1998 Short Course Championships
Heat Sheets
Event 42  Men Senior  50  Back 
Sponsor: CIRCLE CITY SWIMWEAR
 LN    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team     Seed Time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Heat  1
  1
  2     2104     PENFIELD, JIM            90  PNA         59.00
  3
  4     2194     BODINE, ROY L.           87  TTEX      1:06.86
  5     2503     MALBROUGH, DAVE          85  IM          47.00
  6     2148     REEDER, BILL M           87  SNM       1:10.05
  7
  8
Heat  2
  1     2553     PIERCE, ELMER            83  IM        1:08.00
  2     2726     TRIOLO, JIM S.           84  LAM         51.53
  3     1776     GRANT, WILLIAM           84  SLAM        46.80
  4     2265     MERRILL, JOHN            81  CONN        42.00
  5     2669     VANDE WEGHE, ALBERT      81  TULS        45.00
  6     2532     SHEA, EDWARD J.          83  IM          47.00
  7     2168     FISHER, ALBERT B.        81  MOVY        51.90
  8     1947     WOODFORD, DEXTER E.      84  OH        1:10.00
Heat  3
  1     1842     LYNCH, WALTER A.         76  EMP         52.15
  2     2201     HELLMAN, ALLEN D.        76  TTEX        46.00
  3     2268     SCHOFIELD, ELLIOTT       75  CONN        45.36
  4     2204     TAFT, RAYMOND F.         78  SMMM        37.91
  5     2159     YOUNG, GILBERT N         76  OREG        41.80
  6     1668     CRANCH, JOHN             75  NIAG        45.48
  7     1861     ATWOOD, ROBERT D         77  SPM         51.30
  8     2001     GARSOE, NORMAN D.        74  C1776       48.00
Heat  4
  1     1206     SAMOYA, FRANK B.         72  GOST        47.00
  2     2180     SCHALLA, GORDON J.       71  WMAC        42.58
  3     1033     RISLEY, ROBERT L         70  GRIN        40.00
  4     1355     TRUBY, JACK O            73  RMM         40.51
  5     1249     HABAN, EDWARD A.         73  GOST        46.00
  6     1858     FERRIS, HAROLD           67  SPM         39.88
  7     1008     REIMAN, TIMOTHY A.       65  GRIN        39.50
  8     2163     WELCH, ARTHUR C.         65  OREG        42.60
Heat  5
  1     2209     STUPFEL, DON             70  SMMM        39.03
  2     1243     BLOEBAUM, ROBERT C.      71  GOST        39.00
  3     2295     BRINTON, GEORGE M.       73  SCAQ        37.00
  4     2612     HUTINGER, PAUL           73  FMM         33.60
  5     2197     CAMPBELL, FRANK P.       72  TTEX        36.33
  6     1927     MURPHY, JOHN             73  NCMS        39.00
  7     1702     PERRY, RALPH F.          71  TOC         39.00
  8     1849     SMITH, THOMAS E.         70  SPM         40.00
Heat  6
  1     1403     SULLIVAN, FORREST M.     68  VMST        37.00
  2     1111     JUDD, RUSSELL L.         65  GRIN        36.00
  3     1933     VAN DIJK, PETER          69  OH          34.50
  4     1641     JOHNSON, RONALD L.       66  ARIZ        31.20
  5     1925     MITCHELL, CLARKE         65  NCMS        33.00
  6     2598     COULTER, ROBERT          65  SWIM        35.85
  7     2668     SAUNDERS, C.DENNY        65  TULS        36.60
  8     1645     GILLIN, GORDON H.        67  ARIZ        38.70
Heat  7
  1
  2     2164     THAYER, GEORGE D.        62  OREG        34.10
  3     2356     GLANCY, JERRY            60  ORLM        32.40
  4     1231     OYAKAWA, YOSHI           64  GOST        31.00
  5     2070     EARLEY,  BILL            61  SDSM        31.61
  6     1553     CLAYSON, D. BARR         62  NEM         33.00
  7     2266     HARRIS, JON              62  CONN        36.68
  8
Heat  8
  1     1827     MONAHAN, RICHARD S.      56  EMP         43.00
  2     1543     TOENSING, TRENT D.       59  NEM         37.00
  3     2306     HOPKINS, BOB             55  GSM         35.15
  4     1184     TRIPP, THOMAS N.         55  GOST        35.10
  5     1195     PENN, JOHN S.            55  GOST        38.23
  6     2484     OSBORNE, OZ              52  IM          37.19
  7     1114     CHURCH, DOUG O.          54  GRIN        36.00
  8     2076     KURTZMAN, WOOF           52  STAN        40.00
Heat  9
  1     1253     ORLANDER, THOMAS J.      56  GOST        34.80
  2     1245     NORDSTROM, ORRIN         57  GOST        33.00
  3     1923     PINKERTON, ROLFFS S.     59  NCMS        32.10
  4     2145     NELSON, FRANS D.         55  SNM         28.00
  5     2066     EVANS, RICK              56  SDSM        31.15
  6     1177     QUIGLEY, GEORGE          57  GRIN        32.75
  7     1218     LAMMERT, JOSEPH M.       58  GOST        34.00
  8     2525     WINTER, GEORGE R.        55  IM          35.00
Heat  10
  1     1160     SCHMIDT, TOM H.          50  GRIN        33.40
  2     1642     SANDERS, KENNETH A.      50  ARIZ        31.90
  3     1424     MILLER, JIM              47  VMST        32.10
  4     2497     RYSDON, JON C.           46  IM          31.00
  5     1504     AHLMAN, DAVID C.         46  WCM         30.85
  6     2617     PENCE, BRAD V.           46  USF         31.00
  7     2150     LINTZ, STEVEN P.         47  SNM         31.05
  8     1819     CHERTOFF, KENNETH        47  EMP         42.00
Heat  11
  1     1608     RINGER, LARRY D.         50  GCMT        31.45
  2     2275     FIGUEIRADO, PAULO        51  WH20        31.00
  3     1120     JONES, ROGERS            50  GRIN        30.00
  4     2602     ENTERLINE, JOHN          51  MARY        29.30
  5     2404     BATEMAN, BRYAN J.        50  IM          29.50
  6     1440     MILLER, ERIC R.          51  VMST        30.95
  7     2206     GALINE, DONALD L         52  SMMM        31.24
  8     2137     KRAFT, KEN               51  MINN        31.60
Heat  12
  1     1696     CLARK, STEVEN E.         54  TOC         28.50
  2     1844     KOLONKOWSKI, BOB         50  EMP         27.85
  3     1701     BIRNIE, TIM A.           52  TOC         27.00
  4     2725     THOMAS, DICK W.          50  LAM         26.52
  5     2365     WILDER, HUGH T.          50  DAM         26.70
  6     2346     BURNS, RICHARD           54  TAM         27.80
  7     1482     MATHEWSON, EDWARD        51  UNAT        28.50
  8     1718     BEGLINGER, JAMES M.      51  TOC         28.82
Heat  13
  1     1191     THOMPSON, DALE           48  GOST        30.50
  2     1582     BRIGHT, DAVID C          45  NEM         30.10
  3     1809     TINGLEY, WILLIAM         47  LAKE        29.95
  4     2000     LEECH, J. NATHAN         49  C1776       29.10
  5     1950     SINSHEIMER, ROBERT       48  OH          29.90
  6     2631     GEISER, BILL P.          45  SWAM        30.00
  7     1061     STAGER, JOEL M.          45  GRIN        30.30
  8     2037     KITTEL, RICHARD          49  UT          30.58
Heat  14
  1     1288     CHANEY, RICHARD R.       47  MICH        28.80
  2     1098     THOMAS, BOB              45  GRIN        28.22
  3     2570     HECK, STEVE              48  CRAW        27.98
  4     2733     PUGLIESE, MARK D.        45  DCRP        27.00
  5     1529     HART, GENE E.            45  WCM         27.30
  6     2600     MCCORMACK, KEVIN         45  SWIM        28.00
  7     2451     FITZGERALD, JOHN         49  IM          28.50
  8     2118     HAAS, RICHARD            48  BLS         29.00
Heat  15
  1     2375     BUCKLEY, MARK C.         43  IM          33.30
  2     1097     SULLIVAN, MICHAEL L      43  GRIN        31.50
  3     1186     HANNUM, WAYNE            44  GOST        33.00
  4     1031     SMITH, BRAD A.           40  GRIN        41.44
  5     1620     COLVIN, GEORGE H.        38  GCMT        38.00
  6     1737     NASTASI, JOSEPH          33  CHMS        53.00
  7     2595     CARTER, ROBERT           34  MCM         31.87
  8     1688     KOPPENHAVER, KEN D.      29  NIAG        30.10
Heat  16
  1     1989     JONES, ERIC              44  SLUG        30.21
  2     1028     CRUTCHFIELD, RANDY       40  GRIN        29.50
  3     1881     BOWER, NORMAN G.         44  IAMA        29.20
  4     2646     WELDAY, KIRK A           42  LVM         29.13
  5     2478     LONG, DOUGLAS D.         44  IM          29.14
  6     1330     PETERSON, GARY           42  MICH        29.20
  7     2579     BERGHOLTZ, RICHARD S.    44  LOCH        29.50
  8     1890     VANSCOY, RICK            41  IAMA        31.33
Heat  17
  1     2444     CRAFFEY, JACK            40  IM          29.02
  2     2276     REUDY, TOM               43  WH20        28.50
  3     2686     FERGUSON, SCOTT          40  CHRR        28.33
  4     1919     KLEIN, JONATHAN E        40  NCMS        27.60
  5     2033     WILSON, KEITH K.         41  ANCM        27.90
  6     2233     JUSTICE, STEVE           40  GAJA        28.43
  7     2623     VAN BOER, ERIC D.        43  RHMS        29.00
  8     2699     LEPAGE, MIKE             42  MESC        29.03
Heat  18
  1     1840     FOCHIOS, DEAN            44  EMP         27.50
  2     2554     ROUKE, TIMOTHY P.        43  IM          27.27
  3     1646     SHAKE, SCOTT D.          40  ARIZ        26.01
  4     1848     SPECHT, WILLIAM L.       40  SPM         25.00
  5     2298     EVANS, CLAY              44  SCAQ        25.00
  6     1915     DAVIS, THOMAS W.         40  NCMS        26.80
  7     2687     GAWRYS, JOE              43  CHRR        27.40
  8     2449     ESTES, DAVID             40  IM          27.50
Heat  19
  1     1005     WOODINGS, JUDSON         36  GRIN        30.59
  2     1756     JOHMANN, MICHAEL         36  CHMS        29.90
  3     2267     HOWARD, JAMES H          35  CONN        28.50
  4     1605     VON SCHRILTZ, STEVEN H.  36  GCMT        28.48
  5     2728     SHAKE, JOE               39  PALM        28.50
  6     1672     KISKER, JIM E.           35  NIAG        29.50
  7     1677     PORTEUS, KEVIN S.        35  NIAG        30.50
  8     2050     MAYER, LLOYD L.          35  UT          35.00
Heat  20
  1     1415     FLOOD, CHRISTOPHE        35  VMST        27.83
  2     1803     GLEASON JR., JOHN R.     38  LAKE        27.50
  3     1398     MALSBURY, DAVID B.       36  VMST        26.49
  4     2587     FRENTSOS, PAUL           36  DCAC        26.15
  5     1852     BURESH, BOB              39  SPM         26.45
  6     1875     KEALY, DANIEL E.         39  IAMA        26.50
  7     2639     BAILEY, ALEX             37  ART         27.60
  8     2029     LAITI, CHRIS J.          37  ANCM        28.10
Heat  21
  1     2688     VREDEVELD, ROGER M.      37  CHRR        25.95
  2     2026     MC ELHATTAN, DALE E JR   36  ANCM        25.50
  3     2113     YARID, JAY               35  BLS         25.00
  4     2027     BRITT, CLAY J.           37  ANCM        24.00
  5     2457     GROEN, CHARLES G         38  IM          25.00
  6     2021     FELL, MICHAEL A.         36  ANCM        25.10
  7     1455     ANDERSON, BRUCE A.       37  UNAT        25.60
  8     2454     GIBSON, DAVE             37  IM          26.10
Heat  22
  1     1327     NORTHCROSS, STEPHEN R    32  MICH        29.00
  2     1151     HARLOS, BRENT            34  GRIN        29.00
  3     1660     VANBRUNT, RICHARD S.     30  NIAG        28.62
  4     1934     WIEMERS, TODD C.         30  OH          28.20
  5     1271     SCHARDT, THOMAS F.       30  MICH        28.27
  6     1334     NORDLUND, ERIC           34  MICH        28.90
  7     1621     RIDGEWAY, JOE A.         34  GCMT        29.00
  8     2173     THOMPSON, ANTHONY G.     34  MOVY        30.54
Heat  23
  1     2379     BUTKOVICH, THOMAS M      31  IM          28.00
  2     1952     STUMP, DAVID W.          30  OH          27.19
  3     2292     HAYES, BRIAN T.          30  SCAQ        26.90
  4     2055     TESCH, DENNIS            32  UT          26.00
  5     1567     WOOD, CHRISTOPHE         30  NEM         26.13
  6     1603     BIRNBRICH, CHRIS L.      34  GCMT        27.00
  7     2176     WIEMERS, GREG R.         30  MOVY        27.30
  8     1889     LEWIS, MARK J.           33  IAMA        28.00
Heat  24
  1     1577     BERRY, ROB S             30  NEM         25.72
  2     2079     PHILLIPS, CARR           32  STAN        25.70
  3     2230     NORTHCUTT,  THOMAS L.    32  GAJA        25.10
  4     1062     HADDON, COLL             32  GRIN        25.00
  5     1493     MALAS, BRYAN             30  UNAT        25.01
  6     1384     GONZALES, MIKE S.        31  RMM         25.16
  7     2694     HODGES, BRAD             31  CAMS        25.70
  8     1317     COLTON, JEFFREY          33  MICH        25.98
Heat  25
  1     2636     HIEMKE, SCOTT M          26  AAAA        27.71
  2     1452     SAMPSON, SCOTT           29  UNAT        27.10
  3     1083     GALLAGHER, MICHAEL       26  GRIN        27.00
  4     1740     SCHMIED, BRAD            26  CHMS        26.66
  5     2044     BRADY, CHRISTIAN         27  UT          26.90
  6     2299     WEGNER, DAN              26  SCAQ        27.00
  7     1684     WINKKY, ERIC W.          29  NIAG        27.17
  8     2225     AMMON, CRAIG             29  MCMS        27.77
Heat  26
  1     1240     SCOLLON, ERIK L.         26  GOST        26.15
  2     1726     LARSON, GREG D           28  TOC         26.00
  3     2560     GOOCH, GREG              26  IM          24.79
  4     1985     WATTLES, FRANK E.        27  SLUG        23.50
  5     1978     ROBINSON, DEREK P.       28  SLUG        23.92
  6     2024     RODDIN, JEFFERY H        29  ANCM        25.71
  7     1297     MC CLURG, PHIL A.        26  MICH        26.16
  8     2040     HUGHES, JOE A.           26  UT          26.50
Heat  27
  1     2596     SAGARWALA, ADAM          19  MCM         29.30
  2     1340     DENSHAM, CLINT M         21  MICH        28.50
  3     1129     HARTSOCK, STEVE          24  GRIN        27.52
  4     2655     FULLING, DOUG L          23  TUCS        25.10
  5     2447     ELDER, PATRICK           23  IM          26.20
  6     2659     JONES, TRAVIS            20  ATSM        28.23
  7     2558     STEINKE, KARL A.         23  IM          28.67
  8
Sponsor #47Sponsor #41Sponsor #21Sponsor #29Sponsor #52
Sponsor #50Sponsor #45Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #25
Sponsor #43
Sponsor #35Sponsor #33Sponsor #13Sponsor #42Sponsor #44Sponsor #20Sponsor #51