1998 Long Course Championships

Heat Sheets

EVENT:  37  WOMEN's   100  Meters  BACKSTROKE              

LANE   ID       NAME          AGE     TEAM         SEED TIME

HEAT  1                    
  2 ( 283) KENNEDY, WIN        85  SPM               2:47.00
  3 ( 537) BROWNE, IVY         83  SNM               2:37.90
  4 ( 271) ETIENNE, AUDREY     82  SMMM              2:20.00
  5 ( 409) THEIN, EDITH        80  ISR-ARAD          1:59.07
  6 ( 428) WALKER, ANNE        82  DCM               2:05.91
  7 ( 426) LATHRAM, MARY       83  DCM               2:37.00
  8 ( 335) HAVLICEK, BUNNY     80  FMM               3:25.20

HEAT  2                    
  1 ( 288) GORDON, EDNA        71  SWIM              2:18.81
  2 ( 217) KENNER, REGAN       74  FMM               1:47.46
  3 ( 236) STEADMAN, DORIS     73  GSM               1:35.37
  4 ( 201) GRUENDER, EDIE      70  ARIZ              1:54.77
  5 ( 273) TAFT, ZADA          79  SMMM              2:35.68
  6 ( 270) ZULICH, JEAN        78  SCC               2:22.19
  7 ( 405) SANDAHL, IRENE      77  TTEX              2:30.00
  8 ( 214) THORSEN, RUTH       78  DCM               3:28.67

HEAT  3                    
  1 ( 242) SNYDER, HANNELORE   68  IM                2:20.00
  2 ( 477) BARRY, MARTY        66  TAM               2:06.00
  3 ( 286) ALLEN, BARBARA      65  SPM               1:59.00
  4 ( 228) BOURLAND, ARDIS     65  GOLD              2:05.00
  5 ( 245) MULLINS, MARY       67  LAKE              2:08.00
  6 ( 402) TUCKER, BEVERLEY    63  SPM               2:02.22
  7 ( 305) WALKER, LAURA       60  VMST              2:06.00

HEAT  4                    
  1 ( 358) DILLARD, BARBARA    60  MCMS              1:52.00
  2 ( 224) FOX, JEAN           63  GKMS              1:47.73
  3 ( 208) TULLMAN, PATRICIA   61  C-1776            1:46.40
  4 ( 258) LIVINGSTON, SUSAN   60  NEM               1:44.00
  5 ( 492) JEBE, MARGIT        60  CONN              1:45.00
  6 ( 262) ROBBINS, SUZANNE    64  OKMS              1:46.50
  7 ( 257) COAKLEY, MARIAN     60  NEM               1:49.00
  8 ( 218) PROKOPI, DORIS      62  FMM               1:56.58

HEAT  5                    
  1 ( 219) HUTINGER, MARGIE    58  FMM               2:33.66
  2 ( 304) DURRANT, BETSY      56  VMST              1:35.00
  3 ( 213) FRID, BARBARA       56  DCM               1:32.70
  4 ( 502) PETERSON, SUSAN     55  GOLD              1:25.00
  5 ( 523) BENNETT, BETTY      55  IM                1:27.00
  6 ( 215) KATZ, JANE          55  EMP               1:33.50
  7 ( 265) HARDEN, GAILE       58  RMM               1:59.57
  8 ( 386) ENG, MARION         55  SDR               2:57.00

HEAT  6                    
  1 ( 508) BENSON, BONNIE      50  GOLD              2:00.00
  2 ( 370) ADAMS, CAROL        54  NEM               1:49.00
  3 ( 493) ONTON, ANN LOUISE   54  CONN              1:45.00
  4 ( 243) POHLMANN, MARY      53  IM                1:28.20
  5 ( 505) EDELMAIER, BRIGITTE 51  GOLD              1:35.00
  6 ( 391) TYLER, SARAH        53  SNM               1:49.00
  7 ( 238) ADAMS, ALICE        52  GAJA              1:50.26
  8 ( 451) LaFERRIERE, LORRAINE50  MICH              2:00.00

HEAT  7                    
  2 ( 500) WILKEN, STEPHANY    37  GOLD              1:56.00
  3 ( 256) TALLMADGE, KAREN    36  NCMS              1:36.56
  4 ( 467) ORLANDO, MAUD       35  SPM               1:28.00
  5 ( 518) HRIB, SUSAN         35  GAJA              1:28.80
  6 ( 294) MORRIN, DEBORAH     35  TERR              1:39.05
  7 ( 525) CLARKE, BEVERLEY    49  MARS              1:40.00

HEAT  8                    
  1 ( 507) LaBORWIT, ANNE      48  GOLD              1:34.00
  2 ( 342) ANDERSON, RORIE     47  GOLD              1:29.00
  3 ( 403) WALKER, DEB         47  SWIM              1:25.00
  4 ( 230) GUINS, ANN          45  GOST              1:19.00
  5 ( 317) PFLUGHEBER, CAROL   45  ADMS              1:21.30
  6 ( 248) HENDRYX, TERI       45  MACO              1:29.00
  7 ( 240) DODSON, MARGARET    47  HLJ               1:33.87
  8 ( 362) CATHEY, SANDRA      49  NCMS              1:36.00

HEAT  9                    
  1 ( 490) NAUFUL, KERRI       41  CAMC              1:33.60
  2 ( 495) CANE, HELEN         42  CRAW              1:27.46
  3 ( 259) NISLEY-BLACK, KARLA 42  NEM               1:22.60
  4 ( 419) WISE, KARLENE       44  CRAW              1:17.21
  5 ( 439) CAVANAUGH, DEBBIE   40  GOLD              1:22.00
  6 ( 226) SPINELLI, JEAN      42  GOLD              1:24.50
  7 ( 497) BERGDOLL, KELLY     40  FAST              1:28.15
  8 ( 504) HANEMAN, LIL        43  GOLD              1:40.03

HEAT 10                    
  1 ( 281) STOTT, KIM          39  SPM               1:25.30
  2 ( 320) LESSARD, PAULA      35  ARIZ              1:24.00
  3 ( 535) NAUTA, ANDREA       39  SPM               1:21.81
  4 ( 321) ANDERS, MARY        35  ARKM              1:15.01
  5 ( 483) BAKER, BETH         37  VMST              1:18.60
  6 ( 480) WENCEL, SHARON      39  TTEX              1:23.90
  7 ( 443) MEYER GOEDDE, PAULA 39  GRIN              1:24.20
  8 ( 524) JAMES, RENE         35  LOCH              1:25.30

HEAT 11                    
  2 ( 389) HARDMAN, LAUREN     33  SPCO              1:34.68
  3 ( 354) RODRIGUEZ, DIANA    31  LYTA              1:21.51
  4 ( 491) ZUBATUK, KATHRYN    33  CMAQ              1:19.89
  5 ( 300) SMITH, KIMBERLY     34  UTAH              1:20.10
  6 ( 531) ROCKE, JENNIFER     33  RMM               1:23.00

HEAT 12                    
  1 ( 437) SCHOENHALS, KAREN   30  GOLD              1:18.00
  2 ( 526) HEWITT, DAWN        33  MICH              1:15.47
  3 ( 532) McKEEVER, LAURA     30  RMM               1:14.10
  4 ( 383) MARSH, SHELLE       33  RMM               1:12.70
  5 ( 521) LUALLEN-SCHOLZ, A.  33  GSM               1:12.95
  6 ( 440) HAUS, LINDA         30  GOLD              1:15.00
  7 ( 510) HERRINGTON, JAMIE   32  GOLD              1:16.20
  8 ( 530) KELLER, MARGARET    34  PLAN              1:18.00

HEAT 13                    
  1 ( 352) SPILLER, GILLIAN    26  LYTA              1:25.00
  2 ( 442) McCLAIN, MICHELLE   25  GAJA              1:20.78
  3 ( 296) TOWERS, MARTHA      27  TTEX              1:13.58
  4 ( 469) LANE, TANYA         26  SPM               1:07.80
  5 ( 452) MOODY, JULIE        29  MICH              1:09.99
  6 ( 411) SUMMERLIN, SHANNON  25  VMST              1:15.92
  7 ( 251) WOOD, JULIA         25  MCM               1:25.00

HEAT 14                    
  3 ( 432) ASHWORTH, VICKI     24  DSTO              1:29.56
  4 ( 516) KEISER, KELLI       20  GOLD              1:16.00
  5 ( 260) KUPCINSKAS, REBECCA 24  NEM               1:18.80
  6 ( 412) MILLER, REBECCA     19  VMST              1:33.00
Sponsor #25Sponsor #33Sponsor #43Sponsor #47Sponsor #50
Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #51Sponsor #13Sponsor #44Sponsor #45
Sponsor #21Sponsor #42Sponsor #35Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #52