1998 Short Course Championships
Heat Sheets
Event 19  Women Senior  200  Back 
Sponsor: TIMOTHY & PAULA MEYE

 LN    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team     Seed Time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Heat  1
  1
  2     1773     HENDRY, EDITH M.         87  SLAM      5:42.00
  3     2141     BROWNE, IVY V.           83  SNM       5:45.90
  4     1957     LATHRAM, MARY            82  DCM       4:51.00
  5     2562     ZIGLER, LINK, MARI       83  NMMS      4:05.15
  6     1959     WALKER, ANNE I.          82  DCM       4:47.68
  7     1002     BROWN, MARY J.           80  GRIN      5:25.28
  8     1873     TORJESEN, MARIJANE A     80  IAMA      6:43.57
Heat  2
  1     1948     WUNDERLICH, RUTH E.      79  OH        4:26.00
  2     2634     CEDERLUND, BUNNY         76  SPCC      3:48.00
  3     1487     TURNER, MARGERY J.       77  UNAT      4:35.00
  4     2208     STUPFEL, GLORIA M        71  SMMM      4:55.00
  5     1691     SCHOEPPERLE, NANCY W     73  NIAG      4:00.43
  6     1261     NOCHMAN, LOIS KIVI       73  MICH      3:31.96
  7     1555     BOLEY, BARBARA           73  NEM       3:55.00
  8     1669     DUNN, BETTY C            73  NIAG      4:21.38
Heat  3
  1     1946     WILSON, PHILLIS J.       65  OH        3:45.50
  2     2706     STOINOFF, LAVELLE M.     65  MACO      3:10.50
  3     2661     CAMPBELL, JOAN K.        68  CATM      3:37.03
  4     2536     SNYDER, HANNELORE        67  IM        4:30.00
  5     2708     ROBBINS, SUZANNE E       64  OKMS      3:28.50
  6     2059     JORDAN, BETSY            61  SDSM      2:45.00
  7     2359     KENNEDY, JUDY A.         60  OMAH      3:23.00
  8     1857     ALLEN, BARBARA A.        64  SPM       3:45.00
Heat  4
  1     1346     HARDEN, GAILE            58  RMM       4:18.26
  2     2333     SPRINGER, SUSAN          59  RINC      3:31.63
  3     2069     LUND, LYNNE H.K.         57  SDSM      3:08.00
  4     1825     KATZ, JANE               55  EMP       2:52.50
  5     1961     FRID, BARBARA C.         56  DCM       3:00.00
  6     2216     DILLARD, BARBARA         59  MCMS      3:25.00
  7     2651     BRADEN, ROBERTA L.       56  AMAM      3:35.37
  8
Heat  5
  1     1263     BAILS, JEAN M.           53  MICH      3:54.60
  2     1001     LARSEN, BARBARA H        50  GRIN      3:12.00
  3     1382     WOOD, JEAN A.            50  RMM       3:10.00
  4     2138     TYLER,  SARAH L.         53  SNM       3:10.00
  5     2032     PARKER, MARY K.          50  ANCM      3:32.10
  6     2420     CERVANTES, BENITA        52  IM        4:40.00
  7     1342     BONGIORNO, LILLIAN       46  MICH      4:15.00
  8     1345     WRIGHT, YVONNE L.        45  RMM       2:58.45
Heat  6
  1     1185     GILLIGAN, CHRIS S.       54  GOST      3:05.40
  2     1564     SASSER, CONSTANCE        51  NEM       2:51.73
  3     2486     POHLMANN, MARY M.        53  IM        2:45.70
  4     1926     MITCHELL, JEANNE R.      51  NCMS      2:40.04
  5     1283     PUTHOFF, SHERRY L        50  MICH      2:40.50
  6     2442     BENNETT, BETTY           54  IM        2:46.10
  7     2092     DILLS, SUZANNE           53  PNA       2:56.00
  8     2220     ALLEN, SUZANNE           51  MCMS      3:08.83
Heat  7
  1     1180     UNGER, LYNETTE S.        46  GOST      2:55.00
  2     1468     FINKE, LAURIE A          46  UNAT      2:49.55
  3     1560     CRAFFEY, EILEEN M.       46  NEM       2:50.30
  4     2222     ALLISON, DIANE           45  MCMS      2:55.81
  5     1070     LAMBERT, HOLLY           44  GRIN      3:06.05
  6     2237     WATSON, LISA L.          44  GAJA      2:58.85
  7     2091     MORRIS, ABBIE            43  PNA       3:00.00
  8     2480     NIEMI, SUSAN M.          42  IM        3:20.97
Heat  8
  1     2090     CASEY, KATHERINE         49  PNA       2:47.02
  2     1960     KIRWAN, DENISE           46  DCM       2:35.20
  3     1628     SCHMIDT, JONELLE G.      47  ARIZ      2:26.50
  4     2015     MCCLOSKEY, CECILIA       48  C1776     2:19.01
  5     2184     FISHER, NANCY-LEIG       46  WMAC      2:25.94
  6     1304     LYNCH, EVELYN            45  MICH      2:33.40
  7     2603     JOHNSTON, BONNIE R.      46  MARY      2:44.50
  8     2325     SERIANNI, VICKI          47  UCLA      2:49.47
Heat  9
  1     2380     WHEELES, LORI            40  IM        2:56.00
  2     1814     GRAVES, MARY             41  LAKE      2:55.12
  3     2638     ANDRADE, ROSANA          37  AANE      3:04.00
  4     1158     GOEDDE, PAULA            39  GRIN      2:36.80
  5     1817     DONNELLY, CAROLINE       36  LAKE      3:02.00
  6     1815     FORD, MARISA             38  LAKE      3:20.00
  7     1789     MCNAMEE, MARY            30  SLAM      4:03.04
  8     2313     GARRITY, SUZANNE         30  MVM       2:50.90
Heat  10
  1     1435     BRAATEN, KITTEN          42  VMST      2:53.08
  2     1067     VANDERFLEET-SCOTT, JILL  43  GRIN      2:46.90
  3     2709     WALKER, ANITA M.         41  OKMS      2:44.43
  4     1822     KESSLER, STEPHANIE       40  EMP       2:43.94
  5     2406     BEINKE, LUANNE           44  IM        2:44.05
  6     1907     DEYER, KIMBERLY          41  WILD      2:45.43
  7     1674     LEOUS, GLENNA R.         44  NIAG      2:48.50
  8     2363     HARTIGAN, TRISH A.       43  OMAH      2:55.00
Heat  11
  1     1993     SING, KAREN              41  SLUG      2:40.00
  2     1963     CALLAHAN, ANITA M]       40  DCM       2:38.00
  3     2429     DAVIDSEN, ANN            41  IM        2:35.89
  4     2258     CAVANAUGH, DEBBIE D.     40  GOLD      2:35.00
  5     2174     BLATTNER, SUSAN J.       40  MOVY      2:35.20
  6     1547     GOODWIN, KIM E.          40  NEM       2:36.00
  7     1188     GUINS, ANN H.            44  GOST      2:39.00
  8     1700     QUINN, PHYLLIS E.        42  TOC       2:42.32
Heat  12
  1     2182     ALIOTO, LAURIE J.        40  WMAC      2:32.50
  2     2281     GREIG, MELINDA           40  AKMS      2:31.00
  3     1280     EARLY, MARILYN E.        40  MICH      2:28.80
  4     1533     LANDERS, PATTY           41  WCM       2:17.00
  5     1998     ZIEGLER, JANE E.         44  C1776     2:24.00
  6     1523     O'BRIEN, CHARLENE A      41  WCM       2:30.50
  7     2203     WISE, KARLENE F.         44  TTEX      2:32.00
  8     1802     CURL, MARY               41  LAKE      2:34.00
Heat  13
  1     2096     HIRST, CYNTHIA           35  PNA       2:35.50
  2     1860     ORLANDO, MAUD E.         35  SPM       2:32.76
  3     2301     STEWART, JULIE           36  GSM       2:32.00
  4     1859     NAUTA, ANDREA D          38  SPM       2:30.00
  5     2019     BATES, PENNY S.          36  ANCM      2:30.50
  6     2499     MAGIERA, DIANNE M.       39  IM        2:32.60
  7     1851     FLANAGAN, LISA A.        35  SPM       2:33.80
  8     1723     BADGER, CAROL            38  TOC       2:35.70
Heat  14
  1     2098     LARSON, TRACY L          36  PNA       2:27.80
  2     1639     ANDREWS, KAREN           35  ARIZ      2:24.50
  3     2307     PORTMAN, JENNIFER J      36  GSM       2:20.00
  4     2053     MASTERS, ROBYNN          39  UT        2:14.00
  5     1428     BAKER, BETH O.           37  VMST      2:18.93
  6     2286     DE GEORGE, LYNN A.       37  AKMS      2:23.50
  7     1389     RICE, WENDY S.           35  RMM       2:26.80
  8     2217     HENNESSY, NANCY          35  MCMS      2:28.42
Heat  15
  1     2681     MILLER, MARLENE          34  H2O       2:43.50
  2     1595     MOSSMAN, NATALIE G.      31  GCMT      2:35.00
  3     1430     DEAN, MOLLY              32  VMST      2:29.50
  4     2563     SALOPEK, MARION H.       33  NMMS      2:29.00
  5     2023     CLIFFORD, BARBARA J.     31  ANCM      2:29.34
  6     2460     HELLER, BECKY E.         34  IM        2:30.00
  7     2462     INGRAHAM, HEATHER A.     30  IM        2:36.66
  8     1103     TATE, NICOLE             34  GRIN      2:46.41
Heat  16
  1     1732     JOHNSON, DONNA           30  CHMS      2:25.00
  2     1711     SCHRIGER, JOAN A         33  TOC       2:18.80
  3     2290     SCHUSTER, AMANDA D.      30  SCAQ      2:15.00
  4     1977     GRANER-GALLAS, DIANE M.  34  SLUG      2:04.90
  5     1336     HEWITT, DAWN M           33  MICH      2:12.59
  6     2308     LUALLEN-SCHOLZ, ANDREA L.32  GSM       2:17.77
  7     1460     DEVLIN, SUSIE            31  UNAT      2:23.00
  8     1150     ZORN, TRISCHA            33  GRIN      2:25.20
Heat  17
  1     2652     BRINKER, WENDY           25  TRIM      2:35.10
  2     2565     OKLESHEN, CARA L.        25  RNTS      2:34.00
  3     1407     JONES, PAULA E.          29  VMST      2:31.97
  4     2297     GOLDSTEIN, REIKO L.      29  SCAQ      2:30.00
  5     2552     JACOBS, JENNIFER L       29  IM        2:30.00
  6     2521     WEBSTER, KATHY A.        29  IM        2:33.00
  7     2561     RUSCH, APRIL             27  NMMS      2:34.00
  8     2389     LEHR, SANORA             27  IM        2:49.00
Heat  18
  1     2703     ORTMAN, MARTHA B.        28  NEYN      2:23.22
  2     1583     ANDERSON, KARI S         26  NEM       2:15.00
  3     2679     BRYANT, KIMBERLY D       27  H2O       2:12.50
  4     1853     LANE, TANYA N            26  SPM       2:08.50
  5     1535     HARTNETT, KATHLEEN       26  WCM       2:12.00
  6     2626     SMILEY, SUNNY            27  PCAT      2:15.00
  7     1510     DUGGAN, KAREN L          27  WCM       2:22.00
  8     2200     TOWERES, MARTHA          26  TTEX      2:26.86
Heat  19
  1     2245     YEASTING, ROBIN E.       22  LAPS      2:37.00
  2     1232     STROHL, SUSAN M.         24  GOST      2:34.90
  3     2630     GUTHRIE, HEATHER         24  TXAM      2:30.81
  4     2318     STUHMEIER, PETRA K.      23  MVM       2:24.50
  5     1550     KUPCINSKAS, REBECCA A.   24  NEM       2:30.00
  6     1648     ELDRIDGE, CARLA A.       24  ARIZ      2:33.04
  7     1088     SAWYER, KRISTEN          23  GRIN      2:35.00
  8
Sponsor #33Sponsor #44Sponsor #49Sponsor #47Sponsor #36
Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #50Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #21Sponsor #45
Sponsor #51Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #35Sponsor #25Sponsor #41