1998 Short Course Championships
Heat Sheets
Event 40  Men Senior  200  Breast 
Sponsor: UNITED SOLIDEAL COMP

 LN    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team     Seed Time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Heat  1
  1
  2     2194     BODINE, ROY L.           87  TTEX      5:42.60
  3     1194     WITTE, RUSS              81  GOST      4:12.00
  4     2353     MCCULLOUGH, E. DON       82  ORLM      4:00.00
  5     2330     DA ROSA,  ALDO V.        80  RINC      3:42.42
  6     1942     KRUP, PAUL               80  OH        3:46.00
  7     2354     CLEAVELAND, BRUD         80  ORLM      4:11.90
  8     2511     MENZIES, PAUL            82  IM        5:55.00
Heat  2
  1
  2
  3     1842     LYNCH, WALTER A.         76  EMP       4:23.06
  4     2714     MERRICK, BOB             77  CM        3:31.10
  5     1870     BRAININ, ABRASA          75  SPM       3:49.00
  6     1269     MAY, DONALD G.           77  MICH      5:50.76
  7
  8
Heat  3
  1     2627     SIMMERS, ED              71  CVM       4:09.62
  2     1654     KELLEY, ART              72  ARIZ      3:48.91
  3     2598     COULTER, ROBERT          65  SWIM      3:48.00
  4     2471     KULICKE, DIETER H.       57  IM        3:03.29
  5     2374     MURFF, JAMES             56  CFCC      3:01.54
  6     2234     MCCLUNG, BILL            59  GAJA      3:17.66
  7     1229     HEUCK JR., KEN           53  GOST      3:25.00
  8     1207     ARCHIABLE, WES G.        54  GOST      3:20.00
Heat  4
  1     2524     WILLIAMS, GERALD         70  IM        3:45.00
  2     2067     HUBBARD, DONALD          70  SDSM      3:35.00
  3     2364     GREENBERG, BARTON        73  OMAH      3:06.00
  4     1549     HAARTZ, F.H. TED         70  NEM       3:02.00
  5     2647     LEIPZIGER, FRED          70  LVM       3:04.00
  6     2008     EMANUEL, JOHN E.         73  C1776     3:27.48
  7     2001     GARSOE, NORMAN D.        74  C1776     3:36.00
  8     2501     MAINE, THOMAS O.         72  IM        3:45.07
Heat  5
  1     2392     SPURGIN, DICK            67  IM        3:42.00
  2     2338     FARRELL, ED              65  OSB       3:19.00
  3     1508     NIEMAN, FRANK B          65  WCM       3:18.00
  4     1920     KORTHEUER, JOHN D.       67  NCMS      2:58.00
  5     2614     MACDONALD, ROBERT        69  FMM       3:02.97
  6     2701     LOCKEY, MYRON W.         66  CMAQ      3:18.62
  7     2621     STUPFEL, NORMAN E.       65  SRM       3:22.70
  8     1935     CATH, PIETER G.          67  OH        3:46.00
Heat  6
  1     2362     CHILTON, SAM             63  OMAH      3:30.00
  2     1705     FOX, ROBERT A.           61  TOC       3:19.00
  3     2058     RIDDLE, PETER            60  SDSM      3:16.00
  4     1235     MEDICI, JOHN             60  GOST      3:07.00
  5     1917     GEE, MILTON C            61  NCMS      3:11.82
  6     1893     JOHNSON, RICHARD         60  IAMA      3:16.38
  7     1685     VAN LANDINGHAM, JACK     64  NIAG      3:20.00
  8     2384     SCHEIDELMAN, RONALD      63  IM        3:36.00
Heat  7
  1     1553     CLAYSON, D. BARR         62  NEM       3:02.00
  2     2571     JACOBS, JOEL P.          62  CRAW      2:58.00
  3     2604     JOHNSTON, BOB            61  MARY      2:54.00
  4     1349     PATTEN, BOB W.           63  RMM       2:43.00
  5     2214     PETERSON, DICK A.        61  SMMM      2:46.00
  6     2368     HAWORTH, EMORY A.        62  DAM       2:56.32
  7     1022     MYERS, JERRY R.          60  GRIN      3:00.00
  8     1190     HALL, SID                62  GOST      3:04.00
Heat  8
  1     1477     PERILMAN, JIM E.         59  UNAT      2:59.76
  2     2114     MICHEL, PETER            55  BLS       2:55.00
  3     2691     GIFFORD, DAVID           57  DLNM      2:54.00
  4     2385     BARRY, ANDY              55  IM        2:53.00
  5     1437     GAULRAPP, EDWARD H.      55  VMST      2:53.53
  6     2350     WRIGHT, BEN              55  TAM       2:55.00
  7     1200     WIEDAMANN, KARL E.       59  GOST      2:58.00
  8     2149     WALKER, JOSEPH R.        56  SNM       3:00.00
Heat  9
  1     1517     LANCE, JACK              55  WCM       2:47.00
  2     1264     STOVER, JOHN C.          56  MICH      2:43.00
  3     2061     FRESHLEY, MIKE           57  SDSM      2:40.00
  4     1527     POMEROY, DICK W.         55  WCM       2:36.10
  5     1404     SCHILTZ, JACK            55  VMST      2:36.87
  6     1406     BRUNDAGE, WARNER F.      55  VMST      2:42.46
  7     2719     WAKE, MIKE               56  BERT      2:45.00
  8     1692     TIMKEN, TIM              59  TOC       2:50.00
Heat  10
  1     2355     O'CONNELL, JERRY R.      53  ORLM      2:57.00
  2     1772     MILLER, DOUGLAS K.       51  SLAM      2:50.00
  3     1069     DESSERICH, JR, RUSS      54  GRIN      3:12.82
  4     1902     MARCUM, ALLEN            48  WILD      3:12.00
  5     1060     SWISHER, RICHARD         49  GRIN      2:53.85
  6     1099     METZGER, WIL             47  GRIN      2:50.15
  7     1092     KYTTA, JAMES W.          46  GRIN      2:50.45
  8     1448     LAUGHIN, TERRENCE J      47  ADMS      2:55.00
Heat  11
  1     2683     SHIPPEY, DENNIS          52  H2O       2:48.63
  2     1757     DODGE, GEORGE            53  CHMS      2:48.00
  3     2642     BAILEY, CONNER           51  AMS       2:43.07
  4     1429     BROWN, GEORGE B.         50  VMST      2:40.30
  5     1658     WHITTEN, PHILLIP         54  ARIZ      2:42.30
  6     2372     SHAW, ROBERT             50  CFCC      2:46.70
  7     1733     HUNT, LARRY              50  CHMS      2:48.32
  8     1026     ANDERSON, PETER A.       54  GRIN      2:49.50
Heat  12
  1     1479     POILETMAN, ROBERT        54  UNAT      2:36.82
  2     1790     HARRIS, HOWARD M.        53  SLAM      2:35.75
  3     2523     WENDT, GEORGE F.         50  IM        2:26.00
  4     2146     MC KENZIE, DON W.        50  SNM       2:20.00
  5     1706     STRAND, ROBERT           52  TOC       2:22.50
  6     2349     FROST JR., KENNETH A     53  TAM       2:29.82
  7     1767     HARRIS,  HOWARD M.       53  SLAM      2:35.75
  8     1156     LEE, CHARLES B           54  GRIN      2:37.30
Heat  13
  1     1155     CARTER, MICHAEL A        47  GRIN      2:50.04
  2     1193     WITTE, RAY M             48  GOST      2:50.00
  3     1080     CATER, RICHARD A.        42  GRIN      2:58.00
  4     1596     SCHWARTZ, MARK D.        42  GCMT      2:48.00
  5     2303     SCHMITT, DAVID E.        40  GSM       2:40.90
  6     1854     KENNEDY, TIMOTHY C.      41  SPM       2:45.50
  7     2502     MAJEWSKI, TERRENCE J     44  IM        2:55.02
  8     2441     ZVILIUS, MARK B          37  IM        2:51.00
Heat  14
  1     1922     LEE, TERRENCE J          48  NCMS      2:41.00
  2     2717     MULVIHILL, JAMES         46  UMSC      2:33.50
  3     1644     BOVARD, RALPH S.         45  ARIZ      2:32.00
  4     1832     SCHLIEMAN, SCOTT         46  EMP       2:30.00
  5     1975     MCCAULEY, WAYNE A.       49  SLUG      2:30.10
  6     1282     HANSEN, STEVE            46  MICH      2:33.20
  7     2328     LEVINSON, DAVID A.       48  RINC      2:35.00
  8     2045     SHIELDS, SCOTT           48  UT        2:47.39
Heat  15
  1     1573     SELTZER, ROBERT          47  NEM       2:28.00
