2009 Short Course National Championships

Results

Final results are available below by age group. Results are also available by event in the real time results area, and in our searchable meet results database.

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89 | W90-94

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Women 18-24 Results

Women 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     23.89   4/19/1998  Mayville, Janet              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Kiyama, Lindsay D              22   WCM      25.10       23.78N    11.00
  2  Busche, Kelly C                24  ARIZ      25.50       24.94      9.00
  3  Greer, Margaret R              20  UNAT      26.38       25.02      8.00
  4  Nance, Aunya F                 24  GMSC      25.95       25.19      7.00
  5  Pierce, Shona D                24   PNA      25.70       25.66      6.00
  6  Willia, Briana M               22  OREG      26.17       25.81      5.00
  7  LoCicero, Katie A              19   SBM      25.68       26.29      4.00
  8  Long, Natasha L                19  GMSC      27.44       26.67      3.00
  9  Brown, Joelle A                23  SCAM      26.34       26.78      2.00
 10  Transue, Anna                  24   BSM      26.89       26.95      1.00
 11  Espiritu, Vicki                23   TVM      26.95       27.08          
 12  Fero, Kelly                    20  MELO      28.00       27.19          
 13  Hildinger, Shannon M           24  ARIZ      27.56       27.46          
 14  Senne, Sarah                   24  PCAT      27.50       27.58          
 15  Togias, Anna                   23  HIMA      27.34       27.78          
 16  Wenner, Marissa C              20   PNA      28.02       27.88          
 17  O'Neill, Katelyn               23  WMAC      28.05       27.92          
 18  Dowdle, Angela M               20   PNA      27.39       28.07          
 19  Selitsch, Desirae S            21  MTMS      29.08       28.29          
 20  Banashak, Madeline M           18   PNA      30.30       28.31          
 21  Beattie, Lacey                 19  UCLA      29.16       28.87          
 22  Blaney, Leanne M               24   LVM      29.10       29.61          
 23  Whang, Grace J                 20   DAM      29.70       30.64          
---  Edenborough, Kimberly A        21   CSI      26.92          NS          
---  Stoddard, Jennifer M           23  CVAS      32.00          NS          
---  De Cuir, Sara B                23   HYM      30.66          NS          
---  Stroh, Norra M                 19   HMS      26.78          NS          
---  Paulsen, Mary M                24    IM      26.50          NS          
---  Todd, Erin E                   24   WCM      27.00          NS          
---  Picl, Arianne N                24  WMAC      29.21          NS          

Women 18-24 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     50.67  11/20/2003  Fuschi, Jessica              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Kiyama, Lindsay D              22   WCM      52.15       53.00     11.00
                24.95       53.00(28.05)
  2  White, Lisa A                  24   TVM      56.00       54.68      9.00
                26.54       54.68(28.14)
  3  Willia, Briana M               22  OREG      57.80       55.73      8.00
                26.82       55.73(28.91)
  4  Greer, Margaret R              20  UNAT      58.50       56.03      7.00
                26.59       56.03(29.44)
  5  Nance, Aunya F                 24  GMSC      57.33       56.35      6.00
                27.23       56.35(29.12)
  6  Dickson, Kelsey A              19  ARIZ      56.29       57.88      5.00
                27.99       57.88(29.89)
  7  Bowers, Blair B                21  GMSC      57.46       58.03      4.00
                27.80       58.03(30.23)
  8  Transue, Anna                  24   BSM      58.45       58.36      3.00
                27.72       58.36(30.64)
  9  LoCicero, Katie A              19   SBM      55.87       58.46      2.00
                28.33       58.46(30.13)
 10  Brown, Joelle A                23  SCAM      58.80       58.62      1.00
                28.14       58.62(30.48)
 11  Espiritu, Vicki                23   TVM      58.22       58.64          
                27.92       58.64(30.72)
 12  Long, Natasha L                19  GMSC      57.44       58.85          
                28.57       58.85(30.28)
 13  Togias, Anna                   23  HIMA    1:03.01       59.22          
                28.35       59.22(30.87)
 14  Dowdle, Angela M               20   PNA      59.90     1:00.00          
                29.12     1:00.00(30.88)
 15  O'Neill, Katelyn               23  WMAC      59.99     1:00.14          
                28.59     1:00.14(31.55)
 16  Mohrwinkel, Karen              21  GMSC      59.98     1:01.03          
                29.10     1:01.03(31.93)
 17  Hildinger, Shannon M           24  ARIZ    1:00.77     1:01.09          
                29.57     1:01.09(31.52)
 17  Banashak, Madeline M           18   PNA    1:03.30     1:01.09          
                29.53     1:01.09(31.56)
 19  Senne, Sarah                   24  PCAT    1:04.00     1:02.58          
                29.16     1:02.58(33.42)
 20  Kish, Nicole E                 19  GMSC    1:03.66     1:02.85          
                30.08     1:02.85(32.77)
 21  Wenner, Marissa C              20   PNA    1:02.41     1:04.04          
                29.25     1:04.04(34.79)
 22  Man, Mary-Jane M               22   PNA    1:05.40     1:05.86          
                30.83     1:05.86(35.03)
 23  Stoddard, Jennifer M           23  CVAS    1:15.00     1:07.25          
                32.90     1:07.25(34.35)
 24  Focha, Jessica A               21  MAAC    1:08.00     1:09.45          
                32.34     1:09.45(37.11)
---  De Cuir, Sara B                23   HYM    1:05.16          NS          
---  Todd, Erin E                   24   WCM      58.50          NS          
---  Picl, Arianne N                24  WMAC    1:04.15          NS          

Women 18-24 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:50.98    3/4/2001  Komisarz, Rachel             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Muir, Anne C                   24  UNAT    1:57.12     1:59.73     11.00
                28.67       58.75(30.08)    1:29.35(30.60)    1:59.73(30.38)
  2  Baker, Megan E                 23   BAY    2:02.52     2:02.53      9.00
                28.58       59.54(30.96)    1:31.31(31.77)    2:02.53(31.22)
  3  Szmidt, Heather L              24   AAM    2:08.00     2:03.26      8.00
                29.06     1:00.01(30.95)    1:31.84(31.83)    2:03.26(31.42)
  4  Dickson, Kelsey A              19  ARIZ    1:57.21     2:04.51      7.00
                28.84     1:00.18(31.34)    1:32.36(32.18)    2:04.51(32.15)
  5  Dowdle, Angela M               20   PNA    2:08.06     2:07.74      6.00
                29.95     1:01.92(31.97)    1:34.32(32.40)    2:07.74(33.42)
  6  Hale, Jennifer                 22  SCAM    2:13.65     2:08.13      5.00
                30.62     1:02.91(32.29)    1:35.81(32.90)    2:08.13(32.32)
  7  Espiritu, Vicki                23   TVM    2:05.95     2:08.72      4.00
                29.74     1:02.04(32.30)    1:35.67(33.63)    2:08.72(33.05)
  8  Gentry, Kelly M                22   TVM    2:15.73     2:09.84      3.00
                29.23     1:02.08(32.85)    1:35.84(33.76)    2:09.84(34.00)
  9  Long, Natasha L                19  GMSC    1:59.12     2:11.20      2.00
                29.11     1:01.51(32.40)    1:35.87(34.36)    2:11.20(35.33)
 10  Banashak, Madeline M           18   PNA    2:18.30     2:14.38      1.00
                30.99     1:04.85(33.86)    1:40.44(35.59)    2:14.38(33.94)
 11  Mohrwinkel, Karen              21  GMSC    2:16.58     2:15.02          
                30.66     1:04.95(34.29)    1:39.77(34.82)    2:15.02(35.25)
 12  O'Neill, Katelyn               23  WMAC    2:10.54     2:16.17          
                29.98     1:02.89(32.91)    1:38.54(35.65)    2:16.17(37.63)
 13  Hildinger, Shannon M           24  ARIZ    2:25.40     2:17.98          
                31.95     1:06.80(34.85)    1:43.07(36.27)    2:17.98(34.91)
 14  Man, Mary-Jane M               22   PNA    2:24.40     2:22.11          
                32.70     1:07.77(35.07)    1:44.42(36.65)    2:22.11(37.69)
---  Brown, Joelle A                23  SCAM    2:13.00          NS          
---  Picl, Arianne N                24  WMAC    2:21.41          NS          

Women 18-24 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:49.97  10/25/2003  Fuschi, Jessica              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Aiken, Sherah                  21  GMSC    5:25.24     5:14.69     11.00
                28.85       59.96(31.11)    1:31.58(31.62)    2:03.06(31.48)
        2:34.46(31.40)    3:06.19(31.73)    3:38.06(31.87)    4:10.24(32.18)
        4:42.71(32.47)    5:14.69(31.98)
  2  Muir, Anne C                   24  UNAT    5:09.48     5:17.94      9.00
                29.59     1:00.56(30.97)    1:32.16(31.60)    2:04.15(31.99)
        2:36.01(31.86)    3:08.30(32.29)    3:40.85(32.55)    4:13.30(32.45)
        4:45.69(32.39)    5:17.94(32.25)
  3  White, Lisa A                  24   TVM    5:25.00     5:25.59      8.00
                29.10     1:00.60(31.50)    1:32.75(32.15)    2:05.15(32.40)
        2:37.82(32.67)    3:10.86(33.04)    3:44.22(33.36)    4:17.92(33.70)
        4:51.84(33.92)    5:25.59(33.75)
  4  Szmidt, Heather L              24   AAM    5:45.00     5:29.18      7.00
                29.58     1:01.42(31.84)    1:33.90(32.48)    2:06.96(33.06)
        2:40.20(33.24)    3:13.67(33.47)    3:47.37(33.70)    4:21.18(33.81)
        4:55.25(34.07)    5:29.18(33.93)
  5  Bowers, Blair B                21  GMSC    5:36.36     5:35.92      6.00
                30.12     1:03.29(33.17)    1:37.52(34.23)    2:11.93(34.41)
        2:46.35(34.42)    3:20.54(34.19)    3:55.12(34.58)    4:29.10(33.98)
        5:03.04(33.94)    5:35.92(32.88)
  6  Dickson, Kelsey A              19  ARIZ    5:22.09     5:36.20      5.00
                30.20     1:03.19(32.99)    1:37.91(34.72)    2:12.61(34.70)
        2:47.20(34.59)    3:21.95(34.75)    3:55.94(33.99)    4:29.88(33.94)
        5:03.73(33.85)    5:36.20(32.47)
  7  Dowdle, Angela M               20   PNA    5:52.60     5:47.27      4.00
                31.86     1:06.50(34.64)    1:41.91(35.41)    2:16.75(34.84)
        2:51.28(34.53)    3:26.08(34.80)    4:01.56(35.48)    4:37.06(35.50)
        5:12.75(35.69)    5:47.27(34.52)
  8  Hale, Jennifer                 22  SCAM    6:00.00     5:48.96      3.00
                32.65     1:08.05(35.40)    1:43.72(35.67)    2:19.34(35.62)
        2:54.59(35.25)    3:29.91(35.32)    4:05.06(35.15)    4:40.11(35.05)
        5:14.95(34.84)    5:48.96(34.01)
  9  Gentry, Kelly M                22   TVM    5:59.83     5:52.78      2.00
                30.19     1:04.45(34.26)    1:39.86(35.41)    2:15.94(36.08)
        2:52.34(36.40)    3:28.33(35.99)    4:04.70(36.37)    4:41.22(36.52)
        5:17.37(36.15)    5:52.78(35.41)
 10  Banashak, Madeline M           18   PNA    6:20.30     5:58.29      1.00
                32.00     1:07.37(35.37)    1:43.90(36.53)    2:20.38(36.48)
        2:56.27(35.89)    3:33.02(36.75)    4:09.79(36.77)    4:46.56(36.77)
        5:23.29(36.73)    5:58.29(35.00)
 11  Hill, Chelsea V                20  GMSC    6:06.92     6:02.80          
                32.40     1:08.69(36.29)    1:45.45(36.76)    2:22.02(36.57)
        2:58.91(36.89)    3:36.07(37.16)    4:12.95(36.88)    4:50.28(37.33)
        5:27.46(37.18)    6:02.80(35.34)
 12  Tem, Elizabeth M               20  GMSC    6:20.69     6:12.11          
                32.06     1:07.68(35.62)    1:44.26(36.58)    2:21.58(37.32)
        2:59.41(37.83)    3:37.58(38.17)    4:16.06(38.48)    4:54.70(38.64)
        5:33.66(38.96)    6:12.11(38.45)
 13  Kish, Nicole E                 19  GMSC    6:27.44     6:12.30          
                32.77     1:09.19(36.42)    1:46.83(37.64)    2:24.85(38.02)
        3:03.58(38.73)    3:41.81(38.23)    4:20.11(38.30)    4:58.12(38.01)
        5:35.87(37.75)    6:12.30(36.43)
 14  Brown, Kelley L                23  CVAS    7:20.33     6:51.74          
                34.84     1:12.29(37.45)    1:51.75(39.46)    2:32.80(41.05)
        3:14.68(41.88)    3:57.21(42.53)    4:40.75(43.54)    5:24.80(44.05)
        6:09.23(44.43)    6:51.74(42.51)
 15  Huang, Cynthia                 24  UCLA    7:30.00     6:52.06          
                33.49     1:10.94(37.45)    1:51.16(40.22)    2:33.15(41.99)
        3:14.77(41.62)    3:57.18(42.41)    4:40.66(43.48)    5:24.74(44.08)
        6:09.90(45.16)    6:52.06(42.16)
---  Whang, Grace J                 20   DAM    6:30.00          DQ          
                35.09     1:13.81(38.72)    1:54.41(40.60)    2:35.30(40.89)
        3:16.22(40.92)    3:57.17(40.95)    4:39.57(42.40)    5:22.42(42.85)
        6:04.70(42.28)                  

Women 18-24 1000 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  10:29.13   3/11/2000  Schweitzer, Sara             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Muir, Anne C                   24  UNAT   10:42.94    10:56.04     11.00
                29.33     1:00.38(31.05)    1:32.40(32.02)    2:04.96(32.56)
        2:37.39(32.43)    3:10.04(32.65)    3:43.22(33.18)    4:16.50(33.28)
        4:49.77(33.27)    5:23.45(33.68)    5:56.79(33.34)    6:30.28(33.49)
        7:03.82(33.54)    7:37.42(33.60)    8:10.92(33.50)    8:44.25(33.33)
        9:17.68(33.43)    9:50.81(33.13)   10:23.69(32.88)   10:56.04(32.35)
  2  Baker, Megan E                 23   BAY   11:02.54    10:59.13      9.00
                30.35     1:03.01(32.66)    1:36.16(33.15)    2:09.33(33.17)
        2:42.37(33.04)    3:15.41(33.04)    3:48.30(32.89)    4:21.14(32.84)
        4:54.03(32.89)    5:26.98(32.95)    5:59.89(32.91)    6:33.13(33.24)
        7:06.46(33.33)    7:40.06(33.60)    8:13.11(33.05)    8:46.61(33.50)
        9:19.64(33.03)    9:52.95(33.31)   10:26.53(33.58)   10:59.13(32.60)

Women 18-24 1650 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  17:31.70    1/1/1987  Burton, Karen                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Banashak, Madeline M           18   PNA   21:42.30    20:42.90     11.00
                32.69     1:08.72(36.03)    1:45.57(36.85)    2:22.92(37.35)
        3:00.83(37.91)    3:38.98(38.15)    4:16.75(37.77)    4:54.72(37.97)
        5:32.28(37.56)    6:09.97(37.69)    6:48.03(38.06)    7:26.13(38.10)
        8:04.78(38.65)    8:42.86(38.08)    9:20.57(37.71)    9:58.89(38.32)
       10:37.54(38.65)   11:14.58(37.04)   11:52.45(37.87)   12:30.37(37.92)
       13:08.95(38.58)   13:47.79(38.84)   14:26.10(38.31)   15:04.30(38.20)
       15:43.04(38.74)   16:21.50(38.46)   16:59.27(37.77)   17:38.04(38.77)
       18:15.78(37.74)   18:53.82(38.04)   19:31.41(37.59)   20:07.96(36.55)
       20:42.90(34.94)

Women 18-24 50 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     26.47   4/19/1998  Tong, Jessica                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Nance, Aunya F                 24  GMSC      33.01       28.91     11.00
  2  Kiyama, Lindsay D              22   WCM      28.80       29.09      9.00
  3  Pierce, Shona D                24   PNA      29.30       29.36      8.00
  4  Greer, Margaret R              20  UNAT      31.00       29.63      7.00
  5  Li, Michelle R                 19  SCAM      32.98       30.05      6.00
  6  Drager, Krista                 20  WMAC      31.89       30.63      5.00
  7  Tem, Elizabeth M               20  GMSC      33.47       31.08      4.00
  8  Mohrwinkel, Karen              21  GMSC      31.67       31.45      3.00
  9  LoCicero, Katie A              19   SBM      29.77       31.59      2.00
 10  Bowers, Blair B                21  GMSC      33.40       31.70      1.00
 11  Brown, Joelle A                23  SCAM      32.48       31.86          
 12  Blaney, Leanne M               24   LVM      33.50       32.38          
 13  Hill, Chelsea V                20  GMSC      33.45       32.57          
 14  O'Neill, Katelyn               23  WMAC      36.22       34.78          
 15  Wenner, Marissa C              20   PNA      33.77       36.99          
---  Edenborough, Kimberly A        21   CSI      32.72          NS          
---  De Cuir, Sara B                23   HYM      36.02          NS          
---  Paulsen, Mary M                24    IM      29.00          NS          
---  Selitsch, Desirae S            21  MTMS      33.61          NS          
---  Yim, Stephanie F               23  SCAM      35.30          NS          
---  Todd, Erin E                   24   WCM      31.00          NS          
---  Picl, Arianne N                24  WMAC      38.00          NS          

Women 18-24 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     55.98   4/30/2000  Schweitzer, Sara             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Busche, Kelly C                24  ARIZ    1:00.99       59.48     11.00
                29.22       59.48(30.26)
  2  Greer, Margaret R              20  UNAT    1:07.00     1:04.18      9.00
                30.82     1:04.18(33.36)
  3  Pierce, Shona D                24   PNA    1:05.40     1:04.83      8.00
                31.63     1:04.83(33.20)
  4  Bowers, Blair B                21  GMSC    1:07.50     1:06.61      7.00
                32.48     1:06.61(34.13)
  5  Willia, Briana M               22  OREG    1:07.50     1:06.94      6.00
                32.58     1:06.94(34.36)
  6  Mohrwinkel, Karen              21  GMSC    1:08.56     1:06.98      5.00
                32.13     1:06.98(34.85)
  7  Tem, Elizabeth M               20  GMSC    1:10.60     1:07.19      4.00
                32.28     1:07.19(34.91)
  8  Espiritu, Vicki                23   TVM    1:08.22     1:08.10      3.00
                32.91     1:08.10(35.19)
  9  Blaney, Leanne M               24   LVM    1:13.00     1:10.72      2.00
                34.17     1:10.72(36.55)
 10  Fero, Kelly                    20  MELO    1:11.87     1:10.78      1.00
                34.40     1:10.78(36.38)
 11  Hill, Chelsea V                20  GMSC    1:12.10     1:11.37          
                34.15     1:11.37(37.22)
 12  O'Neill, Katelyn               23  WMAC    1:17.43     1:15.24          
                35.97     1:15.24(39.27)
---  Edenborough, Kimberly A        21   CSI    1:08.32          NS          
---  Paulsen, Mary M                24    IM    1:01.00          NS          
---  Yim, Stephanie F               23  SCAM    1:20.00          NS          

Women 18-24 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:59.22   4/30/2000  Schweitzer, Sara             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Bowers, Blair B                21  GMSC    2:26.65     2:23.91     11.00
                34.79     1:11.30(36.51)    1:48.43(37.13)    2:23.91(35.48)
  2  Mohrwinkel, Karen              21  GMSC    2:23.47     2:25.92      9.00
                33.47     1:11.61(38.14)    1:48.97(37.36)    2:25.92(36.95)
  3  Espiritu, Vicki                23   TVM    2:25.43     2:28.57      8.00
                34.36     1:11.97(37.61)    1:50.48(38.51)    2:28.57(38.09)
  4  Tem, Elizabeth M               20  GMSC    2:29.30     2:31.87      7.00
                34.32     1:11.66(37.34)    1:51.49(39.83)    2:31.87(40.38)
  5  Fero, Kelly                    20  MELO    2:32.00     2:33.60      6.00
                35.41     1:13.58(38.17)    1:53.48(39.90)    2:33.60(40.12)
---  Stroh, Norra M                 19   HMS    2:23.91          NS          

Women 18-24 50 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     29.69   4/25/2004  Davies, Alissa               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Aiken, Sherah                  21  GMSC      31.65       30.95     11.00
  2  Kiyama, Lindsay D              22   WCM      33.15       31.02      9.00
  3  Szmidt, Heather L              24   AAM      36.00       31.97      8.00
  4  Smallwood, Aubrie D            23  YCAM      33.60       32.14      7.00
  5  Nance, Aunya F                 24  GMSC      33.19       32.59      6.00
  6  Pierce, Shona D                24   PNA      34.00       33.29      5.00
  7  Schneider, Leah R              24  WMAC      34.96       33.79      4.00
  8  Transue, Anna                  24   BSM      34.67       34.49      3.00
  9  Li, Michelle R                 19  SCAM      37.54       34.52      2.00
 10  Selitsch, Desirae S            21  MTMS      36.90       35.35      1.00
 11  Togias, Anna                   23  HIMA      35.47       35.41          
 12  Beattie, Lacey                 19  UCLA      36.99       35.72          
 13  Hill, Chelsea V                20  GMSC      36.54       35.80          
 14  De Sitter, Sara M              20   PNA      38.80       37.30          
 15  Drager, Krista                 20  WMAC      35.63       37.70          
 16  Senne, Sarah                   24  PCAT      38.00       38.42          
 17  Blaney, Leanne M               24   LVM      38.42       38.96          
 18  Brown, Kelley L                23  CVAS      38.30       39.57          
 19  Hildinger, Shannon M           24  ARIZ      40.56       39.68          
 20  Kish, Nicole E                 19  GMSC      38.11       40.64          
---  Williamson, Erin C             22  GAJA      33.22          NS          
---  Moore, Katie M                 21   MVN      32.00          NS          
---  Focha, Jessica A               21  MAAC      42.79          NS          
---  Riordan, Anne                  21   PNA      40.92          NS          
---  Hale, Jennifer                 22  SCAM      36.20          NS          

Women 18-24 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:02.86   5/18/2003  Mants, Riley                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Streumpf, Mary                 22   WCM    1:03.80     1:05.92     11.00
                30.57     1:05.92(35.35)
  2  Aiken, Sherah                  21  GMSC    1:07.19     1:06.85      9.00
                31.28     1:06.85(35.57)
  3  Smallwood, Aubrie D            23  YCAM    1:08.43     1:08.52      8.00
                32.20     1:08.52(36.32)
  4  Schneider, Leah R              24  WMAC    1:16.82     1:12.22      7.00
                33.72     1:12.22(38.50)
  5  Nance, Aunya F                 24  GMSC    1:14.59     1:12.23      6.00
                34.34     1:12.23(37.89)
  6  Rogers, Alyssa N               22   KCM    1:15.24     1:13.40      5.00
                34.23     1:13.40(39.17)
  7  Hale, Jennifer                 22  SCAM    1:19.30     1:13.86      4.00
                35.11     1:13.86(38.75)
  8  Gentry, Kelly M                22   TVM    1:18.65     1:13.93      3.00
                35.23     1:13.93(38.70)
  9  Pierce, Shona D                24   PNA    1:13.10     1:13.97      2.00
                34.37     1:13.97(39.60)
 10  Beattie, Lacey                 19  UCLA    1:19.70     1:17.09      1.00
                36.41     1:17.09(40.68)
 11  Selitsch, Desirae S            21  MTMS    1:18.37     1:17.18          
                36.36     1:17.18(40.82)
 12  Hill, Chelsea V                20  GMSC    1:19.09     1:17.77          
                36.82     1:17.77(40.95)
 13  Long, Natasha L                19  GMSC    1:17.12     1:19.35          
                38.02     1:19.35(41.33)
 14  De Sitter, Sara M              20   PNA    1:23.30     1:20.93          
                37.33     1:20.93(43.60)
 15  Kish, Nicole E                 19  GMSC    1:22.87     1:23.31          
                40.60     1:23.31(42.71)
 16  Blaney, Leanne M               24   LVM    1:21.00     1:24.77          
                39.85     1:24.77(44.92)
 17  Brown, Kelley L                23  CVAS    1:29.12     1:25.87          
                40.86     1:25.87(45.01)
---  Williamson, Erin C             22  GAJA    1:14.22          NS          
---  Moore, Katie M                 21   MVN    1:10.00          NS          
---  Riordan, Anne                  21   PNA    1:29.03          NS          

Women 18-24 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:14.90   5/18/2003  Mants, Riley                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Nance, Aunya F                 24  GMSC    2:46.47     2:32.81     11.00
                34.42     1:13.29(38.87)    1:53.63(40.34)    2:32.81(39.18)
  2  Baker, Megan E                 23   BAY    2:39.60     2:34.21      9.00
                35.95     1:15.30(39.35)    1:54.90(39.60)    2:34.21(39.31)
  3  Rogers, Alyssa N               22   KCM    2:50.65     2:40.52      8.00
                35.46     1:15.95(40.49)    1:57.96(42.01)    2:40.52(42.56)
  4  Hill, Chelsea V                20  GMSC    2:49.68     2:49.03      7.00
                37.84     1:20.22(42.38)    2:04.15(43.93)    2:49.03(44.88)
  5  Kish, Nicole E                 19  GMSC    3:01.64     3:03.26      6.00
                41.21     1:27.56(46.35)    2:15.74(48.18)    3:03.26(47.52)
  6  Tem, Elizabeth M               20  GMSC    3:02.55     3:06.69      5.00
                41.48     1:28.41(46.93)    2:17.77(49.36)    3:06.69(48.92)
---  Moore, Katie M                 21   MVN    2:38.78          NS          
---  Riordan, Anne                  21   PNA    3:04.08          NS          

Women 18-24 50 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     25.46   4/30/2000  Brooks, Jennifer             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Busche, Kelly C                24  ARIZ      27.77       26.55     11.00
  2  Szmidt, Heather L              24   AAM      31.85       27.47      9.00
  3  Schneider, Leah R              24  WMAC      28.75       28.04      8.00
  4  Smallwood, Aubrie D            23  YCAM      29.28       28.28      7.00
  5  Transue, Anna                  24   BSM      28.48       28.52      5.00
  5  Willia, Briana M               22  OREG      28.74       28.52      5.00
  7  Dickson, Kelsey A              19  ARIZ      27.32       28.59      4.00
  8  Greer, Margaret R              20  UNAT      29.42       28.61      3.00
  9  Long, Natasha L                19  GMSC      29.68       29.10      2.00
 10  LoCicero, Katie A              19   SBM      28.62       29.18      1.00
 11  Togias, Anna                   23  HIMA      29.63       29.75          
 12  Blaney, Leanne M               24   LVM      31.90       31.61          
---  Edenborough, Kimberly A        21   CSI      29.79          NS          
---  Williamson, Erin C             22  GAJA      27.22          NS          
---  Paulsen, Mary M                24    IM      29.38          NS          
---  Streumpf, Mary                 22   WCM      26.50          NS          
---  Todd, Erin E                   24   WCM      29.00          NS          

Women 18-24 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     55.63   4/13/2008  Davis, Laura M               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Streumpf, Mary                 22   WCM      55.00       57.34     11.00
                27.15       57.34(30.19)
  2  Busche, Kelly C                24  ARIZ      59.39       57.79      9.00
                27.28       57.79(30.51)
  3  Schneider, Leah R              24  WMAC    1:03.00     1:01.59      8.00
                28.70     1:01.59(32.89)
  4  Szmidt, Heather L              24   AAM    1:07.15     1:01.74      7.00
                28.79     1:01.74(32.95)
  5  Willia, Briana M               22  OREG    1:07.30     1:02.44      6.00
                30.39     1:02.44(32.05)
  6  White, Lisa A                  24   TVM    1:03.00     1:02.80      5.00
                29.80     1:02.80(33.00)
  7  Dickson, Kelsey A              19  ARIZ      58.94     1:02.91      4.00
                29.16     1:02.91(33.75)
  8  Transue, Anna                  24   BSM    1:05.47     1:03.50      3.00
                29.11     1:03.50(34.39)
  9  LoCicero, Katie A              19   SBM    1:02.38     1:04.84      2.00
                30.31     1:04.84(34.53)
 10  Brown, Joelle A                23  SCAM    1:07.09     1:05.56      1.00
                30.57     1:05.56(34.99)
 11  Togias, Anna                   23  HIMA    1:07.99     1:06.36          
                31.28     1:06.36(35.08)
 12  Whang, Grace J                 20   DAM    1:25.00     1:21.41          
                36.85     1:21.41(44.56)
---  Brown, Kelley L                23  CVAS    1:12.18          NS          
---  Williamson, Erin C             22  GAJA    1:02.22          NS          
---  Paulsen, Mary M                24    IM    1:01.00          NS          

Women 18-24 200 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:02.28    3/4/2001  Komisarz, Rachel             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  White, Lisa A                  24   TVM    2:20.00     2:12.51     11.00
                29.74     1:02.96(33.22)    1:36.50(33.54)    2:12.51(36.01)
  2  Schneider, Leah R              24  WMAC    2:25.00     2:18.57      9.00
                29.32     1:03.10(33.78)    1:39.58(36.48)    2:18.57(38.99)
---  Moore, Katie M                 21   MVN    2:15.00          NS          
---  Streumpf, Mary                 22   WCM    2:08.00          NS          

Women 18-24 100 Yard Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     58.34   4/13/2008  Davis, Laura M               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Streumpf, Mary                 22   WCM    1:00.50     1:00.13     11.00
                27.94     1:00.13(32.19)
  2  Aiken, Sherah                  21  GMSC    1:03.50     1:00.26      9.00
                28.56     1:00.26(31.70)
  3  Kiyama, Lindsay D              22   WCM    1:00.27     1:00.79      8.00
                27.91     1:00.79(32.88)
  4  White, Lisa A                  24   TVM    1:05.00     1:02.91      7.00
                29.21     1:02.91(33.70)
  5  Smallwood, Aubrie D            23  YCAM    1:05.14     1:03.00      6.00
                29.51     1:03.00(33.49)
  6  Szmidt, Heather L              24   AAM    1:10.00     1:03.37      5.00
                29.59     1:03.37(33.78)
  7  Willia, Briana M               22  OREG    1:05.66     1:03.58      4.00
                29.59     1:03.58(33.99)
  8  Pierce, Shona D                24   PNA    1:05.20     1:04.94      3.00
                29.37     1:04.94(35.57)
  9  Li, Michelle R                 19  SCAM    1:09.69     1:05.50      2.00
                29.78     1:05.50(35.72)
 10  Gentry, Kelly M                22   TVM    1:10.00     1:06.09      1.00
                30.75     1:06.09(35.34)
 11  LoCicero, Katie A              19   SBM    1:04.00     1:06.53          
                30.14     1:06.53(36.39)
 12  Transue, Anna                  24   BSM    1:05.28     1:07.21          
                30.66     1:07.21(36.55)
 13  Drager, Krista                 20  WMAC    1:09.40     1:08.25          
                30.12     1:08.25(38.13)
 14  Dickson, Kelsey A              19  ARIZ    1:11.22     1:08.47          
                32.51     1:08.47(35.96)
 15  Togias, Anna                   23  HIMA    1:08.11     1:08.55          
                32.37     1:08.55(36.18)
 16  Brown, Joelle A                23  SCAM    1:10.68     1:09.02          
                31.07     1:09.02(37.95)
 17  Espiritu, Vicki                23   TVM    1:08.22     1:09.17          
                32.24     1:09.17(36.93)
 18  Long, Natasha L                19  GMSC    1:11.93     1:10.43          
                33.09     1:10.43(37.34)
 19  Beattie, Lacey                 19  UCLA    1:13.43     1:11.85          
                34.75     1:11.85(37.10)
 20  Dowdle, Angela M               20   PNA    1:16.31     1:12.97          
                34.57     1:12.97(38.40)
 21  Hildinger, Shannon M           24  ARIZ    1:20.24     1:13.89          
                35.63     1:13.89(38.26)
 22  Wenner, Marissa C              20   PNA    1:12.39     1:14.11          
                33.99     1:14.11(40.12)
 23  Huang, Cynthia                 24  UCLA    1:28.32     1:16.23          
                35.52     1:16.23(40.71)
 24  De Sitter, Sara M              20   PNA    1:17.51     1:16.62          
                36.51     1:16.62(40.11)
 25  Brown, Kelley L                23  CVAS    1:19.19     1:16.96          
                36.59     1:16.96(40.37)
 26  Focha, Jessica A               21  MAAC    1:23.94     1:21.98          
                37.66     1:21.98(44.32)
---  Stoddard, Jennifer M           23  CVAS    1:35.00          DQ          
                39.96                   
---  Edenborough, Kimberly A        21   CSI    1:09.23          NS          
---  Williamson, Erin C             22  GAJA    1:03.22          NS          
---  De Cuir, Sara B                23   HYM    1:13.18          NS          
---  Paulsen, Mary M                24    IM    1:06.00          NS          
---  Hale, Jennifer                 22  SCAM    1:10.32          NS          
---  Muir, Anne C                   24  UNAT      54.37          NS          

Women 18-24 200 Yard Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:05.30   4/30/2000  Schweitzer, Sara             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Aiken, Sherah                  21  GMSC    2:14.37     2:09.93     11.00
                28.90     1:02.90(34.00)    1:40.32(37.42)    2:09.93(29.61)
  2  Streumpf, Mary                 22   WCM    2:08.00     2:09.94      9.00
                27.66     1:03.09(35.43)    1:39.83(36.74)    2:09.94(30.11)
  3  Kiyama, Lindsay D              22   WCM    2:11.77     2:10.29      8.00
                28.00     1:01.88(33.88)    1:42.07(40.19)    2:10.29(28.22)
  4  Muir, Anne C                   24  UNAT    2:20.72     2:15.75      7.00
                29.81     1:06.21(36.40)    1:44.03(37.82)    2:15.75(31.72)
  5  White, Lisa A                  24   TVM    2:20.00     2:17.96      6.00
                29.84     1:05.81(35.97)    1:45.85(40.04)    2:17.96(32.11)
  6  Schneider, Leah R              24  WMAC    2:24.59     2:22.47      5.00
                29.44     1:06.69(37.25)    1:48.35(41.66)    2:22.47(34.12)
  7  Gentry, Kelly M                22   TVM    2:28.50     2:23.68      4.00
                30.89     1:08.43(37.54)    1:49.82(41.39)    2:23.68(33.86)
  8  Hale, Jennifer                 22  SCAM    2:32.89     2:25.74      3.00
                33.30     1:12.43(39.13)    1:53.57(41.14)    2:25.74(32.17)
  9  Rogers, Alyssa N               22   KCM    2:34.34     2:29.71      2.00
                32.96     1:11.85(38.89)    1:53.90(42.05)    2:29.71(35.81)
 10  Fero, Kelly                    20  MELO    2:35.00     2:31.00      1.00
                32.70     1:10.99(38.29)    1:56.38(45.39)    2:31.00(34.62)
 11  Mohrwinkel, Karen              21  GMSC    2:36.12     2:31.89          
                32.92     1:10.43(37.51)    1:57.02(46.59)    2:31.89(34.87)
 12  Beattie, Lacey                 19  UCLA    2:32.50     2:32.04          
                34.03     1:14.26(40.23)    1:57.08(42.82)    2:32.04(34.96)
 13  Bowers, Blair B                21  GMSC    2:21.61     2:32.71          
                34.34     1:11.72(37.38)                    2:32.71(1:20.99)
 14  Dowdle, Angela M               20   PNA    2:35.77     2:34.86          
                33.85     1:14.87(41.02)    2:00.46(45.59)    2:34.86(34.40)
 15  Kish, Nicole E                 19  GMSC    2:41.16     2:43.57          
                36.25     1:24.06(47.81)    2:09.05(44.99)    2:43.57(34.52)
 16  De Sitter, Sara M              20   PNA    2:47.90     2:45.89          
                37.13     1:21.16(44.03)    2:07.33(46.17)    2:45.89(38.56)
 17  Huang, Cynthia                 24  UCLA    3:15.00     2:46.46          
                35.62     1:20.51(44.89)    2:08.78(48.27)    2:46.46(37.68)
 18  Man, Mary-Jane M               22   PNA    2:51.40     2:48.98          
                33.98     1:16.03(42.05)    2:08.28(52.25)    2:48.98(40.70)
---  De Cuir, Sara B                23   HYM    2:32.34          NS          
---  Stroh, Norra M                 19   HMS    2:20.82          NS          

Women 18-24 400 Yard Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:18.37   4/30/2000  Schweitzer, Sara             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Smallwood, Aubrie D            23  YCAM    4:38.63     4:45.91     11.00
                29.65     1:03.52(33.87)    1:42.85(39.33)    2:20.62(37.77)
        2:59.36(38.74)    3:38.71(39.35)    4:12.58(33.87)    4:45.91(33.33)
  2  Muir, Anne C                   24  UNAT    4:54.00     4:48.20      9.00
                31.30     1:06.98(35.68)    1:45.17(38.19)    2:24.20(39.03)
        3:02.67(38.47)    3:42.61(39.94)    4:16.09(33.48)    4:48.20(32.11)
  3  Baker, Megan E                 23   BAY    4:41.48     4:50.30      8.00
                30.43     1:05.36(34.93)    1:43.49(38.13)    2:21.74(38.25)
        3:02.07(40.33)    3:43.64(41.57)    4:17.21(33.57)    4:50.30(33.09)
  4  Aiken, Sherah                  21  GMSC    4:58.12     5:00.30      7.00
                29.26     1:04.19(34.93)    1:42.37(38.18)    2:19.78(37.41)
        3:01.73(41.95)    3:47.02(45.29)    4:24.95(37.93)    5:00.30(35.35)
  5  Gentry, Kelly M                22   TVM    5:19.74     5:07.07      6.00
                31.26     1:08.66(37.40)    1:48.47(39.81)    2:28.42(39.95)
        3:11.88(43.46)    3:55.94(44.06)    4:31.99(36.05)    5:07.07(35.08)
  6  Rogers, Alyssa N               22   KCM    5:32.94     5:19.97      5.00
                34.44     1:14.70(40.26)    1:56.37(41.67)    2:37.25(40.88)
        3:20.90(43.65)    4:05.67(44.77)    4:43.50(37.83)    5:19.97(36.47)
---  Tem, Elizabeth M               20  GMSC    5:46.19          NS          
Sponsor #52Sponsor #35Sponsor #21Sponsor #45Sponsor #44
Sponsor #42Sponsor #47Sponsor #13Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #33Sponsor #49
Sponsor #36Sponsor #51Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #50