1998 Short Course Championships
Heat Sheets
Event 24  Men Senior  200  IM
Sponsor: TIM & KAREN LODGE

 LN    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team     Seed Time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Heat  1
  1
  2     2199     COON, JESSE              87  TTEX      5:00.00
  3
  4     2353     MCCULLOUGH, E. DON       82  ORLM      4:15.00
  5     2330     DA ROSA,  ALDO V.        80  RINC      3:33.00
  6     1839     GUIDO, DICK              80  EMP       4:00.00
  7     1194     WITTE, RUSS              81  GOST      4:20.00
  8
Heat  2
  1     2391     MC HUGH, REGINALD G      78  IM        4:10.00
  2     2219     FOREST, HERMAN S.        77  MCMS      3:40.00
  3     2204     TAFT, RAYMOND F.         78  SMMM      3:04.58
  4     2714     MERRICK, BOB             77  CM        3:29.10
  5     2629     MARGERUM, DICK           77  CVM       3:54.00
  6     2524     WILLIAMS, GERALD         70  IM        3:38.31
  7     2501     MAINE, THOMAS O.         72  IM        3:36.28
  8     1699     JONES, GLYNN             73  TOC       4:05.00
Heat  3
  1     2008     EMANUEL, JOHN E.         73  C1776     3:29.08
  2     1634     SILVERSTEIN, LOU         71  ARIZ      3:25.00
  3     1849     SMITH, THOMAS E.         70  SPM       3:05.00
  4     1285     MOSS, CHARLIE            70  MICH      2:49.02
  5     2006     FRANKS, ROGER G          71  C1776     2:50.00
  6     1654     KELLEY, ART              72  ARIZ      3:19.13
  7     2185     BYERS, W.                70  WMAC      3:26.43
  8     2613     LUKE, ELMER L.           71  FMM       3:31.00
Heat  4
  1     2392     SPURGIN, DICK            67  IM        3:22.00
  2     2095     DORSE, ROBERT O          66  PNA       3:17.00
  3     2517     MULLINS, STEPHEN         65  IM        3:20.00
  4     1199     STALEY, DAVID H.         68  GOST      3:29.00
  5     2525     WINTER, GEORGE R.        55  IM        2:45.00
  6     2306     HOPKINS, BOB             55  GSM       2:42.78
  7     2385     BARRY, ANDY              55  IM        2:44.00
  8     2691     GIFFORD, DAVID           57  DLNM      2:47.99
Heat  5
  1     1866     TORSNEY, MIKE J          68  SPM       3:07.00
  2     2060     LABAHN, RICHARD          69  SDSM      2:58.65
  3     2508     MASTERS, JOHN R.         67  IM        2:55.00
  4     2262     LENARD, JOHN F.          66  CONN      2:54.00
  5     2064     BAKER, DONALD            67  SDSM      2:54.00
  6     2614     MACDONALD, ROBERT        69  FMM       2:56.19
  7     1645     GILLIN, GORDON H.        67  ARIZ      3:05.00
  8     2621     STUPFEL, NORMAN E.       65  SRM       3:08.45
Heat  6
  1     1352     PLUMMER, MARK A          61  RMM       3:08.73
  2     2571     JACOBS, JOEL P.          62  CRAW      2:57.00
  3     2214     PETERSON, DICK A.        61  SMMM      2:30.00
  4     1436     MCGILL, JOHN R.          62  VMST      2:35.78
  5     2464     KAMM, ROBERT M.          60  IM        2:59.00
  6     2384     SCHEIDELMAN, RONALD      63  IM        3:36.00
  7     1517     LANCE, JACK              55  WCM       2:40.00
  8     2066     EVANS, RICK              56  SDSM      2:34.42
Heat  7
  1     1692     TIMKEN, TIM              59  TOC       2:32.00
  2     2061     FRESHLEY, MIKE           57  SDSM      2:24.00
  3     2291     GALLETLY, SANDY          55  SCAQ      2:20.00
  4     2482     NORLING, TIMOTHY K.      56  IM        2:10.00
  5     1454     GARTON, TIMOTHY          55  UNAT      2:10.50
  6     1722     CAZALETT, ED             55  TOC       2:22.00
  7     1406     BRUNDAGE, WARNER F.      55  VMST      2:31.81
  8     1265     RODDIN, HUGH J.          56  MICH      2:34.00
Heat  8
  1     1799     DU FOUR, RANDALL R.      51  LAKE      3:56.20
  2     1060     SWISHER, RICHARD         49  GRIN      2:43.85
  3     2181     HUBBARD, RICH            45  WMAC      2:40.38
  4     2344     CLARK, BARRY W.          44  GCAM      2:56.33
  5     2381     BERTKE, BRENT            44  IM        2:34.00
  6     1319     HOFFMASTER, HARVEY       41  MICH      2:32.97
  7     1080     CATER, RICHARD A.        42  GRIN      2:34.00
  8     1485     VOGEL, MATTHEW M         43  UNAT      2:42.00
Heat  9
  1     1757     DODGE, GEORGE            53  CHMS      2:40.00
  2     1082     SCOTT, ROBERT            51  GRIN      2:35.00
  3     2025     LEONARD, ROGER F.        50  ANCM      2:34.60
  4     2642     BAILEY, CONNER           51  AMS       2:31.74
  5     1742     GRAHAM, JOHN M           52  CHMS      2:34.00
  6     2198     CERNY, WILLIAM           50  TTEX      2:35.00
  7     1733     HUNT, LARRY              50  CHMS      2:37.98
  8     1343     BONGIORNO, FRANK P.      53  MICH      3:00.00
Heat  10
  1     2683     SHIPPEY, DENNIS          52  H2O       2:30.03
  2     1965     HERZER, WILLIAM A        51  DCM       2:28.30
  3     1966     HIGHLEY, STEVEN R.       51  DCM       2:27.00
  4     1772     MILLER, DOUGLAS K.       51  SLAM      2:26.00
  5     1770     NORTH, THOMAS C.         50  SLAM      2:26.33
  6     2275     FIGUEIRADO, PAULO        51  WH20      2:28.00
  7     2142     LAWRIE, JIM              51  SNM       2:30.00
  8     1658     WHITTEN, PHILLIP         54  ARIZ      2:31.10
Heat  11
  1     1638     BAILEY, HOP              50  ARIZ      2:25.00
  2     1718     BEGLINGER, JAMES M.      51  TOC       2:20.22
  3     2523     WENDT, GEORGE F.         50  IM        2:15.00
  4     2367     MC PHERSON, ANDREW M     51  DAM       2:09.00
  5     1706     STRAND, ROBERT           52  TOC       2:09.50
  6     1530     DENNIS, D. CRAIG         52  WCM       2:19.87
  7     1396     ABBOTT, WILLIAM          51  RMM       2:21.50
  8     1257     ARNESON, GAARD           50  MICH      2:25.30
Heat  12
  1     1020     FLANNERY, JAMES L        49  GRIN      2:40.00
  2     1801     CARTER, CHARLES          46  LAKE      2:37.89
  3     1665     WINTER, DANIEL           46  NIAG      2:32.00
  4     1121     SAGER, DON               47  GRIN      2:26.93
  5     1387     VARNER, TIM              47  RMM       2:32.00
  6     1344     JAY, GEORGE D.           47  RMM       2:33.28
  7     1753     WATERFILL, STEVE         47  CHMS      2:40.00
  8     1295     COWING, JOHN M.          49  MICH      2:40.00
Heat  13
  1     1101     FOX, JIM                 45  GRIN      2:25.48
  2     2242     WILLIS, GREGORY B.       49  LAPS      2:22.02
  3     2696     INMAN, GRANT M.          46  MAM       2:21.50
  4     1880     SHIPPEY, STEVE           47  IAMA      2:20.46
  5     1552     SCHLICHER, FRED J        49  NEM       2:21.46
  6     1584     BROWN, ROBERT V.         45  GCMT      2:21.90
  7     2189     TOUMANOFF, PETER G.      47  WMAC      2:22.72
  8     2105     REEDER, BILL D.          45  PNA       2:26.00
Heat  14
  1     2000     LEECH, J. NATHAN         49  C1776     2:20.00
  2     2328     LEVINSON, DAVID A.       48  RINC      2:19.00
  3     2042     SMITH, DOUGLAS L.        46  UT        2:18.76
  4     2514     MOEHLMANN, KURT          46  IM        2:18.00
  5     1729     BELL, EDWARD             45  CHMS      2:18.00
  6     2247     VAN NORT, STEVEN         46  LAPS      2:18.90
  7     2632     LEOVICH, TED             49  SWAM      2:20.00
  8     1288     CHANEY, RICHARD R.       47  MICH      2:20.40
Heat  15
  1     1809     TINGLEY, WILLIAM         47  LAKE      2:17.85
  2     2717     MULVIHILL, JAMES         46  UMSC      2:17.01
  3     1335     THOMPSON, FRANK L        46  MICH      2:15.00
  4     1713     SPIEKER, R. TOD          49  TOC       2:14.91
  5     1281     BROCKHAHN, LEONARD J.    47  MICH      2:15.00
  6     2551     KOLAR, CLAY A.           49  IM        2:16.00
  7     1573     SELTZER, ROBERT          47  NEM       2:17.00
  8     2051     REEVES, WILLIAM          45  UT        2:17.99
Heat  16
  1     2118     HAAS, RICHARD            48  BLS       2:13.00
  2     2570     HECK, STEVE              48  CRAW      2:11.92
  3     1112     PERRIN, TOM              47  GRIN      2:08.00
  4     1924     MALLETTE, BRUCE          45  NCMS      2:07.50
  5     2685     MCCONICA, JIM            47  VAC       2:08.00
  6     1694     SHERRILL, MIKE B.        48  TOC       2:11.65
  7     1520     HAUFLER, STEVEN E.       45  WCM       2:12.80
  8     1515     JESTER, MAL              49  WCM       2:13.50
Heat  17
  1     2375     BUCKLEY, MARK C.         43  IM        2:30.00
  2     2028     DENES, THOMAS A          40  ANCM      2:25.00
  3     1453     TRIBUZI, SCOT            40  UNAT      2:24.00
  4     1203     MOUCH, BRIAN R.          41  GOST      2:19.00
  5     2088     SKINNER, PETER K.        43  STAN      2:21.60
  6     2573     BRAATEN, ALAN            40  CRAW      2:24.22
  7     1311     WILCOX, GEORGE H.        42  MICH      2:28.50
  8     2423     CONNOR, PATRICK          40  IM        2:30.00
Heat  18
  1     2478     LONG, DOUGLAS D.         44  IM        2:17.54
  2     1234     HALLEY, FRANKLIN         40  GOST      2:16.70
  3     1863     FRAZIER, RUSSELL R.      43  SPM       2:15.60
  4     2458     HASSE III, WILLIAM A.    42  IM        2:15.00
  5     1416     MEEM, LANG H.            43  VMST      2:15.33
  6     2289     BIHLMAN, FRANK N.        40  AKMS      2:16.70
  7     2698     KRESS, LARRY             43  DMS       2:17.00
  8     2684     THOMAS, JIM H            40  H2O       2:19.00
Heat  19
  1     2449     ESTES, DAVID             40  IM        2:12.90
  2     2715     MORALES, JOHN R.         40  UMSC      2:11.00
  3     2607     KANZLER, MATTHEW H.      41  LMS       2:10.00
  4     1591     CALLAHAN, JIM T.         40  GCMT      2:09.50
  5     1413     SLOWEY, MICHAEL J.       40  VMST      2:09.52
  6     1241     BOYD, THOMAS C.          41  GOST      2:10.00
  7     2507     MARTIN, JOHN             42  IM        2:11.05
  8     1362     NOLTE, CHRISTOPHE        41  RMM       2:13.50
Heat  20
  1     2528     TOLER, DAVID C.          43  IM        2:09.00
  2     2692     GODFREY, ALAN            41  RAM       2:09.00
  3     2616     GARRETT, RICHARD S       44  USF       2:08.50
  4     2236     BASESCU, DALE A.         41  GAJA      2:06.10
  5     1995     RODE, STEPHEN W.         40  C1776     2:08.08
  6     1314     SHEPHERD, DAVID R.       42  MICH      2:08.50
  7     2240     HAMM, MICHAEL L.         40  LAPS      2:09.00
  8     1217     WASSERMAN, NEIL R.       43  GOST      2:09.40
Heat  21
  1     2530     SEIBT, ANDREAS K.        40  IM        2:06.00
  2     1646     SHAKE, SCOTT D.          40  ARIZ      2:05.00
  3     2080     ELDRED, SPENCER C.       41  STAN      2:01.80
  4     2298     EVANS, CLAY              44  SCAQ      1:59.90
  5     2276     REUDY, TOM               43  WH20      2:01.50
  6     1670     FORRESTEL, RICHARD E.    40  NIAG      2:04.10
  7     1841     CLARK, MATTHEW P         41  EMP       2:05.00
  8     2011     RAE-GRANT, ALEX D.       40  C1776     2:06.10
Heat  22
  1     1472     HAWES JR., RICHARD L.    38  UNAT      2:28.67
  2     2050     MAYER, LLOYD L.          35  UT        2:21.00
  3     2483     O'NEILL, THOMAS S.       35  IM        2:19.00
  4     1247     KANGAS, JOHN C.          39  GOST      2:20.00
  5     2415     LUNDEEN, ROBERT          38  IM        2:28.00
  6     1159     HOLOVE, VICTOR           37  GRIN      2:48.30
  7     2244     TIRADO, RONALD J.        34  LAPS      2:48.00
  8     2515     MULCAHY, PATRICK         34  IM        2:25.00
Heat  23
  1     2047     TREADWAY, KYLE           37  UT        2:18.00
  2     1678     POTTER, THOMAS P.        35  NIAG      2:16.00
  3     1938     DALLAM, CRAIG B          39  OH        2:15.50
  4     1647     FREDERICK, PETER J       38  ARIZ      2:15.00
  5     2122     ROWE, LAWRENCE           35  BLS       2:15.50
  6     2635     MELLON, JIM              35  KONA      2:15.90
  7     1875     KEALY, DANIEL E.         39  IAMA      2:18.00
  8     1625     SALOPEK, DAVID P.        35  ARIZ      2:18.20
Heat  24
  1     1132     DAVIS, JOHN              39  GRIN      2:14.95
  2     2342     NIEDRICH, RON            38  GCAM      2:13.33
  3     1516     COOL, DAVID S.           37  WCM       2:12.20
  4     2223     STRICKER, PAUL           38  MCMS      2:10.10
  5     1886     BROWN, PAUL              36  IAMA      2:11.23
  6     1333     SCHULDINGER, MIKE S      36  MICH      2:13.35
  7     2639     BAILEY, ALEX             37  ART       2:14.90
  8     1182     HAMMERGREN, THOMAS C.    37  GOST      2:14.97
Heat  25
  1     1296     MAIR, STUART P.          38  MICH      2:09.90
  2     1777     BAKKER, PETER W.         39  SLAM      2:09.50
  3     1838     FIERRO, KIP              38  EMP       2:06.00
  4     2615     WATERS, CHRIS D          35  USF       2:05.49
  5     2688     VREDEVELD, ROGER M.      37  CHRR      2:05.95
  6     1415     FLOOD, CHRISTOPHE        35  VMST      2:09.19
  7     2361     APKER, JOHN L.           37  OMAH      2:09.70
  8     1542     KOLB, KARL A.            37  NEM       2:10.00
Heat  26
  1     2196     GUTHRIE, DAVID           37  TTEX      2:05.00
  2     1536     GENDREAU,  EDMUND J.     35  NEM       2:04.50
  3     2587     FRENTSOS, PAUL           36  DCAC      2:03.85
  4     1455     ANDERSON, BRUCE A.       37  UNAT      2:02.50
  5     1205     ROBERTS, COURTNEY        35  GOST      2:03.60
  6     2457     GROEN, CHARLES G         38  IM        2:04.00
  7     2256     WIENANTS, KURT           35  GOLD      2:05.00
  8     1449     MILLS, GLENN D.          36  UNAT      2:05.00
Heat  27
  1     2491     REDIG, THOMAS J.         36  IM        2:01.50
  2     1363     LILLEY, JAMES E.         38  RMM       2:01.00
  3     1707     KECK, MIKE               38  TOC       1:59.50
  4     1709     LUNDBERG, DAVID          37  TOC       1:56.00
  5     2027     BRITT, CLAY J.           37  ANCM      1:59.00
  6     1579     COTE, DAVID A            38  NEM       2:01.00
  7     2113     YARID, JAY               35  BLS       2:01.00
  8     2086     COX, RANDY R.            35  STAN      2:01.80
Heat  28
  1     1271     SCHARDT, THOMAS F.       30  MICH      2:23.81
  2     1741     RUNKLE, BRENT            33  CHMS      2:19.00
  3     1614     MEYER, STEVE A.          31  GCMT      2:18.00
  4     2594     BUNNELL, BRENT E.        34  MCM       2:18.35
  5     1492     MILLER, PATRICK A        30  UNAT      2:20.00
  6     2130     PETERSON, TONY L.        20  MINN      2:18.00
  7     1602     WALKENHORST, JARED W.    23  GCMT      2:14.90
  8     1588     GORDON, JOSHUA D.        24  GCMT      2:27.79
Heat  29
  1     1575     CARR, ROBERT A           32  NEM       2:14.00
  2     1077     TIMMONS, JASON           31  GRIN      2:13.01
  3     1198     HOESS, JOSEPH C,         33  GOST      2:12.00
  4     2438     HOLMES, STEVE M          30  IM        2:12.00
  5     2547     PAZEN, JEFF              34  IM        2:12.00
  6     1393     MILLER, GEORGE F.        33  RMM       2:12.20
  7     1386     KNIGHT, ROGER G.         34  RMM       2:13.48
  8     1322     DEMPSEY, MICHAEL         34  MICH      2:18.00
Heat  30
  1     1774     LOMBARDO, TOM A.         32  SLAM      2:10.00
  2     2704     PELLICANO, DINO          32  AAM       2:09.60
  3     1090     PIENIAZKIEWICZ, RALPH A. 33  GRIN      2:08.75
  4     2305     MCGIFFIN, CHRIS D.       32  GSM       2:08.44
  5     1581     CASEY, BRIAN             34  NEM       2:08.50
  6     1567     WOOD, CHRISTOPHE         30  NEM       2:09.35
  7     1317     COLTON, JEFFREY          33  MICH      2:09.98
  8     1568     LOCKE, GEOFFREY W        30  NEM       2:10.25
Heat  31
  1     1306     GYURKE, RODNEY           31  MICH      2:07.00
  2     1728     NEAL, MICHAEL            34  CHMS      2:05.50
  3     2324     COLLINS, MICHAEL D       32  UCLA      2:04.90
  4     1384     GONZALES, MIKE S.        31  RMM       2:04.67
  5     2292     HAYES, BRIAN T.          30  SCAQ      2:04.90
  6     1458     BROWN, MIKE              34  UNAT      2:05.46
  7     1811     MERCKER, DALE            31  LAKE      2:07.00
  8     1118     SHERMAN, KEVIN S.        34  GRIN      2:07.97
Heat  32
  1     1577     BERRY, ROB S             30  NEM       2:03.40
  2     2585     WILLIAMS, NEILL          30  DCAC      1:59.88
  3     1976     BERGEN, BERT             31  SLUG      1:58.50
  4     1488     SANTOS, ROQUE J.         30  UNAT      1:55.00
  5     1301     GREEN, MICHAEL           34  MICH      1:57.20
  6     1471     HALFAST, C. MICHAEL      32  UNAT      1:59.00
  7     2230     NORTHCUTT,  THOMAS L.    32  GAJA      2:01.00
  8     1166     SHOPE, JON               32  GRIN      2:04.50
Heat  33
  1     1239     RUSHMAN, CHRISTOPHE      26  GOST      2:23.98
  2     1576     GIESING, KRISTOPHER      27  NEM       2:20.79
  3     1540     TENNEY, STEVEN E.        29  NEM       2:18.00
  4     2643     BAJRAMOVIC, SAM T.       25  NNY       2:16.37
  5     1943     LEAR III, DONALD E.      29  OH        2:17.49
  6     1250     KRAMER, MICHAEL S.       25  GOST      2:20.00
  7     2319     LEMONS, MICHAEL          26  MVM       2:22.15
  8     2393     TOMSON, FAROL L.         26  IM        2:40.00
Heat  34
  1     2432     DUSZA, MICHAEL J         29  IM        2:15.00
  2     2636     HIEMKE, SCOTT M          26  AAAA      2:13.38
  3     1785     GUNDERSEN, KARL R.       28  SLAM      2:11.49
  4     2048     FROLICH, JON             25  UT        2:08.60
  5     2299     WEGNER, DAN              26  SCAQ      2:11.00
  6     1204     LEYSHON, RICHARD E.      29  GOST      2:12.99
  7     2427     CUNNINGHAM, BRIAN D.     25  IM        2:13.96
  8     1399     COCKRELL JR., CHARLES E. 29  VMST      2:15.53
Heat  35
  1     2560     GOOCH, GREG              26  IM        2:07.65
  2     2316     LIU, ALAN B.             25  MVM       2:07.02
  3     1931     JOHNSTON, W.GRANT        25  NCMS      2:06.00
  4     2049     WALTERS, MATTHEW         27  UT        2:05.55
  5     2044     BRADY, CHRISTIAN         27  UT        2:05.80
  6     2395     BECKWITH, CHRIS L.       28  IM        2:06.11
  7     1094     PARENTEAU, BOB           26  GRIN      2:07.50
  8     2089     DOHERTY, TODD            27  PNA       2:08.48
Heat  36
  1     2116     WAGNER, ED               26  BLS       2:03.00
  2     2041     HANSSEN, ERIK            26  UT        2:02.50
  3     1438     WOLFLE, JAMES D.         29  VMST      2:02.00
  4     2584     KINNEY, MATTHEW A.       28  DCAC      2:01.87
  5     1872     LEYSHON, ROBERT K.       29  IAMA      2:01.99
  6     2422     CLARKE, DICK             29  IM        2:02.00
  7     2035     CRANKSHAW, ERIK          25  UT        2:02.82
  8     2467     KELLER, MATT C.          28  IM        2:04.00
Heat  37
  1     1704     PATRICK, JAMIE T.        27  TOC       1:59.22
  2     1687     TOTHERO, STEVEN P.       28  NIAG      1:58.75
  3     1734     SOLANO, ABRAHAM          28  CHMS      1:57.70
  4     1985     WATTLES, FRANK E.        27  SLUG      1:53.00
  5     1994     RINZLER, MARC V.         27  SLUG      1:54.50
  6     1230     RADEL, J. TODD           25  GOST      1:57.86
  7     2024     RODDIN, JEFFERY H        29  ANCM      1:59.14
  8     2157     ZOLNA, WILLIAM M         28  OREG      1:59.66
Heat  38
  1     2210     HEYD, MICHAEL            21  SMMM      2:11.12
  2     1129     HARTSOCK, STEVE          24  GRIN      2:09.92
  3     2447     ELDER, PATRICK           23  IM        1:59.00
  4     1783     KRISTOFF, GREG A.        23  SLAM      1:56.03
  5     2370     ARMSTRONG, JONATHAN      22  CFCC      1:57.99
  6     1990     BERGEN, STEVEN C.        23  SLUG      2:05.00
  7     2373     KLEIN, JOHN C.           23  CFCC      2:10.49
  8     1165     BRANDT, CHRIS            24  GRIN      2:12.00
Sponsor #33Sponsor #41Sponsor #47Sponsor #20Sponsor #35
Sponsor #52Sponsor #21Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #44Sponsor #50Sponsor #49
Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #29Sponsor #51Sponsor #13Sponsor #25