  2     1009     BLY, PHILLIP M.          45  GRIN      2:27.30
  3     1981     WHITLEY, ROBERT          48  SLUG      2:24.00
  4     2551     KOLAR, CLAY A.           49  IM        2:23.00
  5     1924     MALLETTE, BRUCE          45  NCMS      2:23.50
  6     1515     JESTER, MAL              49  WCM       2:27.00
  7     2112     CAPERS, JIM              46  BLS       2:28.00
  8     1520     HAUFLER, STEVEN E.       45  WCM       2:28.60
Heat  16
  1     2036     SHAW, GARY               43  UT        2:37.00
  2     1234     HALLEY, FRANKLIN         40  GOST      2:34.30
  3     2573     BRAATEN, ALAN            40  CRAW      2:32.58
  4     1442     RUSSELL, TODD B.         40  VMST      2:30.70
  5     2698     KRESS, LARRY             43  DMS       2:32.50
  6     1883     RAUCH, JOE W.            43  IAMA      2:34.00
  7     2249     HEYES, GREG              43  LAPS      2:35.00
  8     1311     WILCOX, GEORGE H.        42  MICH      2:38.70
Heat  17
  1     2500     MAGIERA, JOSEPH S.       41  IM        2:27.80
  2     2243     WAGONER, VICTOR E.       42  LAPS      2:25.65
  3     1475     LEACH, GIB               44  UNAT      2:25.00
  4     2567     MALCOLM, DOUG            41  LINS      2:23.00
  5     1670     FORRESTEL, RICHARD E.    40  NIAG      2:23.90
  6     1650     DOZER, GREGORY           40  ARIZ      2:25.00
  7     2043     PHILPOT, RANDY           43  UT        2:26.00
  8     1747     HUGUENARD, JAMES         44  CHMS      2:28.07
Heat  18
  1     2240     HAMM, MICHAEL L.         40  LAPS      2:18.07
  2     2038     PAULSEN, MORI            40  UT        2:18.00
  3     2276     REUDY, TOM               43  WH20      2:16.00
  4     2727     SCHAFER, RON             40  HSAM      2:11.50
  5     2080     ELDRED, SPENCER C.       41  STAN      2:14.80
  6     2607     KANZLER, MATTHEW H.      41  LMS       2:18.00
  7     1995     RODE, STEPHEN W.         40  C1776     2:18.00
  8     1413     SLOWEY, MICHAEL J.       40  VMST      2:22.23
Heat  19
  1     2005     MARTIN, MICHAEL P.       37  C1776     2:39.87
  2     2397     ALDRICH, MICHAEL         39  IM        2:32.40
  3     2135     MULHERN, WAYDE           38  MINN      2:31.94
  4     2317     MC NAMARA, PETER T.      37  MVM       2:30.00
  5     2620     STILING, DOUGLAS E.      39  SRM       2:30.30
  6     2248     RAINE, CHARLIE           38  LAPS      2:32.00
  7     2342     NIEDRICH, RON            38  GCAM      2:36.51
  8     2144     MYERS, BRADLEY K.        37  SNM       2:40.00
Heat  20
  1     1761     MORRIS, PAUL H.          35  SLAM      2:27.00
  2     1388     BANK, HOLDEN J.          38  RMM       2:25.00
  3     1938     DALLAM, CRAIG B          39  OH        2:22.90
  4     2086     COX, RANDY R.            35  STAN      2:19.00
  5     1683     MATYSEK, JIM             38  NIAG      2:19.50
  6     1296     MAIR, STUART P.          38  MICH      2:24.40
  7     1351     BARBER, JEFF G.          36  RMM       2:26.50
  8     2697     SIHNER, CRAIG D.         38  MAM       2:28.50
Heat  21
  1     1536     GENDREAU,  EDMUND J.     35  NEM       2:18.50
  2     2583     FRENTSOS, MATTHEW R.     35  DCAC      2:18.34
  3     2004     CASCIATO, MICHAEL G.     38  C1776     2:17.50
  4     2196     GUTHRIE, DAVID           37  TTEX      2:08.00
  5     2022     DICKS, WALLY C           35  ANCM      2:08.10
  6     1449     MILLS, GLENN D.          36  UNAT      2:18.00
  7     2399     ALEXANDROV, PLAMEN       37  IM        2:18.41
  8     2648     BECK, GILBERT            36  TAMT      2:18.90
Heat  22
  1     1270     LYNCH, TOM M.            33  MICH      2:48.00
  2     2718     LEE, HUI N.              34  MPB       2:35.90
  3     2438     HOLMES, STEVE M          30  IM        2:35.00
  4     2412     BROWN, DAVID J.          31  IM        2:29.60
  5     2173     THOMPSON, ANTHONY G.     34  MOVY      2:31.11
  6     1741     RUNKLE, BRENT            33  CHMS      2:35.70
  7     1323     HARPER, ROGER S          32  MICH      2:40.00
  8     1895     RAKER, KEITH             28  WILD      2:35.00
Heat  23
  1     2179     JANSEN, ANTHONY          30  WMAC      2:25.30
  2     2396     ACKERMAN, DAVID          32  IM        2:23.22
  3     1728     NEAL, MICHAEL            34  CHMS      2:20.40
  4     2324     COLLINS, MICHAEL D       32  UCLA      2:20.00
  5     1152     WYATT, DEWEY             34  GRIN      2:20.00
  6     1614     MEYER, STEVE A.          31  GCMT      2:23.00
  7     1566     VANKUILENBURG, SCOTT D.  33  NEM       2:24.00
  8     1118     SHERMAN, KEVIN S.        34  GRIN      2:25.59
Heat  24
  1     1458     BROWN, MIKE              34  UNAT      2:18.21
  2     1811     MERCKER, DALE            31  LAKE      2:18.00
  3     2292     HAYES, BRIAN T.          30  SCAQ      2:16.50
  4     1488     SANTOS, ROQUE J.         30  UNAT      2:06.42
  5     2585     WILLIAMS, NEILL          30  DCAC      2:14.22
  6     1077     TIMMONS, JASON           31  GRIN      2:17.33
  7     1554     CONNERY, MATT G.         34  NEM       2:18.00
  8     1393     MILLER, GEORGE F.        33  RMM       2:19.30
Heat  25
  1     1123     BARTHOLOMEW, JAMES       28  GRIN      2:32.88
  2     1576     GIESING, KRISTOPHER      27  NEM       2:31.88
  3     1785     GUNDERSEN, KARL R.       28  SLAM      2:30.10
  4     2641     MACKENROTH, JACK         29  ART       2:28.07
  5     1522     LUNSFORD, LEIF           28  WCM       2:29.31
  6     2576     CHADICK, KELLY           28  AAA       2:30.80
  7     1254     WEAVER, STEWART          28  GOST      2:32.00
  8     2390     WALBERER, ANDREW         26  IM        2:35.00
Heat  26
  1     1102     GAST, KEITH J.           28  GRIN      2:28.00
  2     1204     LEYSHON, RICHARD E.      29  GOST      2:24.90
  3     1399     COCKRELL JR., CHARLES E. 29  VMST      2:24.32
  4     1302     PELLEGRINO, NICHOLAS     28  MICH      2:21.50
  5     1315     CICHELLO, MICHAEL S.     29  MICH      2:22.50
  6     2089     DOHERTY, TODD            27  PNA       2:24.32
  7     1250     KRAMER, MICHAEL S.       25  GOST      2:25.60
  8     1066     BACHRACH, DANIEL G.      25  GRIN      2:28.00
Heat  27
  1     1464     SCHLYER, ROBERT J        28  IM        2:17.10
  2     2584     KINNEY, MATTHEW A.       28  DCAC      2:11.07
  3     2170     REZEK, TONY              25  MOVY      2:10.00
  4     1230     RADEL, J. TODD           25  GOST      2:06.35
  5     1734     SOLANO, ABRAHAM          28  CHMS      2:08.60
  6     1872     LEYSHON, ROBERT K.       29  IAMA      2:11.04
  7     2049     WALTERS, MATTHEW         27  UT        2:15.37
  8     2316     LIU, ALAN B.             25  MVM       2:21.32
Heat  28
  1
  2     1457     AUDETTE, SCOTT           24  UNAT      2:41.10
  3     1236     ARNOLD, BOB W.           20  GOST      2:23.45
  4     1439     RIORDAN, COREY J.        20  VMST      2:10.11
  5     1990     BERGEN, STEVEN C.        23  SLUG      2:14.00
  6     1338     HEDSTROM, STEVEN         20  MICH      2:31.13
  7
  8
Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #35Sponsor #20Sponsor #49
Sponsor #51Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #21Sponsor #45Sponsor #47
Sponsor #36Sponsor #50Sponsor #41Sponsor #33Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #44