1998 Short Course Championships
Heat Sheets
Event 3  Women Senior  1650  Free 
Sponsor: GEORGE BUTTERFIELD

 RK    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team     Seed Time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 65     1957     LATHRAM, MARY            82  DCM      45:19.00
 64     1826     GREEN, LOYS L            71  EMP      37:23.16
 63     1499     DURSTON, JEAN D.         83  WCM      35:00.00
 62     2680     PROTOPAPAS, RENEE        68  H2O      34:12.27
 61     1534     PITAS, CLAUDIA R.        50  WCM      34:00.00
 60     1006     ROCKAFELLOW, SUSAN S.    50  GRIN     32:40.00
 59     2538     SOTAK, CLARA E.          73  IM       32:38.00
 58     1857     ALLEN, BARBARA A.        64  SPM      32:30.00
 57     2634     CEDERLUND, BUNNY         76  SPCC     32:20.00
 56     1954     SCHREINER, BETH          57  DCM      30:25.00
 55     1268     BOND, SUSAN L.           61  MICH     30:18.06
 54     1045     TRUMPEY, SUE             49  GRIN     30:00.00
 53     1051     ETNYRE, SANDY S          56  GRIN     29:02.04
 52     1459     COON, MAGGIE             46  UNAT     28:30.00
 51     2518     MURPHY, NANCY            55  IM       28:00.00
 50     2293     MC DOWELL-CRAMER, PEGGY  57  SCAQ     27:32.75
 49     2333     SPRINGER, SUSAN          59  RINC     27:30.00
 48     2100     ENSIGN, JEANNE           51  PNA      27:15.00
 47     1410     SCHANZER, ROSALYN G.     55  VMST     27:08.31
 46     1823     GASCHKE, LIDA A.         66  EMP      27:00.00
 45     1901     O'MALLEY, GAIL           43  WILD     26:45.00
 44     1656     BOLAR, SALLY A.          58  ARIZ     26:42.00
 43     1896     KREGOR, JANICE           41  WILD     26:21.92
 42     2556     BRUMMET, PATRICIA B      52  IM       26:13.00
 41     1382     WOOD, JEAN A.            50  RMM      26:00.00
 40     1909     DOTY, SARAJANE           42  WILD     26:00.00
 39     1974     ZAREMSKI, BARBARA M      60  DCM      25:30.00
 38     2111     JOHNSON, ELIZABETH       58  BLS      25:15.71
 37     1171     UPSHAW, KRIS             30  GRIN     25:00.00
 36     1486     TANIMURA, LAURIE B.      45  UNAT     24:45.00
 35     1394     OBRECHT, DAWN            49  RMM      24:32.00
 34     2721     WHITNEY, MARTI A.        46  HLJ      24:20.00
 33     1905     BRADLEY-COX, SUSAN       60  WILD     24:03.00
 32     1141     BICKEL, JULIE A.         37  GRIN     23:58.21
 31     1473     HENNESSEY, KASIE         19  UNAT     23:54.27
 30     2341     BIELEFELD, RUTH          38  GCAM     23:50.20
 29     2702     NEFCZYK, JULIA A.        29  HUMU     23:00.00
 28     1531     JESTER, LYNN             39  WCM      22:50.00
 27     1526     BARRY, MO                42  WCM      22:30.00
 26     1667     EVERITT, DENISE M        45  NIAG     22:00.00
 25     2723     WOODROW, MARCY F.        55  LOM      21:58.00
 24     2637     ANDERSON, C.LYNNE        39  SLOM     21:57.57
 23     2094     DILLON, SALLY            51  PNA      21:40.77
 22     1041     COVARD, KATHIE           42  GRIN     21:40.00
 21     2557     JONES, CYNTHIA           48  IM       21:38.00
 20     2124     PHILLIPS, NICKI J.       28  MINN     21:20.00
 19     1444     POPE, MEREDITH           28  VMST     20:57.01
 18     2260     MAY, MEG                 40  GOLD     20:50.00
 17     2101     GARDNER, KARIN           29  PNA      20:48.60
 16     1700     QUINN, PHYLLIS E.        42  TOC      20:45.50
 15     2287     SWEAT, MARY H.           40  AKMS     20:30.00
 14     1405     GAULT, TERRY M           47  VMST     20:28.04
 13     2109     SHERIDAN, JUDY           35  BLS      20:25.00
 12     2406     BEINKE, LUANNE           44  IM       20:24.18
 11     1510     DUGGAN, KAREN L          27  WCM      20:15.00
 10     1766     HOPPER, MAGGIE K.        40  SLAM     20:00.00
  9     2460     HELLER, BECKY E.         34  IM       19:55.00
  8     1762     HARRIS, HEIDI B.         34  SLAM     19:38.10
  7     2290     SCHUSTER, AMANDA D.      30  SCAQ     19:30.00
  6     2003     FREIMUTH, JERRI L        33  C1776    19:12.37
  5     1392     DULLEA, MELANIE          36  RMM      19:03.78
  4     1273     SCHAFER, SHELLY L.       31  MICH     18:50.29
  3     1714     MEYER, MARGUERITE        39  TOC      18:25.00
  2     1732     JOHNSON, DONNA           30  CHMS     17:55.82
  1     1657     STARING, GAIL            37  ARIZ     12:44.00
Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #50Sponsor #44Sponsor #41
Sponsor #21Sponsor #42Sponsor #33Sponsor #13Sponsor #35Sponsor #20Sponsor #47
Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #45Sponsor #51