Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1984 USMS Top Ten LCM for Women 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Women 30-34 (1984)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jacki Hirsty  31  DCM  Potomac Valley  27.90 
 2  Lynn Morrison-Casey  30  LONE  Gulf  28.76 
 3  Susan H Pamelia  31  O*H*  Lake Erie  29.48 
 4  Dot Wise-Munger  33  MARY  Maryland  29.68 
 5  Susan Skiff  30  DCM  Potomac Valley  29.72 
 6  Marilyn A Silva  30  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  30.08 
 7  Frances Hare  33  MMNY  Metropolitan  30.67 
 8  Barbara Held  30  MMSC  Southern Pacific  30.80 
 9  Ruth Moreland  31  OREG  Oregon  31.02 
 10  Roberta L Watt-Ousey  30    Pacific  31.15 

100 Freestyle LCM Women 30-34 (1984)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jacki Hirsty  31  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:00.98 
 2  Susan H Pamelia  31  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:02.99 
 3  Lynn Morrison-Casey  30  LONE  Gulf  1:03.51 
 4  Dot Wise-Munger  33  MARY  Maryland  1:04.48 
 5  Marilyn A Silva  30  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:05.06 
 6  Barbara Held  30  MMSC  Southern Pacific  1:05.66 
 7  Rebecca Bartsokas  30  LINC  Illinois  1:05.98 
 8  Brenda Lee  31  GRIN  Indiana  1:06.41 
 9  Jonelle Schmidt  33  SWM  Arizona  1:07.51 
 10  Catherine Rust  31  RMM  Colorado  1:07.72 

200 Freestyle LCM Women 30-34 (1984)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Susan H Pamelia  31  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:15.80 
 2  Jacki Hirsty  31  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:16.12 
 3  Barbara Held  30  MMSC  Southern Pacific  2:18.73 
 4  Dot Wise-Munger  33  MARY  Maryland  2:23.41 
 5  Sidney Swayman-Thoms  30  LINC  Illinois  2:24.16 
 6  Susan Skiff  30  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:25.78 
 7  Catherine Rust  31  RMM  Colorado  2:26.35 
 8  Rebecca Bartsokas  30  LINC  Illinois  2:27.21 
 9  Susanne Chandler  33  ORM  Southeastern  2:27.28 
 10  Lynn Morrison-Casey  30  LONE  Gulf  2:29.54 

400 Freestyle LCM Women 30-34 (1984)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jacki Hirsty  31  DCM  Potomac Valley  4:42.88 
 2  Susan H Pamelia  31  O*H*  Lake Erie  4:46.58 
 3  Dot Wise-Munger  33  MARY  Maryland  5:01.75 
 4  Brenda Lee  31  GRIN  Indiana  5:03.69 
 5  Catherine Rust  31  RMM  Colorado  5:07.13 
 6  Patricia Mattson  30  GAM  Georgia  5:07.77 
 7  Susanne Chandler  33  ORM  Southeastern  5:10.94 
 8  Rebecca Bartsokas  30  LINC  Illinois  5:14.79 
 9  Jonelle Schmidt  33  SWM  Arizona  5:16.42 
 10  Christine Ruppert-Prosch  33  DCM  Potomac Valley  5:17.84 

1500 Freestyle LCM Women 30-34 (1984)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jacki Hirsty  31  DCM  Potomac Valley  19:03.24 
 2  Barbara Held  30  MMSC  Southern Pacific  19:45.52 
 3  Brenda Lee  31  GRIN  Indiana  20:06.39 
 4  Patricia Mattson  30  GAM  Georgia  20:12.95 
 5  Catherine Rust  31  RMM  Colorado  20:22.90 
 6  Susanne Chandler  33  ORM  Southeastern  20:34.72 
 7  Debbie Robinson  30  UNAT  North Carolina  21:07.81 
 8  Helen Richcreek  30  WCM  Pacific  21:10.09 
 9  Ann Mary Palozzi  31  NEM  New England  21:27.90 
 10  Leslie Milam  31  CAM  North Carolina  21:28.59 

50 Backstroke LCM Women 30-34 (1984)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brenda Lee  31  GRIN  Indiana  33.41 
 2  Susan Skiff  30  DCM  Potomac Valley  35.01 
 3  Michael Ryzow  31  HUMU  Hawaii  35.90 
 4  Carol Sousa  31  ADMS  Adirondack  36.42 
 5  Janet Pesavento  32  CHA  South Carolina  36.53 
 6  Lynn Morrison-Casey  30  LONE  Gulf  36.60 
 7  Jonelle Schmidt  33  SWM  Arizona  37.56 
 8  Marilyn A Silva  30  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  37.85 
 9  Patricia Willoughby  31  CAM  North Carolina  37.97 

100 Backstroke LCM Women 30-34 (1984)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brenda Lee  31  GRIN  Indiana  1:12.19 
 2  Janet Pesavento  32  CHA  South Carolina  1:17.33 
 3  Michael Ryzow  31  HUMU  Hawaii  1:19.03 
 4  Carol Sousa  31  ADMS  Adirondack  1:19.80 
 5  Christine Ruppert-Prosch  33  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:19.88 
 6  Marilyn A Silva  30  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:20.48 
 7  Sidney Swayman-Thoms  30  LINC  Illinois  1:21.96 
 8  Ann Mary Palozzi  31  NEM  New England  1:23.66 
 9  Patricia Willoughby  31  CAM  North Carolina  1:24.25 
 10  Jonelle Schmidt  33  SWM  Arizona  1:24.98 

200 Backstroke LCM Women 30-34 (1984)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brenda Lee  31  GRIN  Indiana  2:37.70 
 2  Janet Pesavento  32  CHA  South Carolina  2:49.74 
 3  Helen Richcreek  30  WCM  Pacific  2:58.32 
 4  Ann Mary Palozzi  31  NEM  New England  2:58.54 
 5  Monica Buvick  31  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:03.03 
 6  Carol Sousa  31  ADMS  Adirondack  3:03.97 
 7  Sharon C Odell  31  WCM  Pacific  3:04.87 
 8  Stephanie Walsh  34  NEM  New England  3:07.76 
 9  Adelheid Ellsworth  34  LINC  Illinois  3:08.50 
 10  Marguerita Stone  33  WCM  Pacific  3:09.56 

50 Breaststroke LCM Women 30-34 (1984)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dot Wise-Munger  33  MARY  Maryland  38.14 
 2  Patricia Mattson  30  GAM  Georgia  38.70 
 3  Jean L Tracy  30  ISF  Indiana  38.78 
 4  Mary Beth Phelan  32  PNA  Pacific Northwest  39.19 
 5  Gayle Benty  31  SAC  Pacific  39.23 
 6  Nancy Stanbury  34  SBSC  Southern Pacific  39.35 
 7  Judith Melick  30  NEM  New England  39.89 
 8  Ruth Moreland  31  OREG  Oregon  40.95 
 9  Patricia Willoughby  31  CAM  North Carolina  41.44 
 10  Carolyn Stout  34  SLAM  Ozark  41.61 

100 Breaststroke LCM Women 30-34 (1984)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dot Wise-Munger  33  MARY  Maryland  1:23.52 
 2  Patricia Mattson  30  GAM  Georgia  1:24.44 
 3  Gayle Benty  31  SAC  Pacific  1:24.58 
 4  Jean L Tracy  30  ISF  Indiana  1:25.02 
 5  Judith Melick  30  NEM  New England  1:25.56 
 6  Mary Beth Phelan  32  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:25.93 
 7  Nancy Stanbury  34  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:27.22 
 8  Cathy Schulbach  30  LAM  Pacific  1:30.28 
 9  Monica Buvick  31  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:31.13 
 10  Patricia Willoughby  31  CAM  North Carolina  1:33.03 

200 Breaststroke LCM Women 30-34 (1984)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gayle Benty  31  SAC  Pacific  3:01.98 
 2  Patricia Mattson  30  GAM  Georgia  3:05.59 
 3  Jean L Tracy  30  ISF  Indiana  3:06.69 
 4  Nancy Stanbury  34  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:07.09 
 5  Cathy Schulbach  30  LAM  Pacific  3:08.45 
 6  Judith Melick  30  NEM  New England  3:12.01 
 7  Janet Pesavento  32  CHA  South Carolina  3:12.19 
 8  Stephanie Walsh  34  NEM  New England  3:22.61 
 9  Linda Busch  33  RMM  Colorado  3:22.63 
 10  Ann Sims  32  MONT  North Carolina  3:25.51 

50 Butterfly LCM Women 30-34 (1984)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Susan H Pamelia  31  O*H*  Lake Erie  30.02 
 2  Barbara Held  30  MMSC  Southern Pacific  30.80 
 3  Susan Skiff  30  DCM  Potomac Valley  31.42 
 4  Christine Ruppert-Prosch  33  DCM  Potomac Valley  31.53 
 5  Karen Shedron  31  GRIN  Indiana  31.59 
 6  Susanne Chandler  33  ORM  Southeastern  32.84 
 7  Sidney Swayman-Thoms  30  LINC  Illinois  33.01 
 8  Jean L Tracy  30  ISF  Indiana  33.17 
 9  Lynn Morrison-Casey  30  LONE  Gulf  33.19 
 10  Marta Zaharson  31  HBSC  Southern Pacific  33.83 

100 Butterfly LCM Women 30-34 (1984)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Christine Ruppert-Prosch  33  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:09.90 
 2  Susan H Pamelia  31  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:09.99 
 3  Barbara Held  30  MMSC  Southern Pacific  1:10.19 
 4  Susan Skiff  30  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:10.26 
 5  Susanne Chandler  33  ORM  Southeastern  1:10.89 
 6  Karen Shedron  31  GRIN  Indiana  1:11.99 
 7  Stephanie Walsh  34  NEM  New England  1:16.12 
 8  Janet Pesavento  32  CHA  South Carolina  1:18.19 
 9  Debbie Bradbury  32  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:19.20 
 10  Denise Everitt  31  NIAG  Niagara  1:19.41 

200 Butterfly LCM Women 30-34 (1984)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Barbara Held  30  MMSC  Southern Pacific  2:41.09 
 2  Susanne Chandler  33  ORM  Southeastern  2:41.35 
 3  Christine Ruppert-Prosch  33  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:42.45 
 4  Stephanie Walsh  34  NEM  New England  2:43.78 
 5  Catherine Rust  31  RMM  Colorado  2:53.90 
 6  Sidney Swayman-Thoms  30  LINC  Illinois  2:56.86 
 7  Janet Pesavento  32  CHA  South Carolina  2:57.68 
 8  Helen Richcreek  30  WCM  Pacific  2:58.96 
 9  Elizabeth Poncelet  30  NOVA  Southern Pacific  3:03.67 
 10  Denise Everitt  31  NIAG  Niagara  3:04.31 

200 Individual Medley LCM Women 30-34 (1984)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jacki Hirsty  31  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:38.69 
 2  Susan Skiff  30  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:39.36 
 3  Susanne Chandler  33  ORM  Southeastern  2:43.90 
 4  Christine Ruppert-Prosch  33  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:44.08 
 5  Jean L Tracy  30  ISF  Indiana  2:47.15 
 6  Patricia Mattson  30  GAM  Georgia  2:47.66 
 7  Janet Pesavento  32  CHA  South Carolina  2:47.92 
 8  Jonelle Schmidt  33  SWM  Arizona  2:48.91 
 9  Roberta L Watt-Ousey  30    Pacific  2:49.55 
 10  Helen Richcreek  30  WCM  Pacific  2:50.56 

400 Individual Medley LCM Women 30-34 (1984)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Susanne Chandler  33  ORM  Southeastern  5:50.82 
 2  Janet Pesavento  32  CHA  South Carolina  5:53.22 
 3  Jacki Hirsty  31  DCM  Potomac Valley  5:54.24 
 4  Catherine Rust  31  RMM  Colorado  5:58.75 
 5  Gayle Benty  31  SAC  Pacific  6:01.48 
 6  Helen Richcreek  30  WCM  Pacific  6:02.05 
 7  Patricia Mattson  30  GAM  Georgia  6:03.86 
 8  Stephanie Walsh  34  NEM  New England  6:14.63 
 9  Denise Everitt  31  NIAG  Niagara  6:26.34 
 10  Jean L Tracy  30  ISF  Indiana  6:28.44 
Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #47Sponsor #13
Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #51
Sponsor #20Sponsor #35Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #44Sponsor #45