1998 Short Course Championships
Heat Sheets
Event 28  Men Senior  100  Breast 
Sponsor: INTEL CORPORATION

 LN    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team     Seed Time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Heat  1
  1
  2
  3     2104     PENFIELD, JIM            90  PNA       2:33.00
  4
  5     2057     MCMAHON, VINCENT         85  SDSM      2:50.00
  6     2194     BODINE, ROY L.           87  TTEX      2:45.40
  7
  8
Heat  2
  1
  2     1194     WITTE, RUSS              81  GOST      1:53.00
  3     2354     CLEAVELAND, BRUD         80  ORLM      1:43.50
  4     2330     DA ROSA,  ALDO V.        80  RINC      1:32.72
  5     1942     KRUP, PAUL               80  OH        1:38.00
  6     2353     MCCULLOUGH, E. DON       82  ORLM      1:52.00
  7     2511     MENZIES, PAUL            82  IM        2:16.00
  8
Heat  3
  1     1769     HUBER, JACK R            75  SLAM      2:00.00
  2     1870     BRAININ, ABRASA          75  SPM       1:43.00
  3     2714     MERRICK, BOB             77  CM        1:35.76
  4     1623     VON ISSER, MAX           78  ARIZ      1:42.53
  5     1842     LYNCH, WALTER A.         76  EMP       1:52.29
  6
  7     2180     SCHALLA, GORDON J.       71  WMAC      1:50.72
  8     2627     SIMMERS, ED              71  CVM       1:44.79
Heat  4
  1     2524     WILLIAMS, GERALD         70  IM        1:41.79
  2     2598     COULTER, ROBERT          65  SWIM      1:40.24
  3     1111     JUDD, RUSSELL L.         65  GRIN      1:34.00
  4     2621     STUPFEL, NORMAN E.       65  SRM       1:29.08
  5     1866     TORSNEY, MIKE J          68  SPM       1:30.00
  6     1935     CATH, PIETER G.          67  OH        1:38.00
  7     1115     BEAMS, RONALD N          60  GRIN      1:42.00
  8     1190     HALL, SID                62  GOST      1:36.00
Heat  5
  1     2008     EMANUEL, JOHN E.         73  C1776     1:36.72
  2     1849     SMITH, THOMAS E.         70  SPM       1:30.00
  3     1549     HAARTZ, F.H. TED         70  NEM       1:25.00
  4     2364     GREENBERG, BARTON        73  OMAH      1:23.50
  5     2647     LEIPZIGER, FRED          70  LVM       1:24.95
  6     1285     MOSS, CHARLIE            70  MICH      1:27.67
  7     2006     FRANKS, ROGER G          71  C1776     1:33.00
  8     2001     GARSOE, NORMAN D.        74  C1776     1:37.00
Heat  6
  1     2701     LOCKEY, MYRON W.         66  CMAQ      1:25.89
  2     2338     FARRELL, ED              65  OSB       1:22.00
  3     2193     BALDWIN, CHUCK C.        67  TTEX      1:18.30
  4     1920     KORTHEUER, JOHN D.       67  NCMS      1:16.00
  5     2285     TAYLOR, RON              65  AKMS      1:17.40
  6     2614     MACDONALD, ROBERT        69  FMM       1:20.48
  7     2508     MASTERS, JOHN R.         67  IM        1:24.00
  8     1508     NIEMAN, FRANK B          65  WCM       1:28.50
Heat  7
  1     2384     SCHEIDELMAN, RONALD      63  IM        1:33.00
  2     1402     MURPHY, GEORGE A.        61  VMST      1:29.50
  3     1810     O'TOOLE, MARTIN          58  LAKE      1:32.40
  4     2149     WALKER, JOSEPH R.        56  SNM       1:25.00
  5     1229     HEUCK JR., KEN           53  GOST      1:34.00
  6     1590     SWAIM, JOHN H.           53  GCMT      1:24.50
  7     1207     ARCHIABLE, WES G.        54  GOST      1:25.00
  8     1799     DU FOUR, RANDALL R.      51  LAKE      1:40.93
Heat  8
  1     1256     KOENIG, ROBERT P.        61  GOST      1:28.00
  2     2601     STOLLMEYER, MICHAEL A.   60  SWIM      1:27.38
  3     1893     JOHNSON, RICHARD         60  IAMA      1:24.83
  4     2571     JACOBS, JOEL P.          62  CRAW      1:22.00
  5     1235     MEDICI, JOHN             60  GOST      1:23.00
  6     2058     RIDDLE, PETER            60  SDSM      1:27.00
  7     1685     VAN LANDINGHAM, JACK     64  NIAG      1:28.00
  8     1705     FOX, ROBERT A.           61  TOC       1:28.50
Heat  9
  1     1917     GEE, MILTON C            61  NCMS      1:20.18
  2     2368     HAWORTH, EMORY A.        62  DAM       1:19.46
  3     2604     JOHNSTON, BOB            61  MARY      1:17.00
  4     1349     PATTEN, BOB W.           63  RMM       1:14.00
  5     2214     PETERSON, DICK A.        61  SMMM      1:15.00
  6     2356     GLANCY, JERRY            60  ORLM      1:19.39
  7     1022     MYERS, JERRY R.          60  GRIN      1:20.00
  8     1553     CLAYSON, D. BARR         62  NEM       1:21.00
Heat  10
  1     2234     MCCLUNG, BILL            59  GAJA      1:23.72
  2     2482     NORLING, TIMOTHY K.      56  IM        1:22.00
  3     1477     PERILMAN, JIM E.         59  UNAT      1:19.00
  4     2350     WRIGHT, BEN              55  TAM       1:17.00
  5     1437     GAULRAPP, EDWARD H.      55  VMST      1:18.64
  6     1200     WIEDAMANN, KARL E.       59  GOST      1:19.70
  7     2374     MURFF, JAMES             56  CFCC      1:23.15
  8     2471     KULICKE, DIETER H.       57  IM        1:24.19
Heat  11
  1     2719     WAKE, MIKE               56  BERT      1:16.00
  2     1517     LANCE, JACK              55  WCM       1:14.00
  3     1527     POMEROY, DICK W.         55  WCM       1:12.10
  4     1404     SCHILTZ, JACK            55  VMST      1:11.30
  5     2061     FRESHLEY, MIKE           57  SDSM      1:12.00
  6     1406     BRUNDAGE, WARNER F.      55  VMST      1:13.47
  7     1264     STOVER, JOHN C.          56  MICH      1:14.00
  8     2114     MICHEL, PETER            55  BLS       1:16.50
Heat  12
  1     1197     ABINERI, DAVID J.        54  GOST      1:20.00
  2     1069     DESSERICH, JR, RUSS      54  GRIN      1:19.25
  3     1099     METZGER, WIL             47  GRIN      1:18.69
  4     1092     KYTTA, JAMES W.          46  GRIN      1:15.86
  5     1753     WATERFILL, STEVE         47  CHMS      1:16.00
  6     1902     MARCUM, ALLEN            48  WILD      1:23.00
  7     2456     GRAY, WILLIAM H          43  IM        1:31.00
  8     2461     HELLER, STEPHEN B.       42  IM        1:20.00
Heat  13
  1     1662     ADAMS, WILLIAM           51  NIAG      1:16.58
  2     2713     MENDENHALL, CHARLES      50  RW        1:16.50
  3     2142     LAWRIE, JIM              51  SNM       1:16.00
  4     2683     SHIPPEY, DENNIS          52  H2O       1:15.89
  5     1082     SCOTT, ROBERT            51  GRIN      1:15.89
  6     1757     DODGE, GEORGE            53  CHMS      1:16.00
  7     1427     RIORDAN, ROBERT V.       51  VMST      1:16.50
  8     1420     MCCOWAN, EDWIN T.        50  VMST      1:19.00
Heat  14
  1     2642     BAILEY, CONNER           51  AMS       1:14.43
  2     1450     RACHOR, JR, ROBERT       50  UNAT      1:13.37
  3     2602     ENTERLINE, JOHN          51  MARY      1:12.00
  4     1026     ANDERSON, PETER A.       54  GRIN      1:11.50
  5     2675     GUTHRIE, SCOTT           53  BRAT      1:11.80
  6     1658     WHITTEN, PHILLIP         54  ARIZ      1:13.34
  7     1733     HUNT, LARRY              50  CHMS      1:14.29
  8     2372     SHAW, ROBERT             50  CFCC      1:14.50
Heat  15
  1     1156     LEE, CHARLES B           54  GRIN      1:11.13
  2     1767     HARRIS,  HOWARD M.       53  SLAM      1:10.33
  3     2349     FROST JR., KENNETH A     53  TAM       1:07.44
  4     2146     MC KENZIE, DON W.        50  SNM       1:01.64
  5     1706     STRAND, ROBERT           52  TOC       1:03.40
  6     1396     ABBOTT, WILLIAM          51  RMM       1:09.50
  7     1790     HARRIS, HOWARD M.        53  SLAM      1:10.33
  8     1429     BROWN, GEORGE B.         50  VMST      1:11.50
Heat  16
  1     2550     KURZEJA, KEITH M.        47  IM        1:15.00
  2     1060     SWISHER, RICHARD         49  GRIN      1:13.24
  3     2045     SHIELDS, SCOTT           48  UT        1:12.09
  4     1023     LEMAIRE, LARRY R.        45  GRIN      1:11.10
  5     1155     CARTER, MICHAEL A        47  GRIN      1:12.06
  6     1601     JOYCE, ROBERT C.         49  GCMT      1:13.01
  7     1193     WITTE, RAY M             48  GOST      1:14.00
  8     2181     HUBBARD, RICH            45  WMAC      1:15.07
Heat  17
  1     1869     BASTIE, GARY A.          47  SPM       1:10.80
  2     2717     MULVIHILL, JAMES         46  UMSC      1:10.01
  3     1644     BOVARD, RALPH S.         45  ARIZ      1:08.00
  4     1520     HAUFLER, STEVEN E.       45  WCM       1:07.50
  5     1573     SELTZER, ROBERT          47  NEM       1:08.00
  6     1282     HANSEN, STEVE            46  MICH      1:09.80
  7     2156     DEGIULIO, JULES          45  OREG      1:10.00
  8     2696     INMAN, GRANT M.          46  MAM       1:10.90
Heat  18
  1     1922     LEE, TERRENCE J          48  NCMS      1:06.90
  2     1975     MCCAULEY, WAYNE A.       49  SLUG      1:06.00
  3     2551     KOLAR, CLAY A.           49  IM        1:05.00
  4     1981     WHITLEY, ROBERT          48  SLUG      1:05.00
  5     2112     CAPERS, JIM              46  BLS       1:05.00
  6     1515     JESTER, MAL              49  WCM       1:06.00
  7     1009     BLY, PHILLIP M.          45  GRIN      1:06.80
  8     1832     SCHLIEMAN, SCOTT         46  EMP       1:07.00
Heat  19
  1     2502     MAJEWSKI, TERRENCE J     44  IM        1:19.56
  2     1029     HENRY, MAX A.            44  GRIN      1:17.54
  3     2107     SCHAEFFER, J. MICHAEL    41  PNA       1:16.80
  4     2466     KEELEY, KEVIN T.         41  IM        1:17.00
  5     1596     SCHWARTZ, MARK D.        42  GCMT      1:18.00
  6     1892     WINDSOR, JAY             38  IAMA      1:22.00
  7     1133     LIWOSZ, RICHARD J.       36  GRIN      1:20.00
  8     1137     STURMER, TOM             38  GRIN      1:23.00
Heat  20
  1     1883     RAUCH, JOE W.            43  IAMA      1:15.00
  2     1661     WEBER, GREGORY J.        44  NIAG      1:15.00
  3     1028     CRUTCHFIELD, RANDY       40  GRIN      1:14.00
  4     1234     HALLEY, FRANKLIN         40  GOST      1:12.00
  5     2616     GARRETT, RICHARD S       44  USF       1:12.10
  6     1311     WILCOX, GEORGE H.        42  MICH      1:14.90
  7     1139     WITTE, JIM               42  GRIN      1:15.00
  8     2381     BERTKE, BRENT            44  IM        1:16.00
Heat  21
  1     1637     GRUNCKY, JOHN            43  ARIZ      1:11.00
  2     2013     KELLY, STEVE             40  C1776     1:10.70
  3     2573     BRAATEN, ALAN            40  CRAW      1:09.77
  4     2623     VAN BOER, ERIC D.        43  RHMS      1:08.50
  5     2512     MEYERS, DAVE             40  IM        1:09.23
  6     1915     DAVIS, THOMAS W.         40  NCMS      1:10.20
  7     2303     SCHMITT, DAVID E.        40  GSM       1:10.90
  8     2249     HEYES, GREG              43  LAPS      1:12.00
Heat  22
  1     2646     WELDAY, KIRK A           42  LVM       1:08.34
  2     1442     RUSSELL, TODD B.         40  VMST      1:08.10
  3     1747     HUGUENARD, JAMES         44  CHMS      1:07.84
  4     1467     EDMONDS, MICHAEL D.      44  UNAT      1:07.00
  5     2289     BIHLMAN, FRANK N.        40  AKMS      1:07.40
  6     1213     SHRADER, MICHAEL W.      42  GOST      1:07.90
  7     2036     SHAW, GARY               43  UT        1:08.20
  8     2243     WAGONER, VICTOR E.       42  LAPS      1:08.37
Heat  23
  1     2698     KRESS, LARRY             43  DMS       1:07.00
  2     2607     KANZLER, MATTHEW H.      41  LMS       1:06.00
  3     2500     MAGIERA, JOSEPH S.       41  IM        1:05.90
  4     1724     CORLISS, STUART E        42  TOC       1:03.50
  5     2011     RAE-GRANT, ALEX D.       40  C1776     1:04.10
  6     1670     FORRESTEL, RICHARD E.    40  NIAG      1:06.01
  7     2043     PHILPOT, RANDY           43  UT        1:07.00
  8     1475     LEACH, GIB               44  UNAT      1:07.00
Heat  24
  1     1650     DOZER, GREGORY           40  ARIZ      1:03.43
  2     2567     MALCOLM, DOUG            41  LINS      1:03.00
  3     2080     ELDRED, SPENCER C.       41  STAN      1:01.12
  4     2727     SCHAFER, RON             40  HSAM      1:01.00
  5     1995     RODE, STEPHEN W.         40  C1776     1:01.09
  6     2240     HAMM, MICHAEL L.         40  LAPS      1:02.12
  7     2038     PAULSEN, MORI            40  UT        1:03.40
  8     1413     SLOWEY, MICHAEL J.       40  VMST      1:03.51
Heat  25
  1     2135     MULHERN, WAYDE           38  MINN      1:17.00
  2     2144     MYERS, BRADLEY K.        37  SNM       1:13.00
  3     1270     LYNCH, TOM M.            33  MICH      1:16.00
  4     2540     STRANGE, JOHN P.         34  IM        1:12.60
  5     1660     VANBRUNT, RICHARD S.     30  NIAG      1:11.57
  6     1106     ROHDE, DAVID B.          33  GRIN      1:12.12
  7     2533     SHERRARD, MARK E.        30  IM        1:15.99
  8     2485     PEISER, MARK             32  IM        1:17.00
Heat  26
  1     1605     VON SCHRILTZ, STEVEN H.  36  GCMT      1:11.74
  2     2397     ALDRICH, MICHAEL         39  IM        1:09.60
  3     2317     MC NAMARA, PETER T.      37  MVM       1:08.00
  4     1677     PORTEUS, KEVIN S.        35  NIAG      1:07.50
  5     1738     VOORHEES, JOHN           39  CHMS      1:07.90
  6     2620     STILING, DOUGLAS E.      39  SRM       1:08.25
  7     2005     MARTIN, MICHAEL P.       37  C1776     1:11.20
  8     1211     PARR, PERRY T.           35  GOST      1:12.00
Heat  27
  1     2248     RAINE, CHARLIE           38  LAPS      1:07.00
  2     2697     SIHNER, CRAIG D.         38  MAM       1:06.50
  3     1938     DALLAM, CRAIG B          39  OH        1:05.50
  4     1296     MAIR, STUART P.          38  MICH      1:05.50
  5     1834     GOLDBLOOM, ROBERT M.     38  EMP       1:05.50
  6     1351     BARBER, JEFF G.          36  RMM       1:05.90
  7     2361     APKER, JOHN L.           37  OMAH      1:06.50
  8     1761     MORRIS, PAUL H.          35  SLAM      1:07.20
Heat  28
  1     1683     MATYSEK, JIM             38  NIAG      1:04.10
  2     1388     BANK, HOLDEN J.          38  RMM       1:04.00
  3     1536     GENDREAU,  EDMUND J.     35  NEM       1:04.00
  4     2648     BECK, GILBERT            36  TAMT      1:02.80
  5     2004     CASCIATO, MICHAEL G.     38  C1776     1:02.90
  6     1838     FIERRO, KIP              38  EMP       1:04.00
  7     1284     SCHLATTER, MARC          39  MICH      1:04.00
  8     1321     KEITH, ALGERNON J        37  MICH      1:05.07
Heat  29
  1     2086     COX, RANDY R.            35  STAN      1:02.10
  2     1579     COTE, DAVID A            38  NEM       1:01.00
  3     2196     GUTHRIE, DAVID           37  TTEX        58.00
  4     2022     DICKS, WALLY C           35  ANCM        56.81
  5     1709     LUNDBERG, DAVID          37  TOC         58.00
  6     1449     MILLS, GLENN D.          36  UNAT      1:00.00
  7     2583     FRENTSOS, MATTHEW R.     35  DCAC      1:01.00
  8     1455     ANDERSON, BRUCE A.       37  UNAT      1:02.10
Heat  30
  1     1503     STODDARD, DAVID R.       33  WCM       1:09.50
  2     1018     BALDACCI, JOE            32  GRIN      1:08.65
  3     2280     GARDNER, NICK            32  WH20      1:08.56
  4     1386     KNIGHT, ROGER G.         34  RMM       1:06.80
  5     2438     HOLMES, STEVE M          30  IM        1:07.50
  6     2173     THOMPSON, ANTHONY G.     34  MOVY      1:08.66
  7     1443     JOHNSON, ANDREW          32  VMST      1:09.20
  8     1323     HARPER, ROGER S          32  MICH      1:11.00
Heat  31
  1     1614     MEYER, STEVE A.          31  GCMT      1:06.00
  2     1118     SHERMAN, KEVIN S.        34  GRIN      1:05.28
  3     1458     BROWN, MIKE              34  UNAT      1:05.08
  4     2412     BROWN, DAVID J.          31  IM        1:04.60
  5     2564     HASEGAWA, BRIAN J.       34  SYM       1:04.87
  6     2162     KING, PHILLIP J.         31  OREG      1:05.26
  7     2610     VANDERSLUIS, RON         33  MARK      1:06.00
  8     2179     JANSEN, ANTHONY          30  WMAC      1:06.80
Heat  32
  1     1554     CONNERY, MATT G.         34  NEM       1:04.00
  2     2396     ACKERMAN, DAVID          32  IM        1:03.23
  3     1811     MERCKER, DALE            31  LAKE      1:03.00
  4     1393     MILLER, GEORGE F.        33  RMM       1:02.30
  5     2132     WISE, JAMES M            33  MINN      1:02.50
  6     1077     TIMMONS, JASON           31  GRIN      1:03.22
  7     1689     SMITH, WILLIAM J.        33  NIAG      1:03.89
  8     1903     DICKMAN, ROSS L.         30  WILD      1:04.23
Heat  33
  1     1152     WYATT, DEWEY             34  GRIN      1:02.00
  2     2230     NORTHCUTT,  THOMAS L.    32  GAJA      1:01.00
  3     2585     WILLIAMS, NEILL          30  DCAC        59.88
  4     1488     SANTOS, ROQUE J.         30  UNAT        57.99
  5     2419     CARRY, LEE               30  IM          58.00
  6     2085     SCOTTOLINE, BRIAN P.     33  STAN      1:00.50
  7     1566     VANKUILENBURG, SCOTT D.  33  NEM       1:01.90
  8     2292     HAYES, BRIAN T.          30  SCAQ      1:02.20
Heat  34
  1     1576     GIESING, KRISTOPHER      27  NEM       1:10.62
  2     1895     RAKER, KEITH             28  WILD      1:10.10
  3     2439     LOPEZ-WALLE, GABRIEL     25  IM        1:20.00
  4     1457     AUDETTE, SCOTT           24  UNAT      1:14.36
  5     1338     HEDSTROM, STEVEN         20  MICH      1:08.31
  6     1236     ARNOLD, BOB W.           20  GOST      1:06.27
  7     1496     TRIEFF, DANNY            24  NCMS      1:07.00
  8     2210     HEYD, MICHAEL            21  SMMM      1:10.11
Heat  35
  1     1066     BACHRACH, DANIEL G.      25  GRIN      1:09.00
  2     1123     BARTHOLOMEW, JAMES       28  GRIN      1:08.11
  3     1904     JAWORSKI, CHIP           27  WILD      1:08.00
  4     1239     RUSHMAN, CHRISTOPHE      26  GOST      1:07.74
  5     1102     GAST, KEITH J.           28  GRIN      1:07.92
  6     1785     GUNDERSEN, KARL R.       28  SLAM      1:08.02
  7     1786     WOODY, ROSS              27  SLAM      1:08.81
  8     2522     WEINGARD, KEN B.         29  IM        1:09.57
Heat  36
  1     1326     JAMES, ANTOINE           28  MICH      1:06.00
  2     1399     COCKRELL JR., CHARLES E. 29  VMST      1:05.15
  3     2316     LIU, ALAN B.             25  MVM       1:04.81
  4     2089     DOHERTY, TODD            27  PNA       1:04.39
  5     1204     LEYSHON, RICHARD E.      29  GOST      1:04.59
  6     1587     POORBAUGH, DAVID C.      26  GCMT      1:04.99
  7     1250     KRAMER, MICHAEL S.       25  GOST      1:05.80
  8     1522     LUNSFORD, LEIF           28  WCM       1:07.58
Heat  37
  1     1315     CICHELLO, MICHAEL S.     29  MICH      1:04.10
  2     1254     WEAVER, STEWART          28  GOST      1:03.80
  3     1687     TOTHERO, STEVEN P.       28  NIAG      1:02.50
  4     2641     MACKENROTH, JACK         29  ART       1:01.97
  5     1302     PELLEGRINO, NICHOLAS     28  MICH      1:02.34
  6     1464     SCHLYER, ROBERT J        28  IM        1:02.80
  7     1297     MC CLURG, PHIL A.        26  MICH      1:04.00
  8     2576     CHADICK, KELLY           28  AAA       1:04.22
Heat  38
  1     2584     KINNEY, MATTHEW A.       28  DCAC      1:00.90
  2     1726     LARSON, GREG D           28  TOC       1:00.00
  3     2170     REZEK, TONY              25  MOVY        59.00
  4     1230     RADEL, J. TODD           25  GOST        57.59
  5     1734     SOLANO, ABRAHAM          28  CHMS        58.90
  6     1872     LEYSHON, ROBERT K.       29  IAMA        59.71
  7     1704     PATRICK, JAMIE T.        27  TOC       1:00.59
  8     2049     WALTERS, MATTHEW         27  UT        1:01.48
Heat  39
  1     1242     MORRIS, A. JASON         21  GOST      1:04.89
  2     1379     MC CORMICK, AARON R.     23  RMM       1:01.80
  3     2370     ARMSTRONG, JONATHAN      22  CFCC      1:00.32
  4     1439     RIORDAN, COREY J.        20  VMST        59.39
  5     2302     SLAWINSKI, RICHARD       24  GSM         59.98
  6     1990     BERGEN, STEVEN C.        23  SLUG      1:00.50
  7     1602     WALKENHORST, JARED W.    23  GCMT      1:03.64
  8     2596     SAGARWALA, ADAM          19  MCM       1:05.99
Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #13Sponsor #35
Sponsor #33Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #51Sponsor #50Sponsor #36Sponsor #21
Sponsor #47Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #45Sponsor #44Sponsor #20Sponsor #41