1998 Long Course Championships

Heat Sheets

EVENT:  12    MEN's   400  Meters  FREESTYLE               

 ORDER    ID        NAME           AGE     TEAM         SEED TIME

   1)  ( 236)  VAZHENIN, IGOR       34  GAJA              4:21.34  
   2)  ( 643)  CLARK, TODD          33  UCS               4:26.50  
   3)  ( 424)  EBENS, RYAN          22  IM                4:28.64  
   4)  ( 226)  HAVLIK, JOHN         39  DKTA              4:30.00  
   4)  ( 474)  OCHOA, CARLOS        26  PLAN              4:30.00  
   6)  ( 503)  THOMAS, JACK         26  SWIM              4:33.00  
   7)  ( 655)  HOLLAND, DAVE        31  VMST              4:33.85  
   8)  ( 203)  SHAKE, SCOTT         40  ARIZ              4:34.00  
   9)  ( 253)  BOCKIUS, TED         31  H2O               4:34.70  
  10)  ( 650)  WOOD, TIMOTHY        23  UNAT              4:34.92  
  11)  ( 239)  OPPENBORN, HANK      40  GOLD              4:35.00  
  11)  ( 740)  MEISENHEIMER, LUCKY  40  ORLM              4:35.00  
  13)  ( 509)  WOOD, LARRY          44  TTEX              4:35.90  
  14)  ( 567)  DeVOOGHT, CARLTON    26  GAJA              4:36.00  
  15)  ( 417)  WASSERMAN, NEIL      43  GOST              4:36.10  
  16)  ( 332)  BLACK, LARRY         40  SWIM              4:37.52  
  17)  ( 479)  HOPSON, BRUCE        32  SLAM              4:38.00  
  18)  ( 452)  SCHLICHER, FRED      50  NEM               4:38.23  
  19)  ( 320)  HEMPEL, WILLIAM      41  SPM               4:39.00  
  20)  ( 260)  ANDREWS, GORDON      38  LYTA              4:39.22  
  21)  ( 272)  RHYNE, JOSEPH        39  NCMS              4:40.00  
  21)  ( 292)  BRYAN, TODD          47  RMM               4:40.00  
  21)  ( 367)  HALL, MICHAEL        31  ANCM              4:40.00  
  21)  ( 590)  MACK, THOMAS         39  NEM               4:40.00  
  25)  ( 201)  HARDY, LUKE          28  AANE              4:40.16  
  26)  ( 591)  WORLAND, PETER       40  NEM               4:40.20  
  27)  ( 277)  KOLB, KARL           37  NEM               4:41.00  
  28)  ( 471)  STAEBELL, BILL       36  PLAN              4:42.00  
  28)  ( 731)  CASEY, BRIAN         34  NEM               4:42.00  
  30)  ( 322)  RIACH, EDDIE         45  SPM               4:42.06  
  31)  ( 207)  STRAUSS, SAM TRIP    40  ARKM              4:44.00  
  32)  ( 485)  FRAZIER, RUSSELL     44  SPM               4:44.63  
  33)  ( 727)  MOSS, CHRIS          29  LINS              4:44.85  
  34)  ( 340)  BELL, KEITH          50  TTEX              4:45.00  
  35)  ( 299)  LEWIS, MIKE          33  SDSM              4:46.20  
  36)  ( 384)  MUNSON, FRED         40  DCM               4:47.00  
  37)  ( 579)  THOMPSON, FRANK      46  MICH              4:47.36  
  38)  ( 370)  BAILEY, ALEX         37  ART               4:48.00  
  38)  ( 406)  ROSENTHAL, DAN       38  GOLD              4:48.00  
  40)  ( 612)  NEY, JAMES           39  SDSM              4:48.50  
  41)  ( 497)  LEY, KENT            40  SWIM              4:48.60  
  42)  ( 584)  HUSTON, SETH         33  MOVY              4:49.17  
  43)  ( 319)  KENNEDY, TIMOTHY     41  SPM               4:49.90  
  44)  ( 381)  HOGG, JEFFREY        33  CHMS              4:50.00  
  45)  ( 418)  CINOMAN, ANDREW      34  GOST              4:52.00  
  46)  ( 603)  SMITH, JAMES         40  PCAT              4:52.52  
  47)  ( 463)  JACKSON, BRIAN       35  PACF              4:53.10  
  48)  ( 235)  SORGE, BRETT         50  GAJA              4:58.00  
  48)  ( 514)  GARTON, TIMOTHY      55  UNAT              4:58.00  
  50)  ( 637)  SPIEKER, TOD         50  TOC               4:58.47  
  51)  ( 484)  EDWARDS, JOHN        49  SPM               4:59.00  
  52)  ( 405)  KOREY, BILL          34  GOLD              4:59.07  
  53)  ( 297)  BOSWELL, JAMES       37  SDSM              4:59.10  
  54)  ( 373)  McINTYRE, FRANK      47  BLS               5:00.00  
  54)  ( 399)  RELLER, CHUCK        46  GOLD              5:00.00  
  54)  ( 445)  WINDRATH, PAUL       44  MINN              5:00.00  
  54)  ( 499)  WALKER, RICK         47  SWIM              5:00.00  
  54)  ( 538)  JOHMANN, ROBERT      36  CHMS              5:00.00  
  54)  ( 581)  NORDLUND, ERIC       34  MICH              5:00.00  
  60)  ( 262)  BUNNELL, BRENT       34  MCM               5:00.18  
  61)  ( 326)  REID, MIKE           37  STM               5:01.00  
  62)  ( 501)  STEGEMAN, TOM        43  SWIM              5:02.18  
  63)  ( 511)  JOHNSTON, GRAHAM     67  TTEX              5:02.70  
  64)  ( 244)  ANDREWS, JOHN        39  GOLD              5:03.00  
  64)  ( 206)  SCHWARTZ, MARVIN     49  ARKM              5:03.00  
  66)  ( 419)  BUTTERFIELD, GEORGE  37  GRIN              5:04.00  
  66)  ( 512)  GARRETT, BILL        46  TXAM              5:04.00  
  68)  ( 589)  BRIGHT, DAVID        45  NEM               5:05.00  
  68)  ( 636)  CAZALET, EDWARD      56  TOC               5:05.00  
  70)  ( 610)  LARSON, MARK         35  PMST              5:05.84  
  71)  ( 208)  COUCH, BOB           51  ATSM              5:06.00  
  71)  ( 376)  HARRISON, DAVID      60  C-1776            5:06.00  
  73)  ( 528)  GORDON, NATE         28  ANCM              5:08.51  
  74)  ( 654)  BORTON, DAN          30  VEN               5:08.76  
  75)  ( 660)  STITES, JIM          40  ARIZ              5:08.99  
  76)  ( 359)  WILSON, ANDY         51  GBR-HOEM          5:10.00  
  76)  ( 644)  BAKER, GUS           34  UNAT              5:10.00  
  76)  ( 677)  GONZALEZ, JORGE      49  GOLD              5:10.00  
  79)  ( 670)  RATCHFORD, TIMOTHY   41  CRAW              5:11.26  
  80)  ( 673)  BRAATEN, ALAN        40  CRAW              5:11.46  
  81)  ( 510)  SMILEY, JON          36  TTEX              5:12.23  
  82)  ( 614)  BRENNER, GARY        50  SMMM              5:15.00  
  83)  ( 443)  CARTER, ROBERT       34  MCMS              5:15.40  
  84)  ( 627)  CONNOR, CHRIS        23  SWIM              5:17.65  
  85)  ( 775)  NOVITSKY, YAROSLAY   53  RUS-ASSC          5:18.00  
  86)  ( 661)  BAILEY, HOP          51  ARIZ              5:19.00  
  87)  ( 622)  MELSOM, ROBERT       38  SPM               5:20.00  
  87)  ( 425)  YOUNG, BOB           33  IM                5:20.00  
  89)  ( 355)  LESKOVITZ, ERNIE     61  WSC               5:23.00  
  90)  ( 350)  MUTER, WILLIAM       55  UNAT              5:24.56  
  91)  ( 361)  LORD, BOB            53  GBR-HOEM          5:25.00  
  92)  ( 761)  IRVING, ROBERT       29  SWIM              5:25.57  
  93)  ( 738)  KEEN, JOHN           34  ORLM              5:26.00  
  94)  ( 769)  EARP, RUSTY          49  UNAT              5:28.00  
  95)  ( 752)  PYHEL, JACK          54  SPM               5:29.70  
  96)  ( 550)  TERRELL, JOHN        43  GOLD              5:30.00  
  96)  ( 224)  RUMBLE, WILSON       37  DCAC              5:30.00  
  96)  ( 743)  PECK, LAWRENCE       44  ORLM              5:30.00  
  96)  ( 469)  PANDAK, JOHN Jr.     43  PLAN              5:30.00  
 100)  ( 640)  KOPEC, RICHARD       45  TTEX              5:30.20  
 101)  ( 271)  CLARK, JERRY         60  NCMS              5:32.00  
 102)  ( 420)  GOLDSTEIN, MEL       59  GRIN              5:32.30  
 103)  ( 757)  MITCHINSON, DEAN     29  SWIM              5:33.76  
 104)  ( 723)  VEATER, MARK         41  GAJA              5:34.00  
 105)  ( 428)  KOVARY, STEVEN       56  LAPS              5:35.15  
 106)  ( 675)  EBEL, MARK           50  ECM               5:38.98  
 107)  ( 583)  CONKLIN, MARCUS      28  MOSS              5:39.22  
 108)  ( 215)  KRUG, TOM            50  C-1776            5:40.00  
 108)  ( 658)  ZELLER, MAX          60  SUI-SFA           5:40.00  
 110)  ( 518)  O'CONNOR, JEANEL     50  USF               5:40.10  
 111)  ( 741)  HENDRICKSON, BRIAN   35  ORLM              5:40.55  
 112)  ( 715)  GOLLOP, BARRY        42  GOLD              5:41.61  
 113)  ( 599)  GLANCY, JERRY        60  ORLM              5:45.00  
 113)  ( 205)  OLMOS-LAU, NICK      52  ANCM              5:45.00  
 115)  ( 241)  KEENEY, BRIAN        51  GOLD              5:48.32  
 116)  ( 394)  PERRY, ANDREW        29  GCMT              5:50.00  
 116)  ( 354)  KASSNER, MICHAEL     47  WCM               5:50.00  
 116)  ( 447)  McLACHLAN, MURRAY    57  MNLO              5:50.00  
 116)  ( 353)  BURR, KEN            53  WCM               5:50.00  
 120)  ( 730)  SELIGSON, STEVEN     51  MICH              5:50.08  
 121)  ( 571)  MEDICI, JOHN         60  GOST              5:52.00  
 122)  ( 688)  QUAYLE, WILLIAM      57  GOLD              5:54.00  
 123)  ( 331)  BODEN, MICHAEL       54  SWIM              5:56.00  
 124)  ( 216)  FRANKS, ROGER        71  C-1776            6:00.00  
 124)  ( 739)  COMBS, DONALD        37  ORLM              6:00.00  
 126)  ( 225)  COHEN, LAWRENCE      63  DCM               6:04.50  
 127)  ( 517)  SULZBY, BILLY        56  UNAT              6:06.80  
 128)  ( 229)  JOHNSEN, JAMES       63  EMP               6:07.00  
 129)  ( 540)  ROACH, DAVID         43  DSTO              6:08.50  
 130)  ( 527)  BOLZ, DIETRICH       58  WMST              6:09.80  
 131)  ( 265)  HERITIER, ROBERT     70  MICH              6:20.00  
 132)  ( 267)  WOODS, TOM           55  MOVY              6:24.00  
 133)  ( 758)  STOLLMEYER, MICHAEL  60  SWIM              6:25.00  
 134)  ( 330)  TREVISON, RICK       55  SWIM              6:26.00  
 135)  ( 324)  COX, JOHN            63  SPM               6:27.40  
 136)  ( 313)  KOHNKEN, CHARLES     66  SPM               6:30.00  
 137)  ( 287)  SCHMIDT, JURGEN      75  OSB               6:40.00  
 137)  ( 468)  FROGLEY,CHRISTOPHER  54  PLAN              6:40.00  
