984)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ann Pisciotta  53  SMMM  Pacific  3:32.97 
 2  Jayne Bruner  50  YPIT  Allegheny Mountain  3:35.79 
 3  Lilly Kron  52  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:35.84 
 4  Diane Stowell  50  HUMU  Hawaii  3:38.21 
 5  Gail Roper  54  WSM  Southern Pacific  3:39.56 
 6  Lavelle Stoinoff  51  OREG  Oregon  3:50.33 
 7  Jacqueline Dunlop  53  MMSC  Southern Pacific  3:51.65 
 8  Irma Reimer  52  SAC  Pacific  3:51.70 
 9  Phillis Wilson  51  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:52.25 
 10  Lisa Bogatko  54  ARIZ  Arizona  3:52.81 

50 Butterfly LCM Women 50-54 (1984)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jayne Bruner  50  YPIT  Allegheny Mountain  35.95 
 2  Betty Brey  51  DCM  Potomac Valley  36.31 
 3  Gail Roper  54  WSM  Southern Pacific  36.40 
 4  Nadine Whitehall  50  OREG  Oregon  38.31 
 5  Ann J Kay  50  SMMM  Pacific  39.86 
 6  Dena Mann  52  RMM  Colorado  41.53 
 7  Barbara Callison  51  RINC  Pacific  41.89 
 8  Ronnie Kamphausen  50  CONN  Connecticut  41.92 
 9  Diane Stowell  50  HUMU  Hawaii  42.94 
 10  Marjorie Martin  54  NEM  New England  45.06 

100 Butterfly LCM Women 50-54 (1984)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jayne Bruner  50  YPIT  Allegheny Mountain  1:24.40 
 2  Gail Roper  54  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:29.34 
 3  Ann Pisciotta  53  SMMM  Pacific  1:42.49 
 4  Barbara Callison  51  RINC  Pacific  1:44.48 
 5  Ronnie Kamphausen  50  CONN  Connecticut  1:44.65 
 6  Donna Monroe  50  WCM  Pacific  1:52.56 
 7  Ann Dallam  53  MARY  Maryland  1:57.28 
 8  Jacqueline Dunlop  53  MMSC  Southern Pacific  1:58.15 
 9  Malchia Olshan  53  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:00.37 
 10  Betty Kakos  53  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:04.92 

200 Butterfly LCM Women 50-54 (1984)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gail Roper  54  WSM  Southern Pacific  3:21.86 
 2  Nadine Whitehall  50  OREG  Oregon  3:44.55 
 3  Ann Pisciotta  53  SMMM  Pacific  3:46.67 
 4  Lilly Kron  52  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:53.95 
 5  Barbara Callison  51  RINC  Pacific  3:56.04 
 6  Ann Dallam  53  MARY  Maryland  4:05.14 
 7  June Gravener  53  CONN  Connecticut  4:10.74 
 8  Donna Monroe  50  WCM  Pacific  4:11.56 
 9  Malchia Olshan  53  SBSC  Southern Pacific  4:23.43 
 10  Betty Kakos  53  O*H*  Lake Erie  4:32.11 

200 Individual Medley LCM Women 50-54 (1984)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gail Roper  54  WSM  Southern Pacific  3:11.76 
 2  Jayne Bruner  50  YPIT  Allegheny Mountain  3:13.83 
 3  Lavelle Stoinoff  51  OREG  Oregon  3:17.71 
 4  Diane Stowell  50  HUMU  Hawaii  3:21.16 
 5  Ronnie Kamphausen  50  CONN  Connecticut  3:21.51 
 6  Ann J Kay  50  SMMM  Pacific  3:22.39 
 7  Betty Brey  51  DCM  Potomac Valley  3:32.69 
 8  Barbara Callison  51  RINC  Pacific  3:33.23 
 9  Ann Pisciotta  53  SMMM  Pacific  3:33.78 
 10  Nadine Whitehall  50  OREG  Oregon  3:37.28 

400 Individual Medley LCM Women 50-54 (1984)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gail Roper  54  WSM  Southern Pacific  6:51.35 
 2  Lavelle Stoinoff  51  OREG  Oregon  6:54.48 
 3  Ronnie Kamphausen  50  CONN  Connecticut  7:03.86 
 4  Diane Stowell  50  HUMU  Hawaii  7:16.31 
 5  Jayne Bruner  50  YPIT  Allegheny Mountain  7:26.17 
 6  Barbara Callison  51  RINC  Pacific  7:30.91 
 7  Ann Pisciotta  53  SMMM  Pacific  7:30.92 
 8  Lilly Kron  52  O*H*  Lake Erie  7:42.03 
 9  June Gravener  53  CONN  Connecticut  7:55.94 
 10  Malchia Olshan  53  SBSC  Southern Pacific  8:12.17 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #41
Sponsor #51Sponsor #42Sponsor #35Sponsor #25Sponsor #21Sponsor #14Sponsor #44
Sponsor #33Sponsor #13Sponsor #45Sponsor #47Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #50