Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1973 USMS Top Ten LCM for Women 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Women 30-34 (1973)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nancy Ridout  31  MAC  Pacific  31.53 
 2  Sperry Rademaker  33  TAM  Pacific  32.40 
 3  Nancy Kirkendall  30  DCM  Potomac Valley  32.56 
 4  Lynn Joesten  32  JMST  New Jersey  34.05 
 5  Janet Smith  34  CST  Colorado  35.40 
 6  Cheri Gothe  30  CRY  Iowa  36.53 
 7  Elizabeth Roepke  32  SMMM  Pacific  36.70 
 8  Sherry Wolf  33  UNAT  Illinois  37.11 
 9  Mary Cheng  31  MOVY  Missouri Valley  38.16 
 10  Marie Kelleher  33  DCM  Potomac Valley  38.52 

100 Freestyle LCM Women 30-34 (1973)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nancy Ridout  31  MAC  Pacific  1:09.96 
 2  Nancy Kirkendall  30  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:12.30 
 3  Janet Smith  34  CST  Colorado  1:15.85 
 4  Sperry Rademaker  33  TAM  Pacific  1:16.00 
 5  Lynn Joesten  32  JMST  New Jersey  1:16.44 
 6  Judy Gannon  33  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:17.90 
 7  Patricia Turner  34  CONN  Connecticut  1:18.00 
 8  Sherry Wolf  33  UNAT  Illinois  1:22.40 
 9  Mary Cheng  31  MOVY  Missouri Valley  1:26.52 
 10  Cheri Gothe  30  CRY  Iowa  1:26.74 

200 Freestyle LCM Women 30-34 (1973)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nancy Ridout  31  MAC  Pacific  2:40.80 
 2  Sperry Rademaker  33  TAM  Pacific  2:51.80 
 3  Janet Smith  34  CST  Colorado  2:52.34 
 4  Nancy Kirkendall  30  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:52.50 
 5  Patricia Turner  34  CONN  Connecticut  2:56.80 
 6  Judy Gannon  33  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:57.60 
 7  Karen Hoedell  30  METR  Metropolitan  3:32.50 
 8  Susan Lovotti  32    Hawaii  3:34.40 
 9  Ulla Stumpp  33  RMM  Colorado  3:38.20 
 10  Sandy Brown  30  UCSC  Illinois  3:42.32 

400 Freestyle LCM Women 30-34 (1973)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nancy Ridout  31  MAC  Pacific  5:43.43 
 2  Carol Macpherson  32  RINC  Pacific  5:52.30 
 3  Sperry Rademaker  33  TAM  Pacific  6:04.70 
 4  Janet Smith  34  CST  Colorado  6:08.62 
 5  Nancy Kirkendall  30  DCM  Potomac Valley  6:10.86 
 6  Judy Gannon  33  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  6:14.30 
 7  Jean Wisniewski  32  IIT  Illinois  6:40.70 
 8  Merilyn DiFilippo  32  UNAT  New Jersey  6:42.60 
 9  Christine (Tina) Martin  31  CALT  Southern Pacific  7:17.50 
 10  Mary Cheng  31  MOVY  Missouri Valley  7:18.29 

1500 Freestyle LCM Women 30-34 (1973)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Janet Smith  34  CST  Colorado  24:05.57 
 2  Judy Gannon  33  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  24:36.00 
 3  Nancy Kirkendall  30  DCM  Potomac Valley  24:39.35 
 4  Jean Wisniewski  32  IIT  Illinois  24:42.56 
 5  Christine (Tina) Martin  31  CALT  Southern Pacific  30:39.10 
 6  Sandy Brown  30  UCSC  Illinois  32:46.77 
 7  Mary Fell  31  ORM  Southeastern  35:50.53 
 8  Judith Schulten  34    Georgia  38:24.20 

100 Backstroke LCM Women 30-34 (1973)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sperry Rademaker  33  TAM  Pacific  1:27.00 
 2  Carol Macpherson  32  RINC  Pacific  1:28.70 
 3  Millie Bergeron  33  MFLA  Florida Gold Coast  1:29.68 
 4  Merilyn DiFilippo  32  UNAT  New Jersey  1:35.00 
 5  Judy Gannon  33  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:35.20 
 6  Nancy Mattson  31  WAC  Delaware Valley  1:35.73 
 7  Jane Hanson  33  ACCG  Adirondack  1:42.37 
 8  Janet Smith  34  CST  Colorado  1:46.90 
 9  Sandy Brown  30  UCSC  Illinois  1:48.02 
 10  Marie Kelleher  33  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:48.30 

200 Backstroke LCM Women 30-34 (1973)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sperry Rademaker  33  TAM  Pacific  3:05.20 
 2  Carol Macpherson  32  RINC  Pacific  3:17.70 
 3  Millie Bergeron  33  MFLA  Florida Gold Coast  3:19.13 
 4  Judy Gannon  33  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:24.40 
 5  Jane Hanson  33  ACCG  Adirondack  3:41.52 
 6  Marie Kelleher  33  DCM  Potomac Valley  4:03.25 
 7  Jeannette Fischer  33  UNAT  Wisconsin  4:39.88 
 8  Marie L Knutsson  31  RYAL  Illinois  5:41.23 

100 Breaststroke LCM Women 30-34 (1973)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Carol Macpherson  32  RINC  Pacific  1:39.10 
 2  Mary Jane Parks  34  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:40.20 
 3  Jean Wisniewski  32  IIT  Illinois  1:44.35 
 4  Janet Smith  34  CST  Colorado  1:46.80 
 5  Jane Hanson  33  ACCG  Adirondack  1:47.40 
 6  Natalie Clement  34  SMS  Florida  1:47.94 
 7  Helen Geoffrion  34  SFVA  Southern Pacific  1:49.00 
 8  Carol Rhudy  30  DBR  Michigan  1:49.15 
 9  Cheri Gothe  30  CRY  Iowa  1:49.18 
 10  Beth Gabriel  34  RYAL  Illinois  1:51.34 

200 Breaststroke LCM Women 30-34 (1973)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Carol Macpherson  32  RINC  Pacific  3:31.20 
 2  Mary Jane Parks  34  DCM  Potomac Valley  3:36.20 
 3  Jean Wisniewski  32  IIT  Illinois  3:39.18 
 4  Janet Smith  34  CST  Colorado  3:41.11 
 5  Cheri Gothe  30  CRY  Iowa  3:58.76 
 6  Natalie Clement  34  SMS  Florida  3:59.80 
 7  Beth Gabriel  34  RYAL  Illinois  4:00.49 
 8  Jane Hanson  33  ACCG  Adirondack  4:01.43 
 9  Carol Rhudy  30  DBR  Michigan  4:01.52 
 10  Helen Geoffrion  34  SFVA  Southern Pacific  4:06.90 

50 Butterfly LCM Women 30-34 (1973)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nancy Ridout  31  MAC  Pacific  34.50 
 2  Sperry Rademaker  33  TAM  Pacific  36.60 
 3  Millie Bergeron  33  MFLA  Florida Gold Coast  37.09 
 4  Lynn Joesten  32  JMST  New Jersey  37.63 
 5  Carol Jewell  31  NOVA  Southern Pacific  38.20 
 6  Nancy Mattson  31  WAC  Delaware Valley  38.93 
 7  Patricia Turner  34  CONN  Connecticut  40.40 
 8  Judy Gannon  33  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  40.60 
 9  Sherry Wolf  33  UNAT  Illinois  41.99 
 10  Elizabeth Roepke  32  SMMM  Pacific  43.80 

100 Butterfly LCM Women 30-34 (1973)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Millie Bergeron  33  MFLA  Florida Gold Coast  1:22.90 
 2  Sperry Rademaker  33  TAM  Pacific  1:25.60 
 3  Lynn Joesten  32  JMST  New Jersey  1:31.31 
 4  Sherry Wolf  33  UNAT  Illinois  1:36.15 
 5  Helen Geoffrion  34  SFVA  Southern Pacific  1:59.60 

200 Individual Medley LCM Women 30-34 (1973)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Carol Macpherson  32  RINC  Pacific  3:05.50 
 2  Sperry Rademaker  33  TAM  Pacific  3:06.90 
 3  Millie Bergeron  33  MFLA  Florida Gold Coast  3:13.57 
 4  Lynn Joesten  32  JMST  New Jersey  3:17.60 
 5  Judy Gannon  33  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:22.10 
 6  Janet Smith  34  CST  Colorado  3:24.00 
 7  Merilyn DiFilippo  32  UNAT  New Jersey  3:25.20 
 8  Jean Wisniewski  32  IIT  Illinois  3:26.14 
 9  Nancy Mattson  31  WAC  Delaware Valley  3:30.85 
 10  Sherry Wolf  33  UNAT  Illinois  3:38.56 
Sponsor #13Sponsor #47Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #20
Sponsor #21Sponsor #49Sponsor #33Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #50Sponsor #35
Sponsor #45Sponsor #36Sponsor #44Sponsor #43Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #51