1998 Long Course Championships

Heat Sheets

EVENT:  35  WOMEN's  1500  Meters  FREESTYLE               


 ORDER    ID        NAME           AGE     TEAM         SEED TIME

   1)  ( 385)  WELTING, LAUREEN     32  RMM              18:20.00  
   2)  ( 328)  JOHNSON, DONNA       30  CHMS             18:30.00  
   3)  ( 292)  HEIM-BOWEN, SUZANNE  40  TERA             18:32.70  
   4)  ( 302)  MASTERS, ROBYNN      39  UTAH             18:42.00  
   5)  ( 347)  RIDGE, JENNIFER      29  IM               19:33.00  
   6)  ( 487)  ISEPPI, ESTER        40  SUI-SFA          19:45.00  
   7)  ( 327)  FREIMUTH, JERRI      33  C-1776           20:14.21  
   8)  ( 204)  BATES, PENNY         37  ANCM             20:30.00  
   9)  ( 325)  BROWN, WANDA         41  BRAT             20:30.28  
  10)  ( 529)  VISSER, LINDA        28  ORLM             20:40.00  
  11)  ( 498)  McCOWAN-BATCHELDE,S  33  FAST             20:54.27  
  12)  ( 546)  OGIER, DANIELLE      45  TOC              20:55.30  
  13)  ( 340)  MAY, MEG             40  GOLD             21:00.00  
  14)  ( 414)  POWIS, PATTY         37  VMST             21:06.08  
  15)  ( 368)  GRILLI, TRACY        41  NEM              21:08.34  
  16)  ( 235)  STEADMAN-MARTIN, N.  44  GSM              21:10.00  
  17)  ( 306)  BENNETT, LISA        42  VMST             21:20.00  
  18)  ( 406)  LAMBERT, JUDY        42  TTEX             21:30.00  
  19)  ( 301)  KAWAKAMI, PRISCILLA  47  UTAH             21:30.09  
  20)  ( 456)  HALLETT, CONSTANCE   39  NEM              21:40.22  
  21)  ( 395)  HARRELSON, JOANN     42  SPM              21:43.80  
  22)  ( 380)  FLEMING, CARI        30  PLAN             21:50.00  
  23)  ( 303)  GAULT, TERRY         47  VMST             22:00.00  
  23)  ( 384)  GARNIER, KATHY       38  RMM              22:00.00  
  25)  ( 541)  CAMSO, JOAN          41  SWIM             22:10.00  
  26)  ( 455)  GARROW, KENDRA       23  NEM              22:21.00  
  27)  ( 356)  DEARWORTH, SUZANNE   26  LYTA             22:30.01  
  28)  ( 339)  BARRY, MARCIA        49  GOLD             22:30.60  
  29)  ( 522)  JACKMAN, REBECCA     35  HSAM             22:32.00  
  30)  ( 542)  LIN, DAMIEN          37  SWIM             22:45.00  
  31)  ( 463)  SILVER, LYNN         46  PCAT             22:55.02  
  32)  ( 531)  ROCKE, JENNIFER      33  RMM              22:58.00  
  33)  ( 279)  PAGE, ANNE           50  SPM              23:00.00  
  33)  ( 361)  McLACHLAN, TRACEY    26  MNLO             23:00.00  
  33)  ( 436)  TOMTAN, BRENDA       25  GOLD             23:00.00  
  33)  ( 512)  SCHRAER, MICHELLE    27  GOLD             23:00.00  
  37)  ( 536)  DIPPLE, MELISSA      38  SPM              23:10.00  
  38)  ( 285)  GEIGER, PAM          45  SPM              23:30.00  
  38)  ( 417)  MILLER, KAREN        33  BLS              23:30.00  
  40)  ( 432)  ASHWORTH, VICKI      24  DSTO             23:37.00  
  41)  ( 263)  CASEY, KATHRINE      49  PNA              23:41.48  
  42)  ( 298)  PEARSON, HEATHER     39  UNAT             23:45.00  
  42)  ( 509)  DEVANNEY, CELIA      41  GOLD             23:45.00  
  44)  ( 360)  WINDRATH, MARY BETH  45  MINN             23:45.60  
  45)  ( 543)  VALDES, CLARA        46  SWIM             24:08.00  
  46)  ( 243)  POHLMANN, MARY       53  IM               24:12.30  
  47)  ( 489)  JOHNSON, ELIZABETH   59  BLS              24:21.00  
  48)  ( 299)  INNES, SUSAN         43  UNAT             24:30.00  
  48)  ( 450)  SMITH, DANA          34  MCM              24:30.00  
  50)  ( 515)  YOUNG, WENDY         37  GOLD             25:00.00  
  50)  ( 525)  CLARKE, BEVERLEY     49  MARS             25:00.00  
  52)  ( 404)  CARTEE, LYNN         51  SWIM             25:15.00  
  53)  ( 222)  WATSON, LISA         44  GAJA             25:15.05  
  54)  ( 297)  BUCCINO, VICKI       52  TUCS             25:16.07  
  55)  ( 323)  ALLEN, KIMBERLY      38  BLS              26:09.10  
  56)  ( 441)  KRAUSER, JUNE        72  GOLD             26:22.14  
  57)  ( 223)  VEATER, BETTY        52  GAJA             27:20.00  
  58)  ( 488)  BOLAR, SALLY         59  ARIZ             27:38.00  
  59)  ( 362)  CATHEY, SANDRA       49  NCMS             27:40.00  
  60)  ( 421)  ROMAYKO, JANIT       53  CONN             27:48.00  
  61)  ( 470)  KNIGHT-PERRY, KATIE  63  SPM              28:00.00  
  61)  ( 520)  DONOVAN, RAE         36  GSM              28:00.00  
  63)  ( 252)  DACEY, SHIRLEY       61  MICH             28:13.02  
  64)  ( 494)  TUCKER, DIANA        51  CRAW             28:38.40  
  65)  ( 334)  GASCHKE, LIDA        66  EMP              29:00.00  
  66)  ( 210)  DURSTEIN, NANCY      68  CATM             29:24.04  
  67)  ( 268)  ANZIANO, MARCIA      53  RMM              29:25.01  
  68)  ( 519)  SIGGERS-CONWAY,LISA  38  GAJA             29:27.64  
  69)  ( 202)  SACHS, SARA          52  ARIZ             29:30.10  
  70)  ( 318)  PETTIJOHN, MARGOT    52  ANCM             29:34.10  
  71)  ( 232)  ARNOLD, PATRICIA     59  GNOM             29:49.46  
  72)  ( 418)  CAMPBELL, JOAN       68  CATM             29:59.07  
  73)  ( 369)  SMITH, PETEY         74  NEM              30:00.00  
  74)  ( 352)  SPILLER, GILLIAN     26  LYTA             30:00.01  
  75)  ( 477)  BARRY, MARTY         66  TAM              31:22.66  
  76)  ( 402)  TUCKER, BEVERLEY     63  SPM              31:33.07  
  77)  ( 445)  SUTHERLAND, KATE     50  GSM              32:17.89  
  78)  ( 367)  BURRILL, BILLIE ANN  77  NEM              33:00.00  
  79)  ( 482)  MORGAN, CAROLINE     66  UTAH             33:50.00  
  80)  ( 286)  ALLEN, BARBARA       65  SPM              34:10.00  
  81)  ( 261)  LENK ZIGLER, MARIA   83  NMMS             35:56.88  
  82)  ( 290)  HEIM, BEA            72  TAM              39:57.00  
  83)  ( 237)  DOLCE, JULIA         89  GSM              43:35.54  
  84)  ( 422)  ROMAYKO, AGNES       84  CONN             45:00.00  
  85)  ( 241)  MULTER, YVONNE       34  HWY              20:43.32  
  86)  ( 357)  NEMET, GLORIA        34  LYTA             21:12.43  
  87)  ( 396)  SUMMERS, LISA        27  SPM              23:00.00  
  88)  ( 227)  MANCINO, CATHY       48  GOLD             24:00.00  
  89)  ( 277)  BROMWICH, ELAINE     55  SPM              24:30.00  
  90)  ( 444)  KEMP, DEBORAH        37  GSM              24:35.00  
  91)  ( 330)  HAYES, CHRISTIE      50  CONN             24:53.90  
  92)  ( 313)  GREEN, ROSEMARIE     50  GBR-HOEM         27:00.00  
  93)  ( 311)  JAMES, PATRICIA      58  GBR-HOEM         27:56.70  
  94)  ( 460)  HALEY, VICKI         51  ORLM             29:59.59
Sponsor #49Sponsor #47Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #29
Sponsor #41Sponsor #35Sponsor #36Sponsor #44Sponsor #33Sponsor #51Sponsor #50
Sponsor #21Sponsor #14Sponsor #45Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #43