Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1980 USMS Top Ten SCY for Women 45-49

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 45-49 (1980)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jayne Bruner  46  YPIT  Allegheny Mountain  28.18 
 2  Ronnie Kamphausen  45  CONN  Connecticut  28.58 
 3  Betty Brey  47  DCM  Potomac Valley  28.84 
 4  Ann J Kay  46  SMMM  Pacific  30.02 
 5  Roxanne Motter  48  TENN  Southeastern  30.60 
 6  Peggy Buchannan  47  RMM  Colorado  30.64 
 7  Lavelle Stoinoff  47  OREG  Oregon  30.69 
 8  Helga L Palmer  49  IHAC  Southern Pacific  30.88 
 9  Laurie Hoey  45  TAM  Pacific  31.03 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 45-49 (1980)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jayne Bruner  46  YPIT  Allegheny Mountain  1:04.23 
 2  Lavelle Stoinoff  47  OREG  Oregon  1:06.03 
 3  Betty Brey  47  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:06.53 
 4  Ronnie Kamphausen  45  CONN  Connecticut  1:07.29 
 5  Ann J Kay  46  SMMM  Pacific  1:08.55 
 6  Dena Mann  48  RMM  Colorado  1:10.55 
 7  Helga L Palmer  49  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:10.58 
 8  Jacqueline Dunlop  49  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:11.39 
 9  Barbara Jones  48  ARIZ  Arizona  1:11.64 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 45-49 (1980)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lavelle Stoinoff  47  OREG  Oregon  2:21.70 
 2  Jayne Bruner  46  YPIT  Allegheny Mountain  2:29.82 
 3  Ann J Kay  46  SMMM  Pacific  2:30.18 
 4  Ronnie Kamphausen  45  CONN  Connecticut  2:30.50 
 5  Betty Brey  47  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:35.01 
 6  Barbara Jones  48  ARIZ  Arizona  2:42.91 
 7  Roxanne Motter  48  TENN  Southeastern  2:43.50 
 8  Elizabeth Kirby  47  ATAC  Florida  2:43.81 
 9  Rita-Al Jones  46  NFM  Florida  2:44.36 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 45-49 (1980)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lavelle Stoinoff  47  OREG  Oregon  6:14.31 
 2  Ann J Kay  46  SMMM  Pacific  6:49.66 
 3  Anne McGuire  45  GCM  Florida Gold Coast  6:55.02 
 4  Ronnie Kamphausen  45  CONN  Connecticut  6:57.94 
 5  Jayne Bruner  46  YPIT  Allegheny Mountain  7:01.77 
 6  Nadine Whitehall  45  OREG  Oregon  7:12.00 
 7  Dena Mann  48  RMM  Colorado  7:18.28 
 8  Cindy Baxter  47  RINC  Pacific  7:24.20 
 9  Laurie Hoey  45  TAM  Pacific  7:28.00 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 45-49 (1980)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lavelle Stoinoff  47  OREG  Oregon  21:45.28 
 2  Ann J Kay  46  SMMM  Pacific  23:23.50 
 3  Anne McGuire  45  GCM  Florida Gold Coast  23:33.20 
 4  Jayne Bruner  46  YPIT  Allegheny Mountain  24:28.69 
 5  Nadine Whitehall  45  OREG  Oregon  24:41.54 
 6  Cindy Baxter  47  RINC  Pacific  25:19.50 
 7  Barbara Jones  48  ARIZ  Arizona  26:07.44 
 8  Peggy Buchannan  47  RMM  Colorado  26:17.42 
 9  Adrienne Pipes  45  CMA  San Diego - Imperial  26:19.40 
 10  Marty Dabrock  45  PNA  Pacific Northwest  26:34.50 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 45-49 (1980)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jayne Bruner  46  YPIT  Allegheny Mountain  36.51 
 2  Ronnie Kamphausen  45  CONN  Connecticut  36.66 
 3  Connie A Wilson  45  TUAL  Oregon  37.69 
 4  Roxanne Motter  48  TENN  Southeastern  38.20 
 5  Ann J Kay  46  SMMM  Pacific  38.21 
 6  Laurie Hoey  45  TAM  Pacific  38.34 
 7  Betty Brey  47  DCM  Potomac Valley  38.54 
 8  Pat Welsh  49    South Carolina  39.60 
 9  Suzanne Robbins  46  OKMS  Oklahoma  39.81 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 45-49 (1980)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ronnie Kamphausen  45  CONN  Connecticut  1:19.53 
 2  Connie A Wilson  45  TUAL  Oregon  1:21.37 
 3  Laurie Hoey  45  TAM  Pacific  1:21.78 
 4  Ann J Kay  46  SMMM  Pacific  1:22.40 
 5  Jayne Bruner  46  YPIT  Allegheny Mountain  1:25.12 
 6  Roxanne Motter  48  TENN  Southeastern  1:25.40 
 7  Elizabeth Kirby  47  ATAC  Florida  1:25.54 
 7  Suzanne Robbins  46  OKMS  Oklahoma  1:25.54 
 9  Maria Yungel  48  YORK  Delaware Valley  1:26.21 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 45-49 (1980)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ronnie Kamphausen  45  CONN  Connecticut  2:55.28 
 2  Ann J Kay  46  SMMM  Pacific  2:56.08 
 3  Connie A Wilson  45  TUAL  Oregon  2:57.84 
 4  Laurie Hoey  45  TAM  Pacific  2:59.15 
 5  Lavelle Stoinoff  47  OREG  Oregon  2:59.30 
 6  Cindy Baxter  47  RINC  Pacific  3:04.83 
 7  Elizabeth Kirby  47  ATAC  Florida  3:04.95 
 8  Maria Yungel  48  YORK  Delaware Valley  3:07.34 
 9  Rita-Al Jones  46  NFM  Florida  3:10.06 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 45-49 (1980)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jayne Bruner  46  YPIT  Allegheny Mountain  38.02 
 2  Anne McGuire  45  GCM  Florida Gold Coast  38.10 
 3  Jacqueline Smith  48  IHAC  Southern Pacific  40.30 
 4  Ann Pisciotta  49  SMMM  Pacific  41.10 
 5  Cindy Baxter  47  RINC  Pacific  41.30 
 6  Adrienne Pipes  45  CMA  San Diego - Imperial  41.77 
 7  Laurie Hoey  45  TAM  Pacific  41.84 
 8  Nancy McGee  45  RINC  Pacific  42.10 
 9  Ida Smith  46  MICH  Michigan  42.38 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 45-49 (1980)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jayne Bruner  46  YPIT  Allegheny Mountain  1:20.70 
 2  Anne McGuire  45  GCM  Florida Gold Coast  1:21.98 
 3  Ann Pisciotta  49  SMMM  Pacific  1:28.60 
 4  Laurie Hoey  45  TAM  Pacific  1:28.86 
 5  Jacqueline Smith  48  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:30.13 
 6  Barbara Callison  47  RINC  Pacific  1:31.00 
 8  Cindy Baxter  47  RINC  Pacific  1:31.68 
 9  Nancy McGee  45  RINC  Pacific  1:31.80 
 10  Patricia Puckett  48  MUTS  North Texas  1:32.00 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 45-49 (1980)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Anne McGuire  45  GCM  Florida Gold Coast  2:59.68 
 2  Cindy Baxter  47  RINC  Pacific  3:08.43 
 3  Ann Pisciotta  49  SMMM  Pacific  3:10.40 
 4  Barbara Callison  47  RINC  Pacific  3:16.40 
 5  Patricia Puckett  48  MUTS  North Texas  3:17.09 
 6  Jacqueline Dunlop  49  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:18.56 
 7  Laurie Hoey  45  TAM  Pacific  3:23.37 
 8  Elfi Christian  46  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:24.98 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 45-49 (1980)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Betty Brey  47  DCM  Potomac Valley  30.76 
 2  Jayne Bruner  46  YPIT  Allegheny Mountain  31.24 
 3  Ann J Kay  46  SMMM  Pacific  33.20 
 4  Nadine Whitehall  45  OREG  Oregon  33.86 
 5  Barbara Callison  47  RINC  Pacific  35.87 
 6  Adrienne Pipes  45  CMA  San Diego - Imperial  36.80 
 7  Laurie Hoey  45  TAM  Pacific  36.81 
 8  Dena Mann  48  RMM  Colorado  36.83 
 9  Ruth Kazez  49  NITT  Delaware Valley  37.03 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 45-49 (1980)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Betty Brey  47  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:15.50 
 2  Ann J Kay  46  SMMM  Pacific  1:17.90 
 3  Nadine Whitehall  45  OREG  Oregon  1:22.58 
 4  Anne McGuire  45  GCM  Florida Gold Coast  1:24.56 
 5  Adrienne Pipes  45  CMA  San Diego - Imperial  1:25.20 
 6  Barbara Callison  47  RINC  Pacific  1:28.93 
 7  Jacqueline Dunlop  49  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:33.01 
 8  Ann Pisciotta  49  SMMM  Pacific  1:33.10 
 9  Helga L Palmer  49  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:33.28 
 10  Patricia Puckett  48  MUTS  North Texas  1:35.42 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 45-49 (1980)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Cindy Baxter  47  RINC  Pacific  3:04.40 
 2  Anne McGuire  45  GCM  Florida Gold Coast  3:05.45 
 3  Jayne Bruner  46  YPIT  Allegheny Mountain  3:06.55 
 4  Ann J Kay  46  SMMM  Pacific  3:10.60 
 5  Nadine Whitehall  45  OREG  Oregon  3:12.20 
 6  Adrienne Pipes  45  CMA  San Diego - Imperial  3:21.80 
 7  Barbara Callison  47  RINC  Pacific  3:27.00 
 8  Jacqueline Dunlop  49  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:29.39 
 9  Marty Dabrock  45  PNA  Pacific Northwest  3:37.40 
 10  Jean Garbus  45  MICH  Michigan  3:43.70 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 45-49 (1980)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jayne Bruner  46  YPIT  Allegheny Mountain  1:13.47 
 2  Ann J Kay  46  SMMM  Pacific  1:19.70 
 3  Laurie Hoey  45  TAM  Pacific  1:20.73 
 4  Anne McGuire  45  GCM  Florida Gold Coast  1:21.20 
 5  Barbara Callison  47  RINC  Pacific  1:21.26 
 6  Ronnie Kamphausen  45  CONN  Connecticut  1:21.50 
 7  Lavelle Stoinoff  47  OREG  Oregon  1:22.05 
 8  Betty Brey  47  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:22.63 
 9  Jacqueline Dunlop  49  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:22.87 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 45-49 (1980)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Anne McGuire  45  GCM  Florida Gold Coast  2:53.15 
 2  Jayne Bruner  46  YPIT  Allegheny Mountain  2:53.89 
 3  Ann J Kay  46  SMMM  Pacific  2:53.90 
 4  Barbara Callison  47  RINC  Pacific  3:00.52 
 5  Nadine Whitehall  45  OREG  Oregon  3:05.14 
 6  Ann Pisciotta  49  SMMM  Pacific  3:05.70 
 7  Patricia Puckett  48  MUTS  North Texas  3:07.32 
 8  Jacqueline Dunlop  49  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:07.92 
 9  Rita-Al Jones  46  NFM  Florida  3:09.27 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 45-49 (1980)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jayne Bruner  46  YPIT  Allegheny Mountain  6:18.31 
 2  Anne McGuire  45  GCM  Florida Gold Coast  6:22.10 
 3  Cindy Baxter  47  RINC  Pacific  6:23.00 
 4  Barbara Callison  47  RINC  Pacific  6:37.00 
 5  Nadine Whitehall  45  OREG  Oregon  6:37.71 
 6  Adrienne Pipes  45  CMA  San Diego - Imperial  6:45.10 
 7  Rita-Al Jones  46  NFM  Florida  6:49.15 
 8  Patricia Puckett  48  MUTS  North Texas  6:51.58 
 9  Jacqueline Smith  48  IHAC  Southern Pacific  6:52.23 
 10  Jean Garbus  45  MICH  Michigan  7:10.91 
Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #33Sponsor #51Sponsor #47
Sponsor #29Sponsor #21Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #50
Sponsor #52Sponsor #35Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #45Sponsor #36Sponsor #20