1998 Long Course Championships

Heat Sheets

EVENT:  15  WOMEN's   200  Meters  BREASTSTROKE            

LANE   ID       NAME          AGE     TEAM         SEED TIME

HEAT  1                    
  1 ( 269) WOLLE, MARIAN       70  SDSM              5:11.00
  2 ( 441) KRAUSER, JUNE       72  GOLD              4:10.20
  3 ( 217) KENNER, REGAN       74  FMM               4:22.72
  4 ( 210) DURSTEIN, NANCY     68  CATM              5:00.05
  5 ( 247) STOINOFF, LAVELLE   65  MACO              3:43.03
  6 ( 242) SNYDER, HANNELORE   68  IM                4:30.00
  7 ( 261) LENK ZIGLER, MARIA  83  NMMS              5:22.07
  8 ( 448) WILDER, ANNE        84  IRCC             10:30.20

HEAT  2                    
  1 ( 218) PROKOPI, DORIS      62  FMM               4:38.39
  2 ( 252) DACEY, SHIRLEY      61  MICH              4:13.31
  3 ( 492) JEBE, MARGIT        60  CONN              3:45.30
  4 ( 255) NEWELL, SALLY       60  NCMS              3:39.28
  5 ( 381) MILLER, JANICE      60  PNA               3:45.00
  6 ( 346) HEINEMAN, MARGIE    61  GRIN              3:55.00
  7 ( 424) STERLING, JEAN      61  DBMS              4:15.00

HEAT  3                    
  3 ( 445) SUTHERLAND, KATE    50  GSM               4:10.00
  4 ( 239) PINGLEY, GRETCHEN   51  HCFY              4:06.78
  5 ( 494) TUCKER, DIANA       51  CRAW              4:08.54
  6 ( 265) HARDEN, GAILE       58  RMM               4:45.71

HEAT  4                    
  1 ( 232) ARNOLD, PATRICIA    59  GNOM              4:21.50
  2 ( 489) JOHNSON, ELIZABETH  59  BLS               3:57.50
  3 ( 304) DURRANT, BETSY      56  VMST              3:42.00
  4 ( 277) BROMWICH, ELAINE    55  SPM               3:20.00
  5 ( 429) LEILICH, JOANN      59  DCM               3:20.00
  6 ( 309) ANDRADE, CYNTHIA    58  BRA-MTC           3:45.08
  7 ( 205) HAEFNER, CAROLYN    58  ARKM              4:01.75
  8 ( 278) STEER, SANDY        59  SPM               4:24.82

HEAT  5                    
  1 ( 421) ROMAYKO, JANIT      53  CONN              3:48.00
  2 ( 266) BOERSTLER, HEIDI    51  RMM               3:36.00
  3 ( 330) HAYES, CHRISTIE     50  CONN              3:26.10
  4 ( 249) PIERSON, GINGER     52  MACO              3:25.00
  5 ( 318) PETTIJOHN, MARGOT   52  ANCM              3:25.30
  6 ( 313) GREEN, ROSEMARIE    50  GBR-HOEM          3:35.00
  7 ( 238) ADAMS, ALICE        52  GAJA              3:36.15
  8 ( 223) VEATER, BETTY       52  GAJA              3:51.00

HEAT  6                    
  1 ( 484) PACKARD, NANCY      45  VMST              4:00.10
  2 ( 431) LOEHR, MOLLY        47  DSTO              3:58.30
  3 ( 471) TREAT, LESLIE       49  SPM               3:55.00
  4 ( 263) CASEY, KATHRINE     49  PNA               3:45.84
  5 ( 362) CATHEY, SANDRA      49  NCMS              3:46.00
  6 ( 231) SMITH, MELINDA      45  GOST              3:58.00
  7 ( 291) STRINGER, HARTZELL  45  TCSD              4:00.00

HEAT  7                    
  1 ( 366) CARSTENS, LINDA     45  NEM               3:32.17
  2 ( 326) WILSON, MEEGAN      49  C-300             3:21.47
  3 ( 464) MacCURDY, KRISSY    46  PCAT              3:14.45
  4 ( 403) WALKER, DEB         47  SWIM              3:05.00
  5 ( 315) MERRITT, JENNIFER   47  GBR-SPO           3:11.10
  6 ( 248) HENDRYX, TERI       45  MACO              3:20.00
  7 ( 301) KAWAKAMI, PRISCILLA 47  UTAH              3:25.07
  8 ( 413) MILLER, NANCY       48  VMST              3:40.00

HEAT  8                    
  1 ( 545) ARCHER, INGRID      40  TBAC              3:30.00
  2 ( 212) ANDERSON, MARY      44  DCM               3:22.15
  3 ( 503) RICE, GAIL          42  GOLD              3:07.01
  4 ( 306) BENNETT, LISA       42  VMST              3:03.20
  5 ( 400) TIBMA, JUDY         42  SPM               3:04.02
  6 ( 395) HARRELSON, JOANN    42  SPM               3:14.74
  7 ( 233) GETTELFINGER,CHERYL 40  GRIN              3:28.85
  8 ( 349) SINISCALCHI, JANET  41  LYTA              3:55.00

HEAT  9                    
  1 ( 388) CRISCIONE, JANET    37  SLAM              5:21.24
  2 ( 461) GATTO, CAROLINE     38  ORLM              3:37.00
  3 ( 458) VARNEY, BONNIE      37  NEM               3:59.68
  6 ( 397) HAMILTON, CAROLINE  23  SPM               2:55.50
  7 ( 430) LOEHR, CARRIE       23  DSTO              3:30.00

HEAT 10                    
  1 ( 294) MORRIN, DEBORAH     35  TERR              3:32.01
  2 ( 204) BATES, PENNY        37  ANCM              3:15.00
  3 ( 538) GIRARD, JANN        38  TTEX              3:06.72
  4 ( 467) ORLANDO, MAUD       35  SPM               3:02.00
  5 ( 414) POWIS, PATTY        37  VMST              3:04.11
  6 ( 264) LEPINSKI, COKIE     39  RHMS              3:08.61
  7 ( 211) RUTKOWSKI, RAE ANN  36  CONN              3:31.11
  8 ( 256) TALLMADGE, KAREN    36  NCMS              3:32.97

HEAT 11                    
  1 ( 203) LUTZKER, KERRY      32  ARIZ              3:31.50
  2 ( 319) HALL, CJ LOCKMAN    34  ANCM              3:14.70
  3 ( 377) COLLINS, BETSY      30  PACF              3:08.78
  4 ( 329) WECHSLER, JENNIFER  31  CONN              2:58.00
  5 ( 327) FREIMUTH, JERRI     33  C-1776            3:01.00
  6 ( 527) OVIATT, JILL        31  MICH              3:10.00
  7 ( 221) VAZHENIN, IRINA     33  GAJA              3:15.50

HEAT 12                    
  1 ( 436) TOMTAN, BRENDA      25  GOLD              3:18.38
  2 ( 356) DEARWORTH, SUZANNE  26  LYTA              3:10.63
  3 ( 529) VISSER, LINDA       28  ORLM              3:05.00
  4 ( 469) LANE, TANYA         26  SPM               2:52.30
  5 ( 254) MARTIN, LOUISE      29  MOVY              2:55.00
  6 ( 452) MOODY, JULIE        29  MICH              3:08.36
  7 ( 539) SUTTON, MICHELLE    29  SWIM              3:13.30
  8 ( 361) McLACHLAN, TRACEY   26  MNLO              3:23.26
Sponsor #13Sponsor #50Sponsor #36Sponsor #33Sponsor #20
Sponsor #35Sponsor #14Sponsor #51Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #44Sponsor #52
Sponsor #45Sponsor #25Sponsor #47Sponsor #21Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #29