1998 Long Course Championships

Heat Sheets

EVENT:   2    MEN's   800  Meters  FREESTYLE               

 ORDER    ID        NAME           AGE     TEAM         SEED TIME

   1)  ( 643)  CLARK, TODD          33  UCS               9:08.50 
   2)  ( 424)  EBENS, RYAN          22  IM                9:08.56 
   3)  ( 236)  VAZHENIN, IGOR       34  GAJA              9:10.34 
   4)  ( 292)  BRYAN, TODD          47  RMM               9:30.00 
   4)  ( 479)  HOPSON, BRUCE        32  SLAM              9:30.00 
   6)  ( 590)  MACK, THOMAS         39  NEM               9:33.00 
   7)  ( 332)  BLACK, LARRY         40  SWIM              9:34.54 
   8)  ( 272)  RHYNE, JOSEPH        39  NCMS              9:35.00 
   9)  ( 201)  HARDY, LUKE          28  AANE              9:35.20 
  10)  ( 509)  WOOD, LARRY          44  TTEX              9:38.00 
  11)  ( 322)  RIACH, EDDIE         45  SPM               9:39.25 
  12)  ( 299)  LEWIS, MIKE          33  SDSM              9:45.71 
  13)  ( 417)  WASSERMAN, NEIL      43  GOST              9:48.00 
  14)  ( 740)  MEISENHEIMER, LUCKY  40  ORLM              9:50.00 
  15)  ( 340)  BELL, KEITH          50  TTEX              9:51.00 
  16)  ( 277)  KOLB, KARL           37  NEM               9:55.00 
  17)  ( 579)  THOMPSON, FRANK      46  MICH              9:57.76 
  18)  ( 319)  KENNEDY, TIMOTHY     41  SPM               9:58.90 
  19)  ( 445)  WINDRATH, PAUL       44  MINN             10:00.00 
  20)  ( 485)  FRAZIER, RUSSELL     44  SPM              10:03.60 
  21)  ( 637)  SPIEKER, TOD         50  TOC              10:05.23 
  22)  ( 499)  WALKER, RICK         47  SWIM             10:06.00 
  23)  ( 612)  NEY, JAMES           39  SDSM             10:07.00 
  24)  ( 279)  O'CONNELL, BRIAN     42  NPBM             10:15.00 
  24)  ( 206)  SCHWARTZ, MARVIN     49  ARKM             10:15.00 
  26)  ( 463)  JACKSON, BRIAN       35  PACF             10:17.43 
  27)  ( 255)  STEELE, WALTER       34  HLJ              10:19.56 
  28)  ( 373)  McINTYRE, FRANK      47  BLS              10:20.00 
  29)  ( 240)  GALVICH, PETER       47  GOLD             10:20.78 
  30)  ( 262)  BUNNELL, BRENT       34  MCM              10:21.85 
  31)  ( 660)  STITES, JIM          40  ARIZ             10:25.99 
  32)  ( 235)  SORGE, BRETT         50  GAJA             10:26.00 
  33)  ( 359)  WILSON, ANDY         51  GBR-HOEM         10:30.00 
  33)  ( 381)  HOGG, JEFFREY        33  CHMS             10:30.00 
  33)  ( 399)  RELLER, CHUCK        46  GOLD             10:30.00 
  33)  ( 226)  HAVLIK, JOHN         39  DKTA             10:30.00 
  37)  ( 511)  JOHNSTON, GRAHAM     67  TTEX             10:34.02 
  38)  ( 636)  CAZALET, EDWARD      56  TOC              10:35.00 
  38)  ( 731)  CASEY, BRIAN         34  NEM              10:35.00 
  40)  ( 376)  HARRISON, DAVID      60  C-1776           10:36.00 
  41)  ( 512)  GARRETT, BILL        46  TXAM             10:38.00 
  42)  ( 644)  BAKER, GUS           34  UNAT             10:40.00 
  43)  ( 405)  KOREY, BILL          34  GOLD             10:42.34 
  44)  ( 443)  CARTER, ROBERT       34  MCMS             10:43.42 
  45)  ( 380)  SCHMIED, BRAD        26  CHMS             10:50.00 
  45)  ( 415)  BOUDREAU, DAVID      40  GOLD             10:50.00 
  45)  ( 614)  BRENNER, GARY        50  SMMM             10:50.00 
  48)  ( 670)  RATCHFORD, TIMOTHY   41  CRAW             10:54.26 
  49)  ( 289)  LEVINSON, DAVID      48  RINC             10:56.25 
  50)  ( 297)  BOSWELL, JAMES       37  SDSM             10:58.30 
  51)  ( 538)  JOHMANN, ROBERT      36  CHMS             11:00.00 
  51)  ( 581)  NORDLUND, ERIC       34  MICH             11:00.00 
  53)  ( 760)  DeWITT, KEITH        30  SWIM             11:05.74 
  54)  ( 410)  RANDALL, PAUL        37  GOLD             11:10.00 
  54)  ( 419)  BUTTERFIELD, GEORGE  37  GRIN             11:10.00 
  56)  ( 775)  NOVITSKY, YAROSLAY   53  RUS-ASSC         11:15.00 
  57)  ( 533)  TONKINSON, BRIEN     33  BIMC             11:15.50 
  58)  ( 769)  EARP, RUSTY          49  UNAT             11:20.00 
  59)  ( 428)  KOVARY, STEVEN       56  LAPS             11:20.66 
  60)  ( 529)  FEINSTEIN, JOHN      43  ANCM             11:22.00 
  61)  ( 627)  CONNOR, CHRIS        23  SWIM             11:28.11 
  62)  ( 743)  PECK, LAWRENCE       44  ORLM             11:30.00 
  63)  ( 271)  CLARK, JERRY         60  NCMS             11:42.00 
  64)  ( 205)  OLMOS-LAU, NICK      52  ANCM             11:45.00 
  64)  ( 394)  PERRY, ANDREW        29  GCMT             11:45.00 
  64)  ( 658)  ZELLER, MAX          60  SUI-SFA          11:45.00 
  67)  ( 688)  QUAYLE, WILLIAM      57  GOLD             11:46.00 
  68)  ( 757)  MITCHINSON, DEAN     29  SWIM             11:49.90 
  69)  ( 761)  IRVING, ROBERT       29  SWIM             11:50.89 
  70)  ( 355)  LESKOVITZ, ERNIE     61  WSC              12:00.00 
  70)  ( 715)  GOLLOP, BARRY        42  GOLD             12:00.00 
  72)  ( 215)  KRUG, TOM            50  C-1776           12:02.00 
  73)  ( 241)  KEENEY, BRIAN        51  GOLD             12:02.89 
  74)  ( 353)  BURR, KEN            53  WCM              12:10.00 
  75)  ( 730)  SELIGSON, STEVEN     51  MICH             12:15.24 
  76)  ( 216)  FRANKS, ROGER        71  C-1776           12:30.00 
  77)  ( 420)  GOLDSTEIN, MEL       59  GRIN             12:34.10 
  78)  ( 582)  McRAE, BRUCE         50  MINN             12:40.00 
  78)  ( 331)  BODEN, MICHAEL       54  SWIM             12:40.00 
  80)  ( 517)  SULZBY, BILLY        56  UNAT             12:41.12 
  81)  ( 229)  JOHNSEN, JAMES       63  EMP              12:48.00 
  82)  ( 225)  COHEN, LAWRENCE      63  DCM              12:52.10 
  83)  ( 666)  MARTIN, MICHAEL      37  C-1776           13:00.00 
  84)  ( 527)  BOLZ, DIETRICH       58  WMST             13:04.33 
  85)  ( 330)  TREVISON, RICK       55  SWIM             13:11.00 
  86)  ( 265)  HERITIER, ROBERT     70  MICH             13:12.00 
  87)  ( 313)  KOHNKEN, CHARLES     66  SPM              13:20.00 
  88)  ( 692)  LUSTIG, GEORGE       69  GOLD             13:30.00 
  88)  ( 739)  COMBS, DONALD        37  ORLM             13:30.00 
  90)  ( 324)  COX, JOHN            63  SPM              13:33.01 
  91)  ( 267)  WOODS, TOM           55  MOVY             13:41.00 
  92)  ( 287)  SCHMIDT, JURGEN      75  OSB              13:47.00 
  93)  ( 351)  MILLIMAN, MIKE       63  SMMM             13:59.20 
  94)  ( 462)  WELCH, ARTUR         65  OREG             14:03.43 
  95)  ( 758)  STOLLMEYER, MICHAEL  60  SWIM             14:05.00 
  96)  ( 302)  BLAKE, ROBERT        73  SLAM             14:10.00 
  97)  ( 296)  WOLLE, JORDAN        70  SDSM             14:10.38 
  98)  ( 596)  DAILY, JOHN          70  O*H*             14:15.00 
  99)  ( 278)  EDWARDS, JAMES       75  NEM              14:20.00 
 100)  ( 601)  SIRBU, VICTOR        60  ORLM             14:20.05 
 101)  ( 298)  LABAHN, RICHARD      69  SDSM             14:20.54 
 102)  ( 232)  LUKE, ELMER          72  FMM              14:35.00 
 103)  ( 525)  HELLMUTH, PHILLIP    60  WMAC             14:40.01 
 104)  ( 248)  STRONG, DOUG         73  GRIN             14:47.18 
 105)  ( 781)  FERRIS, HAROLD       67  SPM              14:50.00 
 106)  ( 306)  TAIOLI, FRED         77  SMMM             15:00.00 
 106)  ( 618)  PERRY, RALPH         65  SPM              15:00.00 
 108)  ( 396)  BUSSE, GEORGE        66  GOLD             15:20.00 
 109)  ( 659)  QUINN, PATRICK       67  ADMS             15:29.50 
 110)  ( 542)  GUIDO, DICK          81  EMP              15:30.00 
 111)  ( 408)  HOLMES, LORING       69  GOLD             15:34.00 
 112)  ( 301)  CANNON, WILLIAM      68  SLAM             15:39.39 
 113)  ( 575)  OKUMOTO, PETE        82  HUMU             15:45.00 
 114)  ( 495)  DEVLIN, FARRELL      70  SWIM             15:52.47 
 115)  ( 611)  SMITH, RICHARD       78  SAC              16:00.00 
 116)  ( 382)  SCHOFIELD, ELLIOTT   75  CONN             16:30.00 
 117)  ( 548)  SILVERIO, JOAGUIN    71  GOLD             16:35.00 
 118)  ( 543)  ELLIS, RICHARD       65  EMP              16:55.00 
 119)  ( 593)  CRANCH, JOHN         76  NIAG             17:24.00 
 120)  ( 667)  RAMIREZ-MILLER,ALEX  73  CATM             17:37.14 
 121)  ( 264)  WOODS, JOHN          80  MESC             18:20.00 
 122)  ( 317)  WALBOLT, FRED        85  SPM              20:04.00 
 123)  ( 403)  SESSINGHAUS, DES     83  GOLD             20:20.00 
 124)  ( 719)  UTRILLA, ALFREDO     78  GOLD             23:40.00 
 125)  ( 393)  CALLAHAN, JIM        40  GCMT              9:50.10 
 126)  ( 554)  STRAUSS, ROBERT      46  GOLD             10:00.00 
 127)  ( 348)  STRACK, EDWARD       46  UNAT             10:50.00 
 128)  ( 434)  COOK, KEN            37  LYTA             11:29.01 
 129)  ( 444)  KROEGER, DONALD      54  MICH             11:57.03 
 130)  ( 446)  HERRING, VINCE       55  MINN             11:59.00 
 131)  ( 453)  VOLCKENING, BILL     32  NEM              12:22.75 
 132)  ( 544)  ECKSTEIN, HENRY      50  EMP              13:30.00 
 133)  ( 440)  COMSTOCK, JACK       55  LYTA             13:44.01 
 134)  ( 615)  TEBBENS, ART         68  SPM              15:40.00 
 135)  ( 230)  TILLOTSON, FRANK     83  FMM              22:02.30 
 136)  ( 448)  KIRCHNER, LANDON     60  MOVY             23:40.00 
 137)  ( 222)  LANGNER, GUS         95  CONN             26:00.00
Sponsor #21Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #50Sponsor #51
Sponsor #52Sponsor #45Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #44Sponsor #35
Sponsor #29
Sponsor #47Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #33Sponsor #36Sponsor #41