1998 Short Course Championships
Heat Sheets
Event 10  Men Senior  100  Back
Sponsor: TIMOTHY & PAULA MEYER-GOEDDE

 LN    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team     Seed Time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Heat  1
  1
  2     2526     VAN PETTEN, STACY        85  IM        3:24.00
  3     2503     MALBROUGH, DAVE          85  IM        1:52.00
  4     2194     BODINE, ROY L.           87  TTEX      2:37.99
  5     2148     REEDER, BILL M           87  SNM       3:30.00
  6     1861     ATWOOD, ROBERT D         77  SPM       1:58.00
  7     2104     PENFIELD, JIM            90  PNA       2:10.00
  8     2501     MAINE, THOMAS O.         72  IM        1:48.50
Heat  2
  1     2553     PIERCE, ELMER            83  IM        2:35.00
  2     2726     TRIOLO, JIM S.           84  LAM       1:51.26
  3     2669     VANDE WEGHE, ALBERT      81  TULS      1:45.00
  4     2511     MENZIES, PAUL            82  IM        1:04.00
  5     2265     MERRILL, JOHN            81  CONN      1:31.00
  6     2532     SHEA, EDWARD J.          83  IM        1:48.00
  7     2168     FISHER, ALBERT B.        81  MOVY      1:56.52
  8     1858     FERRIS, HAROLD           67  SPM       1:40.60
Heat  3
  1     2219     FOREST, HERMAN S.        77  MCMS      1:50.00
  2     2268     SCHOFIELD, ELLIOTT       75  CONN      1:43.00
  3     2159     YOUNG, GILBERT N         76  OREG      1:36.25
  4     2204     TAFT, RAYMOND F.         78  SMMM      1:27.30
  5     1541     EDWARDS, JAMES K.        75  NEM       1:33.00
  6     1668     CRANCH, JOHN             75  NIAG      1:41.80
  7     2201     HELLMAN, ALLEN D.        76  TTEX      1:46.00
  8     1842     LYNCH, WALTER A.         76  EMP       1:51.59
Heat  4
  1     2209     STUPFEL, DON             70  SMMM      1:41.00
  2     2180     SCHALLA, GORDON J.       71  WMAC      1:38.23
  3     1937     DAILY, JOHN              70  OH        1:35.00
  4     1355     TRUBY, JACK O            73  RMM       1:32.00
  5     1634     SILVERSTEIN, LOU         71  ARIZ      1:32.50
  6     1243     BLOEBAUM, ROBERT C.      71  GOST      1:35.00
  7     2524     WILLIAMS, GERALD         70  IM        1:40.22
  8     2001     GARSOE, NORMAN D.        74  C1776     1:43.00
Heat  5
  1     1927     MURPHY, JOHN             73  NCMS      1:28.00
  2     1849     SMITH, THOMAS E.         70  SPM       1:23.00
  3     2197     CAMPBELL, FRANK P.       72  TTEX      1:20.69
  4     2006     FRANKS, ROGER G          71  C1776     1:15.00
  5     2612     HUTINGER, PAUL           73  FMM       1:15.80
  6     2295     BRINTON, GEORGE M.       73  SCAQ      1:21.46
  7     1702     PERRY, RALPH F.          71  TOC       1:25.00
  8     1033     RISLEY, ROBERT L         70  GRIN      1:30.00
Heat  6
  1     1651     DONNER, GENE J.          66  ARIZ      1:35.00
  2     2060     LABAHN, RICHARD          69  SDSM      1:28.45
  3     1008     REIMAN, TIMOTHY A.       65  GRIN      1:28.50
  4     2163     WELCH, ARTHUR C.         65  OREG      1:36.00
  5     1190     HALL, SID                62  GOST      1:21.00
  6     2127     MAGEE, PETE              60  MINN      1:20.71
  7     2266     HARRIS, JON              62  CONN      1:21.49
  8     1788     MCNAMEE, MICHAEL         56  SLAM      2:05.41
Heat  7
  1     1645     GILLIN, GORDON H.        67  ARIZ      1:25.00
  2     1111     JUDD, RUSSELL L.         65  GRIN      1:25.00
  3     1933     VAN DIJK, PETER          69  OH        1:17.00
  4     1641     JOHNSON, RONALD L.       66  ARIZ      1:09.30
  5     1925     MITCHELL, CLARKE         65  NCMS      1:16.00
  6     2598     COULTER, ROBERT          65  SWIM      1:23.70
  7     1403     SULLIVAN, FORREST M.     68  VMST      1:25.00
  8     2668     SAUNDERS, C.DENNY        65  TULS      1:25.38
Heat  8
  1     2599     GEER, DREN               64  SWIM      1:15.00
  2     1553     CLAYSON, D. BARR         62  NEM       1:13.50
  3     1436     MCGILL, JOHN R.          62  VMST      1:11.95
  4     2356     GLANCY, JERRY            60  ORLM      1:08.43
  5     1231     OYAKAWA, YOSHI           64  GOST      1:09.00
  6     2070     EARLEY,  BILL            61  SDSM      1:12.61
  7     2164     THAYER, GEORGE D.        62  OREG      1:14.50
  8     2075     FASBENDER, BARRY A.      60  STAN      1:16.63
Heat  9
  1     1357     TOBIN, JOHN C            55  RMM       1:19.50
  2     2525     WINTER, GEORGE R.        55  IM        1:14.00
  3     2066     EVANS, RICK              56  SDSM      1:11.48
  4     1265     RODDIN, HUGH J.          56  MICH      1:09.00
  5     1177     QUIGLEY, GEORGE          57  GRIN      1:10.79
  6     1923     PINKERTON, ROLFFS S.     59  NCMS      1:12.59
  7     1184     TRIPP, THOMAS N.         55  GOST      1:17.00
  8     1827     MONAHAN, RICHARD S.      56  EMP       1:29.00
Heat  10
  1     2430     DAYTON, BARRY            52  IM        1:29.00
  2     1114     CHURCH, DOUG O.          54  GRIN      1:20.00
  3     2232     QUANRUD, JOHN O.         51  GAJA      1:12.93
  4     1160     SCHMIDT, TOM H.          50  GRIN      1:17.50
  5     1422     DELONG, HARRY P.         54  VMST      1:25.00
  6     1229     HEUCK JR., KEN           53  GOST      1:53.00
  7     1424     MILLER, JIM              47  VMST      1:11.02
  8     1504     AHLMAN, DAVID C.         46  WCM       1:09.10
Heat  11
  1     1082     SCOTT, ROBERT            51  GRIN      1:12.00
  2     1608     RINGER, LARRY D.         50  GCMT      1:09.17
  3     2206     GALINE, DONALD L         52  SMMM      1:08.88
  4     1966     HIGHLEY, STEVEN R.       51  DCM       1:07.00
  5     1120     JONES, ROGERS            50  GRIN      1:08.00
  6     2025     LEONARD, ROGER F.        50  ANCM      1:09.07
  7     1642     SANDERS, KENNETH A.      50  ARIZ      1:10.00
  8     1440     MILLER, ERIC R.          51  VMST      1:12.10
Heat  12
  1     1479     POILETMAN, ROBERT        54  UNAT      1:03.67
  2     1844     KOLONKOWSKI, BOB         50  EMP       1:01.40
  3     2365     WILDER, HUGH T.          50  DAM         58.50
  4     1701     BIRNIE, TIM A.           52  TOC         58.00
  5     2725     THOMAS, DICK W.          50  LAM         58.25
  6     2346     BURNS, RICHARD           54  TAM       1:00.50
  7     1482     MATHEWSON, EDWARD        51  UNAT      1:02.80
  8     1718     BEGLINGER, JAMES M.      51  TOC       1:04.01
Heat  13
  1     2037     KITTEL, RICHARD          49  UT        1:07.90
  2     2242     WILLIS, GREGORY B.       49  LAPS      1:06.54
  3     1191     THOMPSON, DALE           48  GOST      1:09.00
  4     2272     WILSON, THOMAS J.        43  WH20      1:18.00
  5     2640     FRIEDLANDER, SCOTT E.    40  ART       1:14.10
  6     1812     MIESNER, CHARLES         42  LAKE      1:07.00
  7     1485     VOGEL, MATTHEW M         43  UNAT      1:07.90
  8     2421     CHRISTIAN, JEROME E.     40  IM        1:15.00
Heat  14
  1     2717     MULVIHILL, JAMES         46  UMSC      1:05.50
  2     2000     LEECH, J. NATHAN         49  C1776     1:03.10
  3     2451     FITZGERALD, JOHN         49  IM        1:02.00
  4     1335     THOMPSON, FRANK L        46  MICH      1:01.00
  5     2600     MCCORMACK, KEVIN         45  SWIM      1:01.10
  6     1288     CHANEY, RICHARD R.       47  MICH      1:02.40
  7     2497     RYSDON, JON C.           46  IM        1:05.00
  8     1582     BRIGHT, DAVID C          45  NEM       1:05.79
Heat  15
  1     2118     HAAS, RICHARD            48  BLS       1:00.00
  2     1112     PERRIN, TOM              47  GRIN        59.90
  3     1713     SPIEKER, R. TOD          49  TOC         59.50
  4     1098     THOMAS, BOB              45  GRIN        58.52
  5     1809     TINGLEY, WILLIAM         47  LAKE        59.01
  6     2733     PUGLIESE, MARK D.        45  DCRP        59.50
  7     1529     HART, GENE E.            45  WCM       1:00.00
  8     2514     MOEHLMANN, KURT          46  IM        1:01.00
Heat  16
  1     2444     CRAFFEY, JACK            40  IM        1:04.60
  2     1881     BOWER, NORMAN G.         44  IAMA      1:04.20
  3     1028     CRUTCHFIELD, RANDY       40  GRIN      1:03.80
  4     2699     LEPAGE, MIKE             42  MESC      1:03.31
  5     2686     FERGUSON, SCOTT          40  CHRR      1:03.66
  6     2243     WAGONER, VICTOR E.       42  LAPS      1:04.20
  7     1330     PETERSON, GARY           42  MICH      1:04.30
  8     2512     MEYERS, DAVE             40  IM        1:06.10
Heat  17
  1     2715     MORALES, JOHN R.         40  UMSC      1:02.50
  2     2233     JUSTICE, STEVE           40  GAJA      1:02.43
  3     1057     DEPPE, JACK              44  GRIN      1:01.20
  4     2687     GAWRYS, JOE              43  CHRR      1:00.50
  5     1241     BOYD, THOMAS C.          41  GOST      1:01.00
  6     1416     MEEM, LANG H.            43  VMST      1:02.22
  7     1145     SHIREY, MARK A.          40  GRIN      1:02.48
  8     2478     LONG, DOUGLAS D.         44  IM        1:02.88
Heat  18
  1     2278     HATTON, BRUCE R.         41  WH20      1:00.00
  2     2449     ESTES, DAVID             40  IM          59.90
  3     2554     ROUKE, TIMOTHY P.        43  IM          59.59
  4     1721     FERROGGIARO, FRED A.     44  TOC         59.10
  5     2240     HAMM, MICHAEL L.         40  LAPS        59.50
  6     2692     GODFREY, ALAN            41  RAM         59.80
  7     1589     STICKNEY, MICHAEL P.     41  GCMT      1:00.00
  8     2033     WILSON, KEITH K.         41  ANCM      1:00.50
Heat  19
  1     1919     KLEIN, JONATHAN E        40  NCMS        58.00
  2     2273     QUINN, GARY              40  WH20        56.30
  3     1646     SHAKE, SCOTT D.          40  ARIZ        55.56
  4     1848     SPECHT, WILLIAM L.       40  SPM         53.50
  5     2298     EVANS, CLAY              44  SCAQ        55.00
  6     1915     DAVIS, THOMAS W.         40  NCMS        56.20
  7     2530     SEIBT, ANDREAS K.        40  IM          57.10
  8     1840     FOCHIOS, DEAN            44  EMP         59.00
Heat  20
  1     2548     NICHOLAS, SCOTT D.       35  IM        1:10.00
  2     1968     MOLL, ANDREW C.          39  DCM       1:05.00
  3     1970     MUNSON, FRED R.          39  DCM       1:02.28
  4     1672     KISKER, JIM E.           35  NIAG      1:04.00
  5     1756     JOHMANN, MICHAEL         36  CHMS      1:05.00
  6     1492     MILLER, PATRICK A        30  UNAT      1:08.00
  7     2440     KEITER, ERIC R           30  IM        1:05.00
  8     2515     MULCAHY, PATRICK         34  IM        1:08.00
Heat  21
  1     1055     VICKERS, MARK            39  GRIN      1:01.50
  2     1557     REIFENBERG, STEVE J.     38  NEM       1:01.10
  3     2029     LAITI, CHRIS J.          37  ANCM      1:00.90
  4     1663     GLAUBER, PETER           38  NIAG        59.50
  5     1803     GLEASON JR., JOHN R.     38  LAKE        59.50
  6     1900     PAINTER, MATTHEW A.      39  WILD      1:00.90
  7     2135     MULHERN, WAYDE           38  MINN      1:01.30
  8     1605     VON SCHRILTZ, STEVEN H.  36  GCMT      1:01.87
Heat  22
  1     1398     MALSBURY, DAVID B.       36  VMST        57.49
  2     2454     GIBSON, DAVE             37  IM          57.00
  3     2583     FRENTSOS, MATTHEW R.     35  DCAC        56.56
  4     1875     KEALY, DANIEL E.         39  IAMA        56.00
  5     2688     VREDEVELD, ROGER M.      37  CHRR        56.04
  6     1852     BURESH, BOB              39  SPM         56.85
  7     2587     FRENTSOS, PAUL           36  DCAC        57.00
  8     1284     SCHLATTER, MARC          39  MICH        58.40
Heat  23
  1     1455     ANDERSON, BRUCE A.       37  UNAT        54.80
  2     2270     STUART, JEFF S.          37  CONN        54.36
  3     1709     LUNDBERG, DAVID          37  TOC         53.00
  4     2027     BRITT, CLAY J.           37  ANCM        51.20
  5     2113     YARID, JAY               35  BLS         52.50
  6     2021     FELL, MICHAEL A.         36  ANCM        54.20
  7     2296     DOUGLASS, WILL           38  SCAQ        54.77
  8     2457     GROEN, CHARLES G         38  IM          55.40
Heat  24
  1     1151     HARLOS, BRENT            34  GRIN      1:03.00
  2     1934     WIEMERS, TODD C.         30  OH        1:00.90
  3     2704     PELLICANO, DINO          32  AAM       1:00.60
  4     1575     CARR, ROBERT A           32  NEM       1:00.14
  5     1660     VANBRUNT, RICHARD S.     30  NIAG      1:00.24
  6     2073     LEWIS, MIKE J.           33  SDSM      1:00.83
  7     1334     NORDLUND, ERIC           34  MICH      1:02.00
  8     1386     KNIGHT, ROGER G.         34  RMM       1:04.00
Heat  25
  1     1307     FOUNTAIN, THOMAS J.      34  MICH        59.50
  2     1889     LEWIS, MARK J.           33  IAMA        59.00
  3     1317     COLTON, JEFFREY          33  MICH        57.98
  4     2055     TESCH, DENNIS            32  UT          57.00
  5     1303     MERCER, TODD B.          30  MICH        57.00
  6     2162     KING, PHILLIP J.         31  OREG        58.37
  7     2176     WIEMERS, GREG R.         30  MOVY        59.40
  8     1952     STUMP, DAVID W.          30  OH        1:00.10
Heat  26
  1     2079     PHILLIPS, CARR           32  STAN        56.50
  2     1567     WOOD, CHRISTOPHE         30  NEM         55.57
  3     1493     MALAS, BRYAN             30  UNAT        55.06
  4     1384     GONZALES, MIKE S.        31  RMM         54.65
  5     1577     BERRY, ROB S             30  NEM         54.76
  6     1976     BERGEN, BERT             31  SLUG        55.44
  7     2694     HODGES, BRAD             31  CAMS        56.00
  8     1458     BROWN, MIKE              34  UNAT        56.97
Heat  27
  1     2432     DUSZA, MICHAEL J         29  IM        1:02.00
  2     1452     SAMPSON, SCOTT           29  UNAT      1:01.00
  3     2225     AMMON, CRAIG             29  MCMS        59.34
  4     2048     FROLICH, JON             25  UT          59.25
  5     2555     STOEGBAUER, LARRY J.     28  IM          59.30
  6     2636     HIEMKE, SCOTT M          26  AAAA        59.40
  7     1688     KOPPENHAVER, KEN D.      29  NIAG      1:01.70
  8     2319     LEMONS, MICHAEL          26  MVM       1:02.12
Heat  28
  1     2089     DOHERTY, TODD            27  PNA         58.89
  2     2108     REED, STEVE              29  BLS         58.00
  3     1684     WINKKY, ERIC W.          29  NIAG        57.92
  4     2044     BRADY, CHRISTIAN         27  UT          57.70
  5     1035     NEWSOM, PAUL             27  GRIN        57.90
  6     1931     JOHNSTON, W.GRANT        25  NCMS        58.00
  7     2299     WEGNER, DAN              26  SCAQ        58.50
  8     1740     SCHMIED, BRAD            26  CHMS        59.18
Heat  29
  1     2035     CRANKSHAW, ERIK          25  UT          56.86
  2     2024     RODDIN, JEFFERY H        29  ANCM        53.90
  3     1994     RINZLER, MARC V.         27  SLUG        52.50
  4     1985     WATTLES, FRANK E.        27  SLUG        50.70
  5     1978     ROBINSON, DEREK P.       28  SLUG        51.83
  6     2560     GOOCH, GREG              26  IM          53.67
  7     1297     MC CLURG, PHIL A.        26  MICH        55.99
  8     1240     SCOLLON, ERIK L.         26  GOST        57.15
Heat  30
  1     2558     STEINKE, KARL A.         23  IM        1:03.90
  2     1666     CAPALUPO, ERIC M         24  NIAG      1:03.00
  3     1483     WOOD, TIMOTHY P.         23  UNAT        58.22
  4     2655     FULLING, DOUG L          23  TUCS        54.00
  5     1783     KRISTOFF, GREG A.        23  SLAM        54.53
  6     1129     HARTSOCK, STEVE          24  GRIN        59.23
  7     1340     DENSHAM, CLINT M         21  MICH      1:03.36
  8
Sponsor #52Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #47
Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #21Sponsor #33Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #36
Sponsor #35Sponsor #51Sponsor #49Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #50Sponsor #44