1998 Short Course Championships
Heat Sheets
Event 5  Women Senior  100  Fly
Sponsor: ANONYMOUS

 LN    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team     Seed Time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Heat  1
  1
  2     1400     SUGDEN, ROBERTA C.       81  VMST      3:10.00
  3     1499     DURSTON, JEAN D.         83  WCM       2:19.60
  4
  5     1260     GLUSAC, EDITH S.         79  MICH      2:50.00
  6     1501     HOWELL, JAE              75  WCM       2:04.90
  7     2205     TAFT, ZADA W.            78  SMMM      3:49.49
  8
Heat  2
  1
  2     2208     STUPFEL, GLORIA M        71  SMMM      2:41.00
  3     1855     CARR, FLORENCE E         72  SPM       1:54.85
  4     2253     KRAUSER, JUNE            71  GOLD      1:34.45
  5     1261     NOCHMAN, LOIS KIVI       73  MICH      1:42.39
  6     1669     DUNN, BETTY C            73  NIAG      2:05.61
  7
  8
Heat  3
  1
  2
  3     1632     TAYLOR, CAROL P.         68  ARIZ      1:38.81
  4     2329     CALLISON, BARBARA F.     65  RINC      1:38.00
  5     1502     ALEXANDER, JOAN E.       66  WCM       1:38.12
  6     1946     WILSON, PHILLIS J.       65  OH        1:50.66
  7
  8
Heat  4
  1     2359     KENNEDY, JUDY A.         60  OMAH      1:48.00
  2     1135     BEHELER, SHIRLEY A.      63  GRIN      1:46.69
  3     1037     LOWENGRUB, CAROL W.      61  GRIN      2:01.84
  4     2651     BRADEN, ROBERTA L.       56  AMAM      1:42.30
  5
  6     1019     HALL, CAROL              50  GRIN      2:10.00
  7
  8     2411     BROMANN, CARLYN A.       46  IM        2:10.00
Heat  5
  1     1051     ETNYRE, SANDY S          56  GRIN      1:38.01
  2     2093     BEHSE, CAROLYN           55  PNA       1:35.00
  3     2069     LUND, LYNNE H.K.         57  SDSM      1:25.00
  4     1759     MUELLER, ARDETH R.       56  SLAM      1:13.00
  5     2723     WOODROW, MARCY F.        55  LOM       1:22.00
  6     1964     LEILICH, JOANN           59  DCM       1:30.00
  7     1656     BOLAR, SALLY A.          58  ARIZ      1:38.00
  8     1545     CARON, AAGJE A.          56  NEM       1:40.00
Heat  6
  1     2331     KELLY, SUE               50  RINC      1:25.00
  2     2428     DAVID, IRENE             54  IM        1:20.00
  3     2705     PIERSON, GINGER L.       52  MACO      1:17.00
  4     1283     PUTHOFF, SHERRY L        50  MICH      1:08.50
  5     2235     WILLIAMSON, FRANCINE     50  GAJA      1:15.90
  6     1126     DIERCKS, JOAN            50  GRIN      1:20.00
  7     2166     ROUSSEAU, SANDI          50  OREG      1:23.00
  8     1564     SASSER, CONSTANCE        51  NEM       1:29.07
Heat  7
  1     2294     SHOCKLEY, KIM T          46  SCAQ      1:38.00
  2     1580     CARSTENS, LINDA C        45  NEM       1:20.32
  3     2557     JONES, CYNTHIA           48  IM        1:16.90
  4     1376     ROCHE, CAROLYN M.        47  RMM       1:17.00
  5     2063     HIRAKAWA, DIANE          49  SDSM      1:30.50
  6     1276     ROSS, AMY M              44  MICH      1:21.15
  7     1594     ALLEN, PAM J.            42  GCMT      1:18.98
  8     1986     KALIN, MELINDA A.        41  SLUG      1:32.00
Heat  8
  1     2140     TYLER, SUSAN A.          49  SNM       1:14.56
  2     1667     EVERITT, DENISE M        45  NIAG      1:10.00
  3     1506     BRITTINGHAM, REGINA      46  WCM       1:06.20
  4     2582     VAL, LAURA               46  LMS       1:02.00
  5     2015     MCCLOSKEY, CECILIA       48  C1776     1:05.57
  6     2559     STONESIFER, CYNTHIA      45  IM        1:08.36
  7     1405     GAULT, TERRY M           47  VMST      1:10.83
  8     2489     QUILL, CATHERINE         48  IM        1:16.00
Heat  9
  1     1375     WOHL-HAAN, MARY A.       44  RMM       1:16.74
  2     2378     PETERS, CAROL E.         40  IM        1:16.00
  3     1992     TOURNAT, CYNTHIA R.      43  SLUG      1:18.00
  4     1586     HUFF, LORI A.            33  GCMT      1:16.00
  5     1798     HAEBERLIN, PAMELA        34  LAKE      1:14.00
  6     1086     WEYMOUTH, ALEXANDRA      27  GRIN      1:15.02
  7     2315     TOPP, DEBORAH            28  MVM       1:13.00
  8     1119     THOMPSON, MELISSA        27  GRIN      1:16.49
Heat  10
  1     1599     SHUMAKER, MANDY          42  GCMT      1:14.16
  2     1435     BRAATEN, KITTEN          42  VMST      1:11.76
  3     1539     HANDLER, BARB B.         40  NEM       1:10.50
  4     2182     ALIOTO, LAURIE J.        40  WMAC      1:10.00
  5     2322     CIRAULO, CHRISTIE        44  UCLA      1:10.09
  6     2099     GLASSMAN, DEBBIE A       44  PNA       1:10.90
  7     1607     BECK, PAM M.             41  GCMT      1:12.50
  8     1845     JOHNSON, JILL            41  EMP       1:14.44
Heat  11
  1     2083     WALL, EILEEN A.          40  STAN      1:07.60
  2     2129     MANN, MELINDA J.         41  MINN      1:05.95
  3     1523     O'BRIEN, CHARLENE A      41  WCM       1:03.90
  4     1528     FLANSBURG, DEBBIE M.     42  WCM       1:02.00
  5     2202     NEILSON-BELL, SANDY      42  TTEX      1:02.30
  6     1565     LUKER, JENNIFER          41  NEM       1:05.20
  7     2203     WISE, KARLENE F.         44  TTEX      1:06.20
  8     1491     SULLIVAN, LYNN           40  UNAT      1:09.40
Heat  12
  1     2283     BRANNON-GUTHRIE, PEGGY C.38  AKMS      1:09.10
  2     1392     DULLEA, MELANIE          36  RMM       1:08.46
  3     1521     WOEHRLE, KATHY D.        35  WCM       1:08.01
  4     1310     KRAUSE, BARBARA          38  MICH      1:07.00
  5     1657     STARING, GAIL            37  ARIZ      1:07.30
  6     1347     OERMAN, VONI M.          37  RMM       1:08.10
  7     2096     HIRST, CYNTHIA           35  PNA       1:09.00
  8     1122     KOGER, DIANA             38  GRIN      1:12.94
Heat  13
  1     2301     STEWART, JULIE           36  GSM       1:06.50
  2     2695     HOUSE, ARLENE            35  TGM       1:05.51
  3     1428     BAKER, BETH O.           37  VMST      1:04.35
  4     1862     SHONKWILER, CATHY E.     38  SPM       1:00.87
  5     2408     BLOCK, ANDREA J.         36  IM        1:03.80
  6     1996     FRAZIER, KATHY           37  C1776     1:04.50
  7     2490     REDIG, PATTY A.          38  IM        1:05.70
  8     1445     MC DONIE, CHRISTINA      35  UNAT      1:06.90
Heat  14
  1     1544     GULLEY, WENDY S.         32  NEM       1:10.80
  2     2473     LEARY, JILL E.           30  IM        1:10.00
  3     2460     HELLER, BECKY E.         34  IM        1:06.00
  4     1604     BIRNBRICH, BETH          34  GCMT      1:05.50
  5     1054     SAWAMURA, SACHI          31  GRIN      1:05.60
  6     2597     SMITH, DANA              34  MCM       1:09.80
  7     2534     SMAR, SUSAN              34  IM        1:10.50
  8     2645     BARRY, ROBIN B.          31  LVM       1:11.16
Heat  15
  1     2605     WEICHERT, VALERIE G.     31  MARY      1:04.30
  2     1617     PECK, TRACY A.           31  GCMT      1:04.00
  3     2254     SCHOENHALS, KAREN E.     30  GOLD      1:04.00
  4     2308     LUALLEN-SCHOLZ, ANDREA L.32  GSM       1:03.90
  5     1079     ALVEY, NATALIE           31  GRIN      1:04.00
  6     1652     WYGAL, DIANNE L.         32  ARIZ      1:04.00
  7     1649     POLLARD, PAULA J.        34  ARIZ      1:04.20
  8     1430     DEAN, MOLLY              32  VMST      1:04.50
Heat  16
  1     2154     MOSS, SUSAN K            32  OREG      1:02.63
  2     1419     PHILLIPS, ALICE W.       32  VMST      1:01.50
  3     2251     MOLL, TRACIE A.          34  GOLD        59.00
  4     2074     MCKINNEY, MARTIE         33  STAN        57.60
  5     1977     GRANER-GALLAS, DIANE M.  34  SLUG        58.50
  6     1369     WELTING, LAUREEN         32  RMM       1:00.10
  7     1836     BARANY, CHERYL A.        33  EMP       1:02.50
  8     1711     SCHRIGER, JOAN A         33  TOC       1:03.50
Heat  17
  1     2200     TOWERES, MARTHA          26  TTEX      1:09.50
  2     1244     SCHRAMM, MELISSA J.      27  GOST      1:07.87
  3     2703     ORTMAN, MARTHA B.        28  NEYN      1:05.01
  4     1512     STRONG, SUSAN D.         26  WCM       1:04.80
  5     2437     NOVITSKY, SUSAN          26  IM        1:05.00
  6     2653     MCCONAGHA, SHANNON       28  TRIM      1:07.02
  7     1040     MALKEMUS, ELIZABETH      28  GRIN      1:08.50
  8     1143     ASHBY, SHANNON L.        27  GRIN      1:10.00
Heat  18
  1     1466     JASTREMSKI, ANDREA       28  NEM       1:03.00
  2     2221     WASSERSTROM, GRETCHEN    29  MCMS      1:02.84
  3     2626     SMILEY, SUNNY            27  PCAT      1:00.00
  4     1983     HANNENIAN, HEIDI E.      27  SLUG        58.70
  5     2566     FRYER, BONNIE M.         26  LINS        58.89
  6     2309     RYAN, MARY V.            26  GSM       1:02.00
  7     1348     LONGFELLOW, CHERYL A.    28  RMM       1:02.91
  8     1021     COOK, ANDREA M.          25  GRIN      1:03.70
Heat  19
  1
  2     2158     JARMER, ROBYN M.         23  OREG      1:08.75
  3     2504     MANN, TRISHA             21  IM        1:08.50
  4     1025     STOUT, DEBI              24  GRIN      1:01.65
  5     1473     HENNESSEY, KASIE         19  UNAT      1:08.39
  6     2453     GEMEINHARDT, JULIANA     24  IM        1:08.50
  7
  8
Sponsor #50Sponsor #21Sponsor #45Sponsor #29Sponsor #52
Sponsor #33Sponsor #13Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #47Sponsor #25
Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #49Sponsor #35Sponsor #44Sponsor #14Sponsor #51