1998 Short Course Championships
Heat Sheets
Event 11  Women Senior  200  Free 
Sponsor: BAKER HILL, INC

 LN    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team     Seed Time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Heat  1
  1     2332     TAIT, ELLEN              87  RINC      5:27.90
  2     1411     KELLEHER, MARIE K        85  VMST      4:30.00
  3     1773     HENDRY, EDITH M.         87  SLAM      5:28.00
  4
  5     1873     TORJESEN, MARIJANE A     80  IAMA      6:25.93
  6     1337     FORSTER, MARTHA V        81  MICH      5:17.95
  7     1002     BROWN, MARY J.           80  GRIN      6:32.00
  8
Heat  2
  1     2141     BROWNE, IVY V.           83  SNM       4:46.92
  2     1959     WALKER, ANNE I.          82  DCM       4:36.28
  3     2562     ZIGLER, LINK, MARI       83  NMMS      4:02.52
  4     2416     DONOVAN, LOUISE          80  IM        3:50.00
  5     2352     O'CONNELL, NATE L.       81  ORLM      3:59.73
  6     1627     NAGLE, MARGARET E        81  ARIZ      4:04.65
  7     1956     CHENAUX, JEAN K.         84  DCM       4:39.41
  8     1957     LATHRAM, MARY            82  DCM       4:56.00
Heat  3
  1     1958     THORSEN, RUTH H.         77  DCM       4:35.98
  2     2424     COSTELLO, RITA           75  IM        3:50.00
  3     2634     CEDERLUND, BUNNY         76  SPCC      3:40.00
  4     1720     MEYER, MARGERY           75  TOC       2:58.00
  5     2269     DONNELLY, DOROTHY L.     76  CONN      3:15.10
  6     1537     BURRILL, BILLIE ANN      77  NEM       3:50.00
  7     1940     HILL, SYLVIA H.          76  OH        3:53.00
  8     1044     BRAZIL, KATE T.          78  GRIN      5:00.00
Heat  4
  1     1691     SCHOEPPERLE, NANCY W     73  NIAG      3:50.43
  2     1555     BOLEY, BARBARA           73  NEM       3:30.00
  3     1855     CARR, FLORENCE E         72  SPM       2:58.59
  4     1945     RUSS, BETTY J.           71  OH        2:52.00
  5     1999     TROY, JEAN D.            70  C1776     2:53.00
  6     1538     SMITH, PETEY M.H.        73  NEM       3:11.00
  7     2538     SOTAK, CLARA E.          73  IM        3:36.46
  8
Heat  5
  1     1969     BROWN, LUCY              67  DCM       4:45.31
  2     2539     STEVENS, ANN B.          64  IM        3:46.00
  3     1268     BOND, SUSAN L.           61  MICH      3:20.00
  4     1196     LYONS, VALERIE H.        62  GOST      3:10.19
  5     1037     LOWENGRUB, CAROL W.      61  GRIN      3:15.05
  6     2169     MCBRIDE, FLAVIA R.       64  MOVY      3:37.63
  7     1364     STOCK, LIZ               61  RMM       7:30.00
  8     1534     PITAS, CLAUDIA R.        50  WCM       3:27.00
Heat  6
  1     2465     KARGER, MILDRED L.       69  IM        4:20.00
  2     1374     BUCHANNAN, PEGGY         65  RMM       3:25.21
  3     2661     CAMPBELL, JOAN K.        68  CATM      3:02.03
  4     2706     STOINOFF, LAVELLE M.     65  MACO      2:50.68
  5     1823     GASCHKE, LIDA A.         66  EMP       2:55.00
  6     1768     CORBETT, CHERYL A        65  SLAM      3:23.00
  7     1360     HERTZBERG, RUTH S        65  RMM       3:40.00
  8     2498     MADISON, LOIS R.         65  IM        4:30.00
Heat  7
  1     1921     KREMER, SANDRA L.        61  NCMS      3:10.00
  2     1007     HEINEMAN, MARGIE         60  GRIN      2:55.00
  3     1932     NEWELL, SALLY            60  NCMS      2:47.55
  4     2543     UNDERWOOD, BEVERLY       63  IM        2:12.07
  5     1905     BRADLEY-COX, SUSAN       60  WILD      2:40.00
  6     1417     DETRICK, JOHNIE          62  VMST      2:50.27
  7     2690     FOX, JEAN S              63  GKMS      3:01.06
  8     2407     BERNING, HENRIETTA       64  IM        3:10.02
Heat  8
  1     1410     SCHANZER, ROSALYN G.     55  VMST      3:05.82
  2     2333     SPRINGER, SUSAN          59  RINC      3:03.06
  3     2216     DILLARD, BARBARA         59  MCMS      3:00.00
  4     1671     KINGDON, SANDRA G.       59  NIAG      2:58.00
  5     1287     KOWALSKI, JOYCE          56  MICH      2:59.19
  6     1954     SCHREINER, BETH          57  DCM       3:01.68
  7     1850     STEER, SANDY L           58  SPM       3:05.00
  8     1071     PINNEY, BARBARA          58  GRIN      3:33.00
Heat  9
  1     1656     BOLAR, SALLY A.          58  ARIZ      2:54.00
  2     1358     CLAPP, MARY A            59  RMM       2:47.00
  3     1856     LAMBKE, JAYNE M          58  SPM       2:32.00
  4     2347     RIDOUT, NANCY J.         56  TAM       2:21.27
  5     1759     MUELLER, ARDETH R.       56  SLAM      2:23.00
  6     1964     LEILICH, JOANN           59  DCM       2:45.00
  7     1030     MEYERS, SUSAN            56  GRIN      2:51.34
  8     2518     MURPHY, NANCY            55  IM        2:55.00
Heat  10
  1     1185     GILLIGAN, CHRIS S.       54  GOST      2:51.70
  2     2102     HERRING, ELIZABETH       51  PNA       2:41.00
  3     2138     TYLER,  SARAH L.         53  SNM       2:40.00
  4     2229     PRALL, WINIFRED S        50  GAJA      2:40.50
  5     2220     ALLEN, SUZANNE           51  MCMS      2:45.70
  6     2100     ENSIGN, JEANNE           51  PNA       3:03.00
  7     1971     BERMAN, JUDY A.          48  DCM       4:05.31
  8     2545     SCHULTZ, REBECCA         41  IM        3:34.00
Heat  11
  1     1962     BENNETT, RUTH R.         51  DCM       2:31.50
  2     1525     REED, JUDY               54  WCM       2:28.50
  3     1126     DIERCKS, JOAN            50  GRIN      2:21.00
  4     2235     WILLIAMSON, FRANCINE     50  GAJA      2:14.50
  5     2094     DILLON, SALLY            51  PNA       2:19.37
  6     1955     LYTTLE, ANN B.           50  DCM       2:22.00
  7     2092     DILLS, SUZANNE           53  PNA       2:29.00
  8     2654     BUCCINO, VICKI           52  TUCS      2:38.51
Heat  12
  1     2581     FELTON, LINDA R.         47  LOCH      2:54.50
  2     1228     ANDERSON, DARLENE T.     49  GOST      2:47.93
  3     1394     OBRECHT, DAWN            49  RMM       2:42.00
  4     2030     LIM-SHARPE, JUDY         47  ANCM      2:39.90
  5     2068     GREGORIO, MARY           45  SDSM      2:40.00
  6     1930     SANSBURY, MARY R.        45  NCMS      2:42.85
  7     2625     WOODROW, MARCIE          45  PCAT      2:51.00
  8     1045     TRUMPEY, SUE             49  GRIN      3:10.00
Heat  13
  1     2207     FINCH, DALE              47  SMMM      2:36.81
  2     2222     ALLISON, DIANE           45  MCMS      2:31.08
  3     2729     SLOANE, CHARLENE         45  TRIG      2:30.00
  4     1944     ROTHENBERG, DIANE F.     45  OH        2:27.00
  5     1076     FRANCIS, SUSAN           45  GRIN      2:30.00
  6     1423     MILLER, NANCY R.         48  VMST      2:30.50
  7     1371     BRUNGER, CHERYL A.       47  RMM       2:36.00
  8     1154     BOLING, PAT              45  GRIN      2:39.40
Heat  14
  1     2603     JOHNSTON, BONNIE R.      46  MARY      2:25.00
  2     1506     BRITTINGHAM, REGINA      46  WCM       2:15.80
  3     2139     MILLER, CELESTE          48  SNM       2:09.00
  4     1725     OGIER, DANIELL           45  TOC       2:02.70
  5     2184     FISHER, NANCY-LEIG       46  WMAC      2:08.40
  6     1628     SCHMIDT, JONELLE G.      47  ARIZ      2:09.50
  7     2557     JONES, CYNTHIA           48  IM        2:15.80
  8     1681     MALDOVAN, MELISSA        45  NIAG      2:26.30
Heat  15
  1     1011     BERGER, KATHY            44  GRIN      2:52.27
  2     1674     LEOUS, GLENNA R.         44  NIAG      2:35.00
  3     2429     DAVIDSEN, ANN            41  IM        2:24.64
  4     1992     TOURNAT, CYNTHIA R.      43  SLUG      2:24.00
  5     1845     JOHNSON, JILL            41  EMP       2:24.23
  6     1189     HAVER, MARCIA A.         42  GOST      2:30.30
  7     2394     NOVOTNY, MARGARET J      41  IM        2:43.00
  8     1901     O'MALLEY, GAIL           43  WILD      3:05.00
Heat  16
  1     1673     LENNOX, DEBORAH G.       43  NIAG      2:23.71
  2     1470     GAWRYS, MARY T           42  UNAT      2:22.30
  3     2099     GLASSMAN, DEBBIE A       44  PNA       2:20.50
  4     1700     QUINN, PHYLLIS E.        42  TOC       2:17.60
  5     1365     BUSTARD, JEAN            40  RMM       2:19.59
  6     1822     KESSLER, STEPHANIE       40  EMP       2:20.79
  7     1435     BRAATEN, KITTEN          42  VMST      2:22.85
  8     1805     MEDLEY, WENDY            44  LAKE      2:24.00
Heat  17
  1     1539     HANDLER, BARB B.         40  NEM       2:16.10
  2     2287     SWEAT, MARY H.           40  AKMS      2:16.00
  3     1558     GRILLI, TRACY            41  NEM       2:12.57
  4     1528     FLANSBURG, DEBBIE M.     42  WCM       2:12.00
  5     1491     SULLIVAN, LYNN           40  UNAT      2:12.10
  6     2260     MAY, MEG                 40  GOLD      2:15.00
  7     1041     COVARD, KATHIE           42  GRIN      2:16.00
  8     2282     WAINWRIGHT, JOANNE       42  AKMS      2:16.21
Heat  18
  1     2052     KNAPP, LO D.             43  UT        2:09.50
  2     1280     EARLY, MARILYN E.        40  MICH      2:09.00
  3     1523     O'BRIEN, CHARLENE A      41  WCM       2:05.50
  4     2202     NEILSON-BELL, SANDY      42  TTEX      1:58.79
  5     1998     ZIEGLER, JANE E.         44  C1776     2:03.00
  6     1794     MARTIN, PAM              40  LAKE      2:09.00
  7     1766     HOPPER, MAGGIE K.        40  SLAM      2:09.00
  8     1963     CALLAHAN, ANITA M]       40  DCM       2:10.80
Heat  19
  1     1778     CRISCIONE, JANET R.      36  SLAM      4:30.29
  2     1125     CHILDRESS, MICHELLE      31  GRIN      3:00.00
  3     1397     KAUFMANN, KAREN E.       33  VMST      2:33.51
  4     2313     GARRITY, SUZANNE         30  MVM       2:18.50
  5     1736     ZELLER, JANET            34  CHMS      2:15.60
  6     1824     BERNET, ROBERTA J.       32  EMP       2:16.97
  7     2475     LEMKE, DOREEN M.         34  IM        2:20.06
  8     2383     SILVIS, SUSAN            33  IM        2:36.00
Heat  20
  1     1372     GUTHRIE, CINDY S.        37  RMM       2:35.00
  2     2301     STEWART, JULIE           36  GSM       2:14.30
  3     1532     HAMWAY, MINDY A.         39  WCM       2:14.00
  4     1521     WOEHRLE, KATHY D.        35  WCM       2:12.71
  5     2408     BLOCK, ANDREA J.         36  IM        2:13.10
  6     2217     HENNESSY, NANCY          35  MCMS      2:14.18
  7     2426     CREWE, SARAH             37  IM        2:16.00
  8     1010     CASS-SAMODRAL, KELLY     37  GRIN      3:01.25
Heat  21
  1     2608     MACLACHLAN, SHONA        36  MARK      2:12.00
  2     1780     KESSLER, LAURA L.        37  SLAM      2:10.00
  3     2490     REDIG, PATTY A.          38  IM        2:07.20
  4     1377     GARNIER, KATHY L.        37  RMM       2:06.50
  5     2071     KRATTLI, CAROLINE        36  SDSM      2:06.50
  6     2109     SHERIDAN, JUDY           35  BLS       2:10.00
  7     1320     SERVO, NANCY J           37  MICH      2:10.90
  8     1571     HALLETT, CONNIE          39  NEM       2:12.22
Heat  22
  1     1392     DULLEA, MELANIE          36  RMM       2:06.21
  2     1779     PAYNE, LORI A.           38  SLAM      2:05.30
  3     1378     NELSON, JUDY A.          37  RMM       2:04.50
  4     1862     SHONKWILER, CATHY E.     38  SPM       2:02.04
  5     1874     WINDSOR, RACHEL          35  IAMA      2:03.00
  6     1714     MEYER, MARGUERITE        39  TOC       2:04.50
  7     1859     NAUTA, ANDREA D          38  SPM       2:05.88
  8     2286     DE GEORGE, LYNN A.       37  AKMS      2:06.50
Heat  23
  1     1735     NASTASI, BRIDGET         31  CHMS      2:15.20
  2     2172     HOLDERMAN, MARY C        31  MOVY      2:15.10
  3     1617     PECK, TRACY A.           31  GCMT      2:14.00
  4     1054     SAWAMURA, SACHI          31  GRIN      2:13.00
  5     1544     GULLEY, WENDY S.         32  NEM       2:13.50
  6     2519     ZURICK, TERESA R.        32  IM        2:15.00
  7     1289     FUSCO, KRISTIN T.        30  MICH      2:15.11
  8     2645     BARRY, ROBIN B.          31  LVM       2:15.20
Heat  24
  1     1047     WELAGE, ANNE             32  GRIN      2:11.56
  2     2605     WEICHERT, VALERIE G.     31  MARY      2:11.16
  3     1652     WYGAL, DIANNE L.         32  ARIZ      2:08.50
  4     1604     BIRNBRICH, BETH          34  GCMT      2:07.50
  5     2290     SCHUSTER, AMANDA D.      30  SCAQ      2:08.00
  6     2563     SALOPEK, MARION H.       33  NMMS      2:09.00
  7     1987     HAJOST, LAURA J.         30  SLUG      2:11.49
  8     1762     HARRIS, HEIDI B.         34  SLAM      2:11.80
Heat  25
  1     1430     DEAN, MOLLY              32  VMST      2:06.50
  2     2460     HELLER, BECKY E.         34  IM        2:06.00
  3     2154     MOSS, SUSAN K            32  OREG      2:05.37
  4     2031     KIRMAYER, KATHRYN D      34  ANCM      2:04.00
  5     1419     PHILLIPS, ALICE W.       32  VMST      2:05.00
  6     1273     SCHAFER, SHELLY L.       31  MICH      2:05.89
  7     2710     MAC GREGOR, ELLEN        31  FXCM      2:06.00
  8     1727     GATTI, GINA MARIE        34  CHMS      2:06.90
Heat  26
  1     1079     ALVEY, NATALIE           31  GRIN      2:02.00
  2     1366     FORBES, TIFFANY A.       31  RMM       2:01.00
  3     2082     LEHR, AIMEE V.           30  STAN      1:59.00
  4     1369     WELTING, LAUREEN         32  RMM       1:54.10
  5     2251     MOLL, TRACIE A.          34  GOLD      1:55.00
  6     2238     BENN, LIESA A.           32  GAJA      2:00.40
  7     1095     CHILDRESS-BROWN, TINA    34  GRIN      2:01.50
  8     1732     JOHNSON, DONNA           30  CHMS      2:03.98
Heat  27
  1     1086     WEYMOUTH, ALEXANDRA      27  GRIN      2:36.19
  2     1353     SHOEMAKER, CHRISTY       29  RMM       2:23.13
  3     2702     NEFCZYK, JULIA A.        29  HUMU      2:30.00
  4     1109     PIECZKO, MARY            27  GRIN      3:36.84
  5     2245     YEASTING, ROBIN E.       22  LAPS      2:20.00
  6     1390     YODER, ANNA R.           22  RMM       2:19.69
  7     1473     HENNESSEY, KASIE         19  UNAT      2:19.76
  8     2435     EKDAHL, JENNIFER S       20  IM        2:29.00
Heat  28
  1     2521     WEBSTER, KATHY A.        29  IM        2:14.50
  2     2124     PHILLIPS, NICKI J.       28  MINN      2:14.10
  3     2652     BRINKER, WENDY           25  TRIM      2:12.48
  4     2297     GOLDSTEIN, REIKO L.      29  SCAQ      2:12.00
  5     1348     LONGFELLOW, CHERYL A.    28  RMM       2:12.03
  6     2565     OKLESHEN, CARA L.        25  RNTS      2:14.00
  7     1354     GEIL, KIMBERLY E         28  RMM       2:14.30
  8     2009     KRYZAN, KIM              28  C1776     2:14.55
Heat  29
  1     1407     JONES, PAULA E.          29  VMST      2:10.20
  2     2101     GARDNER, KARIN           29  PNA       2:10.00
  3     1686     TOMPKINS, AMY            27  NIAG      2:09.00
  4     2572     HILL, ANN B.             28  CRAW      2:07.54
  5     1244     SCHRAMM, MELISSA J.      27  GOST      2:08.56
  6     1444     POPE, MEREDITH           28  VMST      2:09.82
  7     1867     EATON, DANICE K.         26  SPM       2:10.00
  8     1611     SHOOK, ANGIE L.          27  GCMT      2:10.33
Heat  30
  1     1675     NOSKOWIAK, JULIE F.      25  NIAG      2:04.77
  2     2403     ANNEGERS, KERSTEN        29  IM        2:03.62
  3     1513     GHIGGERI, MICHELLE D     29  WCM       2:02.66
  4     1983     HANNENIAN, HEIDI E.      27  SLUG      1:53.00
  5     2493     RIDGE, JENNIFER L        29  IM        1:58.54
  6     2552     JACOBS, JENNIFER L       29  IM        2:03.00
  7     1512     STRONG, SUSAN D.         26  WCM       2:04.27
  8     2437     NOVITSKY, SUSAN          26  IM        2:05.00
Heat  31
  1     2366     WURZBURGER, NINA         22  DAM       2:18.50
  2     1164     PERKINS, SUSAN           22  GRIN      2:16.00
  3     1648     ELDRIDGE, CARLA A.       24  ARIZ      2:11.47
  4     2312     DAVIS, JULIA C.          24  MVM       2:02.00
  5     2630     GUTHRIE, HEATHER         24  TXAM      2:10.10
  6     2377     BRAUN, AMANDA            23  IM        2:15.75
  7     2318     STUHMEIER, PETRA K.      23  MVM       2:16.80
  8     1829     CLARK, HEATHER L.        24  EMP       2:19.53
Sponsor #41Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #21Sponsor #47
Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #50Sponsor #20Sponsor #52Sponsor #42
Sponsor #51Sponsor #36Sponsor #29Sponsor #44Sponsor #14Sponsor #33Sponsor #35