Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1973 USMS Top Ten LCM for Women 25-29

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Women 25-29 (1973)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Anne P Grams  26  VANM  Southeastern  29.89 
 2  Bonnie Edwards  26  UNAT  Pacific  31.80 
 3  Irene David  29  RYAL  Illinois  32.19 
 4  Judy Rasmussen  26  WASC  Hawaii  32.20 
 4  Nancy Breen  29  VBC  Delaware Valley  32.20 
 4  Lucy Johnson  26  LBSC  Southern Pacific  32.20 
 7  Susan Coolidge  26  WASC  Hawaii  32.40 
 8  Veronica Mann  27  SMMM  Pacific  33.30 
 9  Alice Sigler  26  UCSC  Illinois  33.49 
 10  Catherine C Cooper  28  UNAT  Lake Erie  33.60 

100 Freestyle LCM Women 25-29 (1973)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Anne P Grams  26  VANM  Southeastern  1:06.42 
 2  Bonnie Edwards  26  UNAT  Pacific  1:11.80 
 3  Sally Ann Peterson  26  P66L  Southern Pacific  1:12.40 
 4  Nancy Breen  29  VBC  Delaware Valley  1:12.55 
 5  Lucy Johnson  26  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:12.90 
 6  Christie Slimak  25  CONN  Connecticut  1:14.32 
 7  Irene David  29  RYAL  Illinois  1:14.90 
 8  Alice Sigler  26  UCSC  Illinois  1:16.84 
 9  Susan Shephard  29  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:17.56 
 10  Catherine C Cooper  28  UNAT  Lake Erie  1:18.21 

200 Freestyle LCM Women 25-29 (1973)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Anne P Grams  26  VANM  Southeastern  2:28.90 
 2  Bonnie Edwards  26  UNAT  Pacific  2:42.70 
 3  Lucy Johnson  26  LBSC  Southern Pacific  2:44.80 
 4  Susan Shephard  29  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:52.43 
 5  Christie Slimak  25  CONN  Connecticut  2:54.37 
 6  Jane Hardy  29  CONN  Connecticut  3:00.03 
 7  Kacey Conway  27  DAC  Colorado  3:03.20 
 8  Irene David  29  RYAL  Illinois  3:03.65 
 9  Anita Ranbarger  26  UNAT  Wisconsin  3:05.33 
 10  Eleanor Jordan  28  UNAT  South Texas  3:10.73 

400 Freestyle LCM Women 25-29 (1973)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Anne P Grams  26  VANM  Southeastern  5:20.66 
 2  Bonnie Edwards  26  UNAT  Pacific  5:50.00 
 3  Lucy Johnson  26  LBSC  Southern Pacific  5:51.20 
 4  Susan Shephard  29  DCM  Potomac Valley  6:10.66 
 5  Christie Slimak  25  CONN  Connecticut  6:22.41 
 6  Marsha Lutz  25  DAC  Colorado  6:39.40 
 7  Kacey Conway  27  DAC  Colorado  6:40.60 
 8  Anita Ranbarger  26  UNAT  Wisconsin  6:41.50 
 9  Jane Hardy  29  CONN  Connecticut  6:43.91 
 10  Pamela Huie  25    Pacific  6:51.20 

1500 Freestyle LCM Women 25-29 (1973)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Anne P Grams  26  VANM  Southeastern  22:46.50 
 2  Susan Shephard  29  DCM  Potomac Valley  24:40.50 
 3  Marsha Lutz  25  DAC  Colorado  25:53.53 
 4  Anita Ranbarger  26  UNAT  Wisconsin  26:22.22 
 5  Kacey Conway  27  DAC  Colorado  26:28.40 
 6  Winifred Krogsrud  27  ORM  Southeastern  26:34.00 
 7  Eleanor Jordan  28  UNAT  South Texas  27:42.94 
 8  Sue Sporte  26  RYAL  Illinois  27:48.41 
 9  Sue Ellen Trapp  27  LAMS  Florida  30:33.90 

100 Backstroke LCM Women 25-29 (1973)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jane Hardy  29  CONN  Connecticut  1:27.90 
 2  Alice Sigler  26  UCSC  Illinois  1:27.99 
 3  Susan Schaffer  25  UNAT  Illinois  1:31.75 
 4  Sue Sporte  26  RYAL  Illinois  1:32.47 
 5  Cathy Hallett  25      1:36.00 
 6  Nancy Stupka  26  RYAL  Illinois  1:39.64 
 7  Babe Zoret  28      1:41.80 
 8  Julie Ann Barnes  26  CST  Colorado  1:42.60 
 9  Eleanor Jordan  28  UNAT  South Texas  1:44.00 
 10  Margaret Borowski  26  UNAT  Illinois  1:48.20 

200 Backstroke LCM Women 25-29 (1973)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Susan Schaffer  25  UNAT  Illinois  3:15.53 
 2  Jane Hardy  29  CONN  Connecticut  3:19.66 
 3  Sue Sporte  26  RYAL  Illinois  3:21.00 
 4  Nancy Stupka  26  RYAL  Illinois  3:42.48 
 5  Eleanor Jordan  28  UNAT  South Texas  3:43.10 
 6  Winifred Krogsrud  27  ORM  Southeastern  3:52.50 
 7  Virginia Moore  25    Hawaii  4:25.70 
 8  Marie Siddons  29  SMMM  Pacific  4:34.00 

100 Breaststroke LCM Women 25-29 (1973)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Carol Skolnick  28  SMMM  Pacific  1:30.70 
 2  Sandra Myerson  25  CONN  Connecticut  1:32.23 
 3  Christie Slimak  25  CONN  Connecticut  1:33.13 
 4  Sally Ann Peterson  26  P66L  Southern Pacific  1:33.80 
 5  Judy Rasmussen  26  WASC  Hawaii  1:34.10 
 6  Susan Coolidge  26  WASC  Hawaii  1:34.90 
 7  Pat Heiple  26      1:38.80 
 8  Pat Hewitt  26  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:39.40 
 9  Jane Murphy  29  CMS  Colorado  1:40.80 
 10  Linda McIndoe  25  SMSC  Southern Pacific  1:40.90 

200 Breaststroke LCM Women 25-29 (1973)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Carol Skolnick  28  SMMM  Pacific  3:17.80 
 2  Sandra Myerson  25  CONN  Connecticut  3:22.21 
 3  Christie Slimak  25  CONN  Connecticut  3:23.43 
 4  Susan Coolidge  26  WASC  Hawaii  3:28.70 
 5  Pat Hewitt  26  DCM  Potomac Valley  3:40.00 
 6  Susan Schaffer  25  UNAT  Illinois  3:46.84 
 7  Patricia Madden  29    Michigan  3:49.70 
 8  Linda McIndoe  25  SMSC  Southern Pacific  3:49.90 
 9  Jane St Clair  27  UCSC  Illinois  4:12.60 
 10  Winifred Krogsrud  27  ORM  Southeastern  4:17.91 

50 Butterfly LCM Women 25-29 (1973)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Irene David  29  RYAL  Illinois  33.10 
 2  Anne P Grams  26  VANM  Southeastern  33.27 
 3  Judy Rasmussen  26  WASC  Hawaii  34.50 
 4  Bonnie Edwards  26  UNAT  Pacific  34.60 
 5  Nancy Breen  29  VBC  Delaware Valley  34.70 
 6  Lucy Johnson  26  LBSC  Southern Pacific  35.70 
 7  Pat Heiple  26      36.90 
 8  Catherine C Cooper  28  UNAT  Lake Erie  36.95 
 9  Marsha Lutz  25  DAC  Colorado  37.39 
 10  Susan Coolidge  26  WASC  Hawaii  37.40 

100 Butterfly LCM Women 25-29 (1973)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Anne P Grams  26  VANM  Southeastern  1:20.80 
 2  Judy Rasmussen  26  WASC  Hawaii  1:21.70 
 3  Irene David  29  RYAL  Illinois  1:23.29 
 4  Nancy Breen  29  VBC  Delaware Valley  1:26.41 
 5  Marsha Lutz  25  DAC  Colorado  1:33.24 
 6  Pamela Huie  25    Pacific  1:46.00 
 7  Ginny Bradley  28    Southern Pacific  1:59.20 

200 Individual Medley LCM Women 25-29 (1973)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sue Anderson  25      2:50.50 
 2  Judy Rasmussen  26  WASC  Hawaii  3:00.70 
 3  Lucy Johnson  26  LBSC  Southern Pacific  3:03.50 
 4  Nancy Breen  29  VBC  Delaware Valley  3:04.23 
 5  Sandra Myerson  25  CONN  Connecticut  3:09.78 
 6  Susan Schaffer  25  UNAT  Illinois  3:16.46 
 7  Kaeti Ecker  26  ARIZ  Arizona  3:22.00 
 8  Marsha Lutz  25  DAC  Colorado  3:27.60 
 9  Patt Kamm  26  RMM  Colorado  3:30.00 
 10  Pat Hewitt  26  DCM  Potomac Valley  3:40.20 
Sponsor #45Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #29
Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #35Sponsor #51Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #47
Sponsor #44Sponsor #50Sponsor #33Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #41