1998 Long Course Championships

Heat Sheets

EVENT:  17  WOMEN's   100  Meters  FREESTYLE               

LANE   ID       NAME          AGE     TEAM         SEED TIME

HEAT  1                    
  2 ( 237) DOLCE, JULIA        89  GSM               2:08.48
  3 ( 422) ROMAYKO, AGNES      84  CONN              2:22.00
  4 ( 332) CHENAUX, JEAN       84  DCM               2:06.44
  5 ( 271) ETIENNE, AUDREY     82  SMMM              1:53.00
  6 ( 428) WALKER, ANNE        82  DCM               2:02.81
  7 ( 537) BROWNE, IVY         83  SNM               2:21.01
  8 ( 307) SUGDEN, ROBERTA     81  VMST              2:39.34

HEAT  2                    
  3 ( 214) THORSEN, RUTH       78  DCM               2:13.00
  4 ( 420) DONNELLY, DOROTHY   76  CONN              1:41.65
  5 ( 367) BURRILL, BILLIE ANN 77  NEM               1:53.00

HEAT  3                    
  2 ( 288) GORDON, EDNA        71  SWIM              1:55.78
  3 ( 369) SMITH, PETEY        74  NEM               1:35.00
  4 ( 209) TROY, JEAN          71  C-1776            1:31.26
  5 ( 392) CARR, FLORENCE      73  SPM               1:33.46
  6 ( 341) MEEKINS, MARY       72  GOLD              1:47.20
  7 ( 290) HEIM, BEA           72  TAM               2:16.00

HEAT  4                    
  1 ( 482) MORGAN, CAROLINE    66  UTAH              2:04.00
  2 ( 286) ALLEN, BARBARA      65  SPM               1:52.00
  3 ( 334) GASCHKE, LIDA       66  EMP               1:29.83
  4 ( 228) BOURLAND, ARDIS     65  GOLD              1:50.00
  5 ( 253) MCBRIDE, FLAVIA     65  MOVY              1:55.96
  6 ( 346) HEINEMAN, MARGIE    61  GRIN              1:38.00
  7 ( 257) COAKLEY, MARIAN     60  NEM               1:37.16
  8 ( 372) BEATTIE, ERNESTINE  62  ORLM              2:00.00

HEAT  5                    
  1 ( 305) WALKER, LAURA       60  VMST              1:34.00
  2 ( 358) DILLARD, BARBARA    60  MCMS              1:32.00
  3 ( 255) NEWELL, SALLY       60  NCMS              1:24.37
  4 ( 425) BRUNER, JAYNE       64  DCM               1:21.60
  5 ( 427) ZAREMSKI, BARBARA   61  DCM               1:22.50
  6 ( 224) FOX, JEAN           63  GKMS              1:29.55
  7 ( 476) GARBUS, JEAN        64  SWIM              1:33.10
  8 ( 470) KNIGHT-PERRY, KATIE 63  SPM               1:35.00

HEAT  6                    
  2 ( 278) STEER, SANDY        59  SPM               1:40.49
  3 ( 398) LAMBKE, JAYNE       59  SPM               1:18.69
  4 ( 479) RIDOUT, NANCY       56  TAM               1:11.64
  5 ( 387) MARR, JACKIE        55  SDSM              1:12.88
  6 ( 312) GREEN, ELISABETH    58  GBR-HOEM          1:20.00
  7 ( 289) TREVISON, ELLIE     55  SWIM              2:00.00

HEAT  7                    
  1 ( 267) WILSON, DEBBIE      46  RMM               1:34.00
  2 ( 342) ANDERSON, RORIE     47  GOLD              1:19.00
  3 ( 360) WINDRATH, MARY BETH 45  MINN              1:16.50
  4 ( 326) WILSON, MEEGAN      49  C-300             1:17.00
  5 ( 363) SANSBURY, MARY      45  NCMS              1:23.88
  6 ( 268) ANZIANO, MARCIA     53  RMM               1:31.32
  7 ( 391) TYLER, SARAH        53  SNM               1:28.00
  8 ( 202) SACHS, SARA         52  ARIZ              1:33.40

HEAT  8                    
  1 ( 297) BUCCINO, VICKI      52  TUCS              1:23.15
  2 ( 505) EDELMAIER, BRIGITTE 51  GOLD              1:20.00
  3 ( 310) WILSON, JUDY        53  GBR-HOEM          1:14.06
  4 ( 336) WILLIAMSON,FRANCINE 50  GAJA              1:10.50
  5 ( 279) PAGE, ANNE          50  SPM               1:13.90
  6 ( 434) TURNER, JEAN        50  GOLD              1:17.90
  7 ( 459) ROUSSEAU, SANDI     50  OREG              1:20.00
  8 ( 239) PINGLEY, GRETCHEN   51  HCFY              1:25.06

HEAT  9                    
  1 ( 339) BARRY, MARCIA       49  GOLD              1:16.20
  2 ( 433) MARKLEY, TRISH      48  FAST              1:13.04
  3 ( 486) STEIGER, REGULA     46  SUI-SFA           1:10.50
  4 ( 454) HIRSTY, JACKI       45  NEM               1:06.00
  5 ( 308) BRITTINGHAM, REGINA 47  WCM               1:10.50
  6 ( 230) GUINS, ANN          45  GOST              1:13.00
  7 ( 507) LaBORWIT, ANNE      48  GOLD              1:16.13
  8 ( 463) SILVER, LYNN        46  PCAT              1:16.26

HEAT 10                    
  1 ( 545) ARCHER, INGRID      40  TBAC              1:16.50
  2 ( 474) DODD, MARTHA        40  SWIM              1:15.00
  3 ( 509) DEVANNEY, CELIA     41  GOLD              1:13.00
  4 ( 497) BERGDOLL, KELLY     40  FAST              1:12.85
  5 ( 495) CANE, HELEN         42  CRAW              1:12.96
  6 ( 490) NAUFUL, KERRI       41  CAMC              1:13.80
  7 ( 233) GETTELFINGER,CHERYL 40  GRIN              1:15.09
  8 ( 449) MAGIERA, DIANNE     40  IM                1:22.30

HEAT 11                    
  1 ( 316) LOWE, JULIE         42  GBR-HODD          1:10.50
  2 ( 226) SPINELLI, JEAN      42  GOLD              1:07.30
  3 ( 419) WISE, KARLENE       44  CRAW              1:05.59
  4 ( 295) NEILSON-BELL, SANDY 42  TTEX              1:00.63
  5 ( 549) STEENMETZ, MARIA    41  PER-PEMA          1:05.00
  6 ( 487) ISEPPI, ESTER       40  SUI-SFA           1:07.00
  7 ( 340) MAY, MEG            40  GOLD              1:08.90
  8 ( 259) NISLEY-BLACK, KARLA 42  NEM               1:12.25

HEAT 12                    
  2 ( 465) ENGEL, DAWN         32  PLAN              1:11.20
  3 ( 376) CAMPBELL, MAUREEN   34  PACF              1:10.59
  4 ( 300) SMITH, KIMBERLY     34  UTAH              1:11.11
  5 ( 354) RODRIGUEZ, DIANA    31  LYTA              1:16.40
  6 ( 211) RUTKOWSKI, RAE ANN  36  CONN              1:15.65
  7 ( 323) ALLEN, KIMBERLY     38  BLS               1:18.38

HEAT 13                    
  1 ( 378) BURKE, BARBARA      36  PACF              1:13.94
  2 ( 496) BRUNER, CHERYL      39  DCM               1:12.08
  3 ( 456) HALLETT, CONSTANCE  39  NEM               1:10.86
  4 ( 447) SABINA, DOREEN      35  HLJ               1:09.00
  5 ( 408) HANSON, TANYA       37  UNAT              1:10.74
  6 ( 320) LESSARD, PAULA      35  ARIZ              1:12.00
  7 ( 466) MOSES, TRICIA       38  SPM               1:13.79
  8 ( 536) DIPPLE, MELISSA     38  SPM               1:14.06

HEAT 14                    
  1 ( 535) NAUTA, ANDREA       39  SPM               1:06.86
  2 ( 384) GARNIER, KATHY      38  RMM               1:04.50
  3 ( 446) ROEBUCK, MARY       36  HLJ               1:03.50
  4 ( 302) MASTERS, ROBYNN     39  UTAH              1:02.21
  5 ( 399) SHONKWILER, CATHY   38  SPM               1:03.00
  6 ( 276) BUSSEY, JULIE       38  SPM               1:03.90
  7 ( 538) GIRARD, JANN        38  TTEX              1:06.21
  8 ( 321) ANDERS, MARY        35  ARKM              1:07.14

HEAT 15                    
  1 ( 534) KNETSCH, KELLY      33  SPM               1:08.48
  2 ( 383) MARSH, SHELLE       33  RMM               1:07.20
  3 ( 206) TERLOUW, LORI       34  ARKM              1:06.08
  4 ( 207) CAIN, JOANNA        30  BLS               1:05.80
  5 ( 530) KELLER, MARGARET    34  PLAN              1:06.00
  6 ( 491) ZUBATUK, KATHRYN    33  CMAQ              1:06.66
  7 ( 374) HECKSEL, TONI       32  OREG              1:07.68
  8 ( 394) HARVARD, MINDY      32  SPM               1:10.00

HEAT 16                    
  1 ( 293) WEST, JANE          33  TERR              1:03.70
  2 ( 275) PETERSEN, CHARLOTTE 34  SPM               1:03.00
  3 ( 322) PEASLEY, JENNIFER   33  BIMC              1:02.75
  4 ( 225) MOLL, TRACIE        34  GOLD              1:00.67
  5 ( 385) WELTING, LAUREEN    32  RMM               1:01.50
  6 ( 324) CHOW, MICHELLE      30  BLS               1:03.00
  7 ( 343) GARDNER, MARY       33  GOLD              1:03.00
  8 ( 532) McKEEVER, LAURA     30  RMM               1:05.10

HEAT 17                    
  2 ( 333) FAHEY, LISA         28  EMP               1:20.00
  3 ( 540) LIGGETT, MARTHA     28  SWIM              1:11.44
  4 ( 462) CASCO, FERNANDA     26  ORLM              1:10.28
  5 ( 352) SPILLER, GILLIAN    26  LYTA              1:10.28
  6 ( 438) HAMMONS, MICHELLE   27  GOLD              1:12.58
  7 ( 355) BREWER, DANIELLE    29  LYTA              1:22.48

HEAT 18                    
  1 ( 251) WOOD, JULIA         25  MCM               1:09.00
  2 ( 548) JONES, PAULA        29  VMST              1:06.68
  3 ( 514) GEYER, SUSIE        25  GOLD              1:03.00
  4 ( 364) HAGEMAN, HEATHER    27  NCMS              1:00.50
  5 ( 396) SUMMERS, LISA       27  SPM               1:00.70
  6 ( 347) RIDGE, JENNIFER     29  IM                1:04.00
  7 ( 348) IRVING, ELIZABETH   25  LYTA              1:08.81
  8 ( 282) NIEDERMEYER, VALERY 29  SPM               1:10.00

HEAT 19                    
  1 ( 432) ASHWORTH, VICKI     24  DSTO              1:18.20
  2 ( 533) WATKINS, JAMIE      22  SPM               1:14.00
  3 ( 397) HAMILTON, CAROLINE  23  SPM               1:08.50
  4 ( 516) KEISER, KELLI       20  GOLD              1:06.00
  5 ( 353) KADYSZEWSKI, CARA   22  LYTA              1:07.01
  6 ( 373) HANSEN, JUSTINE     22  OREG              1:10.00
  7 ( 412) MILLER, REBECCA     19  VMST              1:17.00
Sponsor #41Sponsor #45Sponsor #25Sponsor #44Sponsor #21
Sponsor #33Sponsor #35Sponsor #36Sponsor #50Sponsor #51Sponsor #43Sponsor #47
Sponsor #13Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #52