1998 Long Course Championships

Heat Sheets

EVENT:  24    MEN's   400  Meters  INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY       

 ORDER    ID        NAME           AGE     TEAM         SEED TIME

   1)  ( 643)  CLARK, TODD          33  UCS               4:57.00  
   2)  ( 708)  BERNDT, PETER        35  GOLD              5:00.00  
   3)  ( 567)  DeVOOGHT, CARLTON    26  GAJA              5:00.50  
   4)  ( 503)  THOMAS, JACK         26  SWIM              5:01.00  
   5)  ( 559)  CRAWFORD, CRAIG      28  GOLD              5:01.03  
   6)  ( 534)  ROWE, CHRISTIAN      36  BLS               5:02.60  
   7)  ( 479)  HOPSON, BRUCE        32  SLAM              5:09.00  
   8)  ( 417)  WASSERMAN, NEIL      43  GOST              5:10.90  
   9)  ( 727)  MOSS, CHRIS          29  LINS              5:12.28  
  10)  ( 367)  HALL, MICHAEL        31  ANCM              5:15.00  
  10)  ( 378)  NEAL, MICHAEL        34  CHMS              5:15.00  
  10)  ( 406)  ROSENTHAL, DAN       38  GOLD              5:15.00  
  13)  ( 726)  SEIBT, ANDREAS       40  IM                5:17.00  
  14)  ( 626)  VAILE, BRIAN         36  SUN               5:18.20  
  15)  ( 218)  COLLINS, RON         36  CATM              5:20.00  
  15)  ( 585)  CARROW, HILL         43  NCMS              5:20.00  
  17)  ( 393)  CALLAHAN, JIM        40  GCMT              5:20.33  
  18)  ( 731)  CASEY, BRIAN         34  NEM               5:21.00  
  19)  ( 509)  WOOD, LARRY          44  TTEX              5:22.00  
  20)  ( 654)  BORTON, DAN          30  VEN               5:23.06  
  21)  ( 492)  SMIDDY, WILLIAM      40  GOLD              5:23.50  
  22)  ( 471)  STAEBELL, BILL       36  PLAN              5:25.00  
  23)  ( 201)  HARDY, LUKE          28  AANE              5:25.09  
  24)  ( 485)  FRAZIER, RUSSELL     44  SPM               5:28.93  
  25)  ( 299)  LEWIS, MIKE          33  SDSM              5:29.72  
  26)  ( 426)  McMILLEN, SCOTT      44  IRCC              5:30.00  
  27)  ( 387)  KOLONKOWSKI, BOB     50  EMP               5:31.63  
  28)  ( 641)  HAMLIN, BRET         35  TTY               5:32.50  
  29)  ( 369)  KRONGAARD, JEFFREY   43  ARIZ              5:33.00  
  30)  ( 545)  HENDRICK, MARTY      40  GOLD              5:35.00  
  30)  ( 277)  KOLB, KARL           37  NEM               5:35.00  
  32)  ( 497)  LEY, KENT            40  SWIM              5:35.40  
  33)  ( 612)  NEY, JAMES           39  SDSM              5:37.90  
  34)  ( 579)  THOMPSON, FRANK      46  MICH              5:38.87  
  35)  ( 510)  SMILEY, JON          36  TTEX              5:40.17  
  36)  ( 516)  SEAGRAVES, BOB       42  TTEX              5:41.69  
  37)  ( 297)  BOSWELL, JAMES       37  SDSM              5:42.00  
  38)  ( 704)  DORNEY, RICH         46  GOLD              5:45.00  
  39)  ( 319)  KENNEDY, TIMOTHY     41  SPM               5:45.90  
  40)  ( 235)  SORGE, BRETT         50  GAJA              5:48.00  
  41)  ( 554)  STRAUSS, ROBERT      46  GOLD              5:50.55  
  42)  ( 405)  KOREY, BILL          34  GOLD              5:51.26  
  43)  ( 208)  COUCH, BOB           51  ATSM              5:53.00  
  44)  ( 262)  BUNNELL, BRENT       34  MCM               5:55.87  
  45)  ( 768)  FLECK, DOUGLAS       45  UNAT              5:58.53  
  46)  ( 621)  ATKINS, THOMAS       44  SPM               6:01.50  
  47)  ( 352)  LANZARA, GENNARD     40  VMST              6:02.39  
  48)  ( 673)  BRAATEN, ALAN        40  CRAW              6:02.56  
  49)  ( 563)  ZENGA, WILLIAM       43  GOLD              6:04.50  
  50)  ( 511)  JOHNSTON, GRAHAM     67  TTEX              6:04.99  
  51)  ( 415)  BOUDREAU, DAVID      40  GOLD              6:05.00  
  51)  ( 487)  MOON, RALPH          48  SPM               6:05.00  
  53)  ( 350)  MUTER, WILLIAM       55  UNAT              6:06.56  
  54)  ( 661)  BAILEY, HOP          51  ARIZ              6:08.00  
  55)  ( 359)  WILSON, ANDY         51  GBR-HOEM          6:10.00  
  55)  ( 348)  STRACK, EDWARD       46  UNAT              6:10.00  
  57)  ( 421)  PILLMORE, BILL       50  HLJ               6:15.10  
  58)  ( 753)  BASTIE, GARY         48  SPM               6:16.50  
  59)  ( 688)  QUAYLE, WILLIAM      57  GOLD              6:20.00  
  60)  ( 675)  EBEL, MARK           50  ECM               6:20.49  
  61)  ( 358)  DOUGLAS, STEPHEN     46  CAN-NOR           6:21.07  
  62)  ( 420)  GOLDSTEIN, MEL       59  GRIN              6:29.00  
  63)  ( 392)  ZEIGLER, JOHN        52  GAJA              6:36.53  
  64)  ( 224)  RUMBLE, WILSON       37  DCAC              6:45.00  
  65)  ( 557)  KERN, HERB           66  GOLD              6:47.01  
  66)  ( 605)  CROWLEY, WILLIAM     59  PCAT              6:50.00  
  67)  ( 637)  SPIEKER, TOD         50  TOC               6:50.21  
  68)  ( 447)  McLACHLAN, MURRAY    57  MNLO              6:52.00  
  69)  ( 446)  HERRING, VINCE       55  MINN              7:01.00  
  70)  ( 526)  BECKER, ALAN         55  WMAC              7:05.00  
  71)  ( 216)  FRANKS, ROGER        71  C-1776            7:06.00  
  71)  ( 459)  MADDEN, PATRICK      57  O*H*              7:06.00  
  71)  ( 229)  JOHNSEN, JAMES       63  EMP               7:06.00  
  74)  ( 448)  KIRCHNER, LANDON     60  MOVY              7:06.43  
  75)  ( 642)  GAULRAPP, EDWARD     55  VMST              7:10.00  
  75)  ( 394)  PERRY, ANDREW        29  GCMT              7:10.00  
  77)  ( 671)  JACOBS, JOEL         62  CRAW              7:14.00  
  78)  ( 652)  KNOWLTON, HORACE     69  UTAH              7:15.00  
  79)  ( 328)  MESSINEO, DOUG       57  SWIM              7:18.48  
  80)  ( 517)  SULZBY, BILLY        56  UNAT              7:18.70  
  81)  ( 571)  MEDICI, JOHN         60  GOST              7:25.00  
  81)  ( 289)  LEVINSON, DAVID      48  RINC              7:25.00  
  83)  ( 686)  RAPPERPORT, ALAN     64  GOLD              7:35.00  
  84)  ( 351)  MILLIMAN, MIKE       63  SMMM              7:54.03  
  85)  ( 313)  KOHNKEN, CHARLES     66  SPM               7:56.00  
  86)  ( 305)  TAFT, RAYMOND        79  SMMM              7:58.65  
  87)  ( 467)  BERENYI, NICHOLAS    65  PALM              8:00.00  
  88)  ( 402)  SILVERSTEIN,LEONARD  64  GOLD              8:20.00  
  89)  ( 237)  GALLAHER, LAWRENCE   73  GAJA              8:30.60  
  90)  ( 290)  DA ROSA, ALDO        80  RINC              8:31.00  
  91)  ( 674)  CHEN, RAYMOND        64  DCM               8:33.10  
  92)  ( 408)  HOLMES, LORING       69  GOLD              8:40.12  
  93)  ( 232)  LUKE, ELMER          72  FMM               8:45.07  
  94)  ( 301)  CANNON, WILLIAM      68  SLAM              8:53.78  
  95)  ( 611)  SMITH, RICHARD       78  SAC               8:55.00  
  96)  ( 248)  STRONG, DOUG         73  GRIN              9:03.93  
  97)  ( 284)  McCULLOUGH, E. DON   82  ORLM              9:56.00  
  98)  ( 252)  McINTOSH, ALEX       74  GSM              10:18.00  
  99)  ( 754)  ALLEN, NED           68  SPM              10:29.77  
 100)  ( 624)  ROGERSON, AL         73  SPCO             10:40.04  
 101)  ( 364)  McNEIL, DAN          75  ADMS             12:22.00
Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #35
Sponsor #29Sponsor #33Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #47Sponsor #25Sponsor #14
Sponsor #49Sponsor #50Sponsor #44Sponsor #36Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #21