1998 Long Course Championships

Heat Sheets

EVENT:  16    MEN's   200  Meters  BREASTSTROKE            

LANE   ID       NAME          AGE     TEAM         SEED TIME

HEAT  1                    
  1 ( 230) TILLOTSON, FRANK    83  FMM               5:21.46
  2 ( 699) EAGER, MURRAY       81  GOLD              4:35.00
  3 ( 290) DA ROSA, ALDO       80  RINC              4:03.00
  4 ( 283) CLEAVELAND, BRUD    80  ORLM              4:32.09
  5 ( 284) McCULLOUGH, E. DON  82  ORLM              4:36.00
  6 ( 342) COON, JESSE         87  TTEX              5:45.00
  7 ( 211) HART, LARRY         86  BLS               7:56.00
  8 ( 386) LYNCH, WALTER       77  EMP               5:01.51
  9 ( 307) BRAININ, ABRASHA    75  SPM               4:20.00
 10 ( 364) McNEIL, DAN         75  ADMS              5:50.00

HEAT  2                    
  1 ( 601) SIRBU, VICTOR       60  ORLM              3:58.10
  2 ( 674) CHEN, RAYMOND       64  DCM               3:57.00
  3 ( 758) STOLLMEYER, MICHAEL 60  SWIM              3:55.00
  4 ( 312) BALLARD, WILLIAM    60  SPM               3:58.10
  5 ( 547) De La VEGA, AGUSTIN 73  GOLD              4:20.00
  6 ( 733) HAARTZ, TED         70  NEM               3:41.00
  7 ( 213) GARSOE, NORMAN      74  C-1776            4:06.00
  8 ( 237) GALLAHER, LAWRENCE  73  GAJA              4:45.90
  9 ( 659) QUINN, PATRICK      67  ADMS              4:20.38
 10 ( 500) COULTER, ROBERT     65  SWIM              4:30.00

HEAT  3                    
  1 ( 202) GRUENDER, DANIEL    68  ARIZ              3:58.39
  2 ( 234) MALONEY, ALAN       69  FMM               3:45.00
  3 ( 282) KOENIG, THOMAS      66  OMSC              3:44.00
  4 ( 233) MacDONALD, ROBERT   69  FMM               3:28.17
  5 ( 383) SANGUILY, MANUEL    65  CONN              3:05.00
  6 ( 275) KORTHEUER, JOHN     67  NCMS              3:20.00
  7 ( 221) LOCKEY, MYRON       66  CMAQ              3:35.40
  8 ( 652) KNOWLTON, HORACE    69  UTAH              3:45.00
  9 ( 467) BERENYI, NICHOLAS   65  PALM              3:50.00
 10 ( 301) CANNON, WILLIAM     68  SLAM              4:10.21

HEAT  4                    
  1 ( 402) SILVERSTEIN,LEONARD 64  GOLD              3:46.00
  2 ( 448) KIRCHNER, LANDON    60  MOVY              3:35.40
  3 ( 229) JOHNSEN, JAMES      63  EMP               3:33.00
  4 ( 671) JACOBS, JOEL        62  CRAW              3:24.00
  5 ( 291) PATTEN, BOB         64  RMM               3:11.00
  6 ( 246) WIEDAMANN, KARL     60  GOST              3:12.00
  7 ( 571) MEDICI, JOHN        60  GOST              3:28.00
  8 ( 274) GEE, MILTON         61  NCMS              3:34.80
  9 ( 520) MIYARES, NESTOR     63  PUR-PRY           3:40.00
 10 ( 344) MALEY, KARL         63  TXAM              3:52.18

HEAT  5                    
  1 ( 391) McCLUNG, BILL       59  GAJA              3:41.23
  2 ( 635) WRIGHT, BEN         55  TAM               3:32.00
  3 ( 459) MADDEN, PATRICK     57  O*H*              3:26.00
  4 ( 328) MESSINEO, DOUG      57  SWIM              3:24.28
  5 ( 605) CROWLEY, WILLIAM    59  PCAT              3:20.00
  6 ( 489) BETZER, PETER       56  SPM               3:22.60
  7 ( 642) GAULRAPP, EDWARD    55  VMST              3:25.60
  8 ( 446) HERRING, VINCE      55  MINN              3:30.00
  9 ( 447) McLACHLAN, MURRAY   57  MNLO              3:35.00

HEAT  6                    
  1 ( 331) BODEN, MICHAEL      54  SWIM              3:40.00
  2 ( 392) ZEIGLER, JOHN       52  GAJA              3:16.89
  3 ( 250) NESSEL, EDWARD      53  GSM               3:07.43
  4 ( 632) FROST, KENNETH Jr.  53  TAM               2:51.88
  5 ( 507) STRAND, ROBERT      52  TOC               2:42.00
  6 ( 515) GRIFFITH, BILL      52  UNAT              2:51.00
  7 ( 303) MCCAULEY, WAYNE     50  SLUG              2:54.70
  8 ( 629) REDIC, JAMES        51  SWIM              3:12.48
  9 ( 496) BREWER, RICHARD     53  SWIM              3:22.84

HEAT  7                    
  3 ( 490) MARZULLI, PAT       49  SPM               3:11.00
  4 ( 363) PUELS, ROBERT       47  ADMS              2:50.00
  5 ( 594) KORNER, DALE        46  O*H*              2:45.00
  6 ( 427) BOHAN, RICHARD      47  GSM               2:47.00
  7 ( 693) SHEAD, TIMOTHY      45  GOLD              2:50.00
  8 ( 640) KOPEC, RICHARD      45  TTEX              3:11.70

HEAT  8                    
  2 ( 243) VOSILLA, STEVE      44  GOLD              3:25.00
  3 ( 563) ZENGA, WILLIAM      43  GOLD              3:06.80
  4 ( 482) BLISS, THOMAS       44  SPCO              3:00.00
  5 ( 516) SEAGRAVES, BOB      42  TTEX              2:56.99
  6 ( 509) WOOD, LARRY         44  TTEX              2:58.00
  7 ( 375) ISELY, JEFF         41  CAT               3:05.22
  8 ( 352) LANZARA, GENNARD    40  VMST              3:08.04
  9 ( 411) MURPHY, JAMES       44  GOLD              3:38.00

HEAT  9                    
  1 ( 747) MAYFIELD, JON       44  PLAN              2:55.00
  2 ( 259) BRAUN, MARK         41  LYTA              2:48.27
  3 ( 597) KAZMAIER, KARL      43  O*H*              2:45.00
  4 ( 377) RODE, STEPHEN       41  C-1776            2:36.00
  5 ( 574) SCHAFER, RON        40  HSAM              2:32.00
  6 ( 648) GRAY, DAVID         40  RMM               2:36.00
  7 ( 492) SMIDDY, WILLIAM     40  GOLD              2:43.50
  8 ( 638) WENCEL, BRUCE       43  TTEX              2:46.60
  9 ( 451) LEE, DOUG           42  NCMS              2:52.00
 10 ( 673) BRAATEN, ALAN       40  CRAW              2:55.10

HEAT 10                    
  2 ( 442) MOORE, KENNETH      38  MCMS              3:12.00
  3 ( 666) MARTIN, MICHAEL     37  C-1776            3:07.00
  4 ( 510) SMILEY, JON         36  TTEX              2:58.26
  5 ( 630) DeGALAN, RICHARD    37  SWIM              2:54.50
  6 ( 641) HAMLIN, BRET        35  TTY               2:57.78
  7 ( 410) RANDALL, PAUL       37  GOLD              2:59.00
  8 ( 266) KEITH, ALGERNON     38  MICH              3:10.00

HEAT 11                    
  1 ( 498) GROSSMAN, STEVE     36  SWIM              2:53.90
  2 ( 506) BECK, GILBERT       37  TAMT              2:49.78
  3 ( 592) GENDREAU, EDMUND    36  NEM               2:42.50
  4 ( 657) RENTSCH, CHRISTIAN  35  SUI-SFA           2:40.00
  5 ( 639) GUTHRIE, DAVID      38  TTEX              2:26.00
  6 ( 576) ALEXANDROV, PLAMEN  37  IM                2:32.99
  7 ( 406) ROSENTHAL, DAN      38  GOLD              2:40.00
  8 ( 536) CASCIATO, MICHAEL   38  C-1776            2:45.00
  9 ( 691) VAN DERSLUIS, JAN   37  GOLD              2:50.50
 10 ( 610) LARSON, MARK        35  PMST              2:54.09

HEAT 12                    
  1 ( 759) BARRY, MICHAEL      30  SWIM              3:14.00
  2 ( 751) McELHINEY, EDWARD   32  SPM               2:57.97
  3 ( 454) VAN KUILENBURG,SCOT 33  NEM               2:50.40
  4 ( 746) TARRIO, JOSE'       31  PLAN              2:50.09
  5 ( 430) RODRIGUEZ, ALVIN    32  LYTA              2:50.20
  6 ( 378) NEAL, MICHAEL       34  CHMS              2:54.60
  7 ( 268) THOMPSON, ANTHONY   34  MOVY              3:01.67
  8 ( 263) SAGARWALA, ADAM     19  MCM               2:56.00
  9 ( 588) SCZUPAK, ROBERT     29  NEM               2:57.60
 10 ( 539) WASSERMAN, SCOTT    28  DSTO              3:02.70

HEAT 13                    
  1 ( 583) CONKLIN, MARCUS     28  MOSS              2:56.27
  2 ( 503) THOMAS, JACK        26  SWIM              2:40.22
  3 ( 656) KEMP, NEIL          29  GBR-HOY           2:37.10
  4 ( 269) REZEK, TONY         25  MOVY              2:30.00
  5 ( 223) BUTCHER, ROB        26  DBMS              2:23.10
  6 ( 220) SOLANO, ABRAHAM     28  CHMS              2:28.20
  7 ( 559) CRAWFORD, CRAIG     28  GOLD              2:31.98
  8 ( 735) BANVILLE, JONATHAN  27  NEM               2:37.40
  9 ( 334) WEST, SEAN          29  TERR              2:48.60
 10 ( 606) NEHAMA, ADAM        28  PCAT              2:57.43
Sponsor #51Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #44Sponsor #25
Sponsor #43Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #41Sponsor #33
Sponsor #50Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #21Sponsor #35Sponsor #13Sponsor #47