1998 Long Course Championships

Heat Sheets

EVENT:  19  WOMEN's   200  Meters  BUTTERFLY               

LANE   ID       NAME          AGE     TEAM         SEED TIME

HEAT  1                    
  1 ( 418) CAMPBELL, JOAN      68  CATM              4:34.02
  2 ( 382) CALLISON, BARBARA   65  RINC              4:30.00
  3 ( 220) OLSEN, GLADYS       72  FMM               5:20.00
  4 ( 269) WOLLE, MARIAN       70  SDSM              5:57.00
  5 ( 401) REYNOLDS, JUNE      76  SPM               5:00.03
  6 ( 273) TAFT, ZADA          79  SMMM              8:09.99
  7 ( 448) WILDER, ANNE        84  IRCC             10:45.19

HEAT  2                    
  2 ( 488) BOLAR, SALLY        59  ARIZ              4:02.00
  3 ( 277) BROMWICH, ELAINE    55  SPM               3:32.00
  4 ( 489) JOHNSON, ELIZABETH  59  BLS               4:10.71
  5 ( 427) ZAREMSKI, BARBARA   61  DCM               4:09.50
  6 ( 381) MILLER, JANICE      60  PNA               3:40.00
  7 ( 258) LIVINGSTON, SUSAN   60  NEM               4:00.00
  8 ( 218) PROKOPI, DORIS      62  FMM               5:08.32

HEAT  3                    
  2 ( 234) LARSEN, BARBARA     51  GRIN              3:50.00
  3 ( 434) TURNER, JEAN        50  GOLD              3:22.70
  4 ( 331) GRAMS, ANNE         51  DBMS              3:12.26
  5 ( 249) PIERSON, GINGER     52  MACO              3:20.00
  6 ( 216) ZIMMET, CHRISTINE   50  EMP               3:30.67
  7 ( 493) ONTON, ANN LOUISE   54  CONN              4:10.00

HEAT  4                    
  1 ( 240) DODSON, MARGARET    47  HLJ               3:59.47
  2 ( 263) CASEY, KATHRINE     49  PNA               3:49.84
  3 ( 227) MANCINO, CATHY      48  GOLD              3:05.00
  4 ( 478) VAL, LAURA          46  TAM               2:40.00
  5 ( 303) GAULT, TERRY        47  VMST              3:03.56
  6 ( 308) BRITTINGHAM, REGINA 47  WCM               3:30.40
  7 ( 362) CATHEY, SANDRA      49  NCMS              3:58.00
  8 ( 291) STRINGER, HARTZELL  45  TCSD              4:00.00

HEAT  5                    
  1 ( 365) AMICK, BEVERLY      44  NCMS              3:15.28
  2 ( 410) BRAATEN, KITTEN     43  VMST              3:08.47
  3 ( 487) ISEPPI, ESTER       40  SUI-SFA           2:41.00
  4 ( 292) HEIM-BOWEN, SUZANNE 40  TERA              2:38.70
  5 ( 503) RICE, GAIL          42  GOLD              2:40.12
  6 ( 235) STEADMAN-MARTIN, N. 44  GSM               2:56.72
  7 ( 406) LAMBERT, JUDY       42  TTEX              3:10.00
  8 ( 395) HARRELSON, JOANN    42  SPM               3:18.00

HEAT  6                    
  1 ( 519) SIGGERS-CONWAY,LISA 38  GAJA              5:08.30
  2 ( 415) McNEIL, ANNE        38  ADMS              3:55.00
  3 ( 204) BATES, PENNY        37  ANCM              3:00.00
  4 ( 244) BLOCK, ANDREA       36  IM                2:45.00
  5 ( 473) BURCHETT, LIZ       36  SWIM              2:47.50
  6 ( 444) KEMP, DEBORAH       37  GSM               3:36.20
  7 ( 520) DONOVAN, RAE        36  GSM               4:20.00

HEAT  7                    
  3 ( 475) SEAL, ADRIENNE      33  SWIM              3:16.50
  4 ( 225) MOLL, TRACIE        34  GOLD              2:30.00
  5 ( 437) SCHOENHALS, KAREN   30  GOLD              2:44.00
  6 ( 450) SMITH, DANA         34  MCM               3:25.87

HEAT  8                    
  1 ( 375) BOETTCHER, KRISTI   26  PACF              2:51.55
  2 ( 347) RIDGE, JENNIFER     29  IM                2:42.00
  3 ( 485) KELLY, MARIA        26  GBR-NSC           2:34.00
  4 ( 529) VISSER, LINDA       28  ORLM              2:40.00
  5 ( 296) TOWERS, MARTHA      27  TTEX              2:50.95
  6 ( 512) SCHRAER, MICHELLE   27  GOLD              3:10.00
  7 ( 455) GARROW, KENDRA      23  NEM               3:07.00
Sponsor #42Sponsor #51Sponsor #29Sponsor #35Sponsor #50
Sponsor #41Sponsor #45Sponsor #20Sponsor #47Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #44
Sponsor #21Sponsor #33Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #36