1998 Short Course Championships
Heat Sheets
Event 23  Women Senior  200  IM
Sponsor: TIM & KAREN LODGE
 LN    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team     Seed Time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Heat  1
  1
  2
  3     1411     KELLEHER, MARIE K        85  VMST      5:28.00
  4
  5     1499     DURSTON, JEAN D.         83  WCM       4:22.10
  6     1400     SUGDEN, ROBERTA C.       81  VMST      3:00.00
  7
  8
Heat  2
  1
  2     1940     HILL, SYLVIA H.          76  OH        5:20.00
  3     2633     MCGAUGHEY, SUE           76  SPCC      5:03.00
  4     2269     DONNELLY, DOROTHY L.     76  CONN      3:58.30
  5     1373     FROHS, AGOTA             78  RMM       4:46.64
  6     2177     KREIPE, MARIE J.         78  MOVY      5:16.00
  7     2205     TAFT, ZADA W.            78  SMMM      5:35.15
  8
Heat  3
  1     1507     ROGERS, ELFRIEDE A       70  WCM       4:04.00
  2     2253     KRAUSER, JUNE            71  GOLD      3:17.81
  3     1999     TROY, JEAN D.            70  C1776     3:31.00
  4     2208     STUPFEL, GLORIA M        71  SMMM      5:17.00
  5     1941     KRON, LILLY G.           66  OH        3:37.00
  6     2329     CALLISON, BARBARA F.     65  RINC      3:17.00
  7     1502     ALEXANDER, JOAN E.       66  WCM       3:34.85
  8     1374     BUCHANNAN, PEGGY         65  RMM       3:49.34
Heat  4
  1     2716     MULDER, CORA             64  UMSC      4:39.19
  2     2539     STEVENS, ANN B.          64  IM        3:59.00
  3     2059     JORDAN, BETSY            61  SDSM      2:55.00
  4     1905     BRADLEY-COX, SUSAN       60  WILD      3:09.00
  5     1813     VOIT, JOYCE              63  LAKE      4:29.00
  6
  7     2032     PARKER, MARY K.          50  ANCM      3:17.05
  8     1001     LARSEN, BARBARA H        50  GRIN      3:15.00
Heat  5
  1     2651     BRADEN, ROBERTA L.       56  AMAM      3:28.09
  2     2293     MC DOWELL-CRAMER, PEGGY  57  SCAQ      3:17.33
  3     2111     JOHNSON, ELIZABETH       58  BLS       3:09.00
  4     1759     MUELLER, ARDETH R.       56  SLAM      2:45.00
  5     1964     LEILICH, JOANN           59  DCM       3:02.00
  6     1030     MEYERS, SUSAN            56  GRIN      3:10.33
  7     1167     CRISP, MARGIE A.         57  GRIN      3:27.69
  8     2320     GEOGGRION, HELEN         59  UCLA      3:42.00
Heat  6
  1     1564     SASSER, CONSTANCE        51  NEM       3:04.75
  2     2425     CRANE, JILL R.           49  IM        3:50.00
  3     1830     ANDERSON-TOMCH, BARBARA R46  EMP       3:07.40
  4     2277     SEATON, JESSICA W.       45  WH20      3:00.00
  5     1394     OBRECHT, DAWN            49  RMM       2:58.00
  6     1580     CARSTENS, LINDA C        45  NEM       2:59.23
  7     2106     STROM-REED, SUZANNE      49  PNA       3:05.00
  8     1391     YODER, MARGIE E.         45  RMM       3:30.00
Heat  7
  1     1382     WOOD, JEAN A.            50  RMM       3:00.00
  2     2018     PETTIJOHN, MARGOT K.     51  ANCM      2:57.46
  3     2442     BENNETT, BETTY           54  IM        2:49.20
  4     1283     PUTHOFF, SHERRY L        50  MICH      2:36.00
  5     1126     DIERCKS, JOAN            50  GRIN      2:45.00
  6     2092     DILLS, SUZANNE           53  PNA       2:50.00
  7     1984     KIKUT, MAUREEN           53  SLUG      2:59.00
  8     2228     ADAMS, ALICE H.          51  GAJA      3:02.66
Heat  8
  1     2489     QUILL, CATHERINE         48  IM        2:55.00
  2     2140     TYLER, SUSAN A.          49  SNM       2:52.25
  3     2546     RAGALIE, DIANE L.        45  IM        2:52.00
  4     1681     MALDOVAN, MELISSA        45  NIAG      2:46.83
  5     1944     ROTHENBERG, DIANE F.     45  OH        2:47.00
  6     2325     SERIANNI, VICKI          47  UCLA      2:51.99
  7     2650     BLOOMFIELD, SUE          45  MOB       2:52.60
  8     1787     SMITH, LAURIE            46  SLAM      2:56.20
Heat  9
  1     1960     KIRWAN, DENISE           46  DCM       2:36.00
  2     2139     MILLER, CELESTE          48  SNM       2:30.00
  3     2015     MCCLOSKEY, CECILIA       48  C1776     2:25.55
  4     1725     OGIER, DANIELL           45  TOC       2:19.70
  5     1763     KOHN, CATHERINE          45  SLAM      2:25.00
  6     1628     SCHMIDT, JONELLE G.      47  ARIZ      2:27.10
  7     1304     LYNCH, EVELYN            45  MICH      2:31.73
  8     2259     REICHERT, CAROL L.       46  GOLD      2:45.70
Heat  10
  1     2322     CIRAULO, CHRISTIE        44  UCLA      2:51.10
  2     1594     ALLEN, PAM J.            42  GCMT      2:48.00
  3     1375     WOHL-HAAN, MARY A.       44  RMM       2:45.44
  4     1907     DEYER, KIMBERLY          41  WILD      2:44.11
  5     2468     KOLAR, REBECCA J.        42  IM        2:45.00
  6     1113     TRACY, JEAN              43  GRIN      2:47.85
  7     2677     BROWN, VICKI A.          41  H2O       2:48.10
  8     2380     WHEELES, LORI            40  IM        3:00.00
Heat  11
  1     2709     WALKER, ANITA M.         41  OKMS      2:40.13
  2     1607     BECK, PAM M.             41  GCMT      2:38.00
  3     2406     BEINKE, LUANNE           44  IM        2:35.13
  4     1528     FLANSBURG, DEBBIE M.     42  WCM       2:33.00
  5     2282     WAINWRIGHT, JOANNE       42  AKMS      2:33.98
  6     1539     HANDLER, BARB B.         40  NEM       2:35.64
  7     1993     SING, KAREN              41  SLUG      2:40.00
  8     1599     SHUMAKER, MANDY          42  GCMT      2:40.60
Heat  12
  1     2281     GREIG, MELINDA           40  AKMS      2:30.00
  2     2083     WALL, EILEEN A.          40  STAN      2:28.08
  3     1533     LANDERS, PATTY           41  WCM       2:27.00
  4     2202     NEILSON-BELL, SANDY      42  TTEX      2:17.08
  5     1316     YEAGER, ROBIN L.         40  MICH      2:24.60
  6     1802     CURL, MARY               41  LAKE      2:28.00
  7     2052     KNAPP, LO D.             43  UT        2:29.00
  8     1558     GRILLI, TRACY            41  NEM       2:32.48
Heat  13
  1     2187     MALEIKE, CORINNA M.      38  WMAC      2:44.90
  2     2414     BURNET, DEBORAH L        39  IM        2:40.00
  3     1716     CHRISTENSEN, KATE C.     38  TOC       2:40.02
  4     1361     NOLTE, SUSAN D.          37  RMM       2:50.00
  5     1748     WARD, MICHELLE           29  CHMS      2:46.46
  6     1906     HELLMANN, AMY            21  WILD      2:50.00
  7     2435     EKDAHL, JENNIFER S       20  IM        2:45.00
  8     2056     OSBORN, AMY A            24  UT        3:30.00
Heat  14
  1     1598     ROLLER, DIANE K.         37  GCMT      2:40.00
  2     1797     POPE, AMY                37  LAKE      2:35.00
  3     1116     LODGE, KAREN             37  GRIN      2:32.00
  4     1657     STARING, GAIL            37  ARIZ      2:31.20
  5     2098     LARSON, TRACY L          36  PNA       2:31.60
  6     2408     BLOCK, ANDREA J.         36  IM        2:34.00
  7     2283     BRANNON-GUTHRIE, PEGGY C.38  AKMS      2:37.51
  8     2376     GUSTAFSON, CAROL M.      35  IM        2:40.00
Heat  15
  1     2490     REDIG, PATTY A.          38  IM        2:29.10
  2     1347     OERMAN, VONI M.          37  RMM       2:27.52
  3     2286     DE GEORGE, LYNN A.       37  AKMS      2:24.50
  4     1779     PAYNE, LORI A.           38  SLAM      2:22.20
  5     2071     KRATTLI, CAROLINE        36  SDSM      2:22.70
  6     1401     SEIBT, CORINNA D,        37  VMST      2:26.50
  7     1760     LEVINE, BETTYANN         39  SLAM      2:28.20
  8     2624     LEPINSKI, COKIE          38  RHMS      2:29.90
Heat  16
  1     2516     MULLINS, STEPHANIE       32  IM        3:00.00
  2     2645     BARRY, ROBIN B.          31  LVM       2:38.62
  3     2586     VANA, JENNIFER A         30  DCAC      2:36.29
  4     2658     HOWARD, ELIZABETH        31  ATSM      2:32.05
  5     1617     PECK, TRACY A.           31  GCMT      2:35.00
  6     1219     HEID, MARILYN J.         32  GOST      2:37.90
  7     2580     JAMES, RENE A.           34  LOCH      2:39.47
  8     1664     LOPAT, MARY BETH         33  NIAG      3:05.00
Heat  17
  1     1595     MOSSMAN, NATALIE G.      31  GCMT      2:30.00
  2     2097     BAKER, GIGI              32  PNA       2:28.54
  3     2290     SCHUSTER, AMANDA D.      30  SCAQ      2:25.00
  4     2003     FREIMUTH, JERRI L        33  C1776     2:24.10
  5     2519     ZURICK, TERESA R.        32  IM        2:25.00
  6     1460     DEVLIN, SUSIE            31  UNAT      2:26.50
  7     1054     SAWAMURA, SACHI          31  GRIN      2:29.00
  8     2254     SCHOENHALS, KAREN E.     30  GOLD      2:32.00
Heat  18
  1     2300     CIALDELLA, LORNA         33  GSM       2:21.00
  2     2238     BENN, LIESA A.           32  GAJA      2:20.60
  3     1419     PHILLIPS, ALICE W.       32  VMST      2:20.00
  4     2074     MCKINNEY, MARTIE         33  STAN      2:09.10
  5     1366     FORBES, TIFFANY A.       31  RMM       2:19.00
  6     1836     BARANY, CHERYL A.        33  EMP       2:20.50
  7     1336     HEWITT, DAWN M           33  MICH      2:20.91
  8     1727     GATTI, GINA MARIE        34  CHMS      2:21.90
Heat  19
  1     1353     SHOEMAKER, CHRISTY       29  RMM       2:44.30
  2     2657     MONAGHAN, KIMBERLY       28  MWCM      2:34.45
  3     1556     BARNA, HEATHER K.        27  NEM       2:32.89
  4     1348     LONGFELLOW, CHERYL A.    28  RMM       2:32.10
  5     2561     RUSCH, APRIL             27  NMMS      2:32.60
  6     1407     JONES, PAULA E.          29  VMST      2:32.97
  7     1244     SCHRAMM, MELISSA J.      27  GOST      2:35.08
  8     2492     RICE, REBECCA L.         25  IM        2:45.00
Heat  20
  1     1611     SHOOK, ANGIE L.          27  GCMT      2:29.96
  2     2572     HILL, ANN B.             28  CRAW      2:29.35
  3     2703     ORTMAN, MARTHA B.        28  NEYN      2:24.22
  4     2309     RYAN, MARY V.            26  GSM       2:20.50
  5     1050     PINGER, KATHERINE        25  GRIN      2:23.05
  6     2297     GOLDSTEIN, REIKO L.      29  SCAQ      2:25.00
  7     1593     MACLEAN, CAREN L.        27  GCMT      2:29.58
  8     2653     MCCONAGHA, SHANNON       28  TRIM      2:30.02
Heat  21
  1     2622     SCHULTZ, DEBBIE M.       29  RHMS      2:19.92
  2     1703     PATRICK, SHARON K        26  TOC       2:16.89
  3     1583     ANDERSON, KARI S         26  NEM       2:14.00
  4     2566     FRYER, BONNIE M.         26  LINS      2:10.96
  5     1853     LANE, TANYA N            26  SPM       2:11.20
  6     2493     RIDGE, JENNIFER L        29  IM        2:14.24
  7     2403     ANNEGERS, KERSTEN        29  IM        2:17.53
  8     2437     NOVITSKY, SUSAN          26  IM        2:20.00
Heat  22
  1     2434     DASHIELLS, BROOKE B      22  IM        2:35.90
  2     1939     HERBST, DEBBIE           24  OH        2:30.50
  3     1341     SALTON, DANIELLE         20  MICH      2:27.75
  4     1093     PARENTEAU, ANDREA M.     23  GRIN      2:20.00
  5     2371     RINEHOLD, MINDY          22  CFCC      2:24.55
  6     2128     BRUNETTI, TAZIA M        23  MINN      2:30.32
  7     2158     JARMER, ROBYN M.         23  OREG      2:33.12
  8     1550     KUPCINSKAS, REBECCA A.   24  NEM       2:40.00
Sponsor #25Sponsor #52Sponsor #43Sponsor #13Sponsor #14
Sponsor #47Sponsor #42Sponsor #33Sponsor #35Sponsor #45Sponsor #44
Sponsor #51
Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #50Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #29