1998 Long Course Championships

Heat Sheets

EVENT:  32    MEN's   200  Meters  INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY       

LANE   ID       NAME          AGE     TEAM         SEED TIME

HEAT  1                    
  1 ( 435) KASISCHKE, DONALD   51  LYTA              7:15.01
  2 ( 364) McNEIL, DAN         75  ADMS              6:48.00
  3 ( 305) TAFT, RAYMOND       79  SMMM              3:38.81
  4 ( 611) SMITH, RICHARD      78  SAC               4:25.00
  5 ( 542) GUIDO, DICK         81  EMP               3:55.00
  6 ( 290) DA ROSA, ALDO       80  RINC              3:48.00
  7 ( 284) McCULLOUGH, E. DON  82  ORLM              4:40.00
  8 ( 342) COON, JESSE         87  TTEX              5:50.00

HEAT  2                    
  3 ( 252) McINTOSH, ALEX      74  GSM               4:25.00
  4 ( 237) GALLAHER, LAWRENCE  73  GAJA              4:05.10
  5 ( 216) FRANKS, ROGER       71  C-1776            3:18.00
  6 ( 314) SMITH, THOMAS       71  SPM               3:40.00
  7 ( 248) STRONG, DOUG        73  GRIN              4:14.27
  8 ( 624) ROGERSON, AL        73  SPCO              4:42.08

HEAT  3                    
  1 ( 500) COULTER, ROBERT     65  SWIM              4:15.00
  2 ( 301) CANNON, WILLIAM     68  SLAM              3:54.97
  3 ( 652) KNOWLTON, HORACE    69  UTAH              3:21.00
  4 ( 233) MacDONALD, ROBERT   69  FMM               3:11.56
  5 ( 511) JOHNSTON, GRAHAM    67  TTEX              2:50.08
  6 ( 557) KERN, HERB          66  GOLD              3:06.65
  7 ( 383) SANGUILY, MANUEL    65  CONN              3:15.00
  8 ( 234) MALONEY, ALAN       69  FMM               3:40.00
  9 ( 298) LABAHN, RICHARD     69  SDSM              3:58.02
 10 ( 659) QUINN, PATRICK      67  ADMS              4:20.45

HEAT  4                    
  1 ( 324) COX, JOHN           63  SPM               3:58.25
  2 ( 587) DUNHAM, LARRY       60  NEM               3:23.00
  3 ( 671) JACOBS, JOEL        62  CRAW              3:18.00
  4 ( 355) LESKOVITZ, ERNIE    61  WSC               3:10.00
  5 ( 460) BEATTIE, JACK       63  ORLM              2:58.00
  6 ( 553) CAVANAUGH, CAV      62  GOLD              3:02.00
  7 ( 229) JOHNSEN, JAMES      63  EMP               3:16.00
  8 ( 601) SIRBU, VICTOR       60  ORLM              3:21.60
  9 ( 402) SILVERSTEIN,LEONARD 64  GOLD              3:44.00
 10 ( 303) MCCAULEY, WAYNE     50  SLUG              3:49.00

HEAT  5                    
  2 ( 328) MESSINEO, DOUG      57  SWIM              3:20.07
  3 ( 605) CROWLEY, WILLIAM    59  PCAT              3:12.00
  4 ( 517) SULZBY, BILLY       56  UNAT              3:18.12
  5 ( 629) REDIC, JAMES        51  SWIM              3:09.26
  6 ( 661) BAILEY, HOP         51  ARIZ              2:55.00
  7 ( 421) PILLMORE, BILL      50  HLJ               2:52.90
  8 ( 444) KROEGER, DONALD     54  MICH              3:02.31
  9 ( 725) SIMONS, RANDY       50  GOST              3:10.00

HEAT  6                    
  1 ( 447) McLACHLAN, MURRAY   57  MNLO              3:05.00
  2 ( 688) QUAYLE, WILLIAM     57  GOLD              3:00.00
  3 ( 530) WINTERS, TOM        57  ARIZ              2:48.00
  4 ( 636) CAZALET, EDWARD     56  TOC               2:40.00
  5 ( 514) GARTON, TIMOTHY     55  UNAT              2:32.00
  6 ( 633) BURNS, RICHARD      55  TAM               2:38.00
  7 ( 350) MUTER, WILLIAM      55  UNAT              2:47.56
  8 ( 569) OLANDER, THOMAS     56  GOST              2:58.80
  9 ( 568) QUIGLEY, GEORGE     58  GRIN              3:04.50
 10 ( 635) WRIGHT, BEN         55  TAM               3:12.00

HEAT  7                    
  1 ( 361) LORD, BOB           53  GBR-HOEM          2:49.00
  2 ( 513) POILETMAN, ROBERT   54  UNAT              2:44.00
  3 ( 208) COUCH, BOB          51  ATSM              2:42.00
  4 ( 293) ABBOTT, WILLIAM     52  RMM               2:38.50
  5 ( 452) SCHLICHER, FRED     50  NEM               2:26.30
  6 ( 507) STRAND, ROBERT      52  TOC               2:30.00
  7 ( 632) FROST, KENNETH Jr.  53  TAM               2:41.55
  8 ( 235) SORGE, BRETT        50  GAJA              2:44.00
  9 ( 304) GALINE, DONALD      52  SMMM              2:48.82
 10 ( 359) WILSON, ANDY        51  GBR-HOEM          2:50.00

HEAT  8                    
  1 ( 504) DAVIE, ROBERT       47  SWIM              2:57.55
  2 ( 771) BRIMM, DANIEL       47  CAN-HYAC          2:56.10
  3 ( 458) VAZMINA, RUDY       48  O*H*              2:44.85
  4 ( 358) DOUGLAS, STEPHEN    46  CAN-NOR           2:55.13
  5 ( 487) MOON, RALPH         48  SPM               2:57.24
  6 ( 670) RATCHFORD, TIMOTHY  41  CRAW              2:57.07
  7 ( 375) ISELY, JEFF         41  CAT               3:18.24
  8 ( 310) BRUNHAMMER, ANDREW  37  SPM               3:06.90
  9 ( 630) DeGALAN, RICHARD    37  SWIM              2:45.00
 10 ( 481) DELGADO, HERIBERTO  35  SPCO              3:59.27

HEAT  9                    
  1 ( 776) LISIOUNENKO,SERGUEI 49  RUS-ASSC          2:40.00
  2 ( 210) HAAS, RICHARD       48  BLS               2:38.00
  3 ( 363) PUELS, ROBERT       47  ADMS              2:35.00
  4 ( 672) HECK, STEVE         48  CRAW              2:34.47
  5 ( 322) RIACH, EDDIE        45  SPM               2:28.45
  6 ( 693) SHEAD, TIMOTHY      45  GOLD              2:33.00
  7 ( 476) WHATLEY, TOM        46  RMM               2:35.00
  8 ( 653) GARRETT, RICHARD    45  USF               2:35.00
  9 ( 484) EDWARDS, JOHN       49  SPM               2:39.00
 10 ( 397) BURNS, CRAIG        45  GOLD              2:42.50

HEAT 10                    
  1 ( 747) MAYFIELD, JON       44  PLAN              2:51.10
  2 ( 501) STEGEMAN, TOM       43  SWIM              2:50.00
  3 ( 621) ATKINS, THOMAS      44  SPM               2:45.00
  4 ( 724) JUSTICE, STEVE      40  GAJA              2:42.00
  5 ( 664) WENKSTERN, THOMAS   44  BLS               2:40.00
  6 ( 369) KRONGAARD, JEFFREY  43  ARIZ              2:40.80
  7 ( 673) BRAATEN, ALAN       40  CRAW              2:42.74
  8 ( 352) LANZARA, GENNARD    40  VMST              2:45.42
  9 ( 563) ZENGA, WILLIAM      43  GOLD              2:50.80
 10 ( 540) ROACH, DAVID        43  DSTO              2:56.50

HEAT 11                    
  1 ( 214) FISHER, WARREN      42  C-1776            2:38.00
  2 ( 426) McMILLEN, SCOTT     44  IRCC              2:36.00
  3 ( 482) BLISS, THOMAS       44  SPCO              2:35.50
  4 ( 492) SMIDDY, WILLIAM     40  GOLD              2:33.50
  5 ( 485) FRAZIER, RUSSELL    44  SPM               2:33.28
  6 ( 497) LEY, KENT           40  SWIM              2:33.30
  7 ( 321) BURESH, BOB         40  SPM               2:35.50
  8 ( 545) HENDRICK, MARTY     40  GOLD              2:36.00
  9 ( 574) SCHAFER, RON        40  HSAM              2:37.00
 10 ( 577) LIM, YIT            40  LINS              2:38.00

HEAT 12                    
  1 ( 648) GRAY, DAVID         40  RMM               2:31.70
  2 ( 726) SEIBT, ANDREAS      40  IM                2:28.00
  3 ( 417) WASSERMAN, NEIL     43  GOST              2:26.00
  4 ( 377) RODE, STEPHEN       41  C-1776            2:25.00
  5 ( 212) GLASSTETTER, BILL   40  BLS               2:21.56
  6 ( 607) BERNKRANT, BRAD     43  PLAN              2:24.00
  7 ( 203) SHAKE, SCOTT        40  ARIZ              2:25.40
  8 ( 524) MEEM, LANG          44  VMST              2:27.95
  9 ( 638) WENCEL, BRUCE       43  TTEX              2:31.20
 10 ( 516) SEAGRAVES, BOB      42  TTEX              2:32.37

HEAT 13                    
  1 ( 700) RUBEL, LAURENCE     37  GOLD              2:42.78
  2 ( 676) STARFORD, BRIAN     35  FHA               2:38.10
  3 ( 721) RANDOLPH, RANDY     39  GAJA              2:32.50
  4 ( 641) HAMLIN, BRET        35  TTY               2:31.86
  5 ( 226) HAVLIK, JOHN        39  DKTA              2:30.00
  6 ( 217) ALLEN, KELLEY       35  CATM              2:30.00
  7 ( 218) COLLINS, RON        36  CATM              2:32.00
  8 ( 566) PAKKALA, BRIAN      36  GAJA              2:37.00
  9 ( 741) HENDRICKSON, BRIAN  35  ORLM              2:42.10
 10 ( 370) BAILEY, ALEX        37  ART               2:42.90

HEAT 14                    
  1 ( 626) VAILE, BRIAN        36  SUN               2:28.62
  2 ( 406) ROSENTHAL, DAN      38  GOLD              2:27.00
  3 ( 534) ROWE, CHRISTIAN     36  BLS               2:22.80
  4 ( 401) WIENANTS, KURT      36  GOLD              2:20.11
  5 ( 708) BERNDT, PETER       35  GOLD              2:18.00
  6 ( 374) YARID, JAY          35  BLS               2:19.00
  7 ( 639) GUTHRIE, DAVID      38  TTEX              2:22.00
  8 ( 592) GENDREAU, EDMUND    36  NEM               2:23.00
  9 ( 510) SMILEY, JON         36  TTEX              2:27.72
 10 ( 536) CASCIATO, MICHAEL   38  C-1776            2:30.00

HEAT 15                    
  1 ( 347) MORETTO, STEPHEN    32  UNAT              2:50.69
  2 ( 473) CRABTREE, WALTER    30  PLAN              2:45.00
  3 ( 349) CULLO, WILLIAM      32  UNAT              2:42.56
  4 ( 414) BIGGS, RICHARD      34  GOLD              2:43.80
  5 ( 430) RODRIGUEZ, ALVIN    32  LYTA              2:46.90
  6 ( 263) SAGARWALA, ADAM     19  MCM               2:40.00
  7 ( 650) WOOD, TIMOTHY       23  UNAT              2:24.48
  8 ( 606) NEHAMA, ADAM        28  PCAT              2:38.51
  9 ( 449) JOHNSTON, GRANT     25  NCMS              2:30.00
 10 ( 588) SCZUPAK, ROBERT     29  NEM               2:45.40

HEAT 16                    
  1 ( 712) WILKIE, BRUCE       33  GOLD              2:40.00
  2 ( 749) KNIGHT, ROGER       34  RMM               2:39.20
  3 ( 477) LeVASSEUR, ANDREW   34  RMM               2:36.01
  4 ( 584) HUSTON, SETH        33  MOVY              2:33.11
  5 ( 746) TARRIO, JOSE'       31  PLAN              2:32.06
  6 ( 578) OVIATT, MARK        30  LYTA              2:32.41
  7 ( 689) CUTHERELL, WILLIAM  32  GOLD              2:35.00
  8 ( 454) VAN KUILENBURG,SCOT 33  NEM               2:37.10
  9 ( 268) THOMPSON, ANTHONY   34  MOVY              2:39.78
 10 ( 381) HOGG, JEFFREY       33  CHMS              2:40.00

HEAT 17                    
  1 ( 418) CINOMAN, ANDREW     34  GOST              2:30.00
  2 ( 698) SHIELDS, KENNETH    34  GOLD              2:28.50
  3 ( 766) HALFAST, MICHAEL    32  SUN               2:24.20
  4 ( 643) CLARK, TODD         33  UCS               2:23.00
  5 ( 734) BERRY, ROB          30  NEM               2:20.70
  6 ( 367) HALL, MICHAEL       31  ANCM              2:23.00
  7 ( 731) CASEY, BRIAN        34  NEM               2:24.00
  8 ( 378) NEAL, MICHAEL       34  CHMS              2:24.30
  9 ( 555) VALDIVIA, RICARDO   33  GOLD              2:29.30
 10 ( 654) BORTON, DAN         30  VEN               2:30.64

HEAT 18                    
  1 ( 735) BANVILLE, JONATHAN  27  NEM               2:26.70
  2 ( 616) LANE, WILL          27  SPM               2:26.00
  3 ( 567) DeVOOGHT, CARLTON   26  GAJA              2:25.00
  4 ( 503) THOMAS, JACK        26  SWIM              2:19.01
  5 ( 559) CRAWFORD, CRAIG     28  GOLD              2:15.01
  6 ( 220) SOLANO, ABRAHAM     28  CHMS              2:16.09
  7 ( 522) SUMMERLIN, DANIEL   26  VMST              2:20.45
  8 ( 269) REZEK, TONY         25  MOVY              2:25.00
  9 ( 572) GINN, GRAHAM        26  HLJ               2:26.42
 10 ( 334) WEST, SEAN          29  TERR              2:27.30
Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #44
Sponsor #50Sponsor #47Sponsor #45Sponsor #29Sponsor #51Sponsor #49Sponsor #35
Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #33Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #21Sponsor #52