1998 Long Course Championships

Heat Sheets

EVENT:  36    MEN's  1500  Meters  FREESTYLE               

 ORDER    ID        NAME           AGE     TEAM         SEED TIME

   1)  ( 505)  ERWIN, JEFF          34  SAWS             16:53.50  
   2)  ( 203)  SHAKE, SCOTT         40  ARIZ             17:39.30  
   3)  ( 643)  CLARK, TODD          33  UCS              17:40.00  
   4)  ( 424)  EBENS, RYAN          22  IM               17:40.10  
   5)  ( 292)  BRYAN, TODD          47  RMM              17:45.00  
   6)  ( 479)  HOPSON, BRUCE        32  SLAM             18:00.00  
   7)  ( 332)  BLACK, LARRY         40  SWIM             18:21.11  
   8)  ( 417)  WASSERMAN, NEIL      43  GOST             18:29.00  
   9)  ( 253)  BOCKIUS, TED         31  H2O              18:32.00  
  10)  ( 509)  WOOD, LARRY          44  TTEX             18:35.00  
  11)  ( 740)  MEISENHEIMER, LUCKY  40  ORLM             18:50.00  
  12)  ( 474)  OCHOA, CARLOS        26  PLAN             18:51.00  
  13)  ( 590)  MACK, THOMAS         39  NEM              18:53.00  
  14)  ( 277)  KOLB, KARL           37  NEM              18:57.00  
  14)  ( 340)  BELL, KEITH          50  TTEX             18:57.00  
  16)  ( 299)  LEWIS, MIKE          33  SDSM             18:58.00  
  17)  ( 406)  ROSENTHAL, DAN       38  GOLD             19:00.00  
  17)  ( 471)  STAEBELL, BILL       36  PLAN             19:00.00  
  17)  ( 499)  WALKER, RICK         47  SWIM             19:00.00  
  20)  ( 612)  NEY, JAMES           39  SDSM             19:05.40  
  21)  ( 378)  NEAL, MICHAEL        34  CHMS             19:15.00  
  21)  ( 218)  COLLINS, RON         36  CATM             19:15.00  
  21)  ( 492)  SMIDDY, WILLIAM      40  GOLD             19:15.00  
  24)  ( 579)  THOMPSON, FRANK      46  MICH             19:20.34  
  25)  ( 384)  MUNSON, FRED         40  DCM              19:21.00  
  26)  ( 727)  MOSS, CHRIS          29  LINS             19:26.38  
  27)  ( 546)  OWEN, DAVID          46  GOLD             19:30.00  
  28)  ( 463)  JACKSON, BRIAN       35  PACF             19:40.00  
  29)  ( 373)  McINTYRE, FRANK      47  BLS              19:45.00  
  30)  ( 240)  GALVICH, PETER       47  GOLD             19:45.13  
  31)  ( 545)  HENDRICK, MARTY      40  GOLD             19:58.00  
  32)  ( 244)  ANDREWS, JOHN        39  GOLD             19:59.00  
  33)  ( 319)  KENNEDY, TIMOTHY     41  SPM              19:59.90  
  34)  ( 660)  STITES, JIM          40  ARIZ             19:59.99  
  35)  ( 445)  WINDRATH, PAUL       44  MINN             20:00.00  
  36)  ( 206)  SCHWARTZ, MARVIN     49  ARKM             20:01.00  
  37)  ( 511)  JOHNSTON, GRAHAM     67  TTEX             20:04.73  
  38)  ( 262)  BUNNELL, BRENT       34  MCM              20:06.31  
  39)  ( 405)  KOREY, BILL          34  GOLD             20:07.42  
  40)  ( 677)  GONZALEZ, JORGE      49  GOLD             20:10.00  
  41)  ( 399)  RELLER, CHUCK        46  GOLD             20:15.00  
  41)  ( 419)  BUTTERFIELD, GEORGE  37  GRIN             20:15.00  
  43)  ( 208)  COUCH, BOB           51  ATSM             20:20.00  
  44)  ( 716)  DAVIDSON, MICHAEL    35  GOLD             20:21.00  
  45)  ( 760)  DeWITT, KEITH        30  SWIM             20:29.76  
  46)  ( 415)  BOUDREAU, DAVID      40  GOLD             20:30.00  
  46)  ( 501)  STEGEMAN, TOM        43  SWIM             20:30.00  
  46)  ( 581)  NORDLUND, ERIC       34  MICH             20:30.00  
  49)  ( 376)  HARRISON, DAVID      60  C-1776           20:40.00  
  50)  ( 289)  LEVINSON, DAVID      48  RINC             20:45.00  
  50)  ( 484)  EDWARDS, JOHN        49  SPM              20:45.00  
  52)  ( 257)  BEZA, ION            39  IM               20:47.83  
  53)  ( 272)  RHYNE, JOSEPH        39  NCMS             21:00.00  
  53)  ( 224)  RUMBLE, WILSON       37  DCAC             21:00.00  
  53)  ( 359)  WILSON, ANDY         51  GBR-HOEM         21:00.00  
  56)  ( 621)  ATKINS, THOMAS       44  SPM              21:09.00  
  57)  ( 259)  BRAUN, MARK          41  LYTA             21:12.00  
  58)  ( 428)  KOVARY, STEVEN       56  LAPS             21:29.43  
  59)  ( 747)  MAYFIELD, JON        44  PLAN             21:30.10  
  60)  ( 675)  EBEL, MARK           50  ECM              21:32.63  
  61)  ( 627)  CONNOR, CHRIS        23  SWIM             21:55.71  
  62)  ( 640)  KOPEC, RICHARD       45  TTEX             22:00.00  
  62)  ( 661)  BAILEY, HOP          51  ARIZ             22:00.00  
  62)  ( 688)  QUAYLE, WILLIAM      57  GOLD             22:00.00  
  62)  ( 769)  EARP, RUSTY          49  UNAT             22:00.00  
  66)  ( 761)  IRVING, ROBERT       29  SWIM             22:14.29  
  67)  ( 205)  OLMOS-LAU, NICK      52  ANCM             22:15.00  
  68)  ( 738)  KEEN, JOHN           34  ORLM             22:19.00  
  69)  ( 752)  PYHEL, JACK          54  SPM              22:20.00  
  70)  ( 637)  SPIEKER, TOD         50  TOC              22:21.08  
  71)  ( 658)  ZELLER, MAX          60  SUI-SFA          22:30.00  
  72)  ( 757)  MITCHINSON, DEAN     29  SWIM             22:47.41  
  73)  ( 583)  CONKLIN, MARCUS      28  MOSS             22:52.12  
  74)  ( 622)  MELSOM, ROBERT       38  SPM              23:00.00  
  75)  ( 241)  KEENEY, BRIAN        51  GOLD             23:00.03  
  76)  ( 215)  KRUG, TOM            50  C-1776           23:15.00  
  77)  ( 354)  KASSNER, MICHAEL     47  WCM              23:20.00  
  78)  ( 609)  TAYLOR, THOMAS       67  PNA              23:46.00  
  79)  ( 353)  BURR, KEN            53  WCM              23:50.00  
  80)  ( 518)  O'CONNOR, JEANEL     50  USF              23:52.99  
  81)  ( 410)  RANDALL, PAUL        37  GOLD             23:57.00  
  82)  ( 526)  BECKER, ALAN         55  WMAC             24:00.00  
  82)  ( 447)  McLACHLAN, MURRAY    57  MNLO             24:00.00  
  84)  ( 517)  SULZBY, BILLY        56  UNAT             24:10.14  
  85)  ( 741)  HENDRICKSON, BRIAN   35  ORLM             24:17.00  
  86)  ( 379)  STAMBAUGH, MARK      43  CHMS             24:30.00  
  86)  ( 605)  CROWLEY, WILLIAM     59  PCAT             24:30.00  
  86)  ( 723)  VEATER, MARK         41  GAJA             24:30.00  
  86)  ( 331)  BODEN, MICHAEL       54  SWIM             24:30.00  
  90)  ( 228)  MONAHAN, RICHARD     56  EMP              24:40.00  
  90)  ( 730)  SELIGSON, STEVEN     51  MICH             24:40.00  
  92)  ( 225)  COHEN, LAWRENCE      63  DCM              24:45.00  
  93)  ( 582)  McRAE, BRUCE         50  MINN             24:51.00  
  94)  ( 617)  BROWN, HOWARD        53  SPM              25:15.00  
  94)  ( 309)  FREEMAN, STEPHAN     42  SPM              25:15.00  
  96)  ( 420)  GOLDSTEIN, MEL       59  GRIN             25:15.30  
  97)  ( 462)  WELCH, ARTUR         65  OREG             25:43.77  
  98)  ( 758)  STOLLMEYER, MICHAEL  60  SWIM             25:45.00  
  99)  ( 265)  HERITIER, ROBERT     70  MICH             25:55.00  
 100)  ( 459)  MADDEN, PATRICK      57  O*H*             26:00.00  
 101)  ( 324)  COX, JOHN            63  SPM              26:05.30  
 102)  ( 267)  WOODS, TOM           55  MOVY             26:09.00  
 103)  ( 330)  TREVISON, RICK       55  SWIM             26:15.00  
 103)  ( 219)  SNYDER, STEVE        33  CATM             26:15.00  
 105)  ( 313)  KOHNKEN, CHARLES     66  SPM              26:30.00  
 106)  ( 351)  MILLIMAN, MIKE       63  SMMM             26:30.60  
 107)  ( 296)  WOLLE, JORDAN        70  SDSM             26:31.32  
 108)  ( 596)  DAILY, JOHN          70  O*H*             27:00.00  
 108)  ( 287)  SCHMIDT, JURGEN      75  OSB              27:00.00  
 110)  ( 692)  LUSTIG, GEORGE       69  GOLD             27:02.00  
 111)  ( 525)  HELLMUTH, PHILLIP    60  WMAC             27:15.25  
 112)  ( 302)  BLAKE, ROBERT        73  SLAM             27:30.00  
 113)  ( 542)  GUIDO, DICK          81  EMP              27:40.00  
 114)  ( 306)  TAIOLI, FRED         77  SMMM             27:45.00  
 115)  ( 601)  SIRBU, VICTOR        60  ORLM             27:50.60  
 116)  ( 278)  EDWARDS, JAMES       75  NEM              28:00.00  
 117)  ( 232)  LUKE, ELMER          72  FMM              28:10.06  
 118)  ( 254)  BYRON, JOHN Jr.      39  HLJ              28:25.48  
 119)  ( 467)  BERENYI, NICHOLAS    65  PALM             28:45.00  
 120)  ( 618)  PERRY, RALPH         65  SPM              29:00.00  
 120)  ( 491)  BEACH, ROBERT        68  SPM              29:00.00  
 122)  ( 396)  BUSSE, GEORGE        66  GOLD             29:10.00  
 123)  ( 781)  FERRIS, HAROLD       67  SPM              29:15.00  
 124)  ( 575)  OKUMOTO, PETE        82  HUMU             29:30.00  
 125)  ( 645)  ZEPEDA, CARLOS       30  UNAT             29:35.12  
 126)  ( 408)  HOLMES, LORING       69  GOLD             29:40.00  
 127)  ( 234)  MALONEY, ALAN        69  FMM              30:07.00  
 128)  ( 382)  SCHOFIELD, ELLIOTT   75  CONN             31:00.00  
 129)  ( 611)  SMITH, RICHARD       78  SAC              31:30.00  
 130)  ( 264)  WOODS, JOHN          80  MESC             32:15.00  
 131)  ( 667)  RAMIREZ-MILLER,ALEX  73  CATM             32:55.00  
 132)  ( 624)  ROGERSON, AL         73  SPCO             33:15.20  
 133)  ( 593)  CRANCH, JOHN         76  NIAG             33:20.00  
 134)  ( 548)  SILVERIO, JOAGUIN    71  GOLD             36:30.00  
 135)  ( 403)  SESSINGHAUS, DES     83  GOLD             39:00.00  
 136)  ( 317)  WALBOLT, FRED        85  SPM              42:30.00  
 137)  ( 719)  UTRILLA, ALFREDO     78  GOLD             46:00.00  
 138)  ( 665)  PATTEN, BOBBY        35  BLS              17:00.00  
 139)  ( 393)  CALLAHAN, JIM        40  GCMT             19:22.90  
 140)  ( 534)  ROWE, CHRISTIAN      36  BLS              19:30.00  
 141)  ( 554)  STRAUSS, ROBERT      46  GOLD             19:45.00  
 142)  ( 320)  HEMPEL, WILLIAM      41  SPM              19:50.00  
 143)  ( 348)  STRACK, EDWARD       46  UNAT             20:30.00  
 143)  ( 235)  SORGE, BRETT         50  GAJA             20:30.00  
 145)  ( 358)  DOUGLAS, STEPHEN     46  CAN-NOR          22:13.13  
 146)  ( 619)  VILLACRES, ROBERT    28  SPM              22:15.00  
 147)  ( 765)  DAY, JONATHAN        44  UNAT             23:00.55  
 148)  ( 392)  ZEIGLER, JOHN        52  GAJA             23:07.64  
 149)  ( 544)  ECKSTEIN, HENRY      50  EMP              23:54.00  
 150)  ( 759)  BARRY, MICHAEL       30  SWIM             24:00.00  
 151)  ( 446)  HERRING, VINCE       55  MINN             24:01.00  
 152)  ( 444)  KROEGER, DONALD      54  MICH             24:22.00  
 153)  ( 448)  KIRCHNER, LANDON     60  MOVY             25:20.00  
 154)  ( 440)  COMSTOCK, JACK       55  LYTA             26:15.01  
 155)  ( 344)  MALEY, KARL          63  TXAM             28:45.45  
 156)  ( 615)  TEBBENS, ART         68  SPM              29:25.00
Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #50Sponsor #36Sponsor #41
Sponsor #52Sponsor #21Sponsor #29Sponsor #47Sponsor #13Sponsor #45Sponsor #51
Sponsor #35Sponsor #44Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #33Sponsor #20Sponsor #43