Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Relay All Americans

Relay All Americans for the Potomac Valley LMSC

Following is the list of USMS Relay All Americans for the Potomac Valley LMSC. These swimmers participated in at least one relay event/age group that posted the fastest time in one of the three courses. All of these swimmers are eligible to receive a USMS Relay All American patch and certificate if they wish. To request your patch and certificate, send in the request form along with a fee of $5.00 per swimmer requesting the patch and certificate.

Year Team Name Age
2013 ANCM  
    Susan O Williams 47
Wally C Dicks 50
Margaret G Conze 41
Dietrich B Conze 41
Clay Britt 52
2013 DCAC  
    Noura Hemady 26
Lindsey Warren-Shriner 24
Sara Hewitt 32
Molly Lincoln 23
Justin M Burkhardt 33
Ted C Bockius 46
Dustin Sigward 25
Joseph M LaBriola 22
Erin Maehr 31
Andrew Frampton 27
Nicholas Davidson 32
WonKee Moon 39
Neill Williams 45
Matthew A Kinney 43
Lucas A Amodio 21
Evan Schlank 29
Sedric Nesbitt 24
2013 FXCM  
    Michael Bazylewicz 31
Miguel Veintimilla 25
Kyle A Loughran 25
Sirin Bulakul 25
2013 GERM  
    Lisa Van Pelt-Diller 55
Amy B Cooley 57
Jeanne L Lappin 58
Carole B Valis 48
Frederik C Hviid 39
Melissa Bellin 40
Daniel A Bellin 41
Denise L Noznesky 47
2013 GMUP  
    Leslie C Livingston 51
Alison Queen 18
Ben Tuben 23
Stuart J Williams 32
Chris T Lee 24
2012 FINZ FINS Swimming 
    Josh Hafkin 24
Adrian Astiz 25
Michael Raab 30
Nicholas Kaufman-O'Reilly 29
2012 GMUP  
    Leslie C Livingston 51
Alison Queen 18
Robert M Hansen 58
Pete A von Loewe 42
2012 RMST  
    Ally O'Connell 31
Kim M Brightwell 52
Jennifer M Carlson 33
Cynthia M Hajost 52
Jen Sontag 30
Jayme K Van Erden 27
2012 SPRY  
    Shannon E Greene 27
Abigail E Nunn 22
Scott Hensley 30
Ryan C McCabe 27
2011 DCAC  
    Nicholas Davidson 30
Lincoln T Campbell 25
Benjamin H Takai 29
Ross A Linderman 34
2011 GMUP  
    Barbara Clifford-Dicks 44
Karlin R Toner 49
Leslie C Livingston 49
Cheryl A Ward 44
2011 RMST  
    Kimberly L Basile 25
Caylin Jones 22
Jayme K Van Erden 25
Jennifer M Carlson 31
Suni L Pitman 35
Aurora K Swanson 38
Lynn A Wymelenberg 55
Sheryl K Katsaros 41
Kim M Brightwell 51
Mindy Johnson 47
Michelle A Moyer 48
Cynthia M Hajost 51
Casey Worrall 20
Andrea M Cardy 32
Christian S Matthews 20
Wally C Dicks 48
John Carlson 40
Steven C Pohnert 41
2010 ANCM  
    Mark Pugliese 58
Wally C Dicks 47
John Feinstein 55
Jeffrey H Roddin 41
2010 RMST  
    Jayme K Van Erden 24
Jillian C Orton 29
Jen Brielmaier 27
Jennifer M O'Reilly 30
Olga Zinker 28
Jennifer L Lichtblau 25
Kim M Brightwell 50
Cynthia M Hajost 50
2010 WARD  
    Sam A Garner 25
Susan O Williams 44
Margaret G Conze 39
Dietrich B Conze 38
2009 CUBU  
    Erika M Norris 24
Alison G Sundberg 24
Meghan E Tracy 23
Alexandra Wessel 19
2009 DCAC  
    Dawson Nash 55
Barry L Haddan 58
Kieran Kelleher 60
Craig J Franz 56
2009 GERM  
    Amy B Cooley 53
Denise L Noznesky 43
Lisa Van Pelt-Diller 51
Jeanne L Lappin 54
2009 GMUP  
    Cheryl A Ward 42
Leslie C Livingston 47
Karlin R Toner 47
Barbara J Clifford-Dicks 42
2009 RMST  
    Jen Brielmaier 26
Jennifer M O'Reilly 29
Kirill A Choulga 26
Allyson V Hamilton 27
Adam D Orton 27
Jillian C Coleman 28
2008 CUBU  
    Stacy E Peterson 26
William M Liscinsky 26
Liz Lauwaert 30
Jim Tuchler 43
Justin M Betts 27
Kevin J Fisher 24
2008 DCAC  
    Grant Miller 65
Megan Smedinghoff 24
Andrew Bellows 28
Brandon Conrad 33
Jean-Philippe Richard 32
Justin Burkhardt 28
Meredith A Stakem 27
Kathryn Kerner 25
Paul S Brown 60
Dale I Barnhard 61
Matthew Kinney 38
Neill C Williams 40
Suzanne F Hubbard 57
Elizabeth Engelmeier 25
2008 GERM  
    Jeanne L Lappin 53
Amy B Cooley 52
Lisa Van Pelt-Diller 50
Karen R Cosgrove 50
2008 GMUP  
    Karlin Toner 46
Cheryl Ward 41
Leslie Livingston 46
Barbara Clifford-Dicks 41
2008 RMST  
    Kirill A Choulga 26
Mandy W Dawson 46
Jennifer M Brielmaier 26
John Carlson 37
2008 TERR  
    Jeffrey Strahota 27
Mollie Grover 27
Courtney R Busch 26
Michael Goodison 36
2007 ANCM  
    Marshall B Greer 71
Lynn A Wymelenberg 52
David C Harmon 58
Margot K Pettijohn 61
2007 CUBU  
    Stacy E Peterson 25
William M Liscinsky Jr 25
Emma L Betts 25
Christopher R Gibson 23
Liz Lauwaert 29
Anne-Marie T Adams 30
2007 DCAC  
    Justin Burkhardt 27
Wonkee Moon 33
Brendan Garvin 27
Jean Phillippe Richard 31
Andrew Bellows 27
2007 GMUP  
    Timothy T Timmons 61
Timothy Sullivan 59
Barbara J Clifford-Dicks 41
Leslie C Livingston 46
2007 RMST  
    Jessica L Fry 27
James C Goodwin 25
Timothy P Dayton 49
Jennifer M O'Reilly 28
2007 TERR  
    Mollie K Grover 26
Gretchen F Ekstrom 41
Jeffrey R Strahota 27
Andrew F Ellis 39
2006 ANCM  
    Myriam Pero 56
Dan Morrow 56
Judy Lim-Sharpe 55
David C Harmon 56
2006 CUBU  
    Justin M Burkhardt 26
Edmund J Caulfield 23
Bryan D Evangelista 24
Ryan A Battle 20
Susan O Williams 40
Miriam S Lynch 25
Colleen P Newman 24
Stacy E Peterson 24
Anne-Marie T Adams 29
Katie Lamoureux 29
Matt J Brado 26
Sean T Martin 30
William M Liscinsky Jr 24
David C Nichols 47
Louis G Balla 45
Richard A Ikeda 49
Evelyn J Dyer 45
Cindi K Harkes 37
Jacqueline M Caouette 28
Liz Lauwaert 28
Liz A D'Auria 24
Cynthia R Roller 23
Jennie T Bartlett 23
Ethan C Bassett 25
Mark F Heinrich 48
Christine A Perham 35
Francesca E Di Silvio 24
Kate M Wrenshall 23
2006 DCAC  
    Geoffrey Heuchling 47
Sarah Katz 27
Neill Williams 38
Brendan Garvin 26
Catherine Vorrasi 23
Jeremy Hough 35
Dan Fatton 27
Phillip King 40
2006 GERM  
    Edward Reed 63
Kenneth Wall 65
Mark Walters 54
David Robinson 63
Brenda Wilks 52
Jeanne Lappin 51
Amy Cooley 50
Lisa Van Pelt-Diller 48
2006 RMST  
    Mandy Dawson 44
Jennifer O'Reilly 27
Cynthia Hajost 46
Mary Lueker 42
2006 TERR  
    Emad Elshafei 39
Mollie K Grover 25
Michael Lee 38
Craig Dewing 36
Kelly E Bowman 25
Carolyn C Voorhees 44
Andrew Ellis 37
Meredith A Stakem 24
Jeffrey Strahota 26
Courtney Busch 25
Peter Fehring 28
Curt Reynolds 46
Inbal Levavi 22
2005 AMSC  
    Don Edgell 53
James R Mc Donald 55
Ben L Viellieu 50
Norman A Weinberg 50
2005 ANCM  
    J Clay Britt 44
Jeffrey H Roddin 36
Jason A Crist 43
Erik C Osborn 37
2005 DCAC  
    Michael Graham 26
Luke Mc Clure 25
Andrew Bellows 24
Gregory Bilton 24
Scott Brinitzer 42
Matthew Kinney 34
William Zolna 35
Neill Williams 36
Jenny Higgins 30
Ryan Quinn 27
Brandan Garvin 25
Krista Prescott 25
Phillip King 39
Jeremy Hough 34
2005 DCM  
    Ann Svenson 58
Ann B Lyttle 57
Elizabeth Mc Corkle 55
Nancy J Kirkendall 62
2005 GERM  
    Karl E Wunderlich 40
Adam K Spector 42
Amy B Cooley 49
Lisa Van Pelt-Diller 47
Amy E Peterson 30
Rebecca L Brabec 30
Ashley L Lewis 20
Eleanor O Landon-D'Shen 35
2005 TERR  
    Carolyn C Voorhees 43
Michael P Lee 37
Emad H Elshafei 39
Patricia C Robbins 39
James S Crowder 28
Peter J Fehring 27
Michael R Goodison 33
John W Keefe 21
Matt R Haupt 25
2004 DCM DC Masters 
    Ann Svenson 58
Willis Braswell 59
Ann B Lyttle 56
Paul Grueneberger 57
Andrea M Haines 56
Nancy Kirkendall 61
2004 GERM Germantown Maryland Masters 
    Adam K Spector 41
Dyann Charette 49
Brian C Crilly 36
Amy B Cooley 48
Brenda L Wilks 50
Emily L Groome 30
B Westerman Koback 37
Jennifer L Halem 33
2004 TERR Terrapin Masters 
    Emad H Elshafei 38
Jillian A Martin 23
James S Crowder 27
Kelly E Bowman 23
Jennifer Teerlink 24
Meredith A Stakem 22
Lillian Hnath 21
2003 1776  
    Maureen Kilgariff 45
2003 ANCM  
    Jeffrey H Roddin 33
J Clay Britt 41
Wally C Dicks 39
Michael A Fell 41
Dale Mc Elhattan 41
Rory Lewis 42
2003 DCAC  
    Neill Williams 34
Alan Godfrey 45
Stan Young 38
Jose Cunningham 46
Pablo Fernandez 27
Jason Bricker 25
Krista Prescott 23
Karin Riesenfeld 22
John O'Keefe 36
Jeffrey Mead 47
Michael Graham 25
Andrew W Bellows 23
Luke McClure 24
Gregory Bilton 23
2003 DCM  
    Joann Leilich 64
Barry P Shay 62
Beth Schreiner 62
Cleo G Hurley 57
Ann Svenson 57
Nancy Kirkendall 60
Paul Grueneberger 56
2003 TERR  
    Meredith A Staken 22
Kelly E Bowman 23
Jeffrey Strahota 23
James Crowder 27
2002 ANCM  
    J Clay Britt 41
Wally C Dicks 39
John Feinstein 47
Michael A Fell 41
Ernest D Odinec 26
Jeri M Ramsbottom 30
Jeffrey H Roddin 33
Susan O Williams 36
2002 DCM  
    Paul Grueneberger 55
Ida M Hlavacek 60
Nancy Kirkendall 59
Joann Leilich 63
Beth Schreiner 61
Barry P Shay 61
Barbara Zaremski 65
2002 GMUP  
    Timothy L Boyd 31
Doug E Chestnut 37
B Clifford-Dicks 36
H Coulson-Moore 33
Robert M Hansen 47
John S Hudson 46
Mary-L Middlemore 24
David R Oates 51
Larry R Sloan 54
Cheryl A Ward 36
2002 TERR  
    Petra Adamkova 24
Chris Benedick 30
James S Crowder 25
Craig Dewing 32
Katie Diblasi 22
Michael Goodison 30
Michael P Lee 34
Bernard A Lynch 24
Andrew Martin 28
Amanda Pagon 26
Russell Perkins 25
Jeffrey Strahota 22
Ed Switzer 34
Marie P Tomarelli 23
2001 ANCM  
    Penny Bates 40
Andrea J Block 39
Timothy L Boyd 30
Clay Britt 40
Wally C Dicks 38
Michael A Fell 39
CJ-Lockman Hall 37
Rory B Lewis 39
April Oliver 40
Erik C Osborn 33
Jeri M Ramsbottom 29
Jeffrey H Roddin 32
L Van Pelt-Diller 42
Susan O Williams 35
2001 DCAC  
    Jose Cunningham 45
Jerome Frentsos 36
Rachel Frentsos 30
Alan Godfrey 44
Matthew Kinney 31
John O'Keefe 34
Amy Oggel 31
Dean Putterman 39
2001 DCM  
    Jayne Bruner 67
Joann Leilich 62
Beth Schreiner 60
Barbara Zaremski 64
2001 TERR  
    B-A Bengtsson 25
James Crowder 25
Craig Dewing 31
Ed Switler 33
2000 ANCM  
    Penny S Bates 39
Andrea J Block 39
Timothy L Boyd 30
J Clay Britt 39
Barbara Clifford 34
Jason A Crist 38
Larry Curran 57
Thomas A Denes 43
Louis H Diamond 61
Wally C Dicks 37
John Feinstein 45
Michael A Fell 39
Marshall R Greer 64
John A Heath 29
Judy Lim-Sharpe 49
Jennifer E Main 33
Erik C Osborn 32
Hugh J Roddin 58
Jeffrey H Roddin 31
Jill H Roethke 30
2000 DCAC  
    Corey Carlisle 29
Jennifer A Choich 24
Marcus Chung 24
Jose Cunningham 44
Jerome A Frentsos 35
Rachel Frentsos 29
Darren W Gorman 29
Karyn A Havas 21
M Jesperson 26
Hugh M McGowan 23
A G Medina-Marino 25
Kimberly D Myers 22
Andre Nussbaumer 29
John O'Keefe 33
Robert D Pinson 25
Sara M Reese 25
Holly A Sisk 25
Caroline Stender 23
Neill C Williams 32
2000 DCM  
    Ruth Bennett 54
Lee Bettis 62
Jayne Bruner 66
Robert Casey 55
Barbara Frid 58
Andrea M Haines 52
Minna L Hamner 77
Mary M Lathram 85
Joann Leilich 61
Beth Schreiner 59
Ruth H Thorsen 80
Anne I Walker 84
Barbara Zaremski 63
2000 TERR  
    Ed Switzer 32
Allison Thomson 25
Jane West 35
Sean West 32
1999 ANCM  
    Jason Crist 37
Wally Dicks 36
John Feinstein 44
Michael Fell 37
J Clay Britt 38
Dale McElhattan 37
Timothy Boyd 28
Jeffrey Roddin 29
1999 DCAC  
    Jean-David Barnea 22
Corey Carlisle 28
Marcus Chung 23
Kristen Corbett 33
Jose Cunningham 43
Mike Dowhy 36
Suzie Fisch 30
Jay Fisette 43
Jerome Frentsos 34
Rachel Frentsos 28
Alan Godfrey 42
Geoff Heuchling 40
Caroline Ivers 26
Ron Kaplan 28
Matthew Kinney 29
Ryan Lebro 25
Marc Legoff 36
Greg Leo 27
Hugh McGowan 22
A Medina-Marino 24
Elisa Novak 24
John O'Keefe 32
Robert Pinson 24
Dean Putterman 37
Sara Megan Reise 24
Mark Shulman 24
Joanne Sonberg 25
Caroline Stender 22
Neill Williams 31
Stanford Young 35
1999 DCM  
    Ruth Bennett 52
Lee Bettis 61
Berry Brey 68
Jayne Bruner 64
John Calvert 53
Lawrence Cohen 64
Kenneth Flynn 69
Barbara Frid 57
Paul Grueneberger 52
Andrea Haines 51
Minna Hamner 76
Denise Kirwan 47
Mimi Lee 79
Joann Leilich 60
Ann Lyttle 51
Beth Schreiner 58
Ruth Thorsen 78
Anne Walker 83
Barbara Zaremski 62
1999 GERM  
    William Bare 24
Daniel Blitz 32
John Folk 39
Steve Phillips 22
1998 ANCM  
    Clay Britt 37
Doug Chestnut 33
Wally C Dicks 35
John Feinstein 43
Michael A Fell 36
Chris Laiti 37
Jeffrey H Roddin 29
1998 DCAC  
    Craig Badinger 24
Corey Carlisle 27
Marcus Chung 22
Jose Cunningham 41
Mike Flynn 28
Paul Frentsos 36
Alan F Godfrey 40
Geoffre Heuchling 38
Matthew Kinney 28
Marc Le Goff 34
Hugh McGowan 21
David McNear 30
Dean Putterman 35
Neill Williams 30
Stanford Young 33
1998 DCM  
    Jayne Bruner 64
Jean K Chenaux 84
Barbara C Frid 56
Mary Lathram 82
Joann Leilich 59
Beth Schreiner 57
Ruth H Thorsen 77
Anne I Walker 82
Barbara Zaremski 61
1997 ANCM  
    J CLAY BRITT 36
JASON CRIST 35
WALLY DICKS 34
JEFFREY RODDIN 27
1997 DCM  
    MARY ANDERSON 43
RUTH BENNETT 50
JAYNE BRUNER 62
BARBARA FRID 55
DENISE KIRWAN 45
JOANN LEILICH 58
SUSAN SKIFF 42
KAREN SULLIVAN 40
BARBARA ZAREMSKI 59
1996 DCAC  
    GARY ARMSTRONG 24
THOMAS AUGSPURGER 28
ELIZA BARCUS 22
BRUCE BORNFLETH 29
SCOTT BRINITZER 32
MARGARET CALFEE 24
ERIN CAMPBELL 23
COREY CARLISLE 25
COURTNEY CHUBB 26
DAVID CORAY 33
JOSE CUNNINGHAM 40
MARCIA CUSHING 32
LEO ESPINOSA 36
DOUG FADEL 26
JAY FISETTE 40
PAUL FRENTSOS 35
CAROL GALBRAITH 46
ALAN GODFREY 39
DAVID GREER 30
G HEUCHLING 36
MARGARET HOWELL 23
GRETCHEN HURLEY 23
ERIK KIELIN 32
SARAH KING 21
MATT KINNEY 26
JASON KLUGMAN 24
BRYAN KUNDRATH 24
JACK MARKEY 43
DAVID MCNEAR 27
CONSTANCE MECK 46
DAVID MICHAELS 32
DEAN PUTTERMAN 34
MERILEE ROBINSON 22
STEPHEN SMITH 29
TOM SPINELLI 35
ROBERT STOFFERSON 35
NEILL WILLIAMS 27
1996 DCM  
    JAYNE BRUNER 62
ROBERT CASEY 51
BARBARA FRID 54
WILLIAM HERZER 49
DENISE KIRWAN 44
JOANN LEILICH 57
TOM MOTHERAL 48
ANN SVANSON 50
1995 DCAC  
    SCOTT BRINITZER 32
JOSE CUNNINGHAM 39
PETER GARRETT 34
DAVID GREER 30
ERIK KIELIN 31
JASON KLUGMAN 24
BRYAN KUNDRATH 23
DAVID MCNEAR 26
DAVID MICHAELS 32
BRADY PHILLIPS 27
NEIL WILLIAMS 27
1995 DCM  
    RUTH BENNETT 48
JAYNE BRUNER 60
RICHARD CHEADLE 57
BARBARA FRID 53
JOANN LEILICH 56
ANN LYTTLE 47
BILL NEWMAN 55
ANNE WALKER 79
LEE BETTIS 57
BETTY BREY 63
BARBARA ZAREMSKI 57
1995 UC  
    ANDRE BARBINS 24
ROB FELLINGER 23
MATTHEW KRUMHOLZ 23
ED WHITE 21
Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #45Sponsor #21Sponsor #47
Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #51Sponsor #50Sponsor #35
Sponsor #13
Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #44Sponsor #33Sponsor #20Sponsor #41Sponsor #43