1998 Short Course Championships
Heat Sheets
Event 20  Men Senior  200  Back
Sponsor: TIMOTHY & PAULA MEYER-GOEDDE

 LN    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team     Seed Time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Heat  1
  1
  2
  3     1861     ATWOOD, ROBERT D         77  SPM       4:35.00
  4     2219     FOREST, HERMAN S.        77  MCMS      4:11.00
  5     1269     MAY, DONALD G.           77  MICH      5:50.31
  6
  7
  8
Heat  2
  1     2194     BODINE, ROY L.           87  TTEX      5:28.55
  2     2503     MALBROUGH, DAVE          85  IM        4:10.00
  3     2148     REEDER, BILL M           87  SNM       5:10.45
  4     2526     VAN PETTEN, STACY        85  IM        7:05.00
  5
  6     1842     LYNCH, WALTER A.         76  EMP       4:01.65
  7
  8     2501     MAINE, THOMAS O.         72  IM        4:04.71
Heat  3
  1     2553     PIERCE, ELMER            83  IM        5:17.00
  2     2726     TRIOLO, JIM S.           84  LAM       4:05.58
  3     2532     SHEA, EDWARD J.          83  IM        3:48.00
  4     2265     MERRILL, JOHN            81  CONN      3:18.00
  5     2669     VANDE WEGHE, ALBERT      81  TULS      3:45.00
  6     1839     GUIDO, DICK              80  EMP       4:00.00
  7     2168     FISHER, ALBERT B.        81  MOVY      4:24.85
  8     2511     MENZIES, PAUL            82  IM        5:45.00
Heat  4
  1     2268     SCHOFIELD, ELLIOTT       75  CONN      4:01.00
  2     2159     YOUNG, GILBERT N         76  OREG      3:55.21
  3     1668     CRANCH, JOHN             75  NIAG      3:32.53
  4     2204     TAFT, RAYMOND F.         78  SMMM      3:09.19
  5     1541     EDWARDS, JAMES K.        75  NEM       3:24.00
  6     2201     HELLMAN, ALLEN D.        76  TTEX      3:50.00
  7     2629     MARGERUM, DICK           77  CVM       3:58.00
  8     1769     HUBER, JACK R            75  SLAM      4:01.00
Heat  5
  1     2001     GARSOE, NORMAN D.        74  C1776     3:39.00
  2     1033     RISLEY, ROBERT L         70  GRIN      3:30.00
  3     1937     DAILY, JOHN              70  OH        3:33.00
  4     2209     STUPFEL, DON             70  SMMM      3:47.02
  5     1199     STALEY, DAVID H.         68  GOST      3:36.00
  6     2163     WELCH, ARTHUR C.         65  OREG      3:24.77
  7     2392     SPURGIN, DICK            67  IM        3:29.00
  8     2494     RIVER, LOUIS P.          68  IM        3:40.00
Heat  6
  1     2613     LUKE, ELMER L.           71  FMM       3:17.91
  2     1634     SILVERSTEIN, LOU         71  ARIZ      3:14.00
  3     1702     PERRY, RALPH F.          71  TOC       3:00.00
  4     2006     FRANKS, ROGER G          71  C1776     2:40.00
  5     2612     HUTINGER, PAUL           73  FMM       2:46.50
  6     2295     BRINTON, GEORGE M.       73  SCAQ      3:00.00
  7     2197     CAMPBELL, FRANK P.       72  TTEX      3:15.17
  8     2185     BYERS, W.                70  WMAC      3:29.68
Heat  7
  1     2517     MULLINS, STEPHEN         65  IM        3:20.00
  2     1645     GILLIN, GORDON H.        67  ARIZ      3:10.00
  3     1111     JUDD, RUSSELL L.         65  GRIN      3:07.00
  4     1925     MITCHELL, CLARKE         65  NCMS      2:40.00
  5     1933     VAN DIJK, PETER          69  OH        3:00.00
  6     1403     SULLIVAN, FORREST M.     68  VMST      3:09.00
  7     2598     COULTER, ROBERT          65  SWIM      3:15.10
  8     1651     DONNER, GENE J.          66  ARIZ      3:20.00
Heat  8
  1     1275     MORLEY, ALBERT A.        60  MICH      3:08.50
  2     2266     HARRIS, JON              62  CONN      3:02.71
  3     1893     JOHNSON, RICHARD         60  IAMA      3:27.00
  4     1788     MCNAMEE, MICHAEL         56  SLAM      4:11.87
  5     1827     MONAHAN, RICHARD S.      56  EMP       3:20.00
  6     1229     HEUCK JR., KEN           53  GOST      4:01.00
  7     1448     LAUGHIN, TERRENCE J      47  ADMS      2:45.00
  8     1585     WOELFEL, BRAD            48  GCMT      2:40.80
Heat  9
  1     2075     FASBENDER, BARRY A.      60  STAN      2:53.23
  2     1553     CLAYSON, D. BARR         62  NEM       2:48.00
  3     2070     EARLEY,  BILL            61  SDSM      2:44.05
  4     2356     GLANCY, JERRY            60  ORLM      2:26.93
  5     1436     MCGILL, JOHN R.          62  VMST      2:40.00
  6     1235     MEDICI, JOHN             60  GOST      2:45.00
  7     2599     GEER, DREN               64  SWIM      2:50.00
  8     2464     KAMM, ROBERT M.          60  IM        2:58.00
Heat  10
  1     1357     TOBIN, JOHN C            55  RMM       2:47.13
  2     1923     PINKERTON, ROLFFS S.     59  NCMS      2:39.80
  3     2066     EVANS, RICK              56  SDSM      2:33.71
  4     1722     CAZALETT, ED             55  TOC       2:22.00
  5     1265     RODDIN, HUGH J.          56  MICH      2:32.00
  6     1177     QUIGLEY, GEORGE          57  GRIN      2:34.70
  7     2525     WINTER, GEORGE R.        55  IM        2:45.00
  8     2306     HOPKINS, BOB             55  GSM       2:49.80
Heat  11
  1     2484     OSBORNE, OZ              52  IM        3:07.46
  2     2355     O'CONNELL, JERRY R.      53  ORLM      2:40.00
  3     2206     GALINE, DONALD L         52  SMMM      2:32.88
  4     1482     MATHEWSON, EDWARD        51  UNAT      2:30.50
  5     2025     LEONARD, ROGER F.        50  ANCM      2:32.16
  6     2232     QUANRUD, JOHN O.         51  GAJA      2:36.52
  7     1642     SANDERS, KENNETH A.      50  ARIZ      2:40.00
  8     1422     DELONG, HARRY P.         54  VMST      3:30.00
Heat  12
  1     1966     HIGHLEY, STEVEN R.       51  DCM       2:23.00
  2     2346     BURNS, RICHARD           54  TAM       2:16.50
  3     1844     KOLONKOWSKI, BOB         50  EMP       2:16.15
  4     1701     BIRNIE, TIM A.           52  TOC       2:07.50
  5     2365     WILDER, HUGH T.          50  DAM       2:12.00
  6     2725     THOMAS, DICK W.          50  LAM       2:16.50
  7     1718     BEGLINGER, JAMES M.      51  TOC       2:22.22
  8     2183     MEEHAN, T.G.             51  WMAC      2:30.00
Heat  13
  1     1020     FLANNERY, JAMES L        49  GRIN      2:40.00
  2     2037     KITTEL, RICHARD          49  UT        2:36.99
  3     1424     MILLER, JIM              47  VMST      2:29.80
  4     2242     WILLIS, GREGORY B.       49  LAPS      2:28.47
  5     1950     SINSHEIMER, ROBERT       48  OH        2:29.00
  6     1891     GEARHART, NICHOLAS       46  IAMA      2:30.68
  7     1191     THOMPSON, DALE           48  GOST      2:40.00
  8     1295     COWING, JOHN M.          49  MICH      2:40.00
Heat  14
  1     2042     SMITH, DOUGLAS L.        46  UT        2:22.88
  2     1582     BRIGHT, DAVID C          45  NEM       2:21.35
  3     2717     MULVIHILL, JAMES         46  UMSC      2:18.50
  4     1356     BRYAN, TODD A            47  RMM       2:18.00
  5     1288     CHANEY, RICHARD R.       47  MICH      2:18.40
  6     2000     LEECH, J. NATHAN         49  C1776     2:21.00
  7     2497     RYSDON, JON C.           46  IM        2:22.00
  8     2593     FOREAKER, DON C.         45  UMSC      2:23.00
Heat  15
  1     2733     PUGLIESE, MARK D.        45  DCRP      2:15.00
  2     2118     HAAS, RICHARD            48  BLS       2:12.00
  3     1809     TINGLEY, WILLIAM         47  LAKE      2:11.15
  4     1713     SPIEKER, R. TOD          49  TOC       2:08.63
  5     1098     THOMAS, BOB              45  GRIN      2:08.85
  6     1335     THOMPSON, FRANK L        46  MICH      2:12.00
  7     2514     MOEHLMANN, KURT          46  IM        2:12.00
  8     2451     FITZGERALD, JOHN         49  IM        2:18.00
Heat  16
  1     1485     VOGEL, MATTHEW M         43  UNAT      2:35.00
  2     2727     SCHAFER, RON             40  HSAM      2:28.00
  3     2686     FERGUSON, SCOTT          40  CHRR      2:23.05
  4     1203     MOUCH, BRIAN R.          41  GOST      2:25.00
  5     1980     HEATHER, MICHAEL         44  SLUG      2:30.03
  6     2272     WILSON, THOMAS J.        43  WH20      2:48.00
  7     2244     TIRADO, RONALD J.        34  LAPS      2:38.00
  8     1492     MILLER, PATRICK A        30  UNAT      2:25.00
Heat  17
  1     2077     ROSENBERG, WILLIAM P     40  STAN      2:22.50
  2     2402     ANDERSON, MARK           44  IM        2:21.53
  3     2444     CRAFFEY, JACK            40  IM        2:20.03
  4     1863     FRAZIER, RUSSELL R.      43  SPM       2:18.50
  5     2233     JUSTICE, STEVE           40  GAJA      2:18.62
  6     1145     SHIREY, MARK A.          40  GRIN      2:20.10
  7     1881     BOWER, NORMAN G.         44  IAMA      2:21.80
  8     2687     GAWRYS, JOE              43  CHRR      2:23.00
Heat  18
  1     1589     STICKNEY, MICHAEL P.     41  GCMT      2:15.00
  2     2033     WILSON, KEITH K.         41  ANCM      2:11.00
  3     2278     HATTON, BRUCE R.         41  WH20      2:10.00
  4     1919     KLEIN, JONATHAN E        40  NCMS      2:08.00
  5     1840     FOCHIOS, DEAN            44  EMP       2:10.00
  6     2314     KOZLOWSKI, KIRK E.       40  MVM       2:10.50
  7     1057     DEPPE, JACK              44  GRIN      2:13.80
  8     1416     MEEM, LANG H.            43  VMST      2:15.97
Heat  19
  1     2530     SEIBT, ANDREAS K.        40  IM        2:06.00
  2     1915     DAVIS, THOMAS W.         40  NCMS      2:02.20
  3     2298     EVANS, CLAY              44  SCAQ      1:59.90
  4     1848     SPECHT, WILLIAM L.       40  SPM       1:58.00
  5     1646     SHAKE, SCOTT D.          40  ARIZ      1:58.80
  6     2273     QUINN, GARY              40  WH20      2:01.20
  7     1721     FERROGGIARO, FRED A.     44  TOC       2:05.80
  8     2692     GODFREY, ALAN            41  RAM       2:07.60
Heat  20
  1     1672     KISKER, JIM E.           35  NIAG      2:23.00
  2     1803     GLEASON JR., JOHN R.     38  LAKE      2:18.00
  3     1557     REIFENBERG, STEVE J.     38  NEM       2:14.00
  4     1777     BAKKER, PETER W.         39  SLAM      2:07.50
  5     1900     PAINTER, MATTHEW A.      39  WILD      2:12.70
  6     2135     MULHERN, WAYDE           38  MINN      2:15.32
  7     2342     NIEDRICH, RON            38  GCAM      2:18.69
  8     1756     JOHMANN, MICHAEL         36  CHMS      2:23.00
Heat  21
  1     1852     BURESH, BOB              39  SPM       2:04.80
  2     2457     GROEN, CHARLES G         38  IM        2:03.00
  3     2296     DOUGLASS, WILL           38  SCAQ      1:59.99
  4     2113     YARID, JAY               35  BLS       1:55.00
  5     2270     STUART, JEFF S.          37  CONN      1:56.49
  6     1205     ROBERTS, COURTNEY        35  GOST      2:01.30
  7     2688     VREDEVELD, ROGER M.      37  CHRR      2:03.75
  8     1875     KEALY, DANIEL E.         39  IAMA      2:06.00
Heat  22
  1     1575     CARR, ROBERT A           32  NEM       2:18.20
  2     1660     VANBRUNT, RICHARD S.     30  NIAG      2:18.00
  3     1888     EURE, PAUL A.            32  IAMA      2:15.26
  4     1238     CINOMAN, ANDREW H.       34  GOST      2:17.50
  5     1568     LOCKE, GEOFFREY W        30  NEM       2:18.00
  6     1452     SAMPSON, SCOTT           29  UNAT      2:13.00
  7     2319     LEMONS, MICHAEL          26  MVM       2:10.08
  8     1740     SCHMIED, BRAD            26  CHMS      2:17.01
Heat  23
  1     1934     WIEMERS, TODD C.         30  OH        2:12.80
  2     1781     HOPSON, BRUCE            32  SLAM      2:10.40
  3     1307     FOUNTAIN, THOMAS J.      34  MICH      2:09.90
  4     1303     MERCER, TODD B.          30  MICH      2:08.00
  5     2694     HODGES, BRAD             31  CAMS      2:08.00
  6     1198     HOESS, JOSEPH C,         33  GOST      2:10.00
  7     1889     LEWIS, MARK J.           33  IAMA      2:11.00
  8     1952     STUMP, DAVID W.          30  OH        2:13.95
Heat  24
  1     2292     HAYES, BRIAN T.          30  SCAQ      2:07.70
  2     2162     KING, PHILLIP J.         31  OREG      2:05.26
  3     2079     PHILLIPS, CARR           32  STAN      2:03.00
  4     1384     GONZALES, MIKE S.        31  RMM       1:58.79
  5     1577     BERRY, ROB S             30  NEM       1:59.61
  6     2055     TESCH, DENNIS            32  UT        2:05.00
  7     1567     WOOD, CHRISTOPHE         30  NEM       2:06.31
  8     1317     COLTON, JEFFREY          33  MICH      2:07.98
Heat  25
  1     1094     PARENTEAU, BOB           26  GRIN      2:06.50
  2     1684     WINKKY, ERIC W.          29  NIAG      2:05.00
  3     2560     GOOCH, GREG              26  IM        1:59.89
  4     1978     ROBINSON, DEREK P.       28  SLUG      1:53.48
  5     1994     RINZLER, MARC V.         27  SLUG      1:55.50
  6     2422     CLARKE, DICK             29  IM        2:04.00
  7     2044     BRADY, CHRISTIAN         27  UT        2:05.95
  8     1359     ROSS, DAVE M             27  RMM       2:09.11
Heat  26
  1
  2
  3     1129     HARTSOCK, STEVE          24  GRIN      2:09.54
  4     1783     KRISTOFF, GREG A.        23  SLAM      1:55.56
  5     2417     EBENS, RYAN              22  IM        2:23.99
  6
  7
  8
Sponsor #21Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #50Sponsor #47
Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #29Sponsor #45
Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #44Sponsor #33Sponsor #43Sponsor #35Sponsor #41