1998 Short Course Championships
Heat Sheets
Event 17  Women  400  IM
Sponsor: MEL & JUDY GOLDSTEIN

 RK    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team     Seed Time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
132     2205     TAFT, ZADA W.            78  SMMM     18:28.01
131     2208     STUPFEL, GLORIA M        71  SMMM     12:08.00
130     1260     GLUSAC, EDITH S.         79  MICH     11:53.21
129     1373     FROHS, AGOTA             78  RMM      11:45.00
128     2543     UNDERWOOD, BEVERLY       63  IM       11:42.00
127     1899     WILLIAMS, NANCY          43  WILD     10:20.45
126     1499     DURSTON, JEAN D.         83  WCM      10:00.00
125     1669     DUNN, BETTY C            73  NIAG      9:04.80
124     1019     HALL, CAROL              50  GRIN      8:50.00
123     1501     HOWELL, JAE              75  WCM       8:46.00
122     1507     ROGERS, ELFRIEDE A       70  WCM       8:27.10
121     2320     GEOGGRION, HELEN         59  UCLA      8:12.00
120     1135     BEHELER, SHIRLEY A.      63  GRIN      7:49.41
119     2661     CAMPBELL, JOAN K.        68  CATM      7:32.75
118     1502     ALEXANDER, JOAN E.       66  WCM       7:31.47
117     1030     MEYERS, SUSAN            56  GRIN      7:30.32
116     1941     KRON, LILLY G.           66  OH        7:30.00
115     1546     VARNEY, BONNIE           37  NEM       7:30.00
114     1999     TROY, JEAN D.            70  C1776     7:28.00
113     2293     MC DOWELL-CRAMER, PEGGY  57  SCAQ      7:25.09
112     1167     CRISP, MARGIE A.         57  GRIN      7:25.00
111     2651     BRADEN, ROBERTA L.       56  AMAM      7:21.64
110     1632     TAYLOR, CAROL P.         68  ARIZ      7:20.44
109     2556     BRUMMET, PATRICIA B      52  IM        7:14.00
108     1656     BOLAR, SALLY A.          58  ARIZ      7:14.00
107     1056     HOMO, LINDA              50  GRIN      7:13.60
106     1912     ARNOLD, TITA             56  WILD      7:10.00
105     2032     PARKER, MARY K.          50  ANCM      7:09.00
104     2329     CALLISON, BARBARA F.     65  RINC      7:00.00
103     1830     ANDERSON-TOMCH, BARBARA R46  EMP       7:00.00
102     1001     LARSEN, BARBARA H        50  GRIN      7:00.00
101     1051     ETNYRE, SANDY S          56  GRIN      7:00.00
100     2253     KRAUSER, JUNE            71  GOLD      6:51.97
 99     2093     BEHSE, CAROLYN           55  PNA       6:50.00
 98     1545     CARON, AAGJE A.          56  NEM       6:50.00
 97     2229     PRALL, WINIFRED S        50  GAJA      6:46.71
 96     2111     JOHNSON, ELIZABETH       58  BLS       6:43.22
 95     1070     LAMBERT, HOLLY           44  GRIN      6:40.25
 94     1382     WOOD, JEAN A.            50  RMM       6:40.00
 93     2325     SERIANNI, VICKI          47  UCLA      6:36.65
 92     1974     ZAREMSKI, BARBARA M      60  DCM       6:36.30
 91     2721     WHITNEY, MARTI A.        46  HLJ       6:35.00
 90     1664     LOPAT, MARY BETH         33  NIAG      6:30.00
 89     1394     OBRECHT, DAWN            49  RMM       6:30.00
 88     2106     STROM-REED, SUZANNE      49  PNA       6:28.00
 87     2638     ANDRADE, ROSANA          37  AANE      6:27.00
 86     2018     PETTIJOHN, MARGOT K.     51  ANCM      6:25.15
 85     2277     SEATON, JESSICA W.       45  WH20      6:25.00
 84     2546     RAGALIE, DIANE L.        45  IM        6:20.00
 83     1586     HUFF, LORI A.            33  GCMT      6:18.29
 82     2486     POHLMANN, MARY M.        53  IM        6:16.60
 81     1906     HELLMANN, AMY            21  WILD      6:15.00
 80     2059     JORDAN, BETSY            61  SDSM      6:15.00
 79     2341     BIELEFELD, RUTH          38  GCAM      6:12.50
 78     2489     QUILL, CATHERINE         48  IM        6:06.00
 77     2090     CASEY, KATHERINE         49  PNA       6:05.72
 76     1113     TRACY, JEAN              43  GRIN      6:04.21
 75     2363     HARTIGAN, TRISH A.       43  OMAH      6:04.00
 74     2377     BRAUN, AMANDA            23  IM        6:01.56
 73     1126     DIERCKS, JOAN            50  GRIN      6:00.00
 72     1667     EVERITT, DENISE M        45  NIAG      6:00.00
 71     1361     NOLTE, SUSAN D.          37  RMM       6:00.00
 70     2442     BENNETT, BETTY           54  IM        5:59.60
 69     1594     ALLEN, PAM J.            42  GCMT      5:58.02
 68     2709     WALKER, ANITA M.         41  OKMS      5:56.23
 67     2650     BLOOMFIELD, SUE          45  MOB       5:56.20
 66     2376     GUSTAFSON, CAROL M.      35  IM        5:55.00
 65     2092     DILLS, SUZANNE           53  PNA       5:55.00
 64     1550     KUPCINSKAS, REBECCA A.   24  NEM       5:55.00
 63     1822     KESSLER, STEPHANIE       40  EMP       5:54.08
 62     2597     SMITH, DANA              34  MCM       5:50.00
 61     1597     BOWEN, MAG L.            39  GCMT      5:48.00
 60     2406     BEINKE, LUANNE           44  IM        5:45.46
 59     2260     MAY, MEG                 40  GOLD      5:45.00
 58     1700     QUINN, PHYLLIS E.        42  TOC       5:43.00
 57     1607     BECK, PAM M.             41  GCMT      5:40.00
 56     2017     KAMMEL, CAROLE R.        29  ANCM      5:40.00
 55     2535     SMITH, JEAN M.           31  IM        5:39.60
 54     1316     YEAGER, ROBIN L.         40  MICH      5:38.92
 53     2657     MONAGHAN, KIMBERLY       28  MWCM      5:37.71
 52     1716     CHRISTENSEN, KATE C.     38  TOC       5:36.86
 51     1341     SALTON, DANIELLE         20  MICH      5:36.00
 50     1116     LODGE, KAREN             37  GRIN      5:36.00
 49     2098     LARSON, TRACY L          36  PNA       5:35.30
 48     2586     VANA, JENNIFER A         30  DCAC      5:34.57
 47     1657     STARING, GAIL            37  ARIZ      5:30.40
 46     2281     GREIG, MELINDA           40  AKMS      5:30.00
 45     1617     PECK, TRACY A.           31  GCMT      5:28.00
 44     1556     BARNA, HEATHER K.        27  NEM       5:27.39
 43     2052     KNAPP, LO D.             43  UT        5:27.00
 42     2645     BARRY, ROBIN B.          31  LVM       5:25.85
 41     2158     JARMER, ROBYN M.         23  OREG      5:25.48
 40     1408     BENNETT, LISA            42  VMST      5:25.00
 39     2182     ALIOTO, LAURIE J.        40  WMAC      5:25.00
 38     2282     WAINWRIGHT, JOANNE       42  AKMS      5:24.96
 37     2521     WEBSTER, KATHY A.        29  IM        5:23.00
 36     2695     HOUSE, ARLENE            35  TGM       5:21.10
 35     1851     FLANAGAN, LISA A.        35  SPM       5:20.50
 34     2653     MCCONAGHA, SHANNON       28  TRIM      5:20.02
 33     1310     KRAUSE, BARBARA          38  MICH      5:20.00
 32     2572     HILL, ANN B.             28  CRAW      5:16.39
 31     2015     MCCLOSKEY, CECILIA       48  C1776     5:15.31
 30     1714     MEYER, MARGUERITE        39  TOC       5:15.00
 29     1763     KOHN, CATHERINE          45  SLAM      5:15.00
 28     1874     WINDSOR, RACHEL          35  IAMA      5:15.00
 27     1514     LEACH, PENNY             35  WCM       5:15.00
 26     1611     SHOOK, ANGIE L.          27  GCMT      5:14.46
 25     1378     NELSON, JUDY A.          37  RMM       5:13.03
 24     1860     ORLANDO, MAUD E.         35  SPM       5:13.00
 23     1723     BADGER, CAROL            38  TOC       5:12.00
 22     1407     JONES, PAULA E.          29  VMST      5:11.83
 21     1836     BARANY, CHERYL A.        33  EMP       5:09.50
 20     2019     BATES, PENNY S.          36  ANCM      5:08.50
 19     1347     OERMAN, VONI M.          37  RMM       5:06.81
 18     2003     FREIMUTH, JERRI L        33  C1776     5:05.53
 17     1445     MC DONIE, CHRISTINA      35  UNAT      5:05.50
 16     1779     PAYNE, LORI A.           38  SLAM      5:05.50
 15     1675     NOSKOWIAK, JULIE F.      25  NIAG      5:05.14
 14     1510     DUGGAN, KAREN L          27  WCM       5:05.00
 13     1336     HEWITT, DAWN M           33  MICH      5:04.90
 12     2286     DE GEORGE, LYNN A.       37  AKMS      5:04.50
 11     2300     CIALDELLA, LORNA         33  GSM       5:04.00
 10     1725     OGIER, DANIELL           45  TOC       5:03.70
  9     1366     FORBES, TIFFANY A.       31  RMM       5:00.00
  8     1583     ANDERSON, KARI S         26  NEM       4:58.00
  7     2622     SCHULTZ, DEBBIE M.       29  RHMS      4:56.38
  6     2053     MASTERS, ROBYNN          39  UT        4:55.01
  5     1298     CAHILL, SUE              35  MICH      4:52.36
  4     1732     JOHNSON, DONNA           30  CHMS      4:51.64
  3     2097     BAKER, GIGI              32  PNA       4:45.00
  2     2493     RIDGE, JENNIFER L        29  IM        4:44.60
  1     2566     FRYER, BONNIE M.         26  LINS      4:43.06
Sponsor #44Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #36
Sponsor #33Sponsor #45Sponsor #20Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #50Sponsor #51
Sponsor #21Sponsor #35Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #47Sponsor #25Sponsor #14