1998 Short Course Championships
Heat Sheets
Event 31  Women Senior  500  Free 
Sponsor: "INDY 500"  CRAWFISH

 RK    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team     Seed Time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
212     1873     TORJESEN, MARIJANE A     80  IAMA     22:58.44
211     2141     BROWNE, IVY V.           83  SNM      15:42.81
210     2332     TAIT, ELLEN              87  RINC     14:18.90
209     1337     FORSTER, MARTHA V        81  MICH     13:44.93
208     1044     BRAZIL, KATE T.          78  GRIN     13:06.36
207     1957     LATHRAM, MARY            82  DCM      12:52.00
206     1969     BROWN, LUCY              67  DCM      12:45.62
205     1958     THORSEN, RUTH H.         77  DCM      12:26.68
204     2498     MADISON, LOIS R.         65  IM       12:00.00
203     2543     UNDERWOOD, BEVERLY       63  IM       11:35.17
202     1971     BERMAN, JUDY A.          48  DCM      11:33.95
201     1627     NAGLE, MARGARET E        81  ARIZ     11:01.51
200     1826     GREEN, LOYS L            71  EMP      10:59.14
199     2680     PROTOPAPAS, RENEE        68  H2O      10:54.96
198     1373     FROHS, AGOTA             78  RMM      10:51.75
197     1956     CHENAUX, JEAN K.         84  DCM      10:50.59
196     2352     O'CONNELL, NATE L.       81  ORLM     10:32.91
195     2562     ZIGLER, LINK, MARI       83  NMMS     10:30.80
194     1360     HERTZBERG, RUTH S        65  RMM      10:25.00
193     1940     HILL, SYLVIA H.          76  OH       10:07.39
192     2416     DONOVAN, LOUISE          80  IM       10:07.00
191     2424     COSTELLO, RITA           75  IM       10:00.00
190     1537     BURRILL, BILLIE ANN      77  NEM       9:55.00
189     2545     SCHULTZ, REBECCA         41  IM        9:40.00
188     2169     MCBRIDE, FLAVIA R.       64  MOVY      9:22.42
187     2538     SOTAK, CLARA E.          73  IM        9:13.04
186     1768     CORBETT, CHERYL A        65  SLAM      9:12.00
185     1534     PITAS, CLAUDIA R.        50  WCM       9:00.00
184     1045     TRUMPEY, SUE             49  GRIN      9:00.00
183     1268     BOND, SUSAN L.           61  MICH      8:46.10
182     1850     STEER, SANDY L           58  SPM       8:36.57
181     1196     LYONS, VALERIE H.        62  GOST      8:30.33
180     1037     LOWENGRUB, CAROL W.      61  GRIN      8:25.27
179     1538     SMITH, PETEY M.H.        73  NEM       8:20.00
178     1921     KREMER, SANDRA L.        61  NCMS      8:20.00
177     1815     FORD, MARISA             38  LAKE      8:20.00
176     1954     SCHREINER, BETH          57  DCM       8:19.45
175     1215     MCCOWAN, LINDA B.        48  VMST      8:06.00
174     2661     CAMPBELL, JOAN K.        68  CATM      8:06.00
173     1049     COSPER, SUE              49  GRIN      8:03.00
172     1901     O'MALLEY, GAIL           43  WILD      8:00.00
171     1823     GASCHKE, LIDA A.         66  EMP       8:00.00
170     1410     SCHANZER, ROSALYN G.     55  VMST      7:56.82
169     2100     ENSIGN, JEANNE           51  PNA       7:56.00
168     1656     BOLAR, SALLY A.          58  ARIZ      7:55.00
167     1720     MEYER, MARGERY           75  TOC       7:55.00
166     1999     TROY, JEAN D.            70  C1776     7:50.00
165     2333     SPRINGER, SUSAN          59  RINC      7:50.00
164     2518     MURPHY, NANCY            55  IM        7:50.00
163     1896     KREGOR, JANICE           41  WILD      7:48.39
162     1671     KINGDON, SANDRA G.       59  NIAG      7:43.00
161     1001     LARSEN, BARBARA H        50  GRIN      7:40.00
160     2253     KRAUSER, JUNE            71  GOLD      7:32.31
159     1964     LEILICH, JOANN           59  DCM       7:30.00
158     2556     BRUMMET, PATRICIA B      52  IM        7:28.80
157     2220     ALLEN, SUZANNE           51  MCMS      7:21.63
156     1545     CARON, AAGJE A.          56  NEM       7:20.00
155     2229     PRALL, WINIFRED S        50  GAJA      7:15.13
154     1909     DOTY, SARAJANE           42  WILD      7:15.00
153     1974     ZAREMSKI, BARBARA M      60  DCM       7:11.00
152     1899     WILLIAMS, NANCY          43  WILD      7:10.55
151     2102     HERRING, ELIZABETH       51  PNA       7:09.00
150     1635     GILLIES, JUDY L          50  ARIZ      7:05.23
149     1905     BRADLEY-COX, SUSAN       60  WILD      7:03.00
148     1606     GLASER, JENNIFER A       27  GCMT      7:00.21
147     2380     WHEELES, LORI            40  IM        7:00.00
146     2434     DASHIELLS, BROOKE B      22  IM        7:00.00
145     2654     BUCCINO, VICKI           52  TUCS      6:59.90
144     1461     DIETSCH, ERIN L          29  UNAT      6:59.00
143     1158     GOEDDE, PAULA            39  GRIN      6:59.00
142     2341     BIELEFELD, RUTH          38  GCAM      6:57.12
141     1397     KAUFMANN, KAREN E.       33  VMST      6:56.49
140     2706     STOINOFF, LAVELLE M.     65  MACO      6:55.90
139     2237     WATSON, LISA L.          44  GAJA      6:55.55
138     1856     LAMBKE, JAYNE M          58  SPM       6:55.00
137     1228     ANDERSON, DARLENE T.     49  GOST      6:52.89
136     1945     RUSS, BETTY J.           71  OH        6:50.00
135     1962     BENNETT, RUTH R.         51  DCM       6:48.00
134     1805     MEDLEY, WENDY            44  LAKE      6:48.00
133     2592     BLEVINS, MURIEL          40  INWM      6:47.00
132     2702     NEFCZYK, JULIA A.        29  HUMU      6:45.00
131     2546     RAGALIE, DIANE L.        45  IM        6:45.00
130     2222     ALLISON, DIANE           45  MCMS      6:43.85
129     2486     POHLMANN, MARY M.        53  IM        6:43.30
128     2090     CASEY, KATHERINE         49  PNA       6:42.37
127     1433     HEIRIGS, LISA T.         31  VMST      6:42.00
126     1468     FINKE, LAURIE A          46  UNAT      6:40.31
125     1531     JESTER, LYNN             39  WCM       6:40.00
124     2721     WHITNEY, MARTI A.        46  HLJ       6:40.00
123     2729     SLOANE, CHARLENE         45  TRIG      6:40.00
122     1955     LYTTLE, ANN B.           50  DCM       6:40.00
121     1673     LENNOX, DEBORAH G.       43  NIAG      6:35.48
120     1423     MILLER, NANCY R.         48  VMST      6:35.40
119     1073     WISE, SHARON             51  GRIN      6:35.40
118     2723     WOODROW, MARCY F.        55  LOM       6:35.00
117     2650     BLOOMFIELD, SUE          45  MOB       6:34.00
116     1526     BARRY, MO                42  WCM       6:30.00
115     2092     DILLS, SUZANNE           53  PNA       6:30.00
114     2322     CIRAULO, CHRISTIE        44  UCLA      6:29.19
113     2637     ANDERSON, C.LYNNE        39  SLOM      6:29.00
112     1059     HORMANN, NANCY J.        38  GRIN      6:28.94
111     1067     VANDERFLEET-SCOTT, JILL  43  GRIN      6:25.00
110     2294     SHOCKLEY, KIM T          46  SCAQ      6:25.00
109     2094     DILLON, SALLY            51  PNA       6:24.14
108     1607     BECK, PAM M.             41  GCMT      6:24.00
107     2187     MALEIKE, CORINNA M.      38  WMAC      6:23.94
106     1748     WARD, MICHELLE           29  CHMS      6:23.77
105     2731     STILLE, KAREN A.         39  GNY       6:20.00
104     2426     CREWE, SARAH             37  IM        6:20.00
103     1376     ROCHE, CAROLYN M.        47  RMM       6:20.00
102     2313     GARRITY, SUZANNE         30  MVM       6:20.00
101     1435     BRAATEN, KITTEN          42  VMST      6:17.94
100     2182     ALIOTO, LAURIE J.        40  WMAC      6:17.00
 99     2645     BARRY, ROBIN B.          31  LVM       6:15.68
 98     1219     HEID, MARILYN J.         32  GOST      6:15.34
 97     1667     EVERITT, DENISE M        45  NIAG      6:15.00
 96     1126     DIERCKS, JOAN            50  GRIN      6:15.00
 95     1598     ROLLER, DIANE K.         37  GCMT      6:15.00
 94     1405     GAULT, TERRY M           47  VMST      6:15.00
 93     2363     HARTIGAN, TRISH A.       43  OMAH      6:15.00
 92     1473     HENNESSEY, KASIE         19  UNAT      6:13.20
 91     2172     HOLDERMAN, MARY C        31  MOVY      6:13.10
 90     1300     GRUENLER, LEZLIE F.      35  MICH      6:12.50
 89     1171     UPSHAW, KRIS             30  GRIN      6:12.00
 88     1354     GEIL, KIMBERLY E         28  RMM       6:12.00
 87     1822     KESSLER, STEPHANIE       40  EMP       6:11.71
 86     2529     SCHAUM, CINDY            31  IM        6:11.00
 85     1916     DECK, KARIN M            35  NCMS      6:10.50
 84     2561     RUSCH, APRIL             27  NMMS      6:10.32
 83     2589     HUMBERT, MOLLY           27  XTC       6:10.00
 82     1532     HAMWAY, MINDY A.         39  WCM       6:10.00
 81     1829     CLARK, HEATHER L.        24  EMP       6:10.00
 80     2475     LEMKE, DOREEN M.         34  IM        6:09.00
 79     1390     YODER, ANNA R.           22  RMM       6:08.03
 78     1313     BULLARD, MONICA J.       26  MICH      6:06.35
 77     2282     WAINWRIGHT, JOANNE       42  AKMS      6:06.21
 76     1716     CHRISTENSEN, KATE C.     38  TOC       6:05.72
 75     2235     WILLIAMSON, FRANCINE     50  GAJA      6:05.50
 74     1700     QUINN, PHYLLIS E.        42  TOC       6:05.10
 73     2448     ELSNER, JESSICA          27  IM        6:05.00
 72     2017     KAMMEL, CAROLE R.        29  ANCM      6:05.00
 71     1463     DRISCOLL, BETTY JO       31  UNAT      6:03.00
 70     2124     PHILLIPS, NICKI J.       28  MINN      6:02.00
 69     2009     KRYZAN, KIM              28  C1776     6:02.00
 68     2287     SWEAT, MARY H.           40  AKMS      6:01.00
 67     1735     NASTASI, BRIDGET         31  CHMS      6:00.80
 66     1736     ZELLER, JANET            34  CHMS      6:00.20
 65     1310     KRAUSE, BARBARA          38  MICH      6:00.00
 64     1528     FLANSBURG, DEBBIE M.     42  WCM       6:00.00
 63     2521     WEBSTER, KATHY A.        29  IM        6:00.00
 62     2101     GARDNER, KARIN           29  PNA       6:00.00
 61     1146     KERKER, MELISSA          33  GRIN      6:00.00
 60     2260     MAY, MEG                 40  GOLD      6:00.00
 59     1041     COVARD, KATHIE           42  GRIN      5:59.00
 58     2652     BRINKER, WENDY           25  TRIM      5:58.97
 57     1407     JONES, PAULA E.          29  VMST      5:58.52
 56     1544     GULLEY, WENDY S.         32  NEM       5:58.50
 55     1444     POPE, MEREDITH           28  VMST      5:58.12
 54     1987     HAJOST, LAURA J.         30  SLUG      5:58.00
 53     1164     PERKINS, SUSAN           22  GRIN      5:58.00
 52     1558     GRILLI, TRACY            41  NEM       5:56.44
 51     2377     BRAUN, AMANDA            23  IM        5:56.02
 50     1766     HOPPER, MAGGIE K.        40  SLAM      5:55.00
 49     2301     STEWART, JULIE           36  GSM       5:55.00
 48     1047     WELAGE, ANNE             32  GRIN      5:54.29
 47     1794     MARTIN, PAM              40  LAKE      5:54.00
 46     1571     HALLETT, CONNIE          39  NEM       5:50.22
 45     2184     FISHER, NANCY-LEIG       46  WMAC      5:50.00
 44     2109     SHERIDAN, JUDY           35  BLS       5:50.00
 43     2406     BEINKE, LUANNE           44  IM        5:47.00
 42     2019     BATES, PENNY S.          36  ANCM      5:47.00
 41     1434     POWIS, PATTY M.          37  VMST      5:45.27
 40     1611     SHOOK, ANGIE L.          27  GCMT      5:45.11
 39     1604     BIRNBRICH, BETH          34  GCMT      5:45.00
 38     2695     HOUSE, ARLENE            35  TGM       5:43.07
 37     2139     MILLER, CELESTE          48  SNM       5:42.00
 36     1232     STROHL, SUSAN M.         24  GOST      5:40.51
 35     1779     PAYNE, LORI A.           38  SLAM      5:40.30
 34     1419     PHILLIPS, ALICE W.       32  VMST      5:40.00
 33     2290     SCHUSTER, AMANDA D.      30  SCAQ      5:40.00
 32     1859     NAUTA, ANDREA D          38  SPM       5:40.00
 31     2300     CIALDELLA, LORNA         33  GSM       5:40.00
 30     1226     VALERIO, LINDA A.        35  GOST      5:39.90
 29     2003     FREIMUTH, JERRI L        33  C1776     5:39.18
 28     1392     DULLEA, MELANIE          36  RMM       5:38.84
 27     2572     HILL, ANN B.             28  CRAW      5:37.91
 26     1762     HARRIS, HEIDI B.         34  SLAM      5:37.32
 25     2563     SALOPEK, MARION H.       33  NMMS      5:37.00
 24     2710     MAC GREGOR, ELLEN        31  FXCM      5:37.00
 23     1430     DEAN, MOLLY              32  VMST      5:36.00
 22     1675     NOSKOWIAK, JULIE F.      25  NIAG      5:35.34
 21     2286     DE GEORGE, LYNN A.       37  AKMS      5:35.00
 20     2552     JACOBS, JENNIFER L       29  IM        5:35.00
 19     1797     POPE, AMY                37  LAKE      5:35.00
 18     1095     CHILDRESS-BROWN, TINA    34  GRIN      5:35.00
 17     1725     OGIER, DANIELL           45  TOC       5:33.70
 16     1512     STRONG, SUSAN D.         26  WCM       5:33.33
 15     1378     NELSON, JUDY A.          37  RMM       5:32.40
 14     1273     SCHAFER, SHELLY L.       31  MICH      5:30.65
 13     2437     NOVITSKY, SUSAN          26  IM        5:30.00
 12     2031     KIRMAYER, KATHRYN D      34  ANCM      5:30.00
 11     1874     WINDSOR, RACHEL          35  IAMA      5:30.00
 10     1366     FORBES, TIFFANY A.       31  RMM       5:30.00
  9     1513     GHIGGERI, MICHELLE D     29  WCM       5:29.39
  8     1298     CAHILL, SUE              35  MICH      5:28.27
  7     2590     SIMPSON, SUSANNE         38  INWM      5:28.00
  6     1714     MEYER, MARGUERITE        39  TOC       5:28.00
  5     1460     DEVLIN, SUSIE            31  UNAT      5:23.00
  4     1732     JOHNSON, DONNA           30  CHMS      5:21.96
  3     2053     MASTERS, ROBYNN          39  UT        5:15.00
  2     2312     DAVIS, JULIA C.          24  MVM       5:15.00
  1     1983     HANNENIAN, HEIDI E.      27  SLUG      5:00.70
Sponsor #35Sponsor #51Sponsor #42Sponsor #45Sponsor #41
Sponsor #36Sponsor #50Sponsor #49Sponsor #44Sponsor #25Sponsor #33Sponsor #47
Sponsor #21Sponsor #52Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #29Sponsor #13