1998 Long Course Championships

Heat Sheets

EVENT:  31  WOMEN's   200  Meters  INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY       

LANE   ID       NAME          AGE     TEAM         SEED TIME

HEAT  1                    
  1 ( 273) TAFT, ZADA          79  SMMM              6:01.56
  2 ( 270) ZULICH, JEAN        78  SCC               5:37.62
  3 ( 420) DONNELLY, DOROTHY   76  CONN              4:30.19
  4 ( 401) REYNOLDS, JUNE      76  SPM               4:50.89
  5 ( 405) SANDAHL, IRENE      77  TTEX              5:45.00
  6 ( 283) KENNEDY, WIN        85  SPM               6:35.00
  7 ( 261) LENK ZIGLER, MARIA  83  NMMS              5:10.00
  8 ( 307) SUGDEN, ROBERTA     81  VMST              7:10.34

HEAT  2                    
  1 ( 272) FINCH, DALE         48  SMMM              3:47.28
  2 ( 382) CALLISON, BARBARA   65  RINC              3:43.00
  3 ( 269) WOLLE, MARIAN       70  SDSM              4:45.00
  4 ( 441) KRAUSER, JUNE       72  GOLD              3:40.92
  5 ( 209) TROY, JEAN          71  C-1776            4:08.75
  6 ( 220) OLSEN, GLADYS       72  FMM               5:04.00
  7 ( 229) LUDWIG, SUSAN       40  GOLD              4:05.00
  8 ( 388) CRISCIONE, JANET    37  SLAM              6:10.81

HEAT  3                    
  1 ( 326) WILSON, MEEGAN      49  C-300             3:25.00
  2 ( 366) CARSTENS, LINDA     45  NEM               3:21.82
  3 ( 476) GARBUS, JEAN        64  SWIM              4:01.10
  4 ( 492) JEBE, MARGIT        60  CONN              3:40.80
  5 ( 381) MILLER, JANICE      60  PNA               3:35.00
  6 ( 427) ZAREMSKI, BARBARA   61  DCM               3:40.10
  7 ( 424) STERLING, JEAN      61  DBMS              3:59.00
  8 ( 402) TUCKER, BEVERLEY    63  SPM               4:41.33

HEAT  4                    
  1 ( 389) HARDMAN, LAUREN     33  SPCO              3:21.34
  2 ( 429) LEILICH, JOANN      59  DCM               3:30.00
  3 ( 523) BENNETT, BETTY      55  IM                3:12.30
  4 ( 387) MARR, JACKIE        55  SDSM              3:06.11
  5 ( 502) PETERSON, SUSAN     55  GOLD              3:10.00
  6 ( 215) KATZ, JANE          55  EMP               3:20.50
  7 ( 309) ANDRADE, CYNTHIA    58  BRA-MTC           4:01.16
  8 ( 508) BENSON, BONNIE      50  GOLD              4:00.00

HEAT  5                    
  1 ( 370) ADAMS, CAROL        54  NEM               3:56.00
  2 ( 238) ADAMS, ALICE        52  GAJA              3:27.12
  3 ( 330) HAYES, CHRISTIE     50  CONN              3:12.90
  4 ( 331) GRAMS, ANNE         51  DBMS              3:06.00
  5 ( 336) WILLIAMSON,FRANCINE 50  GAJA              3:10.50
  6 ( 404) CARTEE, LYNN        51  SWIM              3:16.00
  7 ( 234) LARSEN, BARBARA     51  GRIN              3:39.00
  8 ( 451) LaFERRIERE, LORRAINE50  MICH              4:00.00

HEAT  6                    
  1 ( 301) KAWAKAMI, PRISCILLA 47  UTAH              3:18.08
  2 ( 248) HENDRYX, TERI       45  MACO              3:10.00
  3 ( 464) MacCURDY, KRISSY    46  PCAT              2:55.30
  4 ( 546) OGIER, DANIELLE     45  TOC               2:42.70
  5 ( 403) WALKER, DEB         47  SWIM              2:55.00
  6 ( 454) HIRSTY, JACKI       45  NEM               3:00.00
  7 ( 390) TYLER, SUSAN        49  SNM               3:18.00
  8 ( 263) CASEY, KATHRINE     49  PNA               3:20.39

HEAT  7                    
  1 ( 495) CANE, HELEN         42  CRAW              3:18.14
  2 ( 368) GRILLI, TRACY       41  NEM               3:01.28
  3 ( 306) BENNETT, LISA       42  VMST              2:49.00
  4 ( 295) NEILSON-BELL, SANDY 42  TTEX              2:38.18
  5 ( 487) ISEPPI, ESTER       40  SUI-SFA           2:43.00
  6 ( 400) TIBMA, JUDY         42  SPM               2:59.20
  7 ( 545) ARCHER, INGRID      40  TBAC              3:06.00
  8 ( 233) GETTELFINGER,CHERYL 40  GRIN              3:18.99

HEAT  8                    
  1 ( 466) MOSES, TRICIA       38  SPM               3:03.17
  2 ( 415) McNEIL, ANNE        38  ADMS              3:02.00
  3 ( 280) HEMPEL, EILEEN      39  SPM               2:59.50
  4 ( 467) ORLANDO, MAUD       35  SPM               2:57.00
  5 ( 246) GALINSON, LAURA     35  LJCC              2:58.68
  6 ( 524) JAMES, RENE         35  LOCH              3:00.97
  7 ( 281) STOTT, KIM          39  SPM               3:02.90
  8 ( 518) HRIB, SUSAN         35  GAJA              3:03.80

HEAT  9                    
  1 ( 414) POWIS, PATTY        37  VMST              2:53.70
  2 ( 473) BURCHETT, LIZ       36  SWIM              2:46.50
  3 ( 244) BLOCK, ANDREA       36  IM                2:45.00
  4 ( 538) GIRARD, JANN        38  TTEX              2:42.36
  5 ( 446) ROEBUCK, MARY       36  HLJ               2:45.00
  6 ( 483) BAKER, BETH         37  VMST              2:45.30
  7 ( 204) BATES, PENNY        37  ANCM              2:49.50
  8 ( 264) LEPINSKI, COKIE     39  RHMS              2:56.07

HEAT 10                    
  1 ( 457) CULLEN, JENNIFER    27  NEM               3:01.90
  2 ( 436) TOMTAN, BRENDA      25  GOLD              2:54.80
  3 ( 361) McLACHLAN, TRACEY   26  MNLO              2:49.63
  4 ( 442) McCLAIN, MICHELLE   25  GAJA              2:53.88
  5 ( 296) TOWERS, MARTHA      27  TTEX              3:00.00
  6 ( 221) VAZHENIN, IRINA     33  GAJA              3:00.00
  7 ( 510) HERRINGTON, JAMIE   32  GOLD              2:59.80
  8 ( 374) HECKSEL, TONI       32  OREG              3:01.71

HEAT 11                    
  1 ( 498) McCOWAN-BATCHELDE,S 33  FAST              2:57.22
  2 ( 376) CAMPBELL, MAUREEN   34  PACF              2:53.68
  3 ( 327) FREIMUTH, JERRI     33  C-1776            2:51.25
  4 ( 319) HALL, CJ LOCKMAN    34  ANCM              2:45.70
  5 ( 377) COLLINS, BETSY      30  PACF              2:49.88
  6 ( 526) HEWITT, DAWN        33  MICH              2:51.37
  7 ( 383) MARSH, SHELLE       33  RMM               2:54.30
  8 ( 437) SCHOENHALS, KAREN   30  GOLD              2:58.00

HEAT 12                    
  1 ( 293) WEST, JANE          33  TERR              2:45.00
  2 ( 385) WELTING, LAUREEN    32  RMM               2:43.70
  3 ( 322) PEASLEY, JENNIFER   33  BIMC              2:41.55
  4 ( 207) CAIN, JOANNA        30  BLS               2:39.00
  5 ( 532) McKEEVER, LAURA     30  RMM               2:41.30
  6 ( 521) LUALLEN-SCHOLZ, A.  33  GSM               2:42.50
  7 ( 324) CHOW, MICHELLE      30  BLS               2:45.00
  8 ( 491) ZUBATUK, KATHRYN    33  CMAQ              2:45.42

HEAT 13                    
  1 ( 548) JONES, PAULA        29  VMST              2:45.47
  2 ( 452) MOODY, JULIE        29  MICH              2:38.06
  3 ( 347) RIDGE, JENNIFER     29  IM                2:33.00
  4 ( 396) SUMMERS, LISA       27  SPM               2:27.60
  5 ( 469) LANE, TANYA         26  SPM               2:28.00
  6 ( 514) GEYER, SUSIE        25  GOLD              2:38.00
  7 ( 529) VISSER, LINDA       28  ORLM              2:42.00
  8 ( 356) DEARWORTH, SUZANNE  26  LYTA              2:49.62

HEAT 14                    
  2 ( 412) MILLER, REBECCA     19  VMST              3:20.00
  3 ( 260) KUPCINSKAS, REBECCA 24  NEM               3:04.00
  4 ( 397) HAMILTON, CAROLINE  23  SPM               2:38.50
  5 ( 481) SCOTT, BETH         24  UNAT              3:00.58
  6 ( 455) GARROW, KENDRA      23  NEM               3:04.00
Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #50Sponsor #20Sponsor #13
Sponsor #25Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #51Sponsor #44Sponsor #33Sponsor #45
Sponsor #29Sponsor #47Sponsor #49Sponsor #35Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #52