2005 Short Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]
Display Psych Sheet by age group

Event 5 Men 500 Yard Freestyle

=================================================== 
     Name                         Age Club     Time 
=================================================== 
  1  Garrett, Benjamin C           19 VMST  4:38.64
  2  Wegner, Dan                   33  TYR  4:45.00
  3  Magee, Mark A                 37 CLVM  4:48.61
  4  Petersen, Craig R             45  CMS  4:49.55
  5  Patten, Bobby                 42 DAMM  4:49.90
  6  Rodrigues, Gerry A            42 UCLA  4:50.00
  7  Shaffer, Mike G               39  VCM  4:50.00
  8  Smith, John C                 43  CMS  4:50.00
  9  Farrell, Andrew J             34 NCMS  4:51.74
 10  Erwin, Jeff T                 40 SAWS  4:51.97
 11  Halbert, Jeffrey B            31  ISF  4:52.18
 12  Anderson, Kirk H              45  CMS  4:53.00
 13  Crankshaw, Erik C             33 NCMS  4:54.45
 14  Drennen, Mark A               48 FACT  4:57.10
 15  Shake, Scott D                47 ARIZ  4:58.00
 16  Ochoa, Carlos I               33 PLAN  4:58.69
 17  Vazhenin, Igor V              41 TROY  4:59.41
 18  Bailey, Matthew A             43  AWJ  4:59.45
 19  Mc Conica, Jim                54  VCM  4:59.99
 20  Delicino, Jeremy M            28 UTAH  5:00.00
 21  Paul, Darcy                   29 MOVY  5:00.00
 22  Valdivia, Ricardo J           40 GOLD  5:00.66
 23  Edmondson, Greg L             38 SWOM  5:02.12
 24  Berryhill, Keith C            45  RAY  5:03.00
 25  Lovell, Jason D               27 RIDG  5:03.45
 26  Hedrick, Tim K                41  VCM  5:04.20
 27  Kanzler, Matthew H            48 STAN  5:05.00
 28  Dittrich, Wolfgang            43  CMS  5:05.00
 29  Birnbrich, Chris L            41 GCMT  5:05.00
 30  Emison, Tom W                 46 MINN  5:05.00
 31  Fisher, Steven R              43   ES  5:06.32
 32  Petrilla, Eric A              35  SNM  5:06.47
 33  Jordan, James H               42  CMS  5:07.00
 34  Tyler, Bob S                  42  NEM  5:07.77
 35  Gandee, Bradford R            50 UNAT  5:08.00
 36  Kurza, Ron A                  37   IM  5:08.05
 37  Mann, Michael T               50  CMS  5:08.25
 38  Nieto, Jose Manuel            24  SKY  5:09.13
 39  Campbell II, Mark J           19 UNAT  5:09.27
 40  Caldemeyer, Matthew S         24  ISF  5:10.00
 41  Olsen, Jonathan B             42 GOLD  5:10.00
 42  Ellis, Andrew F               36 TERR  5:10.00
 43  Segarra, Rafael G             41 FLAQ  5:10.30
 44  Newman, Steven M              43 BDGR  5:10.37
 45  Clemmons, Jim                 55  MAM  5:10.50
 46  Krauser, Larry B              51 INWM  5:10.58
 47  Chestnut, Doug E              40 GMUP  5:10.69
 48  Pineyro, Luis                 53   SC  5:11.00
 49  Harper, Buzz                  45 LAPS  5:11.00
 50  Crozier, Joe                  41 FACT  5:11.09
 51  Nelson, Kirk E                35  PNA  5:11.09
 52  Miller, Brian                 32 RIDG  5:11.35
 53  Christian, Dan                24   IM  5:11.62
 54  Hollett, Peter G              45 NCMS  5:12.12
 55  Strahota, Jeffrey R           24 TERR  5:12.93
 56  Erickson, Tim D               48 FLAQ  5:13.00
 57  Dodson, Phil L                52   IM  5:13.51
 58  Nevid, Nathan E               47 GOLD  5:14.00
 59  Millar, Simon A               39 UCLA  5:14.32
 60  Hollingsworth, Matthew W      33 PCAT  5:14.34
 61  Fuller, David S               40  CMS  5:14.95
 62  Montgomery, Jim               50 DAMM  5:15.00
 63  Ferroggiaro, Fred             51 NCMS  5:15.00
 64  Gilson, Matthew R             37  NEM  5:15.00
 65  Girard, Alexander J           22 IAMA  5:15.75
 66  Rollings, Joel M              35 WMAC  5:15.82
 67  Gale, Doug                    34 FSCC  5:16.00
 68  Ristuccia, Joel               24   IM  5:18.16
 69  McLeod, Mark A                45 GCMT  5:18.29
 70  Calvert, Mark A               45 FACT  5:18.33
 71  Everett, Travis J             28 SAWS  5:18.97
 72  Kays, David E                 37  PNA  5:18.98
 73  Shtab, Steven                 43 METR  5:19.00
 74  Walker, Rick B                54 FACT  5:19.00
 75  Strothenke, Paul J            40 ADMS  5:19.20
 76  Becerra, Carlos               42 DAMM  5:19.26
 77  Usdavin, Joshua               28 CONN  5:19.99
 78  Gianniny, Bruce               54 NIAG  5:20.00
 79  Campbell, Jeffery D           28  ISF  5:20.00
 80  Welborn, Jimmy                50 CHRR  5:20.00
 81  Needham, John C               51   WM  5:20.00
 82  Flores, Enrique H             23  UCI  5:20.20
 83  Killeen, Robert               43 DAMM  5:22.50
 84  Baron, Kurt C                 40  VCM  5:23.42
 85  LeClair, David W              37 GAJA  5:23.61
 86  McCormick, Paul               58  CMS  5:24.10
 87  Keenan, George W              51   IM  5:25.00
 88  Chalandon, Gilles A           48 METR  5:25.00
 89  Koppenhaver, Ken D            36 NIAG  5:25.80
 90  Heaney, Michael P             38  WCM  5:25.85
 91  Kannegieser, Robert J         47 UNAT  5:25.90
 92  Connor, Chris S               29 FACT  5:25.96
 93  Sayah, George S               26  PNA  5:26.98
 94  Rushman, Christopher (C J )   33 SWOM  5:27.56
 95  Holmes, Robert C              42  SKY  5:27.80
 96  Andrews, John S               46 FLAQ  5:28.00
 97  Ashmore, Michael B            33 UNAT  5:28.00
 98  Czekala, Steven R             45 FIRE  5:28.05
 99  Wright, Steven T              44 HHAC  5:28.30
100  Hahn, Darek L                 38  GSM  5:28.32
101  McBride, Nathan P             31  NEM  5:28.36
102  Mattson, Mark E               34   IM  5:29.85
103  Stites, Jim S                 47 ARIZ  5:29.99
104  Kierman, Daniel G             43 NPBM  5:30.00
105  Gulick, Jake W                46 CONN  5:30.00
106  Schwartz, Thomas L            45 FACT  5:30.00
107  Barra, David J                40 ADMS  5:30.91
108  Kolb, Karl A                  44  NEM  5:31.00
109  Young, Chad R                 41 UCLA  5:31.00
110  Rice, Christopher D           28 ALEX  5:31.56
111  Bill, Stefan                  22 CTRI  5:33.43
112  Gruber, Glenn A               55  CTM  5:33.67
113  Wiersma, Lenny D              33 UNAT  5:34.20
114  Lane, Homer W                 55  NEM  5:34.20
115  Olson, Chuck A                55 MICH  5:35.00
116  Warner, Frank                 56  TYR  5:35.00
117  Cockburn, Alistair            51 UTAH  5:35.00
118  Jackson, Dale E               44 MICH  5:36.00
119  Neyland, Spencer B            40 REDT  5:36.00
120  Eidman, Russell D             35  GAS  5:37.28
121  Bright, David C               52  NEM  5:38.00
122  Thompson, Frank L             53 MICH  5:40.00
123  Jester, Mal                   56  WCM  5:40.00
124  Su, Billy                     31 NCMS  5:40.00
125  Keen, John M                  41 FACT  5:40.00
126  Young, Timothy                34 WMAC  5:40.00
127  Klutey, Rick                  41 CONN  5:40.33
128  Marshall, D Scot              48 WMST  5:40.50
129  Kittel, Richard               57 UTAH  5:42.00
130  Cohen, Steven J               33 MICH  5:42.22
131  Adams, Daniel F               30 REDT  5:42.50
132  Asay, Donald J                51  GSM  5:43.20
133  Miller, Douglas K             58  ISF  5:44.40
134  Couch, Bob E                  58  AWJ  5:45.00
135  Holmes, David B               51  TOC  5:45.00
136  Meltz, Steve Y                52  NEM  5:45.00
137  Geyer, John                   44 MARY  5:45.00
138  Strauss, Robert               52 GOLD  5:45.45
139  Galletly, Sandy               62 SCAQ  5:45.70
140  Mitchinson, Dean T            36 SWIM  5:50.00
141  Miller, Steven J              51   WM  5:50.02
142  Ridinger, Kim S               53  LNM  5:50.57
143  Davis, Don M                  60 RHMS  5:50.60
144  Gillespie, Thomas A           42 REDT  5:51.05
145  Livingston, Gerald C          46 SDSM  5:51.06
146  Schafer, Ron P                47 HSAM  5:55.00
147  McQuiggan, Frank              56  NEM  5:55.02
148  Carlson, Ken                  30   IM  5:55.38
149  Bailey, Hop                   58 ARIZ  5:58.00
150  Quiggin, David R              60 GOLD  5:58.50
151  Harrison, David P             67 1776  5:59.00
152  McColly, Michael              59  PNA  5:59.30
153  Elder, James E                62  TOC  6:00.00
154  Howle, Gary A                 53 FACT  6:00.00
155  Willert, Daniel               62 GOST  6:00.00
156  Ghaffari, Manu                48  CMS  6:00.00
157  Puryear, Stephen B            56  WCM  6:00.00
158  Brundage, Warner F            62 VMST  6:00.57
159  Sparr, Patrick C              58 ARIZ  6:01.00
160  Norris, James G               57  PNA  6:02.00
161  Graham, Frederick A           48  PNA  6:03.94
162  Jones, Burwell                72 FACT  6:04.91
163  Lehmann, Peter H              30  SPM  6:05.00
164  Burt, Chris E                 50 GOLD  6:09.95
165  Clark, Jerry                  67 NCMS  6:14.00
166  Sturges, Steve P              60  BAM  6:14.94
167  Burson, William W             60  CMS  6:15.00
168  Carchedi, David R             51  NEM  6:15.00
169  Steiner, Jonathan L           54  TAM  6:15.00
170  Traynor, John C               45   IM  6:15.00
171  Eisner, David S               57 GAJA  6:19.00
172  Evans, Brian R                40 RMST  6:20.00
173  Ingolfsrud, Geir              62 GOLD  6:20.00
174  Atkinson, Peter D             61 STOW  6:25.00
175  Campbell, Mark J              47 UNAT  6:27.23
176  Shanks, Eric H                46 UMSN  6:27.87
177  Young, David                  56 PCAT  6:29.12
178  Boyle, Timothy A              49 SLAM  6:30.00
179  Goldstein, Allan B            56 REDT  6:30.00
180  Tharp, Louis C                54 CTRI  6:30.34
181  Williams, Frank               65 SDSM  6:31.00
182  Buys, Joe D                   60 MICH  6:33.70
183  Gollop, Barry P               49 GOLD  6:34.00
184  Burr, Ken M                   60  WCM  6:40.00
185  Rapsawich, Mark A             44 VBYM  6:40.00
186  Mester, Thomas                53  SKY  6:40.00
187  Magin, Randy                  56 FACT  6:40.50
188  Zurcher, James B              70  CMS  6:42.00
189  Lