1998 Long Course Championships

Heat Sheets

EVENT:   8    MEN's   200  Meters  FREESTYLE               

LANE   ID       NAME          AGE     TEAM         SEED TIME

HEAT  1                    
  1 ( 403) SESSINGHAUS, DES    83  GOLD              4:18.00
  2 ( 575) OKUMOTO, PETE       82  HUMU              3:25.00
  3 ( 542) GUIDO, DICK         81  EMP               3:23.00
  4 ( 283) CLEAVELAND, BRUD    80  ORLM              3:45.94
  6 ( 222) LANGNER, GUS        95  CONN              5:10.00
  7 ( 338) ROBERTSON, TEX      89  TTEX              5:10.41
  8 ( 317) WALBOLT, FRED       85  SPM               4:07.00
  9 ( 389) MALBROUGH, DAVE     85  FMM               4:25.00
 10 ( 256) VAN PETTEN, STACY   86  IM               10:02.00

HEAT  2                    
  1 ( 755) BELL, LESTER        76  SPCO              4:54.06
  2 ( 719) UTRILLA, ALFREDO    78  GOLD              3:48.00
  3 ( 305) TAFT, RAYMOND       79  SMMM              3:26.79
  4 ( 278) EDWARDS, JAMES      75  NEM               3:16.00
  5 ( 416) FLORANCE, JOHN      75  GOST              3:00.00
  6 ( 287) SCHMIDT, JURGEN     75  OSB               3:04.00
  7 ( 306) TAIOLI, FRED        77  SMMM              3:25.00
  8 ( 388) MOSARD, ROBERT      77  EMP               3:38.00
  9 ( 323) ATWOOD, ROBERT      78  SPM               4:35.00

HEAT  3                    
  2 ( 324) COX, JOHN           63  SPM               2:58.50
  3 ( 461) THAYER, GEORGE      62  OREG              2:53.00
  4 ( 717) LaCOURSIERE, REGENT 62  GOLD              2:50.70
  5 ( 758) STOLLMEYER, MICHAEL 60  SWIM              2:53.00
  6 ( 229) JOHNSEN, JAMES      63  EMP               2:54.00
  8 ( 252) McINTOSH, ALEX      74  GSM               4:02.00
  9 ( 667) RAMIREZ-MILLER,ALEX 73  CATM              4:03.04

HEAT  4                    
  1 ( 495) DEVLIN, FARRELL     70  SWIM              3:30.76
  2 ( 669) ACHEE, EMILE        71  CM                3:28.00
  3 ( 248) STRONG, DOUG        73  GRIN              3:16.78
  4 ( 296) WOLLE, JORDAN       70  SDSM              3:09.23
  5 ( 265) HERITIER, ROBERT    70  MICH              2:59.00
  6 ( 302) BLAKE, ROBERT       73  SLAM              3:07.00
  7 ( 596) DAILY, JOHN         70  O*H*              3:12.00
  8 ( 232) LUKE, ELMER         72  FMM               3:18.06
  9 ( 343) CAMPBELL, FRANK     72  TTEX              3:28.71
 10 ( 439) BOSTWICK, FRANK     72  LYTA              3:50.18

HEAT  5                    
  1 ( 396) BUSSE, GEORGE       66  GOLD              3:26.00
  2 ( 462) WELCH, ARTUR        65  OREG              3:14.22
  3 ( 233) MacDONALD, ROBERT   69  FMM               2:54.37
  4 ( 341) BALDWIN, CHUCK      68  TTEX              2:48.50
  5 ( 511) JOHNSTON, GRAHAM    67  TTEX              2:22.18
  6 ( 557) KERN, HERB          66  GOLD              2:47.19
  7 ( 457) VAN DIJK, PETER     69  O*H*              2:52.00
  8 ( 357) FRY, KEN            65  CAN-ATB           2:58.80
  9 ( 313) KOHNKEN, CHARLES    66  SPM               3:25.00
 10 ( 618) PERRY, RALPH        65  SPM               3:45.00

HEAT  6                    
  1 ( 571) MEDICI, JOHN        60  GOST              2:48.00
  2 ( 360) WILLIAMS, KEN       61  GBR-HOEM          2:40.00
  3 ( 599) GLANCY, JERRY       60  ORLM              2:39.00
  4 ( 376) HARRISON, DAVID     60  C-1776            2:28.00
  5 ( 271) CLARK, JERRY        60  NCMS              2:26.00
  6 ( 355) LESKOVITZ, ERNIE    61  WSC               2:28.00
  7 ( 553) CAVANAUGH, CAV      62  GOLD              2:30.00
  8 ( 631) GEER, DREN          64  SWIM              2:40.00
  9 ( 225) COHEN, LAWRENCE     63  DCM               2:46.00
 10 ( 686) RAPPERPORT, ALAN    64  GOLD              2:50.00

HEAT  7                    
  1 ( 267) WOODS, TOM          55  MOVY              2:57.00
  2 ( 526) BECKER, ALAN        55  WMAC              2:46.00
  3 ( 508) BASSI, RICHARD      57  TOC               2:27.72
  4 ( 636) CAZALET, EDWARD     56  TOC               2:17.00
  5 ( 514) GARTON, TIMOTHY     55  UNAT              2:10.50
  6 ( 455) LODWIG, KEEFE       55  NEB               2:16.40
  7 ( 633) BURNS, RICHARD      55  TAM               2:21.00
  8 ( 688) QUAYLE, WILLIAM     57  GOLD              2:40.00
  9 ( 517) SULZBY, BILLY       56  UNAT              2:52.10
 10 ( 602) WELPOTT, RON        57  ORLM              3:00.00

HEAT  8                    
  2 ( 356) LESLIE, DAVID       47  CAN-MBLA          3:36.39
  3 ( 469) PANDAK, JOHN Jr.    43  PLAN              2:35.00
  4 ( 663) GILBERT, JOHN       42  BIMC              2:23.00
  5 ( 670) RATCHFORD, TIMOTHY  41  CRAW              2:30.41
  6 ( 468) FROGLEY,CHRISTOPHER 54  PLAN              3:06.00
  7 ( 438) DeWEESE, ALLEN      50  LYTA              2:45.01
  8 ( 582) McRAE, BRUCE        50  MINN              2:50.00
  9 ( 435) KASISCHKE, DONALD   51  LYTA              5:40.31

HEAT  9                    
  1 ( 353) BURR, KEN           53  WCM               2:40.00
  2 ( 331) BODEN, MICHAEL      54  SWIM              2:36.95
  3 ( 444) KROEGER, DONALD     54  MICH              2:32.19
  4 ( 661) BAILEY, HOP         51  ARIZ              2:29.00
  5 ( 359) WILSON, ANDY        51  GBR-HOEM          2:25.00
  6 ( 519) KITTEL, RICHARD     50  UTAH              2:28.50
  7 ( 752) PYHEL, JACK         54  SPM               2:29.98
  8 ( 730) SELIGSON, STEVEN    51  MICH              2:35.92
  9 ( 241) KEENEY, BRIAN       51  GOLD              2:37.77
 10 ( 215) KRUG, TOM           50  C-1776            2:44.00

HEAT 10                    
  1 ( 235) SORGE, BRETT        50  GAJA              2:24.00
  2 ( 208) COUCH, BOB          51  ATSM              2:22.00
  3 ( 518) O'CONNOR, JEANEL    50  USF               2:20.10
  4 ( 293) ABBOTT, WILLIAM     52  RMM               2:17.00
  5 ( 452) SCHLICHER, FRED     50  NEM               2:10.50
  6 ( 340) BELL, KEITH         50  TTEX              2:13.10
  7 ( 295) ABRAHAMS, RICHARD   53  RMM               2:18.00
  8 ( 304) GALINE, DONALD      52  SMMM              2:21.28
  9 ( 614) BRENNER, GARY       50  SMMM              2:22.50
 10 ( 775) NOVITSKY, YAROSLAY  53  RUS-ASSC          2:25.00

HEAT 11                    
  1 ( 366) HARMON, DAVID       48  ANCM              2:40.00
  2 ( 422) NICKODEM, PETER     48  HLJ               2:33.40
  3 ( 372) WHITTERS, ROBERT    45  AVST              2:30.00
  4 ( 512) GARRETT, BILL       46  TXAM              2:22.00
  5 ( 499) WALKER, RICK        47  SWIM              2:20.20
  6 ( 753) BASTIE, GARY        48  SPM               2:20.51
  7 ( 677) GONZALEZ, JORGE     49  GOLD              2:25.00
  8 ( 769) EARP, RUSTY         49  UNAT              2:32.00
  9 ( 640) KOPEC, RICHARD      45  TTEX              2:35.00
 10 ( 628) JOHNSON, CHRIS      48  SWIM              3:12.00

HEAT 12                    
  1 ( 206) SCHWARTZ, MARVIN    49  ARKM              2:20.00
  2 ( 399) RELLER, CHUCK       46  GOLD              2:20.00
  3 ( 554) STRAUSS, ROBERT     46  GOLD              2:18.12
  4 ( 292) BRYAN, TODD         47  RMM               2:15.00
  5 ( 653) GARRETT, RICHARD    45  USF               2:14.50
  6 ( 397) BURNS, CRAIG        45  GOLD              2:14.90
  7 ( 329) CLAFLIN, CASEY      45  SWIM              2:18.00
  8 ( 484) EDWARDS, JOHN       49  SPM               2:19.00
  9 ( 683) SPIRE, JOHN         46  GOLD              2:20.00
 10 ( 589) BRIGHT, DAVID       45  NEM               2:20.07

HEAT 13                    
  1 ( 664) WENKSTERN, THOMAS   44  BLS               2:20.00
  2 ( 501) STEGEMAN, TOM       43  SWIM              2:19.96
  3 ( 497) LEY, KENT           40  SWIM              2:16.60
  4 ( 597) KAZMAIER, KARL      43  O*H*              2:15.00
  5 ( 319) KENNEDY, TIMOTHY    41  SPM               2:12.90
  6 ( 485) FRAZIER, RUSSELL    44  SPM               2:13.21
  7 ( 516) SEAGRAVES, BOB      42  TTEX              2:15.99
  8 ( 537) LEMKE, MICHAEL      41  CHMS              2:19.40
  9 ( 445) WINDRATH, PAUL      44  MINN              2:20.00
 10 ( 603) SMITH, JAMES        40  PCAT              2:20.30

HEAT 14                    
  1 ( 332) BLACK, LARRY        40  SWIM              2:09.90
  2 ( 320) HEMPEL, WILLIAM     41  SPM               2:08.90
  3 ( 509) WOOD, LARRY         44  TTEX              2:07.00
  4 ( 280) GROSELLE, JACK      44  O*H*              2:05.95
  5 ( 239) OPPENBORN, HANK     40  GOLD              2:03.00
  6 ( 740) MEISENHEIMER, LUCKY 40  ORLM              2:05.00
  7 ( 258) MCCABE, TOM         40  IM                2:06.00
  8 ( 591) WORLAND, PETER      40  NEM               2:07.40
  9 ( 393) CALLAHAN, JIM       40  GCMT              2:09.50
 10 ( 384) MUNSON, FRED        40  DCM               2:12.00

HEAT 15                    
  2 ( 583) CONKLIN, MARCUS     28  MOSS              2:31.25
  3 ( 619) VILLACRES, ROBERT   28  SPM               2:28.00
  4 ( 644) BAKER, GUS          34  UNAT              2:19.50
  5 ( 533) TONKINSON, BRIEN    33  BIMC              2:17.41
  6 ( 443) CARTER, ROBERT      34  MCMS              2:17.56
  7 ( 425) YOUNG, BOB          33  IM                2:20.00
  8 ( 257) BEZA, ION           39  IM                2:27.37
  9 ( 556) GRASS, MIKAL        36  GOLD              2:35.00

HEAT 16                    
  1 ( 610) LARSON, MARK        35  PMST              2:21.87
  2 ( 326) REID, MIKE          37  STM               2:19.00
  3 ( 463) JACKSON, BRIAN      35  PACF              2:17.65
  4 ( 297) BOSWELL, JAMES      37  SDSM              2:13.30
  5 ( 696) KENNEDY, DWIGHT     35  GOLD              2:12.00
  6 ( 590) MACK, THOMAS        39  NEM               2:12.00
  7 ( 244) ANDREWS, JOHN       39  GOLD              2:15.00
  8 ( 700) RUBEL, LAURENCE     37  GOLD              2:18.00
  9 ( 238) BALLOU, BRECK       37  GOLD              2:20.60
 10 ( 676) STARFORD, BRIAN     35  FHA               2:21.90

HEAT 17                    
  1 ( 277) KOLB, KARL          37  NEM               2:12.00
  2 ( 260) ANDREWS, GORDON     38  LYTA              2:06.73
  3 ( 480) HALLIBURTON, SCOTT  36  SLAM              2:04.50
  4 ( 748) LILLEY, JAMES       38  RMM               2:03.40
  5 ( 665) PATTEN, BOBBY       35  BLS               2:00.00
  6 ( 744) WILLIAMS, DAVID     38  PCAT              2:02.90
  7 ( 401) WIENANTS, KURT      36  GOLD              2:03.50
  8 ( 365) FELL, MICHAEL       36  ANCM              2:05.00
  9 ( 510) SMILEY, JON         36  TTEX              2:08.07
 10 ( 370) BAILEY, ALEX        37  ART               2:12.00

HEAT 18                    
  1 ( 418) CINOMAN, ANDREW     34  GOST              2:15.00
  2 ( 300) GRANQUIST, GUNNAR   33  SDSM              2:06.98
  3 ( 655) HOLLAND, DAVE       31  VMST              2:05.90
  4 ( 766) HALFAST, MICHAEL    32  SUN               2:04.50
  5 ( 604) EDMONDSON, ANDREW   30  PCAT              2:00.00
  6 ( 236) VAZHENIN, IGOR      34  GAJA              2:01.34
  7 ( 311) BARTON, STUART      30  SPM               2:05.57
  8 ( 378) NEAL, MICHAEL       34  CHMS              2:06.00
  9 ( 584) HUSTON, SETH        33  MOVY              2:07.17
 10 ( 749) KNIGHT, ROGER       34  RMM               2:17.30

HEAT 19                    
  1 ( 528) GORDON, NATE        28  ANCM              2:23.18
  2 ( 727) MOSS, CHRIS         29  LINS              2:12.02
  3 ( 334) WEST, SEAN          29  TERR              2:10.01
  4 ( 474) OCHOA, CARLOS       26  PLAN              2:05.00
  5 ( 586) MURRAY, JEFF        28  NCMS              2:00.63
  6 ( 559) CRAWFORD, CRAIG     28  GOLD              2:01.51
  7 ( 286) FARRELL, ANDREW     27  ORLM              2:08.17
  8 ( 201) HARDY, LUKE         28  AANE              2:10.02
  9 ( 380) SCHMIED, BRAD       26  CHMS              2:13.65
 10 ( 761) IRVING, ROBERT      29  SWIM              2:25.16

HEAT 20                    
  4 ( 627) CONNOR, CHRIS       23  SWIM              2:24.52
  5 ( 424) EBENS, RYAN         22  IM                2:07.63
  6 ( 337) DIEHL, JOHN         21  TERR              2:10.36
Sponsor #25Sponsor #44Sponsor #50Sponsor #52Sponsor #36
Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #35Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #49
Sponsor #51
Sponsor #21Sponsor #14Sponsor #33Sponsor #29Sponsor #47Sponsor #43Sponsor #45