1998 Short Course Championships
Heat Sheets
Event 6  Men Senior  100  Fly
Sponsor: ANONYMOUS

 LN    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team     Seed Time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Heat  1
  1
  2     2199     COON, JESSE              87  TTEX      2:35.00
  3     1776     GRANT, WILLIAM           84  SLAM      1:57.00
  4     1942     KRUP, PAUL               80  OH        1:40.00
  5     2353     MCCULLOUGH, E. DON       82  ORLM      2:04.00
  6
  7     1201     FOSTER, WARREN A.        72  GOST      1:50.00
  8
Heat  2
  1     2219     FOREST, HERMAN S.        77  MCMS      2:02.00
  2     2629     MARGERUM, DICK           77  CVM       1:58.00
  3     2391     MC HUGH, REGINALD G      78  IM        2:15.00
  4     1012     COLLINS, BUDDY           63  GRIN      2:00.00
  5     2362     CHILTON, SAM             63  OMAH      1:34.00
  6     1352     PLUMMER, MARK A          61  RMM       1:22.04
  7     1705     FOX, ROBERT A.           61  TOC       1:22.10
  8     1561     DUNHAM, LARRY M.         60  NEM       1:35.00
Heat  3
  1     1033     RISLEY, ROBERT L         70  GRIN      1:40.00
  2     1654     KELLEY, ART              72  ARIZ      1:30.95
  3     2067     HUBBARD, DONALD          70  SDSM      1:25.00
  4     1548     WILSON, WIN B.           71  NEM       1:16.20
  5     1285     MOSS, CHARLIE            70  MICH      1:17.93
  6     1849     SMITH, THOMAS E.         70  SPM       1:30.00
  7     1719     GRANNIS, FRANK R.        73  TOC       1:40.00
  8     2501     MAINE, THOMAS O.         72  IM        1:40.96
Heat  4
  1     2064     BAKER, DONALD            67  SDSM      1:25.00
  2     1490     SHANNON, LARRY           65  UNAT      1:23.00
  3     2508     MASTERS, JOHN R.         67  IM        1:19.70
  4     1641     JOHNSON, RONALD L.       66  ARIZ      1:07.40
  5     1925     MITCHELL, CLARKE         65  NCMS      1:18.00
  6     2262     LENARD, JOHN F.          66  CONN      1:20.00
  7     1866     TORSNEY, MIKE J          68  SPM       1:25.00
  8     1402     MURPHY, GEORGE A.        61  VMST      1:20.90
Heat  5
  1     2599     GEER, DREN               64  SWIM      1:15.00
  2     1436     MCGILL, JOHN R.          62  VMST      1:12.00
  3     2075     FASBENDER, BARRY A.      60  STAN      1:11.46
  4     2339     FARRELL, JEFF            61  OSB       1:06.00
  5     1370     O'BRIEN, DENNIS A.       62  RMM       1:07.05
  6     2368     HAWORTH, EMORY A.        62  DAM       1:11.41
  7     1349     PATTEN, BOB W.           63  RMM       1:12.00
  8     2127     MAGEE, PETE              60  MINN      1:19.55
Heat  6
  1     1264     STOVER, JOHN C.          56  MICH      1:13.50
  2     2719     WAKE, MIKE               56  BERT      1:08.50
  3     2186     BECKER, ALAN H.          55  WMAC      1:12.00
  4     1437     GAULRAPP, EDWARD H.      55  VMST      1:19.00
  5     1229     HEUCK JR., KEN           53  GOST      1:26.00
  6     2387     BLUMENTHAL, MARK         39  IM        1:07.50
  7     2510     MCMAHON, ROBERT          37  IM        1:07.00
  8     2674     SATORI, PERRY A          38  ELG       1:13.00
Heat  7
  1     2732     STRAKA, PETER            55  UWO       1:07.00
  2     1692     TIMKEN, TIM              59  TOC       1:06.00
  3     2131     ELLIS, RAV E.            55  MINN      1:03.00
  4     1454     GARTON, TIMOTHY          55  UNAT        58.50
  5     1708     ELDER, JAMES E.          55  TOC       1:00.50
  6     2665     GALPER, JEFFRY H         56  VERM      1:04.50
  7     1265     RODDIN, HUGH J.          56  MICH      1:06.00
  8     1712     KRUEGER, JAMES           59  TOC       1:07.00
Heat  8
  1     2351     MEYERHOFF, RICK D.       51  TAM       1:08.00
  2     2683     SHIPPEY, DENNIS          52  H2O       1:06.74
  3     2275     FIGUEIRADO, PAULO        51  WH20      1:05.16
  4     1770     NORTH, THOMAS C.         50  SLAM      1:05.00
  5     1966     HIGHLEY, STEVEN R.       51  DCM       1:05.00
  6     1965     HERZER, WILLIAM A        51  DCM       1:05.30
  7     1440     MILLER, ERIC R.          51  VMST      1:07.42
  8     2463     JACOBS, DICK             51  IM        1:10.00
Heat  9
  1     2618     YOUNG, JULIUS W.         51  USF       1:04.60
  2     1643     BLY, JAMES F.            51  ARIZ      1:03.31
  3     1997     SLENKER, MICHAEL G.      51  C1776     1:00.77
  4     1396     ABBOTT, WILLIAM          51  RMM       1:00.60
  5     2155     JOHNSON, STEPHEN M.      50  OREG      1:00.60
  6     1696     CLARK, STEVEN E.         54  TOC       1:01.00
  7     2326     BOWERS, GEORGE P.        50  UCLA      1:04.17
  8     2183     MEEHAN, T.G.             51  WMAC      1:05.00
Heat  10
  1     2213     BROWN, RANDY I           50  SMMM        59.86
  2     1479     POILETMAN, ROBERT        54  UNAT        58.44
  3     2725     THOMAS, DICK W.          50  LAM         56.50
  4     1979     GRANER GALLAS, BOO       50  SLUG        55.20
  5     2367     MC PHERSON, ANDREW M     51  DAM         56.00
  6     1367     ABRAHAMS, RICHARD T.     53  RMM         57.00
  7     2724     WOODROW, RICHARD H.      54  LOM         59.00
  8     1120     JONES, ROGERS            50  GRIN      1:00.50
Heat  11
  1     1928     VAN DER HORST, CHARLES M.46  NCMS      1:09.00
  2     1832     SCHLIEMAN, SCOTT         46  EMP       1:07.00
  3     1682     MARABLE, RICARDO         46  NIAG      1:05.01
  4     1698     WILLIAMS, RANDY B.       46  TOC       1:04.00
  5     1282     HANSEN, STEVE            46  MICH      1:04.10
  6     1833     VAN DER PLAS, ADRIAAN G. 46  EMP       1:05.00
  7     2242     WILLIS, GREGORY B.       49  LAPS      1:08.42
  8     1387     VARNER, TIM              47  RMM       1:10.50
Heat  12
  1     1585     WOELFEL, BRAD            48  GCMT      1:03.60
  2     1887     BARRY, MICHAEL J.        47  IAMA      1:03.05
  3     1412     SULTZER, W. ROBB         46  VMST      1:03.00
  4     1729     BELL, EDWARD             45  CHMS      1:02.10
  5     2247     VAN NORT, STEVEN         46  LAPS      1:02.90
  6     2514     MOEHLMANN, KURT          46  IM        1:03.00
  7     1584     BROWN, ROBERT V.         45  GCMT      1:03.30
  8     2150     LINTZ, STEVEN P.         47  SNM       1:03.93
Heat  13
  1     2042     SMITH, DOUGLAS L.        46  UT        1:01.76
  2     1312     KIMBALL, LAWRENCE E      47  MICH      1:01.50
  3     1626     SALVATORE, JACK(JOHN)    47  ARIZ        59.03
  4     1520     HAUFLER, STEVEN E.       45  WCM         58.50
  5     1281     BROCKHAHN, LEONARD J.    47  MICH        59.00
  6     1869     BASTIE, GARY A.          47  SPM       1:01.00
  7     1101     FOX, JIM                 45  GRIN      1:01.56
  8     2632     LEOVICH, TED             49  SWAM      1:02.00
Heat  14
  1     2118     HAAS, RICHARD            48  BLS         58.00
  2     2617     PENCE, BRAD V.           46  USF         57.00
  3     1112     PERRIN, TOM              47  GRIN        55.00
  4     1552     SCHLICHER, FRED J        49  NEM         54.62
  5     2600     MCCORMACK, KEVIN         45  SWIM        54.90
  6     1924     MALLETTE, BRUCE          45  NCMS        55.20
  7     2195     BOSTER, STEPHEN          47  TTEX        57.20
  8     1065     TANNER, DAVID            48  GRIN        58.09
Heat  15
  1     2423     CONNOR, PATRICK          40  IM        1:10.00
  2     2409     BLUMENTHAL, JEFFREY S.   44  IM        1:07.50
  3     1324     FORT, ROBERT L           40  MICH      1:05.00
  4     1172     DICKSON, BOB J.          42  GRIN      1:04.60
  5     1014     WRIGHT, ROBERT E.        43  GRIN      1:04.97
  6     2722     WHITTERS, ROBERT A.      44  AVST      1:05.00
  7     2421     CHRISTIAN, JEROME E.     40  IM        1:08.00
  8     2311     VENEZIA, JEFFREY B       40  GSM       2:07.00
Heat  16
  1     2676     DANIEL, LUKE L           41  H2O       1:04.00
  2     2375     BUCKLEY, MARK C.         43  IM        1:02.00
  3     2684     THOMAS, JIM H            40  H2O       1:01.00
  4     1330     PETERSON, GARY           42  MICH      1:00.92
  5     1328     ROBINSON, GREGORY D      41  MICH      1:01.00
  6     1690     WOLF, JOE H.             40  NIAG      1:02.00
  7     2699     LEPAGE, MIKE             42  MESC      1:03.18
  8     1846     FORTOUL, PAUL E          40  EMP       1:04.16
Heat  17
  1     1416     MEEM, LANG H.            43  VMST      1:00.77
  2     1876     KEALY, THOMAS P.         41  IAMA      1:00.48
  3     1812     MIESNER, CHARLES         42  LAKE      1:00.20
  4     2028     DENES, THOMAS A          40  ANCM        59.90
  5     1624     PIECUCH, JOHN T.         42  ARIZ      1:00.00
  6     2686     FERGUSON, SCOTT          40  CHRR      1:00.32
  7     1739     LEMKE, MICHAEL           41  CHMS      1:00.65
  8     1087     HIGGINBOTTOM, KEITH L.   40  GRIN      1:00.80
Heat  18
  1     1362     NOLTE, CHRISTOPHE        41  RMM         59.90
  2     2554     ROUKE, TIMOTHY P.        43  IM          59.45
  3     2010     MEADE, THOMAS D.         40  C1776       59.10
  4     1653     STITES, JIM S.           40  ARIZ        58.99
  5     1980     HEATHER, MICHAEL         44  SLUG        58.99
  6     1381     DITOLLA, ROBERT J.       43  RMM         59.20
  7     2087     CROWLEY, BRIAN J.        40  STAN        59.74
  8     2191     SIMPSON, MARK            40  WMAC        59.90
Heat  19
  1     2190     SCHASER, ANDREW G.       41  WMAC        58.20
  2     1771     SMITH, S.CASEY           40  SLAM        58.00
  3     2449     ESTES, DAVID             40  IM          58.00
  4     1908     BOYD, DAVID              43  WILD        57.00
  5     2289     BIHLMAN, FRANK N.        40  AKMS        57.50
  6     1572     WORLAND, PETER           40  NEM         58.00
  7     2692     GODFREY, ALAN            41  RAM         58.20
  8     1755     GRUBBS, JAMES            43  CHMS        58.50
Heat  20
  1     2715     MORALES, JOHN R.         40  UMSC        57.00
  2     2314     KOZLOWSKI, KIRK E.       40  MVM         56.60
  3     2236     BASESCU, DALE A.         41  GAJA        56.00
  4     2607     KANZLER, MATTHEW H.      41  LMS         55.00
  5     2121     GLASSTETTER, BILL        40  BLS         55.17
  6     1241     BOYD, THOMAS C.          41  GOST        56.00
  7     2011     RAE-GRANT, ALEX D.       40  C1776       56.70
  8     1431     TUDOR, JOHN B.           40  VMST        57.00
Heat  21
  1     2007     HEDRICK, TRIP            44  C1776       54.61
  2     2509     MCCABE, THOMAS           40  IM          54.00
  3     1385     HESS, RICHARD W.         43  RMM         53.30
  4     1848     SPECHT, WILLIAM L.       40  SPM         51.50
  5     2012     NORELLI, CHARLES C.      42  C1776       52.40
  6     1524     O'BRIEN, KERRY L.        41  WCM         53.77
  7     1425     TUDOR, LOUIS S.          42  VMST        54.08
  8     1670     FORRESTEL, RICHARD E.    40  NIAG        54.90
Heat  22
  1     1509     BAKER, JOHN W.           35  WCM       1:03.00
  2     1039     LEWIS, MIKE              37  GRIN      1:01.00
  3     1132     DAVIS, JOHN              39  GRIN      1:00.40
  4     2252     BALLOU, BRECK            37  GOLD        59.90
  5     1296     MAIR, STUART P.          38  MICH        59.90
  6     2120     MOYSE, DOUG              39  BLS       1:01.00
  7     2178     RINGER, DICK             39  MOVY      1:01.10
  8     1900     PAINTER, MATTHEW A.      39  WILD      1:03.00
Heat  23
  1     1333     SCHULDINGER, MIKE S      36  MICH        59.61
  2     2487     POLLY, CHARLES H.        35  IM          59.40
  3     2541     STROKER, STEVE W.        38  IM          59.30
  4     2050     MAYER, LLOYD L.          35  UT          59.10
  5     1678     POTTER, THOMAS P.        35  NIAG        59.20
  6     2635     MELLON, JIM              35  KONA        59.40
  7     1647     FREDERICK, PETER J       38  ARIZ        59.60
  8     2513     MITCHELL, JOHN F.        38  IM          59.80
Heat  24
  1     1266     MELGAR, TOM              36  MICH        59.00
  2     2047     TREADWAY, KYLE           37  UT          59.00
  3     1752     SCHIPPERT, NORMAN        35  CHMS        58.34
  4     1640     TAYLOR, TIM A.           36  ARIZ        57.75
  5     1456     BOSLEY, DOUGLAS M.       35  UNAT        58.23
  6     2568     LIM, YIT                 39  LINS        58.50
  7     2125     EMISON, THOMAS W.        39  MINN        59.00
  8     2342     NIEDRICH, RON            38  GCAM        59.07
Heat  25
  1     1852     BURESH, BOB              39  SPM         56.70
  2     2537     SOLTYS, TED J.           37  IM          56.00
  3     1308     SHARAR, BRIAN D.         36  MICH        55.57
  4     1834     GOLDBLOOM, ROBERT M.     38  EMP         55.00
  5     2223     STRICKER, PAUL           38  MCMS        55.10
  6     1663     GLAUBER, PETER           38  NIAG        55.90
  7     1754     PANTOJA, MICHAEL         37  CHMS        56.30
  8     1511     REMMERT, GREG A.         35  WCM         57.20
Heat  26
  1     2086     COX, RANDY R.            35  STAN        54.60
  2     2256     WIENANTS, KURT           35  GOLD        54.20
  3     2587     FRENTSOS, PAUL           36  DCAC        54.00
  4     1949     SEIPLE, SAM P.           38  OH          53.50
  5     2454     GIBSON, DAVE             37  IM          54.00
  6     2488     PRATT, JOHN              35  IM          54.00
  7     1764     HALLIBURTON, SCOTT P     35  SLAM        54.30
  8     2457     GROEN, CHARLES G         38  IM          55.00
Heat  27
  1     1536     GENDREAU,  EDMUND J.     35  NEM         53.00
  2     2615     WATERS, CHRIS D          35  USF         52.90
  3     2115     PATTEN, BOBBY            35  BLS         52.00
  4     2345     WENDT, MICHAEL O.        35  GCAM        47.14
  5     2270     STUART, JEFF S.          37  CONN        51.88
  6     2578     BLACK, JOHN              35  ATAL        52.51
  7     1363     LILLEY, JAMES E.         38  RMM         52.90
  8     1709     LUNDBERG, DAVID          37  TOC         53.00
Heat  28
  1     1566     VANKUILENBURG, SCOTT D.  33  NEM       1:03.08
  2     1386     KNIGHT, ROGER G.         34  RMM       1:01.00
  3     2547     PAZEN, JEFF              34  IM          59.90
  4     1489     SASZIK, ERIK             30  UNAT      1:00.12
  5     2515     MULCAHY, PATRICK         34  IM        1:03.00
  6     2542     ROLLEY, ALFRED           28  IM        1:01.12
  7     2555     STOEGBAUER, LARRY J.     28  IM        1:01.00
  8     1318     LAFRAMBOISE, KEITH       26  MICH      1:15.00
Heat  29
  1     2540     STRANGE, JOHN P.         34  IM          59.20
  2     1072     DEMPSEY, STEVE           33  GRIN        58.90
  3     2244     TIRADO, RONALD J.        34  LAPS        58.50
  4     2175     HUSTON, SETH J.          33  MOVY        58.11
  5     2704     PELLICANO, DINO          32  AAM         58.45
  6     2520     YOUNG, BOB               33  IM          58.60
  7     2440     KEITER, ERIC R           30  IM          59.00
  8     2073     LEWIS, MIKE J.           33  SDSM        59.70
Heat  30
  1     1751     HOGG, JEFFREY            32  CHMS        58.00
  2     1952     STUMP, DAVID W.          30  OH          57.54
  3     1303     MERCER, TODD B.          30  MICH        57.00
  4     1384     GONZALES, MIKE S.        31  RMM         56.91
  5     2619     GILMORE, BRIAN           32  SRM         57.01
  6     1781     HOPSON, BRUCE            32  SLAM        57.10
  7     1603     BIRNBRICH, CHRIS L.      34  GCMT        57.60
  8     1741     RUNKLE, BRENT            33  CHMS        58.10
Heat  31
  1     2176     WIEMERS, GREG R.         30  MOVY        56.30
  2     1062     HADDON, COLL             32  GRIN        56.00
  3     1409     HOLLAND, DAVE            30  VMST        55.85
  4     1309     DAY, ROBERT A.           33  MICH        55.50
  5     1462     DISALLE, JOHN            33  UNAT        55.70
  6     2305     MCGIFFIN, CHRIS D.       32  GSM         55.84
  7     1575     CARR, ROBERT A           32  NEM         56.13
  8     1090     PIENIAZKIEWICZ, RALPH A. 33  GRIN        56.52
Heat  32
  1     1581     CASEY, BRIAN             34  NEM         54.85
  2     2585     WILLIAMS, NEILL          30  DCAC        53.80
  3     2062     SEGRETO, STEPHEN         34  SDSM        53.30
  4     2382     SCHUSTER, FRED L.        34  IM          52.70
  5     1493     MALAS, BRYAN             30  UNAT        53.01
  6     1847     BARTON, STUART A         30  SPM         53.64
  7     1505     STAHL, STEPHEN A         33  WCM         53.83
  8     1889     LEWIS, MARK J.           33  IAMA        55.00
Heat  33
  1     2393     TOMSON, FAROL L.         26  IM        1:00.09
  2     1294     PRICE, EVAN              19  MICH      1:03.50
  3     2210     HEYD, MICHAEL            21  SMMM      1:01.01
  4     1666     CAPALUPO, ERIC M         24  NIAG      1:00.00
  5     1338     HEDSTROM, STEVEN         20  MICH        59.72
  6     1898     RIEGLE, CHAD             23  WILD        59.95
  7     2667     EVERETT, TRAVIS          21  SAWS      1:00.92
  8     1340     DENSHAM, CLINT M         21  MICH      1:01.66
Heat  34
  1     2707     RAAB, SCOT               26  ECSR        59.62
  2     1102     GAST, KEITH J.           28  GRIN        58.88
  3     2133     LEINDECKER, SCOTT        27  MINN        57.10
  4     1254     WEAVER, STEWART          28  GOST        57.00
  5     1277     RUBY, HOWARD             28  MICH        57.00
  6     2316     LIU, ALAN B.             25  MVM         58.55
  7     1326     JAMES, ANTOINE           28  MICH        59.00
  8     1743     WIDMAN, PAUL             25  CHMS        59.70
Heat  35
  1     2427     CUNNINGHAM, BRIAN D.     25  IM          56.74
  2     2395     BECKWITH, CHRIS L.       28  IM          56.00
  3     2078     HENDERSON, SCOTT L.      26  STAN        55.85
  4     1931     JOHNSTON, W.GRANT        25  NCMS        55.00
  5     2225     AMMON, CRAIG             29  MCMS        55.67
  6     1035     NEWSOM, PAUL             27  GRIN        56.00
  7     2035     CRANKSHAW, ERIK          25  UT          56.26
  8     1540     TENNEY, STEVEN E.        29  NEM         57.00
Heat  36
  1     1240     SCOLLON, ERIK L.         26  GOST        54.65
  2     1438     WOLFLE, JAMES D.         29  VMST        54.50
  3     2157     ZOLNA, WILLIAM M         28  OREG        54.50
  4     2418     CARL, SCOTT A.           26  IM          53.20
  5     2422     CLARKE, DICK             29  IM          53.50
  6     2108     REED, STEVE              29  BLS         54.50
  7     1578     GOLDMAN, MARK S          26  NEM         54.51
  8     1173     FERO, ADAM M.            25  GRIN        54.90
Heat  37
  1     2041     HANSSEN, ERIK            26  UT          52.15
  2     2040     HUGHES, JOE A.           26  UT          52.00
  3     2024     RODDIN, JEFFERY H        29  ANCM        51.26
  4     1985     WATTLES, FRANK E.        27  SLUG        49.70
  5     1994     RINZLER, MARC V.         27  SLUG        50.91
  6     1978     ROBINSON, DEREK P.       28  SLUG        51.28
  7     1332     MULL, ALEC J             26  MICH        52.07
  8     2049     WALTERS, MATTHEW         27  UT          53.17
Heat  38
  1     1588     GORDON, JOSHUA D.        24  GCMT        59.36
  2     1465     COLLINS, JOHN M          23  UNAT        58.00
  3     2446     JUIRIS, PETER C          24  IM          55.80
  4     2655     FULLING, DOUG L          23  TUCS        52.50
  5     1024     HAMMOND, BEN             23  GRIN        53.00
  6     1165     BRANDT, CHRIS            24  GRIN        56.00
  7     1144     DAWKINS, ADAM            22  GRIN        58.30
  8     1091     KYTTA, JOSHUA M.         23  GRIN        59.46
Sponsor #52Sponsor #50Sponsor #47Sponsor #36Sponsor #20
Sponsor #25Sponsor #51Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #45
Sponsor #13Sponsor #44Sponsor #29Sponsor #21Sponsor #35Sponsor #33Sponsor #14