2010 Short Course National Championships

Results

Final results are available below by age group. Results are also available by event in the real time results area, in our searchable meet results database and in a zip archive containing a text file for each LMSC (useful for adding results to your newsletters).

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89 | W90-94

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 80-84 Results

Men 80-84 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     29.25   4/10/2005  Piemme, Frank                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Webber, Dick N                 81  NCMS      32.00       32.39     11.00
  2  Breitenfeld, Dick C            81  GAJA      36.84       37.28      9.00
---  Woods, Albert H                81  UNAT      34.66          NS          

Men 80-84 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:09.04   2/12/2005  Piemme, Frank M              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Webber, Dick N                 81  NCMS    1:17.50     1:15.41     11.00
                35.02     1:15.41(40.39)
  2  Stolz, Irwin W                 80  GAJA    1:19.00     1:21.56      9.00
                38.42     1:21.56(43.14)
  3  Woods, Albert H                81  UNAT    1:25.71     1:27.09      8.00
                39.72     1:27.09(47.37)
  4  Breitenfeld, Dick C            81  GAJA    1:28.55     1:28.73      7.00
                40.04     1:28.73(48.69)
  5  Neubig, Philip H               80  BMST    2:08.00     2:00.31      6.00
                54.20   2:00.31(1:06.11)

Men 80-84 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:38.33   4/24/2005  Piemme, Frank                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stolz, Irwin W                 80  GAJA    2:58.00     2:55.73     11.00
                38.23     1:22.00(43.77)    2:08.49(46.49)    2:55.73(47.24)
  2  Webber, Dick N                 81  NCMS    3:04.00     3:11.43      9.00
                38.55     1:25.65(47.10)    2:17.65(52.00)    3:11.43(53.78)
  3  Breitenfeld, Dick C            81  GAJA    3:36.13     3:35.19      8.00
                45.74     1:39.59(53.85)    2:36.66(57.07)    3:35.19(58.53)
  4  Neubig, Philip H               80  BMST    4:55.00     4:39.91      7.00
                58.65   2:09.93(1:11.28)  3:25.98(1:16.05)  4:39.91(1:13.93)

Men 80-84 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   7:17.43   4/24/2005  Piemme, Frank                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stolz, Irwin W                 80  GAJA    7:57.00     8:08.81     11.00
                43.49     1:31.22(47.73)    2:20.10(48.88)    3:10.30(50.20)
        4:00.34(50.04)    4:50.47(50.13)    5:40.12(49.65)    6:30.11(49.99)
        7:20.23(50.12)    8:08.81(48.58)
  2  Neubig, Philip H               80  BMST   13:00.00    12:40.04      9.00
              1:01.06   2:16.65(1:15.59)  3:31.90(1:15.25)                  
      4:50.66(1:18.76)  6:07.71(1:17.05)  7:25.01(1:17.30)  8:45.19(1:20.18)
     11:22.45(2:37.26) 12:40.04(1:17.59)

Men 80-84 1650 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  26:01.94   4/10/2005  Piemme, Frank                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stolz, Irwin W                 80  GAJA   28:00.00    27:19.36     11.00
                44.23     1:32.64(48.41)    2:21.59(48.95)    3:10.99(49.40)
        4:00.60(49.61)    4:49.00(49.40)    5:39.53(49.53)    6:29.36(49.83)
        7:18.83(49.47)    8:08.03(49.20)    8:57.64(49.61)    9:47.03(49.39)
       10:36.82(49.79)   11:26.20(49.38)   12:15.14(48.94)   13:05.67(50.53)
       13:54.77(49.10)   14:45.40(50.63)   15:34.49(49.09)   16:23.68(49.19)
       17:14.67(50.99)   18:05.37(50.70)   18:55.74(50.37)   19:46.58(50.84)
       20:37.59(51.01)   21:28.40(50.81)   22:19.64(51.24)   23:11.04(51.40)
       24:00.69(49.65)   24:51.99(51.30)   25:42.11(50.12)   26:32.06(49.95)
       27:19.36(47.30)
  2  Neubig, Philip H               80  BMST   44:01.00    45:29.63      9.00
              1:01.24   2:23.61(1:22.37)  3:46.45(1:22.84)  5:05.74(1:19.29)
      6:26.72(1:20.98)  7:44.72(1:18.00)  9:07.94(1:23.22) 10:33.20(1:25.26)
     11:59.60(1:26.40) 13:22.85(1:23.25) 14:44.49(1:21.64) 16:07.42(1:22.93)
     17:31.10(1:23.68) 18:55.39(1:24.29) 20:20.75(1:25.36) 21:44.58(1:23.83)
     23:06.42(1:21.84) 24:29.13(1:22.71) 25:50.50(1:21.37) 27:11.94(1:21.44)
     28:34.38(1:22.44) 29:56.21(1:21.83) 31:20.40(1:24.19) 32:44.69(1:24.29)
     34:09.76(1:25.07) 35:32.14(1:22.38) 36:58.52(1:26.38) 38:23.55(1:25.03)
     39:49.47(1:25.92) 41:14.30(1:24.83) 42:40.65(1:26.35) 44:08.11(1:27.46)
     45:29.63(1:21.52)

Men 80-84 50 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     37.39   8/14/1999  Taft, Ray                    
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Mitchell, Jack                 83  GAJA      48.90       45.30     11.00
  2  Breitenfeld, Dick C            81  GAJA      47.81       47.03      9.00
---  Nguyen, Thuat T                84  GAJA    1:22.00          NS          

Men 80-84 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:24.23   4/30/2000  Taft, Ray                    
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Mitchell, Jack                 83  GAJA    1:42.63     1:42.21     11.00
                49.15     1:42.21(53.06)
  2  Breitenfeld, Dick C            81  GAJA    1:46.09     1:45.45      9.00
                48.16     1:45.45(57.29)
---  Nguyen, Thuat T                84  GAJA    3:07.00          NS          

Men 80-84 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:06.36   4/15/2007  Franks, Roger                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Breitenfeld, Dick C            81  GAJA    4:03.77     4:15.95     11.00
              1:00.51   2:05.96(1:05.45)  3:11.60(1:05.64)  4:15.95(1:04.35)

Men 80-84 50 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     40.31    3/6/2005  Piemme, Frank                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Woods, Albert H                81  UNAT      41.90       42.06     11.00
  2  Hoppe, Frederick J             82  CTMA      45.16       44.58      9.00
  3  Haartz, F H Ted                82  ARIZ      45.00       46.80      8.00
  4  Mitchell, Jack                 83  GAJA      50.04       53.20      7.00
---  MacDonald, Robert C            81   FMM      43.80          NS          

Men 80-84 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:30.70   4/19/2009  MacDonald, Robert C          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Woods, Albert H                81  UNAT    1:35.05     1:36.75     11.00
                44.64     1:36.75(52.11)
  2  Hoppe, Frederick J             82  CTMA    1:43.31     1:44.07      9.00
                48.13     1:44.07(55.94)
  3  Haartz, F H Ted                82  ARIZ    1:40.00     1:51.31      8.00
                52.90     1:51.31(58.41)
---  MacDonald, Robert C            81   FMM    1:44.61          NS          

Men 80-84 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:19.33   4/19/2009  MacDonald, Robert C          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Woods, Albert H                81  UNAT    3:43.93     3:39.60     11.00
                47.75     1:45.78(58.03)    2:45.03(59.25)    3:39.60(54.57)
  2  Stolz, Irwin W                 80  GAJA    3:50.00     3:44.09      9.00
                51.57     1:49.04(57.47)    2:47.44(58.40)    3:44.09(56.65)
  3  Hoppe, Frederick J             82  CTMA    3:56.24     3:48.09      8.00
                48.99     1:47.98(58.99)  2:50.25(1:02.27)    3:48.09(57.84)
  4  Maine, Thomas O                84  SLAM    4:30.00     3:50.21      7.00
                52.11   1:52.31(1:00.20)  2:53.29(1:00.98)    3:50.21(56.92)
  5  Mitchell, Jack                 83  GAJA    4:25.00     5:40.78      6.00
              1:08.31   2:34.41(1:26.10)  4:09.30(1:34.89)  5:40.78(1:31.48)
---  Haartz, F H Ted                82  ARIZ    3:46.00          NS          
---  MacDonald, Robert C            81   FMM    3:31.41          NS          

Men 80-84 50 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     35.10    3/6/2005  Piemme, Frank                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hoppe, Frederick J             82  CTMA      45.15       42.27     11.00
  2  Webber, Dick N                 81  NCMS      39.50       42.62      9.00
  3  Mitchell, Jack                 83  GAJA      44.64       50.42      8.00
---  MacDonald, Robert C            81   FMM      44.72          NS          

Men 80-84 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:30.06   5/16/1999  Holden, Andrew               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Maine, Thomas O                84  SLAM    1:45.35     1:40.80     11.00
                46.01     1:40.80(54.79)
  2  Mitchell, Jack                 83  GAJA    2:03.00     2:25.97      9.00
              1:00.20   2:25.97(1:25.77)
---  MacDonald, Robert C            81   FMM    1:42.46          NS          

Men 80-84 200 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:25.55   4/23/2006  Maine, Thomas                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Maine, Thomas O                84  SLAM    4:15.06     3:47.18     11.00
                46.99     1:43.70(56.71)  2:44.97(1:01.27)  3:47.18(1:02.21)

Men 80-84 100 Yard Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:22.75    3/6/2005  Piemme, Frank                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Webber, Dick N                 81  NCMS    1:34.00     1:32.33     11.00
                43.17     1:32.33(49.16)
  2  Hoppe, Frederick J             82  CTMA    1:49.71     1:43.01      9.00
                51.19     1:43.01(51.82)
---  MacDonald, Robert C            81   FMM    1:42.86          NS          

Men 80-84 200 Yard Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:10.28   4/10/2005  Piemme, Frank                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Maine, Thomas O                84  SLAM    3:37.84     3:33.16     11.00
                47.26     1:43.48(56.22)  2:45.27(1:01.79)    3:33.16(47.89)

Men 80-84 400 Yard Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   6:52.79   4/10/2005  Piemme, Frank                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Maine, Thomas O                84  SLAM    8:30.20     7:30.19     11.00
                47.79     1:44.02(56.23)  2:45.06(1:01.04)  3:45.63(1:00.57)
      4:47.63(1:02.00)  5:49.79(1:02.16)    6:40.83(51.04)    7:30.19(49.36)
Sponsor #14Sponsor #50Sponsor #29Sponsor #21Sponsor #41
Sponsor #33Sponsor #36Sponsor #52Sponsor #47Sponsor #49Sponsor #45Sponsor #35
Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #51Sponsor #44