1998 Short Course Championships
Heat Sheets
Event 39  Women Senior  200  Breast
Sponsor: UNITED SOLIDEAL COMPANY

 LN    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team     Seed Time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Heat  1
  1     1519     JOY, SALLY               81  WCM       5:40.45
  2     2562     ZIGLER, LINK, MARI       83  NMMS      5:15.30
  3     1260     GLUSAC, EDITH S.         79  MICH      4:45.00
  4     1501     HOWELL, JAE              75  WCM       4:28.00
  5     1373     FROHS, AGOTA             78  RMM       4:45.46
  6     1507     ROGERS, ELFRIEDE A       70  WCM       4:10.77
  7     1969     BROWN, LUCY              67  DCM       5:47.15
  8     2680     PROTOPAPAS, RENEE        68  H2O       4:18.15
Heat  2
  1     2536     SNYDER, HANNELORE        67  IM        4:10.00
  2     2706     STOINOFF, LAVELLE M.     65  MACO      3:50.22
  3     1502     ALEXANDER, JOAN E.       66  WCM       3:39.84
  4     1941     KRON, LILLY G.           66  OH        3:31.00
  5     1632     TAYLOR, CAROL P.         68  ARIZ      3:38.80
  6     1982     SHOCKLEY, MICKEY         69  SLUG      3:45.45
  7     1374     BUCHANNAN, PEGGY         65  RMM       3:59.21
  8     2117     GOGGIN, GEORGIA L.       68  BLS       4:10.91
Heat  3
  1     1007     HEINEMAN, MARGIE         60  GRIN      3:50.00
  2     2152     SCHUMANN, SUSANNE        60  OREG      3:35.00
  3     1932     NEWELL, SALLY            60  NCMS      3:15.21
  4     1417     DETRICK, JOHNIE          62  VMST      3:30.17
  5     1921     KREMER, SANDRA L.        61  NCMS      3:45.00
  6     2716     MULDER, CORA             64  UMSC      3:54.61
  7
  8     1410     SCHANZER, ROSALYN G.     55  VMST      3:46.01
Heat  4
  1     2358     BENDORF, JUDY A.         58  OMAH      3:44.00
  2     1850     STEER, SANDY L           58  SPM       3:42.01
  3     2654     BUCCINO, VICKI           52  TUCS      3:37.31
  4     1635     GILLIES, JUDY L          50  ARIZ      3:31.52
  5     1382     WOOD, JEAN A.            50  RMM       3:30.00
  6     2229     PRALL, WINIFRED S        50  GAJA      3:31.14
  7     1474     KING, SHIRLEY J.         51  UNAT      3:35.00
  8     1185     GILLIGAN, CHRIS S.       54  GOST      3:53.70
Heat  5
  1     2093     BEHSE, CAROLYN           55  PNA       3:30.00
  2     2293     MC DOWELL-CRAMER, PEGGY  57  SCAQ      3:25.00
  3     1912     ARNOLD, TITA             56  WILD      3:18.00
  4     2327     BROOKS, NANCY            55  RINC      3:07.00
  5     2111     JOHNSON, ELIZABETH       58  BLS       3:17.56
  6     1545     CARON, AAGJE A.          56  NEM       3:20.00
  7     1167     CRISP, MARGIE A.         57  GRIN      3:27.60
  8     1051     ETNYRE, SANDY S          56  GRIN      3:39.00
Heat  6
  1     2102     HERRING, ELIZABETH       51  PNA       3:29.00
  2     1421     DELONG, DEE A.           48  VMST      3:36.09
  3     2360     MOELLER, MARY PAT        48  OMAH      3:35.00
  4     2425     CRANE, JILL R.           49  IM        3:44.80
  5     1805     MEDLEY, WENDY            44  LAKE      3:14.00
  6     1526     BARRY, MO                42  WCM       3:06.00
  7     1291     GARRY, CASSANDRA         43  MICH      3:07.66
  8     2480     NIEMI, SUSAN M.          42  IM        3:31.43
Heat  7
  1     1056     HOMO, LINDA              50  GRIN      3:22.37
  2     1350     BOERSTLER, HEIDI         51  RMM       3:15.00
  3     2018     PETTIJOHN, MARGOT K.     51  ANCM      3:06.31
  4     2705     PIERSON, GINGER L.       52  MACO      2:50.00
  5     2094     DILLON, SALLY            51  PNA       3:00.56
  6     1984     KIKUT, MAUREEN           53  SLUG      3:10.20
  7     2556     BRUMMET, PATRICIA B      52  IM        3:17.00
  8     1564     SASSER, CONSTANCE        51  NEM       3:26.18
Heat  8
  1     1214     SMITH, MELINDA J.        45  GOST      3:33.94
  2     1345     WRIGHT, YVONNE L.        45  RMM       3:27.13
  3     1124     BRINSON, WENDY           45  GRIN      3:23.34
  4     1423     MILLER, NANCY R.         48  VMST      3:15.80
  5     1215     MCCOWAN, LINDA B.        48  VMST      3:19.00
  6     2063     HIRAKAWA, DIANE          49  SDSM      3:24.00
  7     2581     FELTON, LINDA R.         47  LOCH      3:27.54
  8     1804     UTZ, DEBBIE              45  LAKE      3:35.00
Heat  9
  1     1371     BRUNGER, CHERYL A.       47  RMM       3:13.00
  2     1830     ANDERSON-TOMCH, BARBARA R46  EMP       3:12.25
  3     2106     STROM-REED, SUZANNE      49  PNA       3:11.00
  4     1560     CRAFFEY, EILEEN M.       46  NEM       3:05.20
  5     1580     CARSTENS, LINDA C        45  NEM       3:05.92
  6     2625     WOODROW, MARCIE          45  PCAT      3:11.65
  7     2068     GREGORIO, MARY           45  SDSM      3:12.50
  8     1787     SMITH, LAURIE            46  SLAM      3:15.11
Heat  10
  1     1944     ROTHENBERG, DIANE F.     45  OH        3:01.00
  2     2678     HARPER, JANE A.          45  H2O       2:58.40
  3     2126     CUTTER, ELIZABETH        45  MINN      2:54.90
  4     1763     KOHN, CATHERINE          45  SLAM      2:45.00
  5     1680     MACMURRAY, HOLLY L.      47  NIAG      2:54.11
  6     2650     BLOOMFIELD, SUE          45  MOB       2:58.20
  7     1667     EVERITT, DENISE M        45  NIAG      3:00.00
  8     2277     SEATON, JESSICA W.       45  WH20      3:02.00
Heat  11
  1     2470     KOSIEK, JOAN K.          43  IM        3:05.00
  2     1113     TRACY, JEAN              43  GRIN      3:02.05
  3     1802     CURL, MARY               41  LAKE      3:00.00
  4     1594     ALLEN, PAM J.            42  GCMT      2:58.09
  5     1004     GETTELFINGER, CHERYL     40  GRIN      2:58.12
  6     2241     BROWNING, JODY R.        42  LAPS      2:59.99
  7     2709     WALKER, ANITA M.         41  OKMS      3:02.13
  8     1365     BUSTARD, JEAN            40  RMM       3:05.50
Heat  12
  1     1547     GOODWIN, KIM E.          40  NEM       2:49.99
  2     2052     KNAPP, LO D.             43  UT        2:44.50
  3     1679     RYAN, WENDY E.           40  NIAG      2:43.50
  4     2083     WALL, EILEEN A.          40  STAN      2:37.54
  5     1864     TIBMA, JUDY B.           41  SPM       2:40.00
  6     1408     BENNETT, LISA            42  VMST      2:44.22
  7     2129     MANN, MELINDA J.         41  MINN      2:47.89
  8     1599     SHUMAKER, MANDY          42  GCMT      2:52.00
Heat  13
  1     1546     VARNEY, BONNIE           37  NEM       3:21.62
  2     2376     GUSTAFSON, CAROL M.      35  IM        2:55.00
  3     1361     NOLTE, SUSAN D.          37  RMM       3:05.00
  4     1778     CRISCIONE, JANET R.      36  SLAM      4:38.50
  5     2529     SCHAUM, CINDY            31  IM        2:58.00
  6     2097     BAKER, GIGI              32  PNA       2:50.00
  7     2645     BARRY, ROBIN B.          31  LVM       2:54.22
  8     2469     KONING, TRICIA A.        30  IM        3:12.90
Heat  14
  1     2637     ANDERSON, C.LYNNE        39  SLOM      2:52.99
  2     2019     BATES, PENNY S.          36  ANCM      2:49.50
  3     1760     LEVINE, BETTYANN         39  SLAM      2:46.30
  4     1780     KESSLER, LAURA L.        37  SLAM      2:45.00
  5     1723     BADGER, CAROL            38  TOC       2:45.50
  6     2039     KUWAHARA, LISA           35  UT        2:47.76
  7     2284     CARTER, RUTH A.          39  AKMS      2:50.00
  8     1141     BICKEL, JULIE A.         37  GRIN      2:54.34
Heat  15
  1     2608     MACLACHLAN, SHONA        36  MARK      2:42.50
  2     2730     KOSTER,  CAROLYN         36  TRIG      2:39.80
  3     1851     FLANAGAN, LISA A.        35  SPM       2:38.30
  4     2071     KRATTLI, CAROLINE        36  SDSM      2:30.50
  5     1860     ORLANDO, MAUD E.         35  SPM       2:33.43
  6     1434     POWIS, PATTY M.          37  VMST      2:38.94
  7     2624     LEPINSKI, COKIE          38  RHMS      2:39.90
  8     1347     OERMAN, VONI M.          37  RMM       2:43.46
Heat  16
  1     1248     NOSKOWIAK, LORI M.       33  GOST      2:45.80
  2     2535     SMITH, JEAN M.           31  IM        2:42.16
  3     1836     BARANY, CHERYL A.        33  EMP       2:40.00
  4     2003     FREIMUTH, JERRI L        33  C1776     2:36.67
  5     1727     GATTI, GINA MARIE        34  CHMS      2:36.90
  6     2238     BENN, LIESA A.           32  GAJA      2:40.11
  7     1146     KERKER, MELISSA          33  GRIN      2:43.00
  8     2405     BEAUMONT, PAULA          30  IM        2:48.00
Heat  17
  1     2124     PHILLIPS, NICKI J.       28  MINN      2:54.00
  2     1556     BARNA, HEATHER K.        27  NEM       2:48.22
  3     1313     BULLARD, MONICA J.       26  MICH      2:46.08
  4     1991     BERGEN, MARY A.          27  SLUG      2:41.63
  5     1040     MALKEMUS, ELIZABETH      28  GRIN      2:42.51
  6     2657     MONAGHAN, KIMBERLY       28  MWCM      2:46.45
  7     1593     MACLEAN, CAREN L.        27  GCMT      2:48.80
  8     1441     MULLEN, JULIE L.         29  VMST      2:59.56
Heat  18
  1     1853     LANE, TANYA N            26  SPM       2:34.80
  2     1050     PINGER, KATHERINE        25  GRIN      2:33.05
  3     2403     ANNEGERS, KERSTEN        29  IM        2:32.17
  4     2171     MARTIN, LOUISE M.        29  MOVY      2:27.00
  5     1867     EATON, DANICE K.         26  SPM       2:30.00
  6     1619     LOGAR, CHRISTINE         25  GCMT      2:32.30
  7     2622     SCHULTZ, DEBBIE M.       29  RHMS      2:33.51
  8     1510     DUGGAN, KAREN L          27  WCM       2:35.00
Heat  19
  1
  2     1731     HOWARD, JULIE            24  CHMS      2:54.00
  3     1390     YODER, ANNA R.           22  RMM       2:43.57
  4     2371     RINEHOLD, MINDY          22  CFCC      2:36.00
  5     2128     BRUNETTI, TAZIA M        23  MINN      2:43.25
  6     2377     BRAUN, AMANDA            23  IM        2:53.46
  7
  8
Sponsor #20Sponsor #50Sponsor #44Sponsor #49Sponsor #29
Sponsor #41Sponsor #21Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #35Sponsor #36
Sponsor #52Sponsor #47Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #33Sponsor #51Sponsor #13