1998 Short Course Championships
Heat Sheets
Event 9  Women Senior  100  Back
Sponsor: TIMOTHY & PAULA MEYER-GOEDDE

 LN    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team     Seed Time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Heat  1
  1     1368     RYCKMAN, SALLY A.        86  RMM       3:00.00
  2     1773     HENDRY, EDITH M.         87  SLAM      2:38.00
  3     1002     BROWN, MARY J.           80  GRIN      2:28.90
  4     1519     JOY, SALLY               81  WCM       2:14.05
  5     2562     ZIGLER, LINK, MARI       83  NMMS      2:01.35
  6     1959     WALKER, ANNE I.          82  DCM       2:05.91
  7     1957     LATHRAM, MARY            82  DCM       2:19.00
  8     2141     BROWNE, IVY V.           83  SNM       2:38.90
Heat  2
  1     1948     WUNDERLICH, RUTH E.      79  OH        2:07.00
  2     2634     CEDERLUND, BUNNY         76  SPCC      1:39.96
  3     1487     TURNER, MARGERY J.       77  UNAT      2:08.00
  4
  5     1555     BOLEY, BARBARA           73  NEM       1:55.00
  6     1691     SCHOEPPERLE, NANCY W     73  NIAG      1:49.74
  7     1973     PULLMAN, HEDY            73  DCM       3:08.49
  8
Heat  3
  1     2536     SNYDER, HANNELORE        67  IM        2:05.00
  2     1946     WILSON, PHILLIS J.       65  OH        1:38.03
  3     2263     BRENNER, MARIAN D.       67  CONN      1:52.40
  4     2680     PROTOPAPAS, RENEE        68  H2O       2:11.79
  5
  6     1135     BEHELER, SHIRLEY A.      63  GRIN      1:45.94
  7     1857     ALLEN, BARBARA A.        64  SPM       1:42.00
  8     1364     STOCK, LIZ               61  RMM       3:45.00
Heat  4
  1     1929     SEATON, BARBARA R        60  NCMS      1:41.36
  2     2611     HUTINGER, MARGIE         58  FMM       2:10.99
  3     1263     BAILS, JEAN M.           53  MICH      1:48.48
  4     2138     TYLER,  SARAH L.         53  SNM       1:29.00
  5     2032     PARKER, MARY K.          50  ANCM      1:40.19
  6     2420     CERVANTES, BENITA        52  IM        2:18.00
  7     1459     COON, MAGGIE             46  UNAT      1:45.00
  8     2411     BROMANN, CARLYN A.       46  IM        1:36.00
Heat  5
  1     1551     COAKLEY, MARIAN          60  NEM       1:37.00
  2     2359     KENNEDY, JUDY A.         60  OMAH      1:34.50
  3     1974     ZAREMSKI, BARBARA M      60  DCM       1:29.80
  4     2059     JORDAN, BETSY            61  SDSM      1:18.00
  5     1267     MYERS, BEVERLY J.        62  MICH      1:27.20
  6     2708     ROBBINS, SUZANNE E       64  OKMS      1:33.50
  7     2690     FOX, JEAN S              63  GKMS      1:35.97
  8     2539     STEVENS, ANN B.          64  IM        1:39.00
Heat  6
  1     2333     SPRINGER, SUSAN          59  RINC      1:37.84
  2     2216     DILLARD, BARBARA         59  MCMS      1:35.00
  3     2069     LUND, LYNNE H.K.         57  SDSM      1:27.00
  4     1961     FRID, BARBARA C.         56  DCM       1:19.00
  5     1825     KATZ, JANE               55  EMP       1:20.50
  6     2518     MURPHY, NANCY            55  IM        1:34.00
  7     2651     BRADEN, ROBERTA L.       56  AMAM      1:36.56
  8     1346     HARDEN, GAILE            58  RMM       1:59.57
Heat  7
  1     1032     SCOTT, ANN M             54  GRIN      1:26.60
  2     1564     SASSER, CONSTANCE        51  NEM       1:19.36
  3     2442     BENNETT, BETTY           54  IM        1:14.50
  4     1283     PUTHOFF, SHERRY L        50  MICH      1:13.80
  5     1926     MITCHELL, JEANNE R.      51  NCMS      1:14.06
  6     2486     POHLMANN, MARY M.        53  IM        1:16.90
  7     1185     GILLIGAN, CHRIS S.       54  GOST      1:24.60
  8     2220     ALLEN, SUZANNE           51  MCMS      1:28.79
Heat  8
  1     1084     PHILBIN, RONNIE          48  GRIN      1:32.00
  2     1158     GOEDDE, PAULA            39  GRIN      1:11.70
  3     2499     MAGIERA, DIANNE M.       39  IM        1:10.80
  4     2301     STEWART, JULIE           36  GSM       1:10.00
  5     1996     FRAZIER, KATHY           37  C1776     1:07.70
  6     2217     HENNESSY, NANCY          35  MCMS      1:08.26
  7     1860     ORLANDO, MAUD E.         35  SPM       1:10.13
  8     2096     HIRST, CYNTHIA           35  PNA       1:11.50
Heat  9
  1     1180     UNGER, LYNETTE S.        46  GOST      1:20.00
  2     1680     MACMURRAY, HOLLY L.      47  NIAG      1:17.60
  3     1560     CRAFFEY, EILEEN M.       46  NEM       1:17.10
  4     2603     JOHNSTON, BONNIE R.      46  MARY      1:15.00
  5     2090     CASEY, KATHERINE         49  PNA       1:17.05
  6     2325     SERIANNI, VICKI          47  UCLA      1:17.44
  7     2546     RAGALIE, DIANE L.        45  IM        1:18.00
  8     1154     BOLING, PAT              45  GRIN      1:28.00
Heat  10
  1     1763     KOHN, CATHERINE          45  SLAM      1:10.00
  2     1304     LYNCH, EVELYN            45  MICH      1:08.45
  3     1563     FELDMAN, JOEL T.         46  NEM       1:08.05
  4     2582     VAL, LAURA               46  LMS       1:04.00
  5     2015     MCCLOSKEY, CECILIA       48  C1776     1:04.70
  6     2559     STONESIFER, CYNTHIA      45  IM        1:08.42
  7     2184     FISHER, NANCY-LEIG       46  WMAC      1:08.90
  8     1960     KIRWAN, DENISE           46  DCM       1:11.60
Heat  11
  1     2237     WATSON, LISA L.          44  GAJA      1:25.52
  2     2363     HARTIGAN, TRISH A.       43  OMAH      1:18.00
  3     1053     WITCHER, NAN H           43  GRIN      1:15.50
  4     1674     LEOUS, GLENNA R.         44  NIAG      1:14.35
  5     1673     LENNOX, DEBORAH G.       43  NIAG      1:14.74
  6     1907     DEYER, KIMBERLY          41  WILD      1:17.35
  7     2091     MORRIS, ABBIE            43  PNA       1:24.00
  8     1814     GRAVES, MARY             41  LAKE      1:26.02
Heat  12
  1     2378     PETERS, CAROL E.         40  IM        1:13.00
  2     1963     CALLAHAN, ANITA M]       40  DCM       1:11.50
  3     1188     GUINS, ANN H.            44  GOST      1:10.50
  4     2281     GREIG, MELINDA           40  AKMS      1:10.00
  5     2182     ALIOTO, LAURIE J.        40  WMAC      1:10.50
  6     2258     CAVANAUGH, DEBBIE D.     40  GOLD      1:11.00
  7     1547     GOODWIN, KIM E.          40  NEM       1:12.00
  8     2406     BEINKE, LUANNE           44  IM        1:13.88
Heat  13
  1     1523     O'BRIEN, CHARLENE A      41  WCM       1:09.50
  2     2429     DAVIDSEN, ANN            41  IM        1:09.07
  3     1993     SING, KAREN              41  SLUG      1:07.00
  4     1533     LANDERS, PATTY           41  WCM       1:03.50
  5     1998     ZIEGLER, JANE E.         44  C1776     1:04.50
  6     1280     EARLY, MARILYN E.        40  MICH      1:08.04
  7     2203     WISE, KARLENE F.         44  TTEX      1:09.40
  8     2174     BLATTNER, SUSAN J.       40  MOVY      1:10.00
Heat  14
  1     1389     RICE, WENDY S.           35  RMM       1:06.90
  2     1401     SEIBT, CORINNA D,        37  VMST      1:05.70
  3     2053     MASTERS, ROBYNN          39  UT        1:03.62
  4     1639     ANDREWS, KAREN           35  ARIZ      1:02.80
  5     1514     LEACH, PENNY             35  WCM       1:02.99
  6     1428     BAKER, BETH O.           37  VMST      1:04.62
  7     2307     PORTMAN, JENNIFER J      36  GSM       1:06.50
  8     2098     LARSON, TRACY L          36  PNA       1:07.30
Heat  15
  1     2492     RICE, REBECCA L.         25  IM        1:16.11
  2
  3     2656     BULLOCK, SUZAN A.        24  MWCM      1:45.00
  4     2434     DASHIELLS, BROOKE B      22  IM        1:15.00
  5     2245     YEASTING, ROBIN E.       22  LAPS      1:12.00
  6     1906     HELLMANN, AMY            21  WILD      1:13.00
  7     2056     OSBORN, AMY A            24  UT        1:26.00
  8
Heat  16
  1     2681     MILLER, MARLENE          34  H2O       1:18.28
  2     1103     TATE, NICOLE             34  GRIN      1:16.20
  3     2462     INGRAHAM, HEATHER A.     30  IM        1:11.88
  4     1595     MOSSMAN, NATALIE G.      31  GCMT      1:10.50
  5     1544     GULLEY, WENDY S.         32  NEM       1:11.80
  6     1219     HEID, MARILYN J.         32  GOST      1:15.00
  7     1148     SAMPSON, SUSAN           31  GRIN      1:17.03
  8     1789     MCNAMEE, MARY            30  SLAM      2:20.00
Heat  17
  1     2254     SCHOENHALS, KAREN E.     30  GOLD      1:10.00
  2     1289     FUSCO, KRISTIN T.        30  MICH      1:09.50
  3     1835     BRADLEY, SALLY B.        30  EMP       1:09.00
  4     2300     CIALDELLA, LORNA         33  GSM       1:07.00
  5     2605     WEICHERT, VALERIE G.     31  MARY      1:07.62
  6     2023     CLIFFORD, BARBARA J.     31  ANCM      1:09.45
  7     2586     VANA, JENNIFER A         30  DCAC      1:09.66
  8     2054     SMITH, KIMBERLY          33  UT        1:10.32
Heat  18
  1     1150     ZORN, TRISCHA            33  GRIN      1:05.20
  2     2308     LUALLEN-SCHOLZ, ANDREA L.32  GSM       1:02.86
  3     1336     HEWITT, DAWN M           33  MICH      1:00.90
  4     1977     GRANER-GALLAS, DIANE M.  34  SLUG        58.90
  5     2074     MCKINNEY, MARTIE         33  STAN        58.90
  6     2082     LEHR, AIMEE V.           30  STAN      1:01.21
  7     1711     SCHRIGER, JOAN A         33  TOC       1:04.90
  8     2031     KIRMAYER, KATHRYN D      34  ANCM      1:05.50
Heat  19
  1     2389     LEHR, SANORA             27  IM        1:14.70
  2     2297     GOLDSTEIN, REIKO L.      29  SCAQ      1:09.00
  3     2552     JACOBS, JENNIFER L       29  IM        1:08.00
  4     1510     DUGGAN, KAREN L          27  WCM       1:05.50
  5     2200     TOWERES, MARTHA          26  TTEX      1:07.60
  6     2309     RYAN, MARY V.            26  GSM       1:08.00
  7     2652     BRINKER, WENDY           25  TRIM      1:12.42
  8     2017     KAMMEL, CAROLE R.        29  ANCM      1:15.50
Heat  20
  1     1046     BIR, LYNNE               26  GRIN      1:04.00
  2     2679     BRYANT, KIMBERLY D       27  H2O       1:01.90
  3     1583     ANDERSON, KARI S         26  NEM       1:01.00
  4     2626     SMILEY, SUNNY            27  PCAT      1:00.00
  5     1853     LANE, TANYA N            26  SPM       1:00.41
  6     1535     HARTNETT, KATHLEEN       26  WCM       1:01.45
  7     1913     HOWELL, JAN              25  WILD      1:03.42
  8     2703     ORTMAN, MARTHA B.        28  NEYN      1:05.01
Heat  21
  1     2630     GUTHRIE, HEATHER         24  TXAM      1:09.90
  2     1550     KUPCINSKAS, REBECCA A.   24  NEM       1:09.00
  3     2369     ENDICOTT, SHANNON        22  DAM       1:07.50
  4     1064     JOHNSON, EVA             19  GRIN      1:04.98
  5     1025     STOUT, DEBI              24  GRIN      1:05.76
  6     2318     STUHMEIER, PETRA K.      23  MVM       1:08.40
  7     1473     HENNESSEY, KASIE         19  UNAT      1:09.58
  8     1648     ELDRIDGE, CARLA A.       24  ARIZ      1:11.59
Sponsor #52Sponsor #33Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #51
Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #50Sponsor #45Sponsor #29Sponsor #21
Sponsor #35
Sponsor #47Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #13