2009 Short Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]
Display Psych Sheet without age groupings

Event 11 Men 100 Yard Backstroke

=================================================== 
     Name                         Age Club     Time 
=================================================== 
18-24
  1  Roos, Thomas                  24 STAN    54.00
  2  Thunell, Matthew M            23 WH2O    55.16
  3  Ota, Patrick                  24 CVAS    55.21
  4  Rollins, Dave E               24 ARIZ    56.31
  5  Fanning, Mark A               23  PNA    59.00
  6  Weaver, Derek J               22 MICH    59.34
  7  Roos, Andrew K                24 STAN  1:00.00
  8  Korotkin, Jason T             22 UNAT  1:00.28
  9  Hercher, Jeremy Q             24 ROSE  1:02.00
 10  Boyer, Kaleb D                21 GMSC  1:05.62
 11  Dewey, Ryan L                 20  PNA  1:07.47
 12  Shiansky, Aaron               21 GMSC  1:09.12
25-29
  1  Russell, Jonathan P           26 WH2O    52.30
  2  Backman, Mark D               26  SLA    53.00
  3  Scott, Josh W                 26  WCM    53.00
  4  Stephens, Mark C              25  TVM    54.09
  5  Erickson, Ben                 27  LVM    54.50
  6  Davie, Matthew G              28  TOC    55.19
  7  Moisan, Guillaume             26 CMNQ    55.40
  8  Robinson, Michael T           29 1776    55.81
  9  Bellows, Andrew W             29 DCAC    58.90
 10  Henry, Matthew J              28 WACM    59.15
 11  Ko, Scott Y                   26  CMS    59.21
 12  Ota, Kacy V                   26 CVAS  1:01.24
 13  Roper, Matthew D              28  DAM  1:01.33
30-34
  1  Abal, Pablo M                 32 RGSC    51.50
  2  Wright, Brian W               34 WH2O    57.00
  3  Iglesias, Rodrigo J           33 LJSM    58.30
  4  Mellinger, Jeff R             30  WCM    58.49
  5  Krenzer, Brian                30   IM    59.13
  6  Sheeran, Matt M               33  SAC    59.18
  7  Kaufmann, Jon C               32 WH2O    59.99
  8  Sheldon, Jason S              31 RAMS  1:00.00
  9  Laustsen, Paul C              34 MELO  1:00.43
 10  Tetzlaff, Maurice             32 WMAC  1:01.61
 11  Bateman, Nick G               31 OREG  1:01.83
 12  Alley, David W                34 TXLA  1:02.59
 13  Lesko, John M                 30 ARIZ  1:04.97
 14  Aghazadeh, Todd C             34 WH2O  1:07.21
 15  Boeke, Lonny                  31  MGM  1:09.21
35-39
  1  Bohlman, Lance                38  SNM    50.40
  2  Bonewit, Robert C             38 FLAQ    53.10
  3  Wanie, Lee G                  35  TOC    53.80
  4  Wainwright, Joel M            35 ARIZ    54.26
  5  Mc Kay, Matthew G             37  TOC    55.00
  6  Zimmer, Matt T                37   IM    55.00
  7  Lane, Will H                  38 NCMS    55.45
  8  Tiltmann, Laren A             39 WMAC    55.71
  9  Hale, William C               38  MAM    56.00
 10  Colton, Eric                  39 DAMM    56.00
 11  Stovall, Jesse R              36 SCAM    56.17
 12  Wegner, Dan                   37 CAST    57.07
 13  Hooper, Matt                  35 FLAQ    57.55
 14  Jeffrey, Keith A              37  TVM    57.81
 15  Duus, Gabe G                  38 OREG    58.73
 16  Bachtiger, Walter M           35  SRM    59.00
 17  Colburn, Christopher M        37  ABM    59.79
 18  Woodland, Ed G                39  CMS    59.83
 19  Schutte, Tom F                39  PNA    59.90
 20  Lyons, David M                39 RIDG  1:00.15
 21  Ashmore, Michael              37 SMSC  1:01.40
 22  Connolly, Darrin T            37  USF  1:02.50
 23  Mc Kenna, Joel                39 WH2O  1:02.66
 24  Kuykendall, Jeff J            39 OREG  1:03.57
 25  Muir, Scott                   35  SNM  1:03.89
 26  Hoftyzer, Ernie               39  DAM  1:04.49
 27  Kara, Tom A                   38 MAAC  1:05.72
 28  DeAngelis, Rocky R            36 WH2O  1:07.94
 29  Jacobsen, Michael T           35 WMAC  1:09.44
40-44
  1  Stevenson, Chris L            44 VMST    51.41
  2  Gould, Rick S                 40 STAN    52.00
  3  Stewart, Karl M               43  CMS    54.32
  4  Smith, Stephen M              42  SAC    57.19
  5  Fischer, Niel E               44 CHIC    58.17
  6  Dickson, Kurt F               41 ARIZ    58.37
  7  Mitchell, Jeffrey A           40  MVN    58.69
  8  Brisbane, Roger S             44 UNAT  1:00.00
  9  Turk, Joseph E                41  NEM  1:00.93
 10  Wise, Mike                    44  CMS  1:01.00
 11  Power, Michael L              41 WMAC  1:01.23
 12  Mehok, George K               41 O*H*  1:02.19
 13  Sampson, Scott F              40 STAN  1:03.54
 14  Daugherty, Gordon             43  COM  1:03.66
 15  Jones, Kenton R               41 SDSM  1:04.70
 16  Seibert, Richard J            44  PNA  1:04.95
 17  Velasco, Donald T             42  AAM  1:05.45
 18  Rachmel, Leo                  42  LVM  1:05.50
 19  Buenrostro, Jose M            42  SRM  1:06.00
 20  Craven, Rob                   43  MAM  1:06.35
 21  Buechting, Robert C           42  CTM  1:30.00
45-49
  1  Rasmussen, Anders M           45 TXLA    53.96
  2  Fowler, Jamie                 49 NOVA    55.78
  3  Esselstyn, Ted C              45 CONN    57.80
  4  Chao, Hector                  45  WCM    58.00
  5  Neuman, Larry H               46 RAMS  1:00.34
  6  Benner, Tord E                49 NOVA  1:02.00
  7  Washburne, Brent C            47 OREG  1:02.02
  8  Carr, Mike W                  48  SRM  1:02.34
  9  Mc Ginley, Patrick B          45 ROSE  1:03.09
 10  Littlefield, James R          49  PNA  1:03.15
 11  Jacobs, David T               45 UNAT  1:03.40
 12  Anderson, Bruce A             48  LNM  1:05.90
 13  Riddle, James M               46 NOVA  1:06.00
 14  Rock, Christopher J           49  DAM  1:06.55
 15  Barker, Douglas C             46  MVN  1:06.61
 16  White, Mark                   46 TSUN  1:06.80
 17  Le Vasseur, Andrew P          45  CMS  1:07.01
 18  Marker, Andy                  45  VCM  1:08.00
 19  Orr, James L                  48  FDM  1:08.55
 20  Hure, Michael T               45 SLOM  1:10.72
 21  Graham, Errol                 49 WH2O  1:15.80
 22  Wierdsma, David J             48 UNAT  1:28.00
50-54
  1  Dardaris, Peter J             50 1776    57.00
  2  Specht, William L             51  SPM    57.20
  3  Shake, Scott D                51 ARIZ    57.65
  4  Dunn, Joe S                   51  SRM    59.39
  5  Ballard, James T              51 WH2O  1:00.00
  6  Canales, Francisco L          51  SRM  1:01.00
  7  Van Boer, Eric D              54 RHMS  1:01.50
  8  Hamm, Michael L               51 LAPS  1:02.25
  9  Leach, Mark D                 50 CHIC  1:03.22
 10  Kristek, Tom                  52 NITR  1:04.23
 11  Prosen, Dennis E              52 SMMM  1:04.70
 12  Franklin, Sam D               51  LVM  1:05.00
 13  McCabe, Thomas J              51   IM  1:05.00
 14  Hendrick, Marty               51 FLAQ  1:05.72
 15  Borzone, Raymond E            50  MVN  1:07.11
 16  Helander, Rick                54 MAAC  1:11.18
 17  Kennedy, Robert (Bob) L       54 CRUZ  1:12.50
 18  Reichle, Luke                 53 WH2O  1:15.82
55-59
  1  Lemaistre, Charles F          55 AAAA    58.45
  2  Mykleby, Geoff L              56 WMAC    59.49
  3  Ferroggiaro, Fred             55  TOC  1:00.00
  4  Lukens, Jeffrey               55 UNAT  1:01.00
  5  Fochios, Dean T               55 ADMS  1:02.00
  6  Johnson, Clifford H           57  SNM  1:03.31
  7  Wilson, Robert H              58 NMMS  1:04.00
  8  Ford, Kent P                  55  USF  1:04.33
  9  Jacobs, Ronald                57  PNA  1:04.50
 10  Mundschau, Steve H            55  USF  1:05.00
 11  Haufler, Steven E             56  OAM  1:05.64
 12  Lucas, James B                58 LAAC  1:05.85
 13  Foreaker, Don C               56  SRM  1:08.50
 14  Fisk, Floyd M                 57 SAWS  1:09.48
 15  Miller, Steven J              55   WM  1:10.25
 16  Lintz, Steve                  58  SNM  1:10.50
 17  Hitch, Walter D               56 ROSE  1:11.36
 18  Morris, Stephen L             57 PCAT  1:14.26
 19  Foote, David E                59  VCM  1:25.00
 20  Kaiser, Steven                56  SAC  2:00.00
60-64
  1  Birnie, Tim A                 63  SRM  1:02.00
  2  McPherson, Andrew M           62  DAM  1:02.62
  3  Warner, Frank                 60  PNA  1:06.00
  4  Galine, Donald L              63  WCM  1:08.88
  5  Wright, Larry E               60  PNA  1:11.26
  6  Dennis, D Craig               63  WCM  1:15.00
  7  Jacobberger, Richard K        63  OAK  1:17.42
  8  Piazza, Michael S             63  WCM  1:18.00
  9  Martinez, Jorge E             62 SDSM  1:19.74
65-69
  1  Burns, Richard                65  TAM  1:03.50
  2  Smith, Robert S               65 OREG  1:04.90
  3  Boggs, Paul T                 65  TVM  1:06.50
  4  Van Baalen, Vinus             66 SDSM  1:07.42
  5  Roddin, Hugh J                67 ANCM  1:12.34
  6  Raffaelli, Larry L            66  VCM  1:14.25
  7  Neuls, Allen S                65  CMS  1:15.10
  8  Whitley, John K               66 LJSM  1:18.00
  9  Nordby, Michael C             67  PNA  1:21.00
 10  Winokur, Eliot                65 METR  1:29.83
 11  Reynolds, Bing                68  CMS  1:49.31
70-74
  1  Bledsoe, Dennis R             70  WCM  1:16.20
  2  Hill, Laurance O              70 SDSM  1:17.00
  3  Norris, Robert F              70  DAM  1:19.44
  4  Thayer, George D              73 OREG  1:19.50
  5  Smethurst, Everett W          74 NOVA  1:31.00
  6  Plummer, Mark A               72  CMS  1:36.10
75-79
  1  Brown, Donald L               75  WCM  1:25.00
  2  Kimball, Ken                  78 SDSM  1:31.51
  3  Hubach, Eric                  75 CROC  1:33.72
  4  Osborne, Daniel R             75  USF  1:35.00
  5  Grohe, William E              75  USF  1:46.19
  6  Bauman, John H                78 WMAC  1:46.85
  7  Schlange, Gunter R            79 MAAC  2:03.54
80-84
  1  Webster, Dale A               83 SDSM  1:34.94
  2  Silverstein, Lou              82 ARIZ  1:47.00
  3  Diehl, Justin W               80 NIAG  1:47.00
  4  Stupfel, Don L                81 SMMM  1:57.00
Sponsor #35Sponsor #29Sponsor #33Sponsor #36Sponsor #42
Sponsor #52Sponsor #25Sponsor #45Sponsor #21Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #41
Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #51Sponsor #49Sponsor #44Sponsor #47