1998 Short Course Championships
Heat Sheets
Event 33  Women Senior  100  IM
Sponsor: CIRCLE CITY SWIMWEAR
 LN    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team     Seed Time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Heat  1
  1
  2     1411     KELLEHER, MARIE K        85  VMST      2:30.00
  3
  4     1519     JOY, SALLY               81  WCM       2:10.73
  5     1499     DURSTON, JEAN D.         83  WCM       2:05.99
  6     2562     ZIGLER, LINK, MARI       83  NMMS      2:10.60
  7     1400     SUGDEN, ROBERTA C.       81  VMST      3:00.00
  8
Heat  2
  1     1948     WUNDERLICH, RUTH E.      79  OH        2:50.00
  2     2177     KREIPE, MARIE J.         78  MOVY      2:22.46
  3     1373     FROHS, AGOTA             78  RMM       2:10.47
  4     2269     DONNELLY, DOROTHY L.     76  CONN      1:45.30
  5     2633     MCGAUGHEY, SUE           76  SPCC      2:09.84
  6     1940     HILL, SYLVIA H.          76  OH        2:13.54
  7     2205     TAFT, ZADA W.            78  SMMM      2:22.71
  8
Heat  3
  1     1669     DUNN, BETTY C            73  NIAG      2:04.60
  2     1855     CARR, FLORENCE E         72  SPM       1:36.85
  3     1826     GREEN, LOYS L            71  EMP       2:10.46
  4     1982     SHOCKLEY, MICKEY         69  SLUG      1:47.00
  5     1946     WILSON, PHILLIS J.       65  OH        1:42.01
  6     2329     CALLISON, BARBARA F.     65  RINC      1:28.00
  7     1823     GASCHKE, LIDA A.         66  EMP       1:34.00
  8     1374     BUCHANNAN, PEGGY         65  RMM       1:46.32
Heat  4
  1
  2     2716     MULDER, CORA             64  UMSC      2:15.50
  3     1267     MYERS, BEVERLY J.        62  MICH      1:26.70
  4     2539     STEVENS, ANN B.          64  IM        1:54.00
  5     2543     UNDERWOOD, BEVERLY       63  IM        2:22.98
  6
  7     2386     SHERWOOD, DIANNE         57  IM        1:48.00
  8
Heat  5
  1     1287     KOWALSKI, JOYCE          56  MICH      1:32.07
  2     2358     BENDORF, JUDY A.         58  OMAH      1:25.68
  3     1856     LAMBKE, JAYNE M          58  SPM       1:22.00
  4     1961     FRID, BARBARA C.         56  DCM       1:17.00
  5     2327     BROOKS, NANCY            55  RINC      1:19.00
  6     1167     CRISP, MARGIE A.         57  GRIN      1:25.00
  7     2293     MC DOWELL-CRAMER, PEGGY  57  SCAQ      1:30.63
  8     1495     KRICHBAUM, BARBARA       55  UNAT      1:39.30
Heat  6
  1     1474     KING, SHIRLEY J.         51  UNAT      1:30.00
  2     1032     SCOTT, ANN M             54  GRIN      1:27.08
  3     2032     PARKER, MARY K.          50  ANCM      1:27.12
  4     1237     DETJEN, CAROL J.         53  GOST      1:53.86
  5     2294     SHOCKLEY, KIM T          46  SCAQ      1:38.00
  6     1569     APOVIAN, CAROLINE M      40  NEM       1:20.00
  7     1096     COUTZ, MARY JANE         41  GRIN      1:20.00
  8     1017     SCHENKEL, PATRICIA M     43  GRIN      1:25.00
Heat  7
  1     1926     MITCHELL, JEANNE R.      51  NCMS      1:21.58
  2     2228     ADAMS, ALICE H.          51  GAJA      1:19.48
  3     1525     REED, JUDY               54  WCM       1:18.80
  4     1283     PUTHOFF, SHERRY L        50  MICH      1:10.30
  5     2442     BENNETT, BETTY           54  IM        1:16.30
  6     2092     DILLS, SUZANNE           53  PNA       1:19.00
  7     1984     KIKUT, MAUREEN           53  SLUG      1:20.00
  8     2166     ROUSSEAU, SANDI          50  OREG      1:22.00
Heat  8
  1     1215     MCCOWAN, LINDA B.        48  VMST      1:33.00
  2     1804     UTZ, DEBBIE              45  LAKE      1:25.00
  3     1345     WRIGHT, YVONNE L.        45  RMM       1:24.64
  4     1124     BRINSON, WENDY           45  GRIN      1:23.66
  5     1830     ANDERSON-TOMCH, BARBARA R46  EMP       1:23.80
  6     2218     EWING, JUNIE B.          47  MCMS      1:25.00
  7     2360     MOELLER, MARY PAT        48  OMAH      1:27.00
  8     2063     HIRAKAWA, DIANE          49  SDSM      1:33.00
Heat  9
  1     2625     WOODROW, MARCIE          45  PCAT      1:22.67
  2     2207     FINCH, DALE              47  SMMM      1:21.94
  3     1930     SANSBURY, MARY R.        45  NCMS      1:21.25
  4     1180     UNGER, LYNETTE S.        46  GOST      1:20.00
  5     2720     WEBSTER, SUSAN W.        48  ADMS      1:20.16
  6     2581     FELTON, LINDA R.         47  LOCH      1:21.50
  7     2068     GREGORIO, MARY           45  SDSM      1:22.00
  8     1580     CARSTENS, LINDA C        45  NEM       1:22.97
Heat  10
  1     1052     SCHLEICHER, CHRIS        47  GRIN      1:20.00
  2     2222     ALLISON, DIANE           45  MCMS      1:18.33
  3     1127     HASBROOK, SALLY          49  GRIN      1:17.94
  4     2140     TYLER, SUSAN A.          49  SNM       1:16.58
  5     1787     SMITH, LAURIE            46  SLAM      1:17.30
  6     2546     RAGALIE, DIANE L.        45  IM        1:18.00
  7     2030     LIM-SHARPE, JUDY         47  ANCM      1:19.87
  8     2729     SLOANE, CHARLENE         45  TRIG      1:20.00
Heat  11
  1     2603     JOHNSTON, BONNIE R.      46  MARY      1:15.50
  2     1944     ROTHENBERG, DIANE F.     45  OH        1:14.00
  3     1376     ROCHE, CAROLYN M.        47  RMM       1:13.00
  4     2678     HARPER, JANE A.          45  H2O       1:11.50
  5     1960     KIRWAN, DENISE           46  DCM       1:11.90
  6     1681     MALDOVAN, MELISSA        45  NIAG      1:13.04
  7     1680     MACMURRAY, HOLLY L.      47  NIAG      1:15.01
  8     2259     REICHERT, CAROL L.       46  GOLD      1:15.60
Heat  12
  1     2139     MILLER, CELESTE          48  SNM       1:10.00
  2     2559     STONESIFER, CYNTHIA      45  IM        1:08.21
  3     1628     SCHMIDT, JONELLE G.      47  ARIZ      1:08.00
  4     1725     OGIER, DANIELL           45  TOC       1:04.70
  5     1563     FELDMAN, JOEL T.         46  NEM       1:06.93
  6     2015     MCCLOSKEY, CECILIA       48  C1776     1:08.20
  7     1304     LYNCH, EVELYN            45  MICH      1:09.56
  8     1763     KOHN, CATHERINE          45  SLAM      1:10.00
Heat  13
  1     1907     DEYER, KIMBERLY          41  WILD      1:16.90
  2     1594     ALLEN, PAM J.            42  GCMT      1:15.19
  3     1470     GAWRYS, MARY T           42  UNAT      1:15.40
  4     1674     LEOUS, GLENNA R.         44  NIAG      1:18.00
  5     1664     LOPAT, MARY BETH         33  NIAG      1:25.00
  6     1432     TUDOR, LYDIA K.          31  VMST      1:18.00
  7     2472     LARMORE, AMEY B.         34  IM        1:19.00
  8     2227     VLOEDMAN, KAREN          30  MCMS      1:27.00
Heat  14
  1     1375     WOHL-HAAN, MARY A.       44  RMM       1:14.57
  2     1607     BECK, PAM M.             41  GCMT      1:14.00
  3     2709     WALKER, ANITA M.         41  OKMS      1:13.74
  4     1128     RINKER, MELISSA          42  GRIN      1:12.50
  5     2677     BROWN, VICKI A.          41  H2O       1:13.27
  6     2468     KOLAR, REBECCA J.        42  IM        1:14.00
  7     1113     TRACY, JEAN              43  GRIN      1:14.24
  8     1053     WITCHER, NAN H           43  GRIN      1:15.00
Heat  15
  1     2174     BLATTNER, SUSAN J.       40  MOVY      1:10.50
  2     1316     YEAGER, ROBIN L.         40  MICH      1:09.97
  3     1794     MARTIN, PAM              40  LAKE      1:09.00
  4     1679     RYAN, WENDY E.           40  NIAG      1:08.50
  5     1864     TIBMA, JUDY B.           41  SPM       1:08.60
  6     1558     GRILLI, TRACY            41  NEM       1:09.98
  7     1802     CURL, MARY               41  LAKE      1:10.00
  8     2258     CAVANAUGH, DEBBIE D.     40  GOLD      1:11.00
Heat  16
  1     2281     GREIG, MELINDA           40  AKMS      1:08.00
  2     1408     BENNETT, LISA            42  VMST      1:07.15
  3     1533     LANDERS, PATTY           41  WCM       1:06.50
  4     2202     NEILSON-BELL, SANDY      42  TTEX      1:02.91
  5     1565     LUKER, JENNIFER          41  NEM       1:06.50
  6     1993     SING, KAREN              41  SLUG      1:07.00
  7     2129     MANN, MELINDA J.         41  MINN      1:07.49
  8     2083     WALL, EILEEN A.          40  STAN      1:08.32
Heat  17
  1     1100     CHILDRESS-HOEK, SONIA    36  GRIN      1:23.00
  2     1158     GOEDDE, PAULA            39  GRIN      1:17.00
  3     1141     BICKEL, JULIE A.         37  GRIN      1:15.00
  4     2039     KUWAHARA, LISA           35  UT        1:13.00
  5     1220     ADLER, DEVIN L.          36  GOST      1:14.80
  6     2284     CARTER, RUTH A.          39  AKMS      1:15.00
  7     1104     WIEGAND, DEBBIE          38  GRIN      1:17.50
  8     1778     CRISCIONE, JANET R.      36  SLAM      2:23.47
Heat  18
  1     1916     DECK, KARIN M            35  NCMS      1:12.20
  2     1300     GRUENLER, LEZLIE F.      35  MICH      1:11.65
  3     2499     MAGIERA, DIANNE M.       39  IM        1:11.00
  4     2250     NEVILLE, DEBRA-ATIN      38  GOLD      1:11.00
  5     1851     FLANAGAN, LISA A.        35  SPM       1:11.00
  6     2283     BRANNON-GUTHRIE, PEGGY C.38  AKMS      1:11.10
  7     1518     HAZLETT, COLLEEN M.      35  WCM       1:11.67
  8     1389     RICE, WENDY S.           35  RMM       1:12.50
Heat  19
  1     1377     GARNIER, KATHY L.        37  RMM       1:10.50
  2     1521     WOEHRLE, KATHY D.        35  WCM       1:10.24
  3     2098     LARSON, TRACY L          36  PNA       1:09.40
  4     2072     ANDERS, MARY ELLEN       37  SDSM      1:09.00
  5     2730     KOSTER,  CAROLYN         36  TRIG      1:09.00
  6     2624     LEPINSKI, COKIE          38  RHMS      1:09.90
  7     2226     HARRINGTON, JEANNIE      36  MCMS      1:10.35
  8     1760     LEVINE, BETTYANN         39  SLAM      1:10.80
Heat  20
  1     2307     PORTMAN, JENNIFER J      36  GSM       1:07.00
  2     1320     SERVO, NANCY J           37  MICH      1:06.00
  3     1723     BADGER, CAROL            38  TOC       1:05.50
  4     2071     KRATTLI, CAROLINE        36  SDSM      1:04.50
  5     1428     BAKER, BETH O.           37  VMST      1:04.99
  6     1639     ANDREWS, KAREN           35  ARIZ      1:05.90
  7     1401     SEIBT, CORINNA D,        37  VMST      1:06.70
  8     1780     KESSLER, LAURA L.        37  SLAM      1:08.00
Heat  21
  1     1103     TATE, NICOLE             34  GRIN      1:15.60
  2     1148     SAMPSON, SUSAN           31  GRIN      1:15.34
  3     1331     NORRIS, DENISE           29  MICH      1:45.00
  4     2016     CARLSON, DAWN L.         25  C1776     1:17.82
  5     2504     MANN, TRISHA             21  IM        1:12.00
  6     1550     KUPCINSKAS, REBECCA A.   24  NEM       1:11.00
  7     2245     YEASTING, ROBIN E.       22  LAPS      1:11.00
  8     2366     WURZBURGER, NINA         22  DAM       1:13.00
Heat  22
  1     2529     SCHAUM, CINDY            31  IM        1:14.70
  2     2516     MULLINS, STEPHANIE       32  IM        1:13.00
  3     2023     CLIFFORD, BARBARA J.     31  ANCM      1:11.38
  4     2054     SMITH, KIMBERLY          33  UT        1:10.92
  5     2597     SMITH, DANA              34  MCM       1:11.38
  6     2580     JAMES, RENE A.           34  LOCH      1:11.59
  7     2535     SMITH, JEAN M.           31  IM        1:13.42
  8     1325     ORR, RENEE               32  MICH      1:15.00
Heat  23
  1     2658     HOWARD, ELIZABETH        31  ATSM      1:10.31
  2     2254     SCHOENHALS, KAREN E.     30  GOLD      1:10.00
  3     1652     WYGAL, DIANNE L.         32  ARIZ      1:09.20
  4     2154     MOSS, SUSAN K            32  OREG      1:07.34
  5     2605     WEICHERT, VALERIE G.     31  MARY      1:07.96
  6     2097     BAKER, GIGI              32  PNA       1:09.50
  7     2563     SALOPEK, MARION H.       33  NMMS      1:10.00
  8     2110     CAIN, JOANNA             30  BLS       1:10.50
Heat  24
  1     2519     ZURICK, TERESA R.        32  IM        1:06.00
  2     2212     SANDLIN, TINA A.         30  SMMM      1:05.40
  3     1419     PHILLIPS, ALICE W.       32  VMST      1:05.00
  4     2082     LEHR, AIMEE V.           30  STAN      1:03.00
  5     1336     HEWITT, DAWN M           33  MICH      1:04.88
  6     1649     POLLARD, PAULA J.        34  ARIZ      1:05.10
  7     2308     LUALLEN-SCHOLZ, ANDREA L.32  GSM       1:05.47
  8     2300     CIALDELLA, LORNA         33  GSM       1:06.80
Heat  25
  1     2315     TOPP, DEBORAH            28  MVM       1:12.55
  2     1871     NIEDERMEYER, VALERY A.   29  SPM       1:12.00
  3     2561     RUSCH, APRIL             27  NMMS      1:10.90
  4     1593     MACLEAN, CAREN L.        27  GCMT      1:10.00
  5     2101     GARDNER, KARIN           29  PNA       1:10.00
  6     1831     STRICKLAND, LACEY        28  EMP       1:10.95
  7     2657     MONAGHAN, KIMBERLY       28  MWCM      1:12.33
  8     1354     GEIL, KIMBERLY E         28  RMM       1:13.10
Heat  26
  1     1446     MOSS, MISSY M.           29  UNAT      1:09.43
  2     2297     GOLDSTEIN, REIKO L.      29  SCAQ      1:09.00
  3     2221     WASSERSTROM, GRETCHEN    29  MCMS      1:08.32
  4     1867     EATON, DANICE K.         26  SPM       1:08.00
  5     2653     MCCONAGHA, SHANNON       28  TRIM      1:08.02
  6     2506     MAROLDA, DIANE           27  IM        1:09.00
  7     1353     SHOEMAKER, CHRISTY       29  RMM       1:09.05
  8     1913     HOWELL, JAN              25  WILD      1:09.45
Heat  27
  1     1609     HUMMEL, AMY L.           25  GCMT      1:07.76
  2     1383     LIPSON, CHRISTY E.       28  RMM       1:07.00
  3     1050     PINGER, KATHERINE        25  GRIN      1:06.05
  4     1991     BERGEN, MARY A.          27  SLUG      1:05.87
  5     2703     ORTMAN, MARTHA B.        28  NEYN      1:06.01
  6     1466     JASTREMSKI, ANDREA       28  NEM       1:06.75
  7     2606     KAMPE, SHANNON           25  MARK      1:07.00
  8     1021     COOK, ANDREA M.          25  GRIN      1:08.00
Heat  28
  1     1983     HANNENIAN, HEIDI E.      27  SLUG      1:03.80
  2     1535     HARTNETT, KATHLEEN       26  WCM       1:03.70
  3     1703     PATRICK, SHARON K        26  TOC       1:02.35
  4     1853     LANE, TANYA N            26  SPM       1:01.10
  5     2493     RIDGE, JENNIFER L        29  IM        1:02.01
  6     2403     ANNEGERS, KERSTEN        29  IM        1:03.45
  7     2622     SCHULTZ, DEBBIE M.       29  RHMS      1:03.79
  8     2171     MARTIN, LOUISE M.        29  MOVY      1:04.00
Heat  29
  1     1272     WEBBER, VICTORIA L       23  MICH      1:10.94
  2     2128     BRUNETTI, TAZIA M        23  MINN      1:10.15
  3     2369     ENDICOTT, SHANNON        22  DAM       1:08.62
  4     2371     RINEHOLD, MINDY          22  CFCC      1:07.88
  5     1232     STROHL, SUSAN M.         24  GOST      1:08.10
  6     2435     EKDAHL, JENNIFER S       20  IM        1:10.00
  7     1939     HERBST, DEBBIE           24  OH        1:10.30
  8     1339     EVANS, ALISON E          20  MICH      1:10.96
Sponsor #20Sponsor #35Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #41
Sponsor #51Sponsor #50Sponsor #44Sponsor #33Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #43
Sponsor #47Sponsor #13Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #52Sponsor #21Sponsor #45