Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1982 USMS Top Ten LCM for Women 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Women 30-34 (1982)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Christine Ruppert  31  DCM  Potomac Valley  30.09 
 2  Merrell Williams  32  NAC  Southeastern  30.16 
 3  Bonnie Ross  30  MARY  Maryland  30.24 
 4  Christine Nary  30  HUMU  Hawaii  30.25 
 5  Michele Milano-Morey  31  WCM  Pacific  30.39 
 6  Tanya Mansigh  33  OREG  Oregon  30.52 
 7  Lynn Skrifvars  31  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  30.59 
 8  Deirdre Fujimoto  30  DOLP  Pacific  30.67 
 9  Cindy O'Sullivan  30  ARIZ  Arizona  30.82 
 10  Kathy Call  31  OREG  Oregon  31.33 
 10  Janet Gettling  34  ARIZ  Arizona  31.33 

100 Freestyle LCM Women 30-34 (1982)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lynn Skrifvars  31  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:06.54 
 2  Jeannette Bauer  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:07.84 
 3  Barbara Lindsley  30  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:08.10 
 4  Christine Nary  30  HUMU  Hawaii  1:08.56 
 5  Bonnie Ross  30  MARY  Maryland  1:08.76 
 6  Susanne Chandler  31  UNAT  Southeastern  1:08.84 
 7  Deirdre Fujimoto  30  DOLP  Pacific  1:09.04 
 8  Barbara Dunbar  33  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:09.83 
 9  Michele Milano-Morey  31  WCM  Pacific  1:09.88 
 10  Merrell Williams  32  NAC  Southeastern  1:09.98 

200 Freestyle LCM Women 30-34 (1982)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeannette Bauer  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:27.85 
 2  Barbara Lindsley  30  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:29.81 
 3  Susanne Chandler  31  UNAT  Southeastern  2:31.19 
 4  Janet Gettling  34  ARIZ  Arizona  2:32.77 
 5  Suzanne Rague  31  MMNY  Metropolitan  2:35.57 
 6  Molly Leamon  32  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:35.81 
 7  Nancy Harris  32  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:36.38 
 8  Jill Henson  30  OREG  Oregon  2:37.83 
 9  Missy LeStrange  30  DAM  Pacific  2:38.25 
 10  Diddo Clark  32  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:38.68 

400 Freestyle LCM Women 30-34 (1982)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeannette Bauer  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  5:11.37 
 2  Barbara Lindsley  30  PNA  Pacific Northwest  5:20.20 
 3  Susanne Chandler  31  UNAT  Southeastern  5:22.58 
 4  Molly Leamon  32  UNAT  Southern Pacific  5:25.27 
 5  Suzanne Rague  31  MMNY  Metropolitan  5:26.12 
 6  Nancy Harris  32  SBSC  Southern Pacific  5:27.57 
 7  Diddo Clark  32  DCM  Potomac Valley  5:34.41 
 8  Joanne Menard  34  TROJ  Southern Pacific  5:35.47 
 9  Kristina King  34  SMMM  Pacific  5:35.69 
 10  Stephanie Walsh  32  NEM  New England  5:36.56 

1500 Freestyle LCM Women 30-34 (1982)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Valerie Fisher  30  UNAT  Potomac Valley  20:38.00 
 2  Barbara Lindsley  30  PNA  Pacific Northwest  21:01.68 
 3  Diane Brummel  31  SLAM  Ozark  21:34.30 
 4  Suzanne Rague  31  MMNY  Metropolitan  21:46.58 
 5  Nancy Harris  32  SBSC  Southern Pacific  21:57.19 
 6  Sherry L Kittrell  30  PCA  Southern Pacific  22:02.40 
 7  Joanne Menard  34  TROJ  Southern Pacific  22:08.45 
 8  Diddo Clark  32  DCM  Potomac Valley  22:08.99 
 9  Janet Gettling  34  ARIZ  Arizona  22:11.21 
 10  Molly Leamon  32  UNAT  Southern Pacific  22:13.89 

50 Backstroke LCM Women 30-34 (1982)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lynn Skrifvars  31  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  34.83 
 2  Julie Corman  33  PNA  Pacific Northwest  35.10 
 3  Christine Nary  30  HUMU  Hawaii  35.98 
 4  Bonnie Ross  30  MARY  Maryland  36.30 
 5  Tanya Mansigh  33  OREG  Oregon  36.34 
 6  Judith Belford  33  OREG  Oregon  36.97 
 7  Janet Pesavento  30  CHA  South Carolina  37.19 
 8  Morgan Kulla  30  TAM  Pacific  38.59 
 9  Susan Schaffer  34  DCM  Potomac Valley  39.09 
 10  Susan J Snyder  33  OREG  Oregon  39.64 

100 Backstroke LCM Women 30-34 (1982)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lynn Skrifvars  31  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:16.54 
 2  Tanya Mansigh  33  OREG  Oregon  1:18.15 
 3  Julie Corman  33  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:18.96 
 4  Judith Belford  33  OREG  Oregon  1:20.54 
 5  Christine Ruppert  31  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:20.78 
 6  Bonnie Ross  30  MARY  Maryland  1:22.12 
 7  Janet Pesavento  30  CHA  South Carolina  1:22.52 
 8  Susan J Snyder  33  OREG  Oregon  1:23.87 
 9  Christine Nary  30  HUMU  Hawaii  1:24.39 
 10  Victoria Huseman  30  SWOM  Ohio  1:25.91 

200 Backstroke LCM Women 30-34 (1982)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tanya Mansigh  33  OREG  Oregon  2:49.59 
 2  Julie Corman  33  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:55.27 
 3  Judith Belford  33  OREG  Oregon  2:56.20 
 4  Janet Pesavento  30  CHA  South Carolina  3:00.88 
 5  Morgan Kulla  30  TAM  Pacific  3:03.84 
 6  Debra Blair  30    Indiana  3:04.35 
 7  Susan J Snyder  33  OREG  Oregon  3:04.46 
 8  Stephanie Walsh  32  NEM  New England  3:05.72 
 9  Catherine S Brooks  33  PNA  Pacific Northwest  3:06.27 
 10  Susan Schaffer  34  DCM  Potomac Valley  3:06.48 

50 Breaststroke LCM Women 30-34 (1982)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sara Richardson  34  STRA  Pacific  39.01 
 2  Janet Gettling  34  ARIZ  Arizona  39.03 
 3  Merrell Williams  32  NAC  Southeastern  39.71 
 4  Nancy Harris  32  SBSC  Southern Pacific  39.72 
 5  Cathy J Imwalle  32  OREG  Oregon  39.85 
 6  Kathrine J Crandell  33  PNA  Pacific Northwest  40.02 
 7  Carolyn Stout  32  SLAM  Ozark  40.56 
 8  Jeannette Bauer  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  40.71 
 8  Christie Slimak  34  CONN  Connecticut  40.71 
 10  Diddo Clark  32  DCM  Potomac Valley  40.77 

100 Breaststroke LCM Women 30-34 (1982)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mary Beth Phelan  31  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:22.70 
 2  Cathy J Imwalle  32  OREG  Oregon  1:26.39 
 3  Janet Gettling  34  ARIZ  Arizona  1:27.12 
 4  Sara Richardson  34  STRA  Pacific  1:28.40 
 5  Merrell Williams  32  NAC  Southeastern  1:28.52 
 6  Susanne Chandler  31  UNAT  Southeastern  1:28.86 
 7  Diddo Clark  32  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:29.10 
 8  Jeannette Bauer  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:29.38 
 9  Nancy Harris  32  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:29.98 
 10  Kathrine J Crandell  33  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:31.38 

200 Breaststroke LCM Women 30-34 (1982)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mary Beth Phelan  31  PNA  Pacific Northwest  3:06.12 
 2  Cathy J Imwalle  32  OREG  Oregon  3:06.96 
 3  Nancy Harris  32  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:10.37 
 4  Merrell Williams  32  NAC  Southeastern  3:14.19 
 5  Janet Gettling  34  ARIZ  Arizona  3:14.92 
 6  Sara Richardson  34  STRA  Pacific  3:15.73 
 7  Susanne Chandler  31  UNAT  Southeastern  3:16.47 
 8  Susan J Snyder  33  OREG  Oregon  3:18.27 
 9  Missy LeStrange  30  DAM  Pacific  3:19.27 
 10  Kathrine J Crandell  33  PNA  Pacific Northwest  3:21.59 

50 Butterfly LCM Women 30-34 (1982)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Christine Ruppert  31  DCM  Potomac Valley  31.70 
 2  Deirdre Fujimoto  30  DOLP  Pacific  32.25 
 3  Susanne Chandler  31  UNAT  Southeastern  32.69 
 4  Michele Milano-Morey  31  WCM  Pacific  33.67 
 5  Sandi Rousseau  34  OREG  Oregon  33.95 
 6  Janet Gettling  34  ARIZ  Arizona  33.98 
 7  Debbie Bradbury  30  TROJ  Southern Pacific  34.06 
 8  Barbara Dunbar  33  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  34.19 
 9  Merrell Williams  32  NAC  Southeastern  34.27 
 10  Stephanie Walsh  32  NEM  New England  34.28 

100 Butterfly LCM Women 30-34 (1982)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Barbara Dunbar  33  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:13.89 
 1  Christine Ruppert  31  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:09.55 
 2  Susanne Chandler  31  UNAT  Southeastern  1:12.54 
 3  Deirdre Fujimoto  30  DOLP  Pacific  1:15.65 
 4  Jeanne Bostwick  30  1776  Delaware Valley  1:16.39 
 5  Stephanie Walsh  32  NEM  New England  1:18.68 
 6  Barbara Lindsley  30  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:19.20 
 7  Michele Milano-Morey  31  WCM  Pacific  1:19.59 
 8  Sandi Rousseau  34  OREG  Oregon  1:20.11 
 9  Susan Schaffer  34  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:22.65 

200 Butterfly LCM Women 30-34 (1982)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeanne Bostwick  30  1776  Delaware Valley  2:47.75 
 2  Susanne Chandler  31  UNAT  Southeastern  2:49.84 
 3  Stephanie Walsh  32  NEM  New England  2:55.15 
 4  Deirdre Fujimoto  30  DOLP  Pacific  2:57.81 
 5  Janet Gettling  34  ARIZ  Arizona  3:02.12 
 6  Catherine S Brooks  33  PNA  Pacific Northwest  3:10.52 
 7  Diane Brummel  31  SLAM  Ozark  3:15.84 
 8  Linda Gettling  34      3:20.04 
 9  Hollis Castner  34  SPRD  Florida  3:21.45 
 10  Joanne Menard  34  TROJ  Southern Pacific  3:22.31 

200 Individual Medley LCM Women 30-34 (1982)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Christine Ruppert  31  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:44.42 
 2  Susanne Chandler  31  UNAT  Southeastern  2:48.37 
 3  Molly Leamon  32  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:51.08 
 4  Barbara Lindsley  30  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:52.41 
 5  Stephanie Walsh  32  NEM  New England  2:52.59 
 6  Tanya Mansigh  33  OREG  Oregon  2:52.72 
 7  Janet Gettling  34  ARIZ  Arizona  2:53.39 
 8  Janet Pesavento  30  CHA  South Carolina  2:55.03 
 9  Barbara Dunbar  33  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:55.64 
 10  Jeanne Bostwick  30  1776  Delaware Valley  2:56.33 

400 Individual Medley LCM Women 30-34 (1982)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Susanne Chandler  31  UNAT  Southeastern  6:00.19 
 2  Stephanie Walsh  32  NEM  New England  6:12.57 
 3  Catherine S Brooks  33  PNA  Pacific Northwest  6:14.57 
 4  Jeanne Bostwick  30  1776  Delaware Valley  6:15.80 
 5  Molly Leamon  32  UNAT  Southern Pacific  6:16.53 
 6  Janet Gettling  34  ARIZ  Arizona  6:16.61 
 7  Susan J Snyder  33  OREG  Oregon  6:20.97 
 8  Darlene Pohl  32  OREG  Oregon  6:21.88 
 9  Diane Brummel  31  SLAM  Ozark  6:23.69 
 10  Joanne Menard  34  TROJ  Southern Pacific  6:34.20 
Sponsor #41Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #36Sponsor #21
Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #44Sponsor #35Sponsor #50Sponsor #51
Sponsor #33Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #45Sponsor #14Sponsor #47