2010 Short Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]
Display Psych Sheet without age groupings

Event 18 Men 500 Yard Freestyle

=================================================== 
     Name                         Age Club     Time 
=================================================== 
18-24
  1  Howard, Will                  20 GMSC  4:49.51
  2  Langley, Ryan S               21 GMSC  4:54.90
  3  Haarsgaard, Patrick E         20 GMSC  4:55.93
  4  Brown, Scott V                21  AWJ  4:56.30
  5  Felton, Robert T              22 TMST  5:10.50
  6  Patrick, Kennerly C           22 GMSC  5:23.87
  7  Cooksey, Scott T              21  SKY  5:25.75
  8  Goldman, Brian M              24 UNAT  5:30.00
  9  Vento, Victor R               21 ORLM  5:30.10
 10  Amador, William J             23 GMSC  5:30.45
 11  Monroe, Derek C               23 GAJA  5:35.00
 12  Chomka, Eric K                19  PNA  5:40.00
 13  Sage, Andrew W                20  PNA  6:02.74
25-29
  1  Danner, Gregory M             29 NIAG  4:43.03
  2  Reed, Thomas A                27 WH2O  4:45.00
  3  Kercheval, Josh               29   IM  4:49.55
  4  Bradley, Edward (Ted) J       26  SPM  4:50.78
  5  Dean, Michael R               29 WH2O  4:55.00
  6  Gaines, Billy                 29 VMST  4:58.50
  7  Neumayer, Sebastian J         27  NEM  5:00.00
  8  Strahota, Jeffrey R           29 TERR  5:04.85
  9  Amos, Rob                     29 NCMS  5:05.17
 10  Thompson, Kyle A              27 NCMS  5:10.00
 11  Meacham, Garth D              28  LVM  5:10.00
 12  Fuentes, Julio C              28 TAKB  5:10.39
 13  Nowak, Peter J                28 WMAC  5:11.33
 14  Bain, Bradley Kyle            25 NCMS  5:16.02
 15  Smith, Brent S                27 TXLA  5:19.14
 16  Schildknecht, Calvin E        25 ARKM  5:20.53
 17  Roper, Matthew D              29  DAM  5:22.25
 18  Alley, Jeffrey                28 NTEX  5:27.59
 19  Korduba, Adrian B             28 GMSC  5:38.35
 20  Kuecher, Daniel T             25 GAJA  6:02.06
 21  Williams, Kennon B            29 FLAQ  6:20.24
 22  Sutha, Ken                    28 GAJA  8:30.00
30-34
  1  Wadley, Brian                 30 WH2O  4:46.06
  2  Schlesinger, David A          34 WH2O  4:48.73
  3  Polito, Chip                  33 OREG  4:56.00
  4  Rivera, Robert S              32 GOLD  5:02.22
  5  L'Roy, Ryan S                 30 UNAT  5:02.82
  6  Gaggero, David                33  TOC  5:05.14
  7  Churins, Jonathan D           34 FISH  5:14.03
  8  Terndrup, Seth P              34 NCMS  5:14.09
  9  Waldenmayer, Jonathan E       33 NCMS  5:15.00
 10  Libit, Bryan A                31 WH2O  5:15.50
 11  Medendorp, Mark A             32 NCMS  5:17.56
 12  Morrison, Evan                30 CSMT  5:19.80
 13  Gould, Harold S               30 METR  5:20.00
 14  Gallagher, Jose-Luis          33 CUBU  5:20.90
 15  Carmine, Jay R                32 NCMS  5:25.00
 16  Grant, Rusty                  32 UNAT  5:25.00
 17  McFetters, Erik P             34 NCMS  5:25.89
 18  Aspromatis, Erol R            33  NAM  5:30.00
 19  Potter, Matthew J             32  ABM  5:30.50
 20  Mulcahy, Ryan P               32   IM  5:30.75
 21  Mills, Jamie                  33   IM  5:35.25
 22  Quinn, Michael                33 NTEX  5:41.47
 23  Glogowski, Matthew T          34 ADMS  5:46.20
 24  Salazar, Jose C               31 ARIZ  7:37.00
35-39
  1  Blessing, Tyler J             37 TXLA  4:45.44
  2  Christensen, Eric B           35  BDO  4:47.20
  3  Wegner, Dan                   38  ISF  4:55.00
  4  Ely, Shane M                  39 GAJA  4:56.64
  5  Faller, Courtney M            36 PALM  4:57.89
  6  Biglin, Peter E               39 MICH  5:00.78
  7  Bachman, Bryan D              35 MINN  5:04.47
  8  Shipley, Bill                 35   IM  5:06.78
  9  Gilbert, Beau C               36 TXLA  5:07.10
 10  Gunnell, Steve                39  MVN  5:09.18
 11  Mullins, Dennis J             36 MTSC  5:09.40
 12  Stoudt, Roger A               36 GOLD  5:13.00
 13  Palm, Jeff A                  38 GAJA  5:14.43
 14  Andersen, Morten              39 NCMS  5:17.37
 15  Lehr, Gunner F                37  NAM  5:18.47
 16  Cervantes, Daniel             36 PCAT  5:20.99
 17  Wendkos, David                38 CVMM  5:21.35
 18  Maydak, Jeffrey M             36 NAST  5:21.75
 19  Sidor, Kevin                  39 HURM  5:22.12
 20  Diers, Jeremy H               35 GAJA  5:27.07
 21  Castner, Scott V              38 UNAT  5:28.37
 22  Adams, Scott D                39 NCMS  5:29.30
 23  Dean, Nathan P                35 AARG  5:38.66
 24  Su, Billy                     36 NCMS  5:40.00
 25  Carlson, Ken                  35  ABM  5:47.50
 26  Schmaltz, Joel A              39 GSMS  6:03.52
 27  Glass, Mark W                 35 DAMM  8:50.00
40-44
  1  Brundage, Patrick W           43 ARIZ  4:44.42
  2  Magee, Mark A                 42  LVM  4:46.93
  3  Shaffer, Mike G               44  VCM  4:48.00
  4  Johnson, Michael F            40 FCST  4:50.96
  5  Clarke, Chris A               41  ISF  4:58.56
  6  Tester, Bram P                41 WH2O  5:00.32
  7  Kays, David E                 42  PNA  5:02.80
  8  Bockius, Edward C             43  USF  5:03.43
  9  Lee, Michael P                43 MARY  5:05.20
 10  Jones, Brian A                44  NAM  5:08.11
 11  Rambadt, Don                  40 WMAC  5:08.61
 12  Pletcher, Todd                40 NCMS  5:10.01
 13  King, Phillip J               43 GOLD  5:11.84
 14  Ellis, Andrew F               41 TERR  5:15.00
 15  Bailey, Jeff M                43 MICH  5:15.00
 16  Pistorio, Tyge                44 NCMS  5:15.00
 17  Gogulski, David H             41 NITR  5:16.91
 18  LeClair, David W              42 GOLD  5:18.09
 19  Collins, Michael D            44 NOVA  5:19.99
 20  McGiffin, Chris D             44 BERK  5:21.74
 21  Davis, William A              42 NCMS  5:21.84
 22  Gundersen, Karl R             40 SLAM  5:22.69
 23  Sax, William C                41 GMUP  5:24.95
 24  Fernald, Robert E             43  GBM  5:25.00
 25  Hopson, Bruce E               44 SLAM  5:25.79
 26  Tacca, Jeffrey                43  AWJ  5:35.00
 27  Coates, Ed M                  44 TXLA  5:38.00
 28  Reeves, Mark T                41 GAJA  5:40.00
 29  Wood, Jeffrey E               40  NEM  5:43.51
 30  Rachmel, Leo                  43  LVM  5:50.09
 31  Minkey, Donald J              42 WMAC  5:56.00
 32  Carroll, Chris K              42 GAJA  6:24.81
 33  Ferreira, Pedro M             41  RAY  6:39.84
 34  Balaguer, Luis                42   IM  6:53.00
 35  Adams, Ted B                  41 GAJA  7:15.00
 36  Campbell, David M             43  RAY  7:30.00
 37  Rosinski, Thomas J            40  CMS 15:02.27
45-49
  1  Baker, Dennis G               48 OREG  4:38.54
  2  Switzer, Keith M              47  BLU  4:43.50
  3  Tyler, Scott A                48 MICH  4:47.90
  4  Brophy, Neil J                49 NIAG  4:48.19
  5  Sims, David E                 47   IM  4:48.88
  6  Vazhenin, Igor                46  AWJ  4:56.26
  7  Schmidt, Michael J            47 MESC  4:57.00
  8  Patten, Bobby                 47 DAMM  4:57.99
  9  Erwin, Jeff T                 45 SAWS  4:58.11
 10  Wells, D Scott                49 EAJM  4:59.01
 11  Lally, Bart                   47  TOC  5:00.00
 12  Dittrich, Wolfgang            48  CMS  5:03.90
 13  Remmert, Greg A               47  WCM  5:05.46
 14  Bailey, Matthew A             48  AWJ  5:06.14
 15  Shtab, Steven M               48 AQFT  5:15.00
 16  Melanson, Edward L            47  CMS  5:16.01
 17  Hathaway, David               49 OREG  5:17.00
 18  Greene, Chris C               48 GAJA  5:17.50
 19  Bond, William R               49  AWJ  5:17.70
 20  Birnbrich, Chris L            46  NAM  5:18.34
 21  Schumacher, Rick              46 RATS  5:21.00
 22  Fitzgerald, Mike              45 WH2O  5:24.60
 23  Menches, Robert C             49 PALM  5:25.00
 24  Atkins, Steven L              47 ADMS  5:27.37
 25  Fuller, David S               45  CMS  5:28.11
 26  Zipp, Barry A                 49 GAJA  5:29.00
 27  Spector, Adam K               46 GERM  5:30.00
 28  D'Englere, Paul M             48 NCMS  5:30.95
 29  Voss, Peter M                 48  CSI  5:35.00
 30  Turner, Syl P                 49  RAY  5:35.28
 31  Smith, Stratton               45 NCMS  5:37.70
 32  Petmecky, Gary N              46 GAJA  5:37.92
 33  Tomasino, Cesar               46 MOST  6:01.50
 34  Halloran, Peter M             48 AGUA  6:40.00
 35  Bahamon, Luis E               48 WH2O  6:45.00
 36  McCarthy, Shaun               49 DAMM  6:51.93
50-54
  1  Bugg, Bob                     52 GAJA  4:53.23
  2  Petersen, Craig               50  CMS  4:53.90
  3  Nalli, Lyle A                 50  PNA  5:01.00
  4  Berryhill, Keith              50  RAY  5:05.00
  5  Calvert, Mark A               50  TMM  5:05.85
  6  Thain, Doug A                 50 MTSC  5:07.21
  7  Specht, William L             52  SPM  5:11.06
  8  Hollett, Peter G              50 NCMS  5:12.10
  9  Seibt, Andreas K              52   IM  5:12.61
 10  Kone, Bruce C                 52 RICE  5:14.14
 11  McCabe, Thomas J              52   IM  5:15.00
 12  Rose, Cameron D               50 SAWS  5:15.07
 13  Brenner, Bill                 51 SYSM  5:18.00
 14  Angell, Clayton               52  AWJ  5:22.15
 15  Copeland, Rob                 53 GAJA  5:22.57
 16  Nolte, Christopher C          53  CMS  5:29.50
 17  Park, Dave                    50 GAJA  5:30.00
 18  Siegel, Craig O               52 NITR  5:30.71
 19  Alexander, Mark E             51  NEM  5:35.35
 20  Shipp, Bill M                 50 TERR  5:35.71
 21  Richardson, Larry             50  NEM  5:43.36
 22  Sokolow, Steven P             54 AGUA  5:45.00
 23  Ward, Mark D                  53 GAJA  5:46.21
 24  Jones, Judd                   52 GKMS  5:46.71
 25  Chlasta, Ron                  52 MTSC  5:46.89
 26  Clark, David L                52 WMAC  5:50.16
 27  Costello, Patrick C           51 GAJA  5:51.23
 28  Adams, Daniel P               54 WH2O  5:51.37
 29  Stites, Jim S                 52 ARIZ  5:56.99
 30  Brown, Jason                  50 AQFT  5:57.18
 31  Hoffmann, Paul G              54   WM  5:57.50
 32  Traynor, John                 50   IM  6:20.00
 33  Fahs, Leonard R               50 GAJA  6:30.00
 34  Jencius, William B            51 GAJA  6:36.22
 35  Heavilon, Jeffrey A           54  CSI  7:12.70
 36  Kelischek, Michael J          54 GAJA  7:35.00
 37  Bechtold, David M             54   IM  8:37.74
 38  Deichmann, Richard            53  SMS  9:00.00
 39  Harwart, Paul H               53 GAJA  9:08.79
55-59
  1  Mann, Michael T               55  CMS  4:55.00
  2  Mc Conica, Jim                59  VCM  5:05.00
  3  Wood, Larry W                 56 TXLA  5:09.00
  4  Dodson, Phil L                57   IM  5:10.00
  5  Karas, Paul G                 55 MICH  5:10.49
  6  Kriger, Joel                  56 SYSM  5:17.03
  7  Townsend, Scott               56  LVM  5:18.20
  8  Guadagni, Peter M             55  WCM  5:21.12
  9  Walker, Rick B                59 SYSM  5:24.36
 10  Welborn, Jimmy                55 RATS  5:30.01
 11  Kevan, Stephen D              55 OREG  5:30.40
 12  Delaney, Mike J               55  NEM  5:34.85
 13  Voisard, Brian S              58  WIN  5:36.18
 14  Thompson, Frank L             58 MICH  5:37.36
 15  Eggar, Jack                   57  ELG  5:40.46
 16  White, Bob L                  55 WMAC  5:43.65
 17  Hepworth, Mark L              55 RIDG  5:45.00
 18  Grasis, Augie                 56 MOVY  5:50.00
 19  Knowles, Percival A           55 SWIF  5:50.73
 20  Andersen, Chris D             57 MINN  5:51.45
 21  Modjeska, Mark E              57 1776  5:54.23
 22  Lintz, Steve                  59  SNM  6:07.50
 23  Weinberg, Norman A            55 CUBU  6:10.00
 24  Meltz, Steve                  57  NEM  6:30.00
 25  Moore, Michael W              59  USF  6:53.00
60-64
  1  Clemmons, Jim                 60  MAM  5:19.50
  2  Bell, Alan                    60  PNA  5:20.00
  3  Rudloff, Edward               62  TOC  5:32.45
  4  Gruber, Glenn A               60  VCM  5:35.00
  5  Olson, Chuck A                60 MICH  5:38.00
  6  Selles, Carl H                63  SPM  5:45.00
  7  Arneson, Gaard                62 MICH  5:48.80
  8  Couch, Bob E                  63  AWJ  5:50.41
  9  Pash, Gregory C               62 MICH  6:04.43
 10  Partelow, Glenn               62 DYSM  6:06.08
 11  Bailey, Hop                   63 ARIZ  6:19.38
 12  Cornell, Thomas G             62 SYSM  6:30.00
 13  Ebel, Mark T                  62  PCM  6:32.38
 14  Foote, David E                60  VCM  6:47.00
 15  Quanrud, John O               63 GAJA  6:51.00
65-69
  1  Davis, Don M                  65 RHMS  5:49.00
  2  Willert, Dan T                67  WCM  6:10.00
  3  Burson, William W             65  CMS  6:15.00
  4  Galletly, Sandy               67 VMST  6:28.02
  5  Walker, Joseph R              68  SNM  6:30.00
  6  Raffaelli, Larry L            67  VCM  6:30.00
  7  Healy, Martin J               66   WM  6:50.78
  8  Conroy, Bill                  66 TERR  6:52.59
  9  Hellmann, Stephen D           66  SKY  6:53.91
 10  Hahn, Richard                 67 NITR  6:54.16
 11  Sturges, Steve P              65  BAM  7:09.21
 12  Woodruff, Michael             65  BAM  7:11.11
 13  Bleuel, Bart S                68  VCM  7:13.89
 14  Burr, Ken M                   65  WCM  7:20.00
 15  Novell, Kenneth M             67 VMST  7:25.50
 16  Woods, Tom M                  67 VMST  7:30.00
 17  Monahan, Richard S            68 METR  7:40.43
 18  Wood, Craig A                 69 ETEX  7:53.67
 19  Trevison, Rick                67 FACT  8:25.00
 20  Heath, Harry E                68 GAJA  9:09.00
 21  Schumacher, George J          69 GAJA  9:50.00
70-74
  1  Stewart, Dick                 70  MVN  6:15.00
  2  Williams, Frank               70 SDSM  6:20.00
  3  Van Horn, William G           71  TOC  6:50.00
  4  Brown, Doug B                 71 GOLD  7:14.38
  5  Clark, Jerry                  72 NCMS  7:20.00
  6  Dunham, Larry M               72  NEM  7:29.47
  7  Blake, William V              73 MOST  7:55.00
  8  Nelson, Don G                 71 TULS  8:31.68
  9  Chuven, Herb                  71 GAJA  8:47.00
75-79
  1  Good, Larry A                 76 SLAM  7:25.21
  2  Rauch, Will                   75  LVM  8:00.00
  3  Beach, Robert E               79  SPM  8:15.00
  4  Conkey, Jim                   78  SNM  8:40.00
  5  Hallowell, Bruce W            76 GAJA 10:18.00
80-84
  1  Stolz, Irwin W                80 GAJA  7:57.00
  2  Neubig, Philip H              80 BMST 13:00.00
85-89
  1  Lamb, Willard J               87 OREG  8:12.26
  2  Larson, E Ole                 89 NCMS 11:40.27
  3  Foster, Warren A              85 O*H* 13:10.00
  4  Siegel, Herbert               87 NITR 16:36.00
  5  Taylor, John C                89 GAJA 17:04.66
Sponsor #51Sponsor #49Sponsor #13Sponsor #35Sponsor #52
Sponsor #41Sponsor #45Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #44Sponsor #20Sponsor #25
Sponsor #47Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #33Sponsor #50Sponsor #29Sponsor #21