2010 Short Course National Championships

Results

Final results are available below by age group. Results are also available by event in the real time results area, in our searchable meet results database and in a zip archive containing a text file for each LMSC (useful for adding results to your newsletters).

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89 | W90-94

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Women 70-74 Results

Women 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     31.05   4/30/2000  Roper, Gail                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Clifford, Gynt                 71  SDSM      34.80       32.40     11.00
  2  Zaremski, Barbara M            72  VMST      35.33       33.18      9.00
  3  Newell, Sally                  72   ISF      35.71       35.01      8.00
  4  Walker, Laura S                72  VMST      40.56       37.63      7.00
  5  Golan, Helen I                 70   LCM      42.02       42.32      6.00
  6  Callaway, Priscilla W          71  GAJA      45.55       45.75      5.00
  7  Welting, Maureen E             70   TOC      43.62       56.72      4.00
  8  Fasbender, Alice J             71  ECYM    1:00.00       59.37      3.00

Women 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:09.79   4/30/2000  Roper, Gail                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Clifford, Gynt                 71  SDSM    1:20.19     1:16.18     11.00
                36.20     1:16.18(39.98)
  2  Zaremski, Barbara M            72  VMST    1:21.32     1:20.46      9.00
                38.80     1:20.46(41.66)
  3  Newell, Sally                  72   ISF    1:25.72     1:21.74      8.00
                38.01     1:21.74(43.73)
  4  Tullman, Patricia A            73   FMM    1:23.85     1:22.26      7.00
                40.34     1:22.26(41.92)
  5  Walker, Laura S                72  VMST    1:27.46     1:24.54      6.00
                40.07     1:24.54(44.47)
  6  Callaway, Priscilla W          71  GAJA    1:38.61     1:40.01      5.00
                48.37     1:40.01(51.64)
  7  Griffin, Joan                  72  ADMS    1:42.39     1:41.41      4.00
                47.90     1:41.41(53.51)
  8  Petmecky, Dolores E            74  GAJA    1:57.09     2:01.52      3.00
                54.19   2:01.52(1:07.33)
  9  Hutinger, Margie               70   FMM    2:02.66     2:05.10      2.00
                57.50   2:05.10(1:07.60)
 10  Welting, Maureen E             70   TOC    1:45.12     2:11.83      1.00
              1:00.00   2:11.83(1:11.83)

Women 70-74 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:35.85   4/30/2000  Roper, Gail                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Clifford, Gynt                 71  SDSM    2:58.99     2:52.19     11.00
                38.29     1:22.18(43.89)    2:07.60(45.42)    2:52.19(44.59)
  2  Tullman, Patricia A            73   FMM    3:05.23     3:01.74      9.00
                40.91     1:25.86(44.95)    2:14.21(48.35)    3:01.74(47.53)
  3  Newell, Sally                  72   ISF    3:08.56     3:04.64      8.00
                41.05     1:27.36(46.31)    2:16.20(48.84)    3:04.64(48.44)
  4  Zaremski, Barbara M            72  VMST    3:14.56     3:13.67      7.00
                42.38     1:31.37(48.99)    2:20.63(49.26)    3:13.67(53.04)
  5  Henderson, Martha J            73  FACT    3:30.49     3:35.37      6.00
                47.77     1:40.91(53.14)    2:37.34(56.43)    3:35.37(58.03)
  6  Callaway, Priscilla W          71  GAJA    3:32.64     3:35.62      5.00
                47.75     1:41.04(53.29)    2:38.57(57.53)    3:35.62(57.05)
  7  Hutinger, Margie               70   FMM    4:31.26     4:27.26      4.00
                58.23   2:05.29(1:07.06)  3:18.04(1:12.75)  4:27.26(1:09.22)

Women 70-74 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   6:46.78   4/25/2004  Stoinoff, Lavelle            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Tullman, Patricia A            73   FMM    8:44.92     8:32.21     11.00
                44.06     1:32.53(48.47)    2:23.25(50.72)    3:14.93(51.68)
        4:07.46(52.53)    5:00.31(52.85)    5:53.38(53.07)    6:47.07(53.69)
        7:41.02(53.95)    8:32.21(51.19)
  2  Griffin, Joan                  72  ADMS    9:38.12     9:43.09      9.00
                50.80     1:47.19(56.39)    2:45.17(57.98)  3:45.67(1:00.50)
      4:45.89(1:00.22)    5:45.74(59.85)    6:45.03(59.29)    7:44.80(59.77)
      8:45.28(1:00.48)    9:43.09(57.81)
  3  Petmecky, Dolores E            74  GAJA   11:07.29    10:50.44      8.00
                55.24   1:58.31(1:03.07)  3:02.73(1:04.42)  4:07.40(1:04.67)
      5:12.27(1:04.87)  6:19.57(1:07.30)  7:27.36(1:07.79)  8:35.31(1:07.95)
      9:42.43(1:07.12) 10:50.44(1:08.01)
  4  Hutinger, Margie               70   FMM   12:31.25    12:17.02      7.00
              1:01.38   2:12.46(1:11.08)  3:25.98(1:13.52)  4:40.40(1:14.42)
      5:55.43(1:15.03)  7:09.80(1:14.37)  8:27.32(1:17.52)  9:44.58(1:17.26)
     11:02.12(1:17.54) 12:17.02(1:14.90)

Women 70-74 1000 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  13:58.55   4/25/2004  Stoinoff, Lavelle            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Tullman, Patricia A            73   FMM   17:49.46    17:39.74     11.00
                46.47     1:37.27(50.80)    2:30.06(52.79)    3:23.17(53.11)
        4:16.66(53.49)    5:10.95(54.29)    6:04.78(53.83)    6:58.84(54.06)
        7:53.23(54.39)    8:46.14(52.91)    9:39.82(53.68)   10:34.58(54.76)
       11:28.20(53.62)   12:22.33(54.13)   13:15.25(52.92)   14:10.16(54.91)
       15:02.71(52.55)   15:55.71(53.00)   16:49.41(53.70)   17:39.74(50.33)
  2  Bayly, Helen H                 73  ARIZ   24:21.58    26:21.40      9.00
              1:01.05   2:16.08(1:15.03)  3:35.20(1:19.12)  4:54.74(1:19.54)
      6:09.83(1:15.09)  7:31.18(1:21.35)  8:51.91(1:20.73) 10:10.13(1:18.22)
                       12:53.46(2:43.33) 14:12.41(1:18.95)                  
     16:54.13(2:41.72) 18:14.89(1:20.76) 19:41.11(1:26.22) 21:05.13(1:24.02)
     22:32.44(1:27.31) 23:54.47(1:22.03)                   26:21.40(2:26.93)

Women 70-74 1650 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  23:45.69   3/28/2004  Stoinoff, Lavelle            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Whalen, Nana                   72   LCM   31:16.03    33:16.59     11.00
                46.38     1:43.29(56.91)    2:41.49(58.20)    3:40.75(59.26)
      4:41.00(1:00.25)  5:43.78(1:02.78)  6:44.55(1:00.77)  7:44.78(1:00.23)
        8:43.17(58.39)  9:45.10(1:01.93)   10:44.24(59.14) 11:46.32(1:02.08)
       12:45.04(58.72) 13:47.63(1:02.59)   14:46.34(58.71) 15:47.31(1:00.97)
     16:48.36(1:01.05) 17:48.69(1:00.33) 18:50.59(1:01.90) 19:53.43(1:02.84)
       20:52.98(59.55) 21:54.21(1:01.23) 22:56.77(1:02.56) 24:00.28(1:03.51)
     25:02.47(1:02.19) 26:04.69(1:02.22) 27:07.99(1:03.30) 28:08.43(1:00.44)
     29:12.76(1:04.33) 30:13.77(1:01.01) 31:16.90(1:03.13) 32:18.73(1:01.83)
       33:16.59(57.86)

Women 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     36.91   5/20/2007  Jordan, Betsy                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Zaremski, Barbara M            72  VMST      51.30       44.45     11.00
  2  Walker, Laura S                72  VMST      46.15       46.24      9.00
  3  Golan, Helen I                 70   LCM      47.68       46.74      8.00
  4  Newell, Sally                  72   ISF      45.46       47.83      7.00
  5  Griffin, Joan                  72  ADMS      52.20       49.33      6.00
  6  Arnold, Patricia F             71   SMS      52.06       52.75      5.00
  7  Henderson, Martha J            73  FACT      52.68       54.58      4.00
  8  Allen, Jean M                  70   FMM      57.39       56.34      3.00
  9  Fasbender, Alice J             71  ECYM    1:10.00     1:08.19      2.00

Women 70-74 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:22.08   5/20/2007  Jordan, Betsy                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Jebe, Margit H                 71  SWIM    1:34.10     1:32.46     11.00
                45.03     1:32.46(47.43)
  2  Newell, Sally                  72   ISF    1:39.85     1:37.78      9.00
                48.53     1:37.78(49.25)
  3  Zaremski, Barbara M            72  VMST    1:40.96     1:38.54      8.00
                46.74     1:38.54(51.80)
  4  Walker, Laura S                72  VMST    1:44.17     1:40.21      7.00
                49.96     1:40.21(50.25)
  5  Griffin, Joan                  72  ADMS    1:45.10     1:44.35      6.00
                51.46     1:44.35(52.89)
  6  Golan, Helen I                 70   LCM    1:45.72     1:44.95      5.00
                50.84     1:44.95(54.11)
  7  Whalen, Nana                   72   LCM    1:44.27     1:52.87      4.00
                55.06     1:52.87(57.81)
  8  Arnold, Patricia F             71   SMS    1:53.25     1:55.11      3.00
                56.70     1:55.11(58.41)
  9  Henderson, Martha J            73  FACT    1:55.87     2:00.21      2.00
                59.78   2:00.21(1:00.43)
 10  Allen, Jean M                  70   FMM    2:03.51     2:02.44      1.00
                59.47   2:02.44(1:02.97)

Women 70-74 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:59.07   4/30/2006  Brown, Nancy                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Walker, Laura S                72  VMST    3:35.47     3:35.67     11.00
                50.00     1:43.36(53.36)    2:39.87(56.51)    3:35.67(55.80)
  2  Griffin, Joan                  72  ADMS    3:42.49     3:43.59      9.00
                54.56     1:50.49(55.93)    2:47.41(56.92)    3:43.59(56.18)
  3  Zaremski, Barbara M            72  VMST    3:45.67     3:49.73      8.00
                52.20     1:48.99(56.79)    2:48.72(59.73)  3:49.73(1:01.01)
  4  Golan, Helen I                 70   LCM    3:59.75     3:52.65      7.00
                52.00     1:48.67(56.67)  2:52.43(1:03.76)  3:52.65(1:00.22)
  5  Whalen, Nana                   72   LCM    3:54.93     4:07.81      6.00
                56.73   2:00.00(1:03.27)  3:04.50(1:04.50)  4:07.81(1:03.31)
  6  Henderson, Martha J            73  FACT    4:10.48     4:11.15      5.00
              1:00.05   2:05.38(1:05.33)  3:08.66(1:03.28)  4:11.15(1:02.49)
  7  Bayly, Helen H                 73  ARIZ    4:41.83     5:05.10      4.00
              1:08.76   2:26.44(1:17.68)  3:47.19(1:20.75)  5:05.10(1:17.91)

Women 70-74 50 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     39.89   1/24/2009  Leilich, Joann               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Jebe, Margit H                 71  SWIM      42.88       43.33     11.00
  2  Newell, Sally                  72   ISF      45.66       44.11      9.00
  3  Allen, Jean M                  70   FMM      54.11       53.29      8.00
  4  Petmecky, Dolores E            74  GAJA    1:04.06     1:01.15      7.00
  5  Griffin, Joan                  72  ADMS    1:03.13     1:02.77      6.00
  6  Fasbender, Alice J             71  ECYM    1:20.00     1:16.25      5.00
  7  Welting, Maureen E             70   TOC    1:10.12     1:17.28      4.00

Women 70-74 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:27.62   1/24/2009  Leilich, Joann               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Jebe, Margit H                 71  SWIM    1:32.79     1:34.84     11.00
                45.00     1:34.84(49.84)
  2  Stretch, Nancy A               70   TOC    1:51.00     1:47.47      9.00
                50.77     1:47.47(56.70)
  3  Allen, Jean M                  70   FMM    1:57.36     1:59.16      8.00
                55.23   1:59.16(1:03.93)
  4  Arnold, Patricia F             71   SMS    2:00.51     2:13.28      7.00
              1:06.14   2:13.28(1:07.14)

Women 70-74 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:07.28    2/2/2009  Leilich, Joann               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stretch, Nancy A               70   TOC    4:02.00     3:48.83     11.00
                52.24     1:51.76(59.52)    2:51.70(59.94)    3:48.83(57.13)
  2  Allen, Jean M                  70   FMM    4:07.70     4:19.04      9.00
                56.65   2:02.06(1:05.41)  3:09.94(1:07.88)  4:19.04(1:09.10)
  3  Arnold, Patricia F             71   SMS    4:14.17     4:24.40      8.00
                59.58   2:07.53(1:07.95)  3:17.29(1:09.76)  4:24.40(1:07.11)
---  Jebe, Margit H                 71  SWIM    3:25.80          NS          

Women 70-74 50 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     35.06   4/30/2000  Roper, Gail                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Clifford, Gynt                 71  SDSM      40.68       39.64     11.00
  2  Henderson, Martha J            73  FACT      55.02       54.55      9.00
  3  Bayly, Helen H                 73  ARIZ    1:04.67     1:02.16      8.00

Women 70-74 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:27.74   10/2/1999  Roper, Gail                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Clifford, Gynt                 71  SDSM    1:38.46     1:33.06     11.00
                41.50     1:33.06(51.56)
  2  Jebe, Margit H                 71  SWIM    1:41.92     1:39.40      9.00
                45.94     1:39.40(53.46)
  3  Tullman, Patricia A            73   FMM    1:54.31     1:46.46      8.00
                48.19     1:46.46(58.27)
  4  Whalen, Nana                   72   LCM    2:05.39     2:16.62      7.00
                59.77   2:16.62(1:16.85)

Women 70-74 200 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:16.51   2/16/1997  Krauser, June                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stretch, Nancy A               70   TOC    4:20.00     3:56.35     11.00
                50.21     1:49.49(59.28)  2:52.56(1:03.07)  3:56.35(1:03.79)
  2  Tullman, Patricia A            73   FMM    4:25.39     4:13.06      9.00
                53.01   1:53.75(1:00.74)  3:02.73(1:08.98)  4:13.06(1:10.33)
  3  Whalen, Nana                   72   LCM    4:54.48     6:07.43      8.00
              1:02.07   2:24.63(1:22.56)  4:15.80(1:51.17)  6:07.43(1:51.63)

Women 70-74 100 Yard Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:21.97   4/30/2000  Roper, Gail                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Clifford, Gynt                 71  SDSM    1:36.17     1:31.85     11.00
                40.18     1:31.85(51.67)
  2  Stretch, Nancy A               70   TOC    1:42.00     1:40.82      9.00
                48.09     1:40.82(52.73)
  3  Arnold, Patricia F             71   SMS    1:53.16     1:53.14      8.00
                52.64   1:53.14(1:00.50)
  4  Allen, Jean M                  70   FMM    1:57.09     1:58.64      7.00
                56.70   1:58.64(1:01.94)
  5  Henderson, Martha J            73  FACT    1:58.23     1:59.36      6.00
                55.33   1:59.36(1:04.03)

Women 70-74 200 Yard Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:07.70   4/30/2006  Brown, Nancy                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Jebe, Margit H                 71  SWIM    3:18.40     3:20.36     11.00
                44.77     1:37.04(52.27)    2:32.66(55.62)    3:20.36(47.70)
  2  Stretch, Nancy A               70   TOC    3:45.00     3:30.10      9.00
                48.23     1:40.91(52.68)    2:39.54(58.63)    3:30.10(50.56)
  3  Arnold, Patricia F             71   SMS    4:02.55     4:09.16      8.00
                54.91   2:00.58(1:05.67)  3:11.63(1:11.05)    4:09.16(57.53)

Women 70-74 400 Yard Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   6:40.92    4/9/2006  Brown, Nancy                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stretch, Nancy A               70   TOC    7:39.00     7:19.54     11.00
                50.99     1:49.31(58.32)    2:45.75(56.44)    3:39.83(54.08)
        4:38.86(59.03)    5:38.37(59.51)    6:30.27(51.90)    7:19.54(49.27)
  2  Whalen, Nana                   72   LCM    9:07.51     9:38.67      9.00
              1:03.78   2:22.29(1:18.51)  3:34.10(1:11.81)  4:43.89(1:09.79)
      6:11.39(1:27.50)  7:40.35(1:28.96)    8:39.83(59.48)    9:38.67(58.84)
Sponsor #42Sponsor #51Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #45
Sponsor #49Sponsor #47Sponsor #41Sponsor #21Sponsor #36Sponsor #35
Sponsor #20
Sponsor #13Sponsor #33Sponsor #14Sponsor #50Sponsor #44Sponsor #52Sponsor #29