1998 Short Course Championships
Heat Sheets
Event 1  Women Senior  1000  Free 
Sponsor: GEORGE BUTTERFIELD

 RK    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team     Seed Time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 85     1873     TORJESEN, MARIJANE A     80  IAMA     43:55.28
 84     1337     FORSTER, MARTHA V        81  MICH     27:39.40
 83     2177     KREIPE, MARIE J.         78  MOVY     25:18.93
 82     1537     BURRILL, BILLIE ANN      77  NEM      22:00.00
 81     1044     BRAZIL, KATE T.          78  GRIN     20:00.00
 80     1037     LOWENGRUB, CAROL W.      61  GRIN     18:50.00
 79     2169     MCBRIDE, FLAVIA R.       64  MOVY     18:36.97
 78     1768     CORBETT, CHERYL A        65  SLAM     18:30.00
 77     1374     BUCHANNAN, PEGGY         65  RMM      18:25.42
 76     1815     FORD, MARISA             38  LAKE     18:20.00
 75     1538     SMITH, PETEY M.H.        73  NEM      17:30.00
 74     1850     STEER, SANDY L           58  SPM      17:14.08
 73     2359     KENNEDY, JUDY A.         60  OMAH     16:40.00
 72     1720     MEYER, MARGERY           75  TOC      16:30.83
 71     1215     MCCOWAN, LINDA B.        48  VMST     16:29.00
 70     2661     CAMPBELL, JOAN K.        68  CATM     16:17.00
 69     1671     KINGDON, SANDRA G.       59  NIAG     15:59.00
 68     1228     ANDERSON, DARLENE T.     49  GOST     15:38.89
 67     1391     YODER, MARGIE E.         45  RMM      15:30.00
 66     2229     PRALL, WINIFRED S        50  GAJA     15:25.56
 65     1911     SMATH, MEG               41  WILD     15:20.00
 64     2253     KRAUSER, JUNE            71  GOLD     15:19.71
 63     1255     FRAYNE, ANNE             44  GOST     15:03.00
 62     2654     BUCCINO, VICKI           52  TUCS     14:58.06
 61     2706     STOINOFF, LAVELLE M.     65  MACO     14:35.02
 60     1945     RUSS, BETTY J.           71  OH       14:20.00
 59     1345     WRIGHT, YVONNE L.        45  RMM      14:10.85
 58     2304     KIRK, SUSAN              37  GSM      14:10.00
 57     1058     HEIDRICH, LORI S.        36  GRIN     14:00.00
 56     1047     WELAGE, ANNE             32  GRIN     14:00.00
 55     2731     STILLE, KAREN A.         39  GNY      14:00.00
 54     1961     FRID, BARBARA C.         56  DCM      13:59.00
 53     2486     POHLMANN, MARY M.        53  IM       13:57.50
 52     1397     KAUFMANN, KAREN E.       33  VMST     13:57.49
 51     2426     CREWE, SARAH             37  IM       13:50.00
 50     1433     HEIRIGS, LISA T.         31  VMST     13:47.00
 49     2389     LEHR, SANORA             27  IM       13:40.00
 48     1073     WISE, SHARON             51  GRIN     13:40.00
 47     2322     CIRAULO, CHRISTIE        44  UCLA     13:37.43
 46     1423     MILLER, NANCY R.         48  VMST     13:30.10
 45     1076     FRANCIS, SUSAN           45  GRIN     13:30.00
 44     1955     LYTTLE, ANN B.           50  DCM      13:30.00
 43     1158     GOEDDE, PAULA            39  GRIN     13:20.00
 42     2363     HARTIGAN, TRISH A.       43  OMAH     13:20.00
 41     1126     DIERCKS, JOAN            50  GRIN     13:15.00
 40     1390     YODER, ANNA R.           22  RMM      13:04.00
 39     1164     PERKINS, SUSAN           22  GRIN     13:00.00
 38     2009     KRYZAN, KIM              28  C1776    13:00.00
 37     1759     MUELLER, ARDETH R.       56  SLAM     13:00.00
 36     1829     CLARK, HEATHER L.        24  EMP      12:55.80
 35     1822     KESSLER, STEPHANIE       40  EMP      12:49.31
 34     1435     BRAATEN, KITTEN          42  VMST     12:46.22
 33     2235     WILLIAMSON, FRANCINE     50  GAJA     12:40.50
 32     2529     SCHAUM, CINDY            31  IM       12:32.00
 31     1716     CHRISTENSEN, KATE C.     38  TOC      12:31.28
 30     2561     RUSCH, APRIL             27  NMMS     12:30.80
 29     2377     BRAUN, AMANDA            23  IM       12:26.75
 28     2282     WAINWRIGHT, JOANNE       42  AKMS     12:25.00
 27     1383     LIPSON, CHRISTY E.       28  RMM      12:20.00
 26     2301     STEWART, JULIE           36  GSM      12:20.00
 25     1434     POWIS, PATTY M.          37  VMST     12:18.70
 24     2521     WEBSTER, KATHY A.        29  IM       12:16.00
 23     1146     KERKER, MELISSA          33  GRIN     12:15.00
 22     1310     KRAUSE, BARBARA          38  MICH     12:15.00
 21     1558     GRILLI, TRACY            41  NEM      12:14.52
 20     1571     HALLETT, CONNIE          39  NEM      12:05.22
 19     2695     HOUSE, ARLENE            35  TGM      12:01.25
 18     2072     ANDERS, MARY ELLEN       37  SDSM     12:00.00
 17     2286     DE GEORGE, LYNN A.       37  AKMS     11:50.00
 16     2563     SALOPEK, MARION H.       33  NMMS     11:50.00
 15     1523     O'BRIEN, CHARLENE A      41  WCM      11:45.80
 14     2019     BATES, PENNY S.          36  ANCM     11:45.00
 13     2139     MILLER, CELESTE          48  SNM      11:45.00
 12     2184     FISHER, NANCY-LEIG       46  WMAC     11:42.34
 11     1859     NAUTA, ANDREA D          38  SPM      11:40.00
 10     1514     LEACH, PENNY             35  WCM      11:40.00
  9     2572     HILL, ANN B.             28  CRAW     11:32.00
  8     1378     NELSON, JUDY A.          37  RMM      11:30.50
  7     1779     PAYNE, LORI A.           38  SLAM     11:30.00
  6     2437     NOVITSKY, SUSAN          26  IM       11:30.00
  5     1874     WINDSOR, RACHEL          35  IAMA     11:30.00
  4     1512     STRONG, SUSAN D.         26  WCM      11:28.26
  3     1675     NOSKOWIAK, JULIE F.      25  NIAG     11:24.66
  2     1366     FORBES, TIFFANY A.       31  RMM      11:20.80
  1     2312     DAVIS, JULIA C.          24  MVM      10:45.00
Sponsor #41Sponsor #21Sponsor #52Sponsor #47Sponsor #51
Sponsor #45Sponsor #44Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #33
Sponsor #29Sponsor #50Sponsor #35Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #13Sponsor #20