Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1973 USMS Top Ten SCY for Women 25-29

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (1973)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Carol Clay  26    Delaware Valley  26.20 
 2  Inge Renner  26  SMSC  Southern Pacific  26.90 
 3  Anne P Grams  26  VANM  Southeastern  27.30 
 4  Bonnie Edwards  28  UNAT  Pacific  27.50 
 4  Sally Ann Peterson  26  P66L  Southern Pacific  27.50 
 6  Irene David  29  RYAL  Illinois  27.60 
 7  Beverly Elliott  26  MVN  Southern Pacific  27.70 
 8  Nancy Breen  29  VBC  Delaware Valley  28.06 
 9  Jennifer Parks  29  NEM  New England  28.40 
 10  Linda Burton  25      28.50 
 10  Christie Slimak  25  CONN  Connecticut  28.50 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (1973)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Carol Clay  26    Delaware Valley  58.80 
 2  Anne P Grams  26  VANM  Southeastern  59.00 
 3  Inge Renner  26  SMSC  Southern Pacific  59.70 
 4  Bonnie Edwards  28  UNAT  Pacific  1:01.30 
 5  Marilyn Richison  25  WCM  Pacific  1:01.80 
 6  Vickie Good  25  SOLA  Pacific  1:01.90 
 7  Sally Ann Peterson  26  P66L  Southern Pacific  1:02.40 
 8  Constance Corson  25  MFLA  Florida Gold Coast  1:02.80 
 9  Beverly Elliott  26  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:03.10 
 10  Lucy Johnson  25  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:03.40 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (1973)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Anne P Grams  26  VANM  Southeastern  2:13.10 
 2  Carol Clay  26    Delaware Valley  2:14.70 
 3  Marilyn Richison  25  WCM  Pacific  2:17.50 
 4  Bonnie Edwards  28  UNAT  Pacific  2:21.00 
 5  Sally Ann Peterson  26  P66L  Southern Pacific  2:27.60 
 6  Jane Katz  29  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:29.50 
 6  Christie Slimak  25  CONN  Connecticut  2:29.50 
 8  Beverly Elliott  26  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:30.40 
 9  Jennifer Parks  29  GLSM  Michigan  2:30.60 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (1973)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Vickie Good  25  SOLA  Pacific  6:06.60 
 2  Constance Corson  25  MFLA  Florida Gold Coast  6:27.10 
 3  Bonnie Edwards  28  UNAT  Pacific  6:27.40 
 4  Linda Kurtz  25      6:27.50 
 5  Lucy Johnson  25  LBSC  Southern Pacific  6:39.60 
 6  Susan Shephard  29  DCM  Potomac Valley  7:04.24 
 7  Kathy Enzler  28  DCM  Potomac Valley  7:21.06 
 8  Winifred Krogsrud  27  ORM  Southeastern  7:22.40 
 9  Sally Antonchuk  28  SMMM  Pacific  7:23.50 
 10  Beverly Elliott  26  MVN  Southern Pacific  7:24.30 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (1973)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Constance Corson  25  MFLA  Florida Gold Coast  22:17.49 
 2  Winifred Krogsrud  27  ORM  Southeastern  24:52.80 
 3  Kacey Conway  27  DAC  Colorado  25:51.40 
 4  Marilyn Kohl  28    Inland Northwest  26:20.80 
 5  Irene David  29  RYAL  Illinois  26:21.20 
 6  Susan Shephard  29  DCM  Potomac Valley  26:36.40 
 7  Katherine A Watson  25  OJAI  Southern Pacific  26:50.00 
 8  Kate Larson  27  BGSC  Indiana  28:05.90 
 9  Janet Morris  29    Indiana  28:32.90 
 10  Betty Trabalka  27  ORM  Southeastern  28:34.10 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 25-29 (1973)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Betty Ann Cary  27  WASC  Hawaii  1:09.10 
 2  Jennifer Parks  29  NEM  New England  1:09.60 
 3  Carol Clay  26    Delaware Valley  1:12.10 
 4  Constance Corson  25  MFLA  Florida Gold Coast  1:15.80 
 5  Jane Katz  29  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:17.90 
 6  Gail R Parman  28  ARIZ  Arizona  1:18.10 
 7  Patt Kamm  26  RMM  Colorado  1:19.50 
 8  Jane Hardy  28  CONN  Connecticut  1:20.20 
 9  Sue Clavin  26  SFVA  Southern Pacific  1:21.70 
 10  Susan Coolidge  26  WASC  Hawaii  1:23.40 
 10  Sally Antonchuk  28  SMMM  Pacific  1:23.40 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 25-29 (1973)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Betty Ann Cary  27  WASC  Hawaii  2:33.60 
 2  Jennifer Parks  29  NEM  New England  2:40.20 
 3  Jane Katz  29  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:49.90 
 4  Catherine Kemper  27  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:52.60 
 4  Patt Kamm  26  RMM  Colorado  2:52.60 
 6  Jane Hardy  28  CONN  Connecticut  2:57.50 
 7  Sue Clavin  26  SFVA  Southern Pacific  2:59.00 
 8  Susan Coolidge  26  WASC  Hawaii  3:01.90 
 9  Susan Schaffer  25  UNAT  Illinois  3:03.60 
 10  Julie Ann Barnes  26  CST  Colorado  3:04.30 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 25-29 (1973)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tammy Murphy  25  NEM  New England  1:10.70 
 2  Linda Kurtz  25      1:14.00 
 3  Vickie Good  25  SOLA  Pacific  1:16.40 
 4  Carol Skolnick  28  SMMM  Pacific  1:18.60 
 5  Christie Slimak  25  CONN  Connecticut  1:19.00 
 6  Judy Rasmussen  26  WASC  Hawaii  1:20.00 
 7  Anne P Grams  26  VANM  Southeastern  1:20.40 
 8  Sally Ann Peterson  26  P66L  Southern Pacific  1:20.50 
 9  Susan Coolidge  26  WASC  Hawaii  1:21.50 
 10  Pat Hewitt  26  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:22.10 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 25-29 (1973)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tammy Murphy  25  NEM  New England  2:36.90 
 2  Vickie Good  25  SOLA  Pacific  2:46.90 
 3  Carol Skolnick  28  SMMM  Pacific  2:51.80 
 4  Judy Rasmussen  26  WASC  Hawaii  2:52.00 
 5  Christie Slimak  25  CONN  Connecticut  2:56.00 
 6  Susan Coolidge  26  WASC  Hawaii  2:57.00 
 7  Pat Hewitt  26  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:59.70 
 8  Sally Ann Peterson  26  P66L  Southern Pacific  3:01.10 
 9  Patt Kamm  26  RMM  Colorado  3:04.10 
 10  Cindy Lane  26    North Texas  3:06.60 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 25-29 (1973)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Irene David  29  RYAL  Illinois  29.10 
 2  Carol Clay  26    Delaware Valley  29.20 
 3  Marilyn Richison  25  WCM  Pacific  29.80 
 4  Judy Rasmussen  26  WASC  Hawaii  30.40 
 5  Bonnie Edwards  28  UNAT  Pacific  30.50 
 5  Anne P Grams  26  VANM  Southeastern  30.50 
 5  Linda Burton  25      30.50 
 8  Nancy Breen  29  VBC  Delaware Valley  31.04 
 9  Barbara Hoellen  29  1776  Delaware Valley  31.50 
 10  Jane Katz  29  AGUA  Metropolitan  31.60 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 25-29 (1973)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Judy Rasmussen  26  WASC  Hawaii  1:08.00 
 2  Marilyn Richison  25  WCM  Pacific  1:09.20 
 3  Irene David  29  RYAL  Illinois  1:11.20 
 4  Barbara Hoellen  29  1776  Delaware Valley  1:16.60 
 5  Carol Clay  26    Delaware Valley  1:18.50 
 6  Cynthia Walters  27  DAC  Colorado  1:19.70 
 7  Jane Katz  29  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:20.00 
 8  Marsha Lutz  25  DAC  Colorado  1:22.50 
 9  A Quick  28      1:22.91 
 10  Dianne Redmond  28    Georgia  1:23.30 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 25-29 (1973)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tammy Murphy  25  NEM  New England  1:07.50 
 2  Carol Clay  26    Delaware Valley  1:07.70 
 3  Inge Renner  26  SMSC  Southern Pacific  1:08.00 
 4  Anne P Grams  26  VANM  Southeastern  1:10.30 
 4  Judy Rasmussen  26  WASC  Hawaii  1:10.30 
 6  Christie Slimak  25  CONN  Connecticut  1:12.00 
 7  Betty Ann Cary  27  WASC  Hawaii  1:12.20 
 8  Linda Burton  25      1:12.30 
 8  Susan Coolidge  26  WASC  Hawaii  1:12.30 
 10  Constance Corson  25  MFLA  Florida Gold Coast  1:12.40 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 25-29 (1973)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tammy Murphy  25  NEM  New England  2:25.50 
 2  Vickie Good  25  SOLA  Pacific  2:30.50 
 3  Inge Renner  26  SMSC  Southern Pacific  2:32.90 
 4  Betty Ann Cary  27  WASC  Hawaii  2:37.70 
 5  Constance Corson  25  MFLA  Florida Gold Coast  2:38.60 
 6  Susan Coolidge  26  WASC  Hawaii  2:39.90 
 7  Bonnie Edwards  28  UNAT  Pacific  2:40.10 
 8  Judy Rasmussen  26  WASC  Hawaii  2:41.00 
 9  Christie Slimak  25  CONN  Connecticut  2:43.20 
 10  Marilyn Richison  25  WCM  Pacific  2:43.40 
Sponsor #33Sponsor #41Sponsor #51Sponsor #50Sponsor #35
Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #44Sponsor #45Sponsor #47
Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #21Sponsor #49