 139)  ( 296)  WOLLE, JORDAN        70  SDSM              6:47.26  
 140)  ( 596)  DAILY, JOHN          70  O*H*              6:50.00  
 140)  ( 302)  BLAKE, ROBERT        73  SLAM              6:50.00  
 142)  ( 462)  WELCH, ARTUR         65  OREG              6:52.11  
 143)  ( 278)  EDWARDS, JAMES       75  NEM               6:55.00  
 144)  ( 491)  BEACH, ROBERT        68  SPM               7:00.00  
 145)  ( 282)  KOENIG, THOMAS       66  OMSC              7:03.00  
 146)  ( 232)  LUKE, ELMER          72  FMM               7:08.00  
 147)  ( 396)  BUSSE, GEORGE        66  GOLD              7:10.00  
 148)  ( 542)  GUIDO, DICK          81  EMP               7:15.00  
 148)  ( 306)  TAIOLI, FRED         77  SMMM              7:15.00  
 150)  ( 525)  HELLMUTH, PHILLIP    60  WMAC              7:18.56  
 151)  ( 575)  OKUMOTO, PETE        82  HUMU              7:20.00  
 152)  ( 618)  PERRY, RALPH         65  SPM               7:30.00  
 153)  ( 495)  DEVLIN, FARRELL      70  SWIM              7:39.91  
 154)  ( 669)  ACHEE, EMILE         71  CM                7:45.00  
 154)  ( 611)  SMITH, RICHARD       78  SAC               7:45.00  
 156)  ( 382)  SCHOFIELD, ELLIOTT   75  CONN              7:49.00  
 157)  ( 659)  QUINN, PATRICK       67  ADMS              8:14.32  
 158)  ( 593)  CRANCH, JOHN         76  NIAG              8:18.00  
 159)  ( 667)  RAMIREZ-MILLER,ALEX  73  CATM              8:18.98  
 160)  ( 719)  UTRILLA, ALFREDO     78  GOLD              8:48.00  
 161)  ( 264)  WOODS, JOHN          80  MESC              9:00.00  
 162)  ( 439)  BOSTWICK, FRANK      72  LYTA              9:14.05  
 163)  ( 317)  WALBOLT, FRED        85  SPM               9:29.00  
 164)  ( 403)  SESSINGHAUS, DES     83  GOLD              9:45.00  
 165)  ( 755)  BELL, LESTER         76  SPCO             10:21.00  
 166)  ( 338)  ROBERTSON, TEX       89  TTEX             10:47.85  
 167)  ( 222)  LANGNER, GUS         95  CONN             11:50.00  
 168)  ( 256)  VAN PETTEN, STACY    86  IM               21:00.00  
 169)  ( 665)  PATTEN, BOBBY        35  BLS               4:18.00  
 170)  ( 534)  ROWE, CHRISTIAN      36  BLS               4:30.50  
 171)  ( 393)  CALLAHAN, JIM        40  GCMT              4:40.10  
 172)  ( 554)  STRAUSS, ROBERT      46  GOLD              4:49.44  
 173)  ( 619)  VILLACRES, ROBERT    28  SPM               5:16.00  
 174)  ( 348)  STRACK, EDWARD       46  UNAT              5:18.00  
 175)  ( 421)  PILLMORE, BILL       50  HLJ               5:33.90  
 176)  ( 444)  KROEGER, DONALD      54  MICH              5:35.15  
 177)  ( 360)  WILLIAMS, KEN        61  GBR-HOEM          5:55.00  
 178)  ( 544)  ECKSTEIN, HENRY      50  EMP               6:30.00  
 179)  ( 440)  COMSTOCK, JACK       55  LYTA              6:51.20  
 180)  ( 615)  TEBBENS, ART         68  SPM               7:05.00  
 181)  ( 290)  DA ROSA, ALDO        80  RINC              7:34.00
Sponsor #45Sponsor #14Sponsor #35Sponsor #41Sponsor #47
Sponsor #50Sponsor #52Sponsor #33Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #51
Sponsor #21Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #44Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #43