1998 Short Course Championships
Heat Sheets
Event 37  Women Senior  100  Free 
Sponsor: IMAGE BUILDERS/ROWLA

 LN    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team     Seed Time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Heat  1
  1
  2     2332     TAIT, ELLEN              87  RINC      2:32.90
  3     1411     KELLEHER, MARIE K        85  VMST      2:10.00
  4     1773     HENDRY, EDITH M.         87  SLAM      2:22.00
  5     1368     RYCKMAN, SALLY A.        86  RMM       4:00.00
  6
  7     1002     BROWN, MARY J.           80  GRIN      2:51.88
  8
Heat  2
  1     1400     SUGDEN, ROBERTA C.       81  VMST      2:13.00
  2     1956     CHENAUX, JEAN K.         84  DCM       2:08.05
  3     1627     NAGLE, MARGARET E        81  ARIZ      1:51.60
  4     2352     O'CONNELL, NATE L.       81  ORLM      1:41.59
  5     2416     DONOVAN, LOUISE          80  IM        1:45.00
  6     1959     WALKER, ANNE I.          82  DCM       2:02.81
  7     2141     BROWNE, IVY V.           83  SNM       2:08.86
  8     1337     FORSTER, MARTHA V        81  MICH      2:29.55
Heat  3
  1     1936     CULHANE, MARY J          76  OH        2:05.63
  2     1940     HILL, SYLVIA H.          76  OH        1:51.58
  3     1537     BURRILL, BILLIE ANN      77  NEM       1:40.00
  4     1720     MEYER, MARGERY           75  TOC       1:20.47
  5     2269     DONNELLY, DOROTHY L.     76  CONN      1:27.20
  6     2424     COSTELLO, RITA           75  IM        1:47.00
  7     1958     THORSEN, RUTH H.         77  DCM       1:55.26
  8
Heat  4
  1     1973     PULLMAN, HEDY            73  DCM       3:03.89
  2     2538     SOTAK, CLARA E.          73  IM        1:42.26
  3     1855     CARR, FLORENCE E         72  SPM       1:20.92
  4     1999     TROY, JEAN D.            70  C1776     1:17.00
  5     1945     RUSS, BETTY J.           71  OH        1:18.00
  6     1538     SMITH, PETEY M.H.        73  NEM       1:29.00
  7     1691     SCHOEPPERLE, NANCY W     73  NIAG      1:43.79
  8     1364     STOCK, LIZ               61  RMM       3:30.00
Heat  5
  1     1360     HERTZBERG, RUTH S        65  RMM       1:36.00
  2     1768     CORBETT, CHERYL A        65  SLAM      1:32.00
  3     1823     GASCHKE, LIDA A.         66  EMP       1:20.00
  4     2117     GOGGIN, GEORGIA L.       68  BLS       1:31.84
  5     2263     BRENNER, MARIAN D.       67  CONN      1:33.20
  6     2465     KARGER, MILDRED L.       69  IM        2:06.00
  7     1746     YORK, KATHLEEN           62  CHMS      1:45.00
  8     1857     ALLEN, BARBARA A.        64  SPM       1:34.00
Heat  6
  1     1551     COAKLEY, MARIAN          60  NEM       1:27.00
  2     1929     SEATON, BARBARA R        60  NCMS      1:22.57
  3     2407     BERNING, HENRIETTA       64  IM        1:24.20
  4     1268     BOND, SUSAN L.           61  MICH      1:29.00
  5     1071     PINNEY, BARBARA          58  GRIN      1:28.00
  6     1671     KINGDON, SANDRA G.       59  NIAG      1:27.35
  7     1358     CLAPP, MARY A            59  RMM       2:00.00
  8     2413     BROWN, JANE RAE          52  IM        2:10.00
Heat  7
  1     2690     FOX, JEAN S              63  GKMS      1:18.80
  2     1932     NEWELL, SALLY            60  NCMS      1:14.71
  3     1905     BRADLEY-COX, SUSAN       60  WILD      1:11.00
  4     2543     UNDERWOOD, BEVERLY       63  IM        1:05.06
  5     1417     DETRICK, JOHNIE          62  VMST      1:10.60
  6     1974     ZAREMSKI, BARBARA M      60  DCM       1:13.00
  7     1267     MYERS, BEVERLY J.        62  MICH      1:17.14
  8     1007     HEINEMAN, MARGIE         60  GRIN      1:20.00
Heat  8
  1     1410     SCHANZER, ROSALYN G.     55  VMST      1:21.88
  2     2216     DILLARD, BARBARA         59  MCMS      1:20.00
  3     2723     WOODROW, MARCY F.        55  LOM       1:07.50
  4     2518     MURPHY, NANCY            55  IM          57.00
  5     2347     RIDOUT, NANCY J.         56  TAM       1:02.40
  6     1856     LAMBKE, JAYNE M          58  SPM       1:08.00
  7     1954     SCHREINER, BETH          57  DCM       1:20.75
  8     1287     KOWALSKI, JOYCE          56  MICH      1:22.52
Heat  9
  1     2102     HERRING, ELIZABETH       51  PNA       1:20.00
  2     2220     ALLEN, SUZANNE           51  MCMS      1:15.00
  3     2654     BUCCINO, VICKI           52  TUCS      1:12.04
  4     2166     ROUSSEAU, SANDI          50  OREG      1:10.00
  5     2138     TYLER,  SARAH L.         53  SNM       1:12.00
  6     2228     ADAMS, ALICE H.          51  GAJA      1:12.30
  7     1635     GILLIES, JUDY L          50  ARIZ      1:15.21
  8     1478     PERILMAN, SUZANNE        52  UNAT      1:57.15
Heat  10
  1     2331     KELLY, SUE               50  RINC      1:08.00
  2     1525     REED, JUDY               54  WCM       1:05.10
  3     2094     DILLON, SALLY            51  PNA       1:02.97
  4     2235     WILLIAMSON, FRANCINE     50  GAJA      1:01.50
  5     1073     WISE, SHARON             51  GRIN      1:01.98
  6     1955     LYTTLE, ANN B.           50  DCM       1:05.00
  7     1962     BENNETT, RUTH R.         51  DCM       1:07.50
  8     2428     DAVID, IRENE             54  IM        1:09.00
Heat  11
  1     1971     BERMAN, JUDY A.          48  DCM       1:51.09
  2     1391     YODER, MARGIE E.         45  RMM       1:18.00
  3     1787     SMITH, LAURIE            46  SLAM      1:12.09
  4     1124     BRINSON, WENDY           45  GRIN      1:13.53
  5     1342     BONGIORNO, LILLIAN       46  MICH      1:50.00
  6     1433     HEIRIGS, LISA T.         31  VMST      1:07.00
  7     1735     NASTASI, BRIDGET         31  CHMS      1:03.00
  8     1806     SIPES, BOBBI             30  LAKE      1:08.50
Heat  12
  1     1930     SANSBURY, MARY R.        45  NCMS      1:11.33
  2     1076     FRANCIS, SUSAN           45  GRIN      1:08.50
  3     2207     FINCH, DALE              47  SMMM      1:08.35
  4     1228     ANDERSON, DARLENE T.     49  GOST      1:07.39
  5     2030     LIM-SHARPE, JUDY         47  ANCM      1:07.77
  6     2222     ALLISON, DIANE           45  MCMS      1:08.33
  7     1052     SCHLEICHER, CHRIS        47  GRIN      1:09.00
  8     2720     WEBSTER, SUSAN W.        48  ADMS      1:11.70
Heat  13
  1     1944     ROTHENBERG, DIANE F.     45  OH        1:06.00
  2     1681     MALDOVAN, MELISSA        45  NIAG      1:04.65
  3     1376     ROCHE, CAROLYN M.        47  RMM       1:02.60
  4     1960     KIRWAN, DENISE           46  DCM       1:02.00
  5     2557     JONES, CYNTHIA           48  IM        1:02.10
  6     2603     JOHNSTON, BONNIE R.      46  MARY      1:04.50
  7     2729     SLOANE, CHARLENE         45  TRIG      1:05.00
  8     1246     CLEMMENS, PAIGE          45  GOST      1:07.00
Heat  14
  1     2139     MILLER, CELESTE          48  SNM       1:00.00
  2     1506     BRITTINGHAM, REGINA      46  WCM         59.60
  3     1563     FELDMAN, JOEL T.         46  NEM         59.23
  4     2582     VAL, LAURA               46  LMS         56.50
  5     1725     OGIER, DANIELL           45  TOC         56.70
  6     1628     SCHMIDT, JONELLE G.      47  ARIZ        59.40
  7     2184     FISHER, NANCY-LEIG       46  WMAC        59.84
  8     2259     REICHERT, CAROL L.       46  GOLD      1:01.50
Heat  15
  1     1896     KREGOR, JANICE           41  WILD      1:16.75
  2     1791     PETERSON, AMY            40  LAKE      1:14.00
  3     1225     BURNS, SUSAN L.          43  GOST      1:10.10
  4     2592     BLEVINS, MURIEL          40  INWM      1:10.00
  5     1569     APOVIAN, CAROLINE M      40  NEM       1:10.00
  6     2046     KENAL, KATHERINE         44  UT        1:11.00
  7     1011     BERGER, KATHY            44  GRIN      1:16.52
  8     2545     SCHULTZ, REBECCA         41  IM        1:50.00
Heat  16
  1     1909     DOTY, SARAJANE           42  WILD      1:10.00
  2     2394     NOVOTNY, MARGARET J      41  IM        1:07.81
  3     2429     DAVIDSEN, ANN            41  IM        1:07.24
  4     1096     COUTZ, MARY JANE         41  GRIN      1:06.00
  5     1992     TOURNAT, CYNTHIA R.      43  SLUG      1:06.50
  6     1674     LEOUS, GLENNA R.         44  NIAG      1:07.50
  7     1775     MOLONEY, SALLY           43  SLAM      1:09.85
  8     2091     MORRIS, ABBIE            43  PNA       1:10.00
Heat  17
  1     1188     GUINS, ANN H.            44  GOST      1:05.30
  2     1822     KESSLER, STEPHANIE       40  EMP       1:04.76
  3     1189     HAVER, MARCIA A.         42  GOST      1:04.50
  4     1470     GAWRYS, MARY T           42  UNAT      1:04.20
  5     2378     PETERS, CAROL E.         40  IM        1:04.40
  6     1673     LENNOX, DEBORAH G.       43  NIAG      1:04.64
  7     1291     GARRY, CASSANDRA         43  MICH      1:05.16
  8     1365     BUSTARD, JEAN            40  RMM       1:05.64
Heat  18
  1     1053     WITCHER, NAN H           43  GRIN      1:04.10
  2     2174     BLATTNER, SUSAN J.       40  MOVY      1:01.50
  3     1963     CALLAHAN, ANITA M]       40  DCM       1:00.40
  4     2281     GREIG, MELINDA           40  AKMS      1:00.00
  5     1539     HANDLER, BARB B.         40  NEM       1:00.40
  6     2260     MAY, MEG                 40  GOLD      1:00.90
  7     2099     GLASSMAN, DEBBIE A       44  PNA       1:03.00
  8     1845     JOHNSON, JILL            41  EMP       1:04.14
Heat  19
  1     1316     YEAGER, ROBIN L.         40  MICH        59.36
  2     2203     WISE, KARLENE F.         44  TTEX        58.70
  3     1565     LUKER, JENNIFER          41  NEM         57.50
  4     2202     NEILSON-BELL, SANDY      42  TTEX        52.72
  5     1998     ZIEGLER, JANE E.         44  C1776       56.50
  6     1280     EARLY, MARILYN E.        40  MICH        58.00
  7     1491     SULLIVAN, LYNN           40  UNAT        58.90
  8     1794     MARTIN, PAM              40  LAKE      1:00.00
Heat  20
  1     1010     CASS-SAMODRAL, KELLY     37  GRIN      1:19.35
  2     1104     WIEGAND, DEBBIE          38  GRIN      1:07.90
  3     1100     CHILDRESS-HOEK, SONIA    36  GRIN      1:05.59
  4     2109     SHERIDAN, JUDY           35  BLS       1:02.30
  5     1059     HORMANN, NANCY J.        38  GRIN      1:04.50
  6     1372     GUTHRIE, CINDY S.        37  RMM       1:06.00
  7     1043     BENT, KIM                36  GRIN      1:11.00
  8     2476     LIDD, MARY               39  IM        2:00.00
Heat  21
  1     1571     HALLETT, CONNIE          39  NEM       1:01.50
  2     1780     KESSLER, LAURA L.        37  SLAM      1:01.00
  3     1518     HAZLETT, COLLEEN M.      35  WCM       1:00.99
  4     2217     HENNESSY, NANCY          35  MCMS        59.96
  5     2226     HARRINGTON, JEANNIE      36  MCMS      1:00.83
  6     1532     HAMWAY, MINDY A.         39  WCM       1:01.00
  7     1389     RICE, WENDY S.           35  RMM       1:01.50
  8     1300     GRUENLER, LEZLIE F.      35  MICH      1:01.72
Heat  22
  1     1714     MEYER, MARGUERITE        39  TOC         59.00
  2     1521     WOEHRLE, KATHY D.        35  WCM         58.66
  3     2072     ANDERS, MARY ELLEN       37  SDSM        58.50
  4     1996     FRAZIER, KATHY           37  C1776       58.20
  5     1378     NELSON, JUDY A.          37  RMM         58.23
  6     2490     REDIG, PATTY A.          38  IM          58.60
  7     1392     DULLEA, MELANIE          36  RMM         58.70
  8     2730     KOSTER,  CAROLYN         36  TRIG        59.80
Heat  23
  1     2590     SIMPSON, SUSANNE         38  INWM        57.05
  2     2307     PORTMAN, JENNIFER J      36  GSM         57.00
  3     1377     GARNIER, KATHY L.        37  RMM         56.50
  4     1862     SHONKWILER, CATHY E.     38  SPM         55.41
  5     1874     WINDSOR, RACHEL          35  IAMA        56.00
  6     1514     LEACH, PENNY             35  WCM         56.59
  7     1859     NAUTA, ANDREA D          38  SPM         57.00
  8     1639     ANDREWS, KAREN           35  ARIZ        57.70
Heat  24
  1     2172     HOLDERMAN, MARY C        31  MOVY      1:02.40
  2     1824     BERNET, ROBERTA J.       32  EMP       1:01.58
  3     2563     SALOPEK, MARION H.       33  NMMS      1:01.20
  4     1836     BARANY, CHERYL A.        33  EMP       1:01.00
  5     2658     HOWARD, ELIZABETH        31  ATSM      1:01.16
  6     1289     FUSCO, KRISTIN T.        30  MICH      1:01.50
  7     2535     SMITH, JEAN M.           31  IM        1:01.86
  8     1171     UPSHAW, KRIS             30  GRIN      1:03.00
Heat  25
  1     1103     TATE, NICOLE             34  GRIN      1:00.90
  2     1054     SAWAMURA, SACHI          31  GRIN      1:00.50
  3     2054     SMITH, KIMBERLY          33  UT        1:00.19
  4     2516     MULLINS, STEPHANIE       32  IM        1:00.00
  5     2313     GARRITY, SUZANNE         30  MVM       1:00.00
  6     1835     BRADLEY, SALLY B.        30  EMP       1:00.29
  7     1047     WELAGE, ANNE             32  GRIN      1:00.88
  8     2475     LEMKE, DOREEN M.         34  IM        1:00.96
Heat  26
  1     1736     ZELLER, JANET            34  CHMS        59.98
  2     1987     HAJOST, LAURA J.         30  SLUG        59.01
  3     1430     DEAN, MOLLY              32  VMST        58.50
  4     1652     WYGAL, DIANNE L.         32  ARIZ        58.20
  5     1604     BIRNBRICH, BETH          34  GCMT        58.40
  6     2290     SCHUSTER, AMANDA D.      30  SCAQ        59.00
  7     2605     WEICHERT, VALERIE G.     31  MARY        59.40
  8     2110     CAIN, JOANNA             30  BLS       1:00.00
Heat  27
  1     2519     ZURICK, TERESA R.        32  IM          57.00
  2     2031     KIRMAYER, KATHRYN D      34  ANCM        57.00
  3     1460     DEVLIN, SUSIE            31  UNAT        56.40
  4     2154     MOSS, SUSAN K            32  OREG        55.74
  5     2238     BENN, LIESA A.           32  GAJA        55.93
  6     1419     PHILLIPS, ALICE W.       32  VMST        56.50
  7     2609     WALKER, VALERIE          34  MARK        57.00
  8     2300     CIALDELLA, LORNA         33  GSM         58.00
Heat  28
  1     2212     SANDLIN, TINA A.         30  SMMM        55.09
  2     2082     LEHR, AIMEE V.           30  STAN        54.25
  3     2251     MOLL, TRACIE A.          34  GOLD        53.50
  4     1977     GRANER-GALLAS, DIANE M.  34  SLUG        52.90
  5     1369     WELTING, LAUREEN         32  RMM         53.20
  6     2074     MCKINNEY, MARTIE         33  STAN        54.10
  7     1079     ALVEY, NATALIE           31  GRIN        55.00
  8     1095     CHILDRESS-BROWN, TINA    34  GRIN        55.30
Heat  29
  1     1744     KLINGENFUS, CAROLINE     26  CHMS      1:25.00
  2     1176     DAUGHERTY, GENA          26  GRIN      1:10.00
  3     2506     MAROLDA, DIANE           27  IM        1:04.00
  4     1446     MOSS, MISSY M.           29  UNAT      1:04.50
  5     1828     FAHEY, LISA              28  EMP       1:10.00
  6     2434     DASHIELLS, BROOKE B      22  IM        1:07.00
  7     1390     YODER, ANNA R.           22  RMM       1:04.29
  8     1202     MILLER,  ELIZABETH       19  GOST      1:08.50
Heat  30
  1     1613     MEYER, TIFFANY A.        29  GCMT      1:03.00
  2     2224     AMMON, KATHRYN           27  MCMS      1:02.04
  3     1910     HALL, ELIZABETH          29  WILD      1:02.00
  4     1611     SHOOK, ANGIE L.          27  GCMT      1:01.26
  5     1831     STRICKLAND, LACEY        28  EMP       1:01.96
  6     2124     PHILLIPS, NICKI J.       28  MINN      1:02.00
  7     1441     MULLEN, JULIE L.         29  VMST      1:02.21
  8     1119     THOMPSON, MELISSA        27  GRIN      1:03.13
Heat  31
  1     1313     BULLARD, MONICA J.       26  MICH      1:01.17
  2     1407     JONES, PAULA E.          29  VMST      1:00.34
  3     1244     SCHRAMM, MELISSA J.      27  GOST      1:00.17
  4     2448     ELSNER, JESSICA          27  IM        1:00.00
  5     1210     APPLEGATE, JULIE M.      27  GOST      1:00.10
  6     2009     KRYZAN, KIM              28  C1776     1:00.23
  7     1143     ASHBY, SHANNON L.        27  GRIN      1:01.00
  8     1353     SHOEMAKER, CHRISTY       29  RMM       1:01.24
Heat  32
  1     1609     HUMMEL, AMY L.           25  GCMT        59.53
  2     2679     BRYANT, KIMBERLY D       27  H2O         59.50
  3     1444     POPE, MEREDITH           28  VMST        58.84
  4     1046     BIR, LYNNE               26  GRIN        58.70
  5     2221     WASSERSTROM, GRETCHEN    29  MCMS        58.76
  6     2565     OKLESHEN, CARA L.        25  RNTS        59.00
  7     2315     TOPP, DEBORAH            28  MVM         59.51
  8     1354     GEIL, KIMBERLY E         28  RMM         59.80
Heat  33
  1     2309     RYAN, MARY V.            26  GSM         58.00
  2     1686     TOMPKINS, AMY            27  NIAG        57.85
  3     1383     LIPSON, CHRISTY E.       28  RMM         57.30
  4     1991     BERGEN, MARY A.          27  SLUG        56.22
  5     1466     JASTREMSKI, ANDREA       28  NEM         57.00
  6     1675     NOSKOWIAK, JULIE F.      25  NIAG        57.35
  7     1348     LONGFELLOW, CHERYL A.    28  RMM         57.86
  8     2101     GARDNER, KARIN           29  PNA         58.20
Heat  34
  1     1583     ANDERSON, KARI S         26  NEM         55.50
  2     1918     HAGEMAN, HEATHER M.      27  NCMS        54.50
  3     1703     PATRICK, SHARON K        26  TOC         53.91
  4     1972     GROSS, PEGGY             29  DCM         52.32
  5     1983     HANNENIAN, HEIDI E.      27  SLUG        52.90
  6     2493     RIDGE, JENNIFER L        29  IM          54.34
  7     1535     HARTNETT, KATHLEEN       26  WCM         54.80
  8     1513     GHIGGERI, MICHELLE D     29  WCM         55.52
Heat  35
  1     2435     EKDAHL, JENNIFER S       20  IM        1:02.00
  2     1731     HOWARD, JULIE            24  CHMS      1:01.00
  3     2453     GEMEINHARDT, JULIANA     24  IM        1:00.29
  4     2371     RINEHOLD, MINDY          22  CFCC      1:00.10
  5     1339     EVANS, ALISON E          20  MICH      1:00.29
  6     1341     SALTON, DANIELLE         20  MICH      1:00.47
  7     2366     WURZBURGER, NINA         22  DAM       1:01.90
  8     1272     WEBBER, VICTORIA L       23  MICH      1:03.69
Heat  36
  1     2630     GUTHRIE, HEATHER         24  TXAM        59.89
  2     1025     STOUT, DEBI              24  GRIN        58.93
  3     1088     SAWYER, KRISTEN          23  GRIN        57.50
  4     2312     DAVIS, JULIA C.          24  MVM         56.50
  5     1064     JOHNSON, EVA             19  GRIN        57.45
  6     2369     ENDICOTT, SHANNON        22  DAM         58.72
  7     1232     STROHL, SUSAN M.         24  GOST        59.70
  8     2318     STUHMEIER, PETRA K.      23  MVM         59.90
Sponsor #50Sponsor #33Sponsor #41Sponsor #45Sponsor #20
Sponsor #42Sponsor #51Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #35Sponsor #29Sponsor #52
Sponsor #44Sponsor #47Sponsor #21Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #13Sponsor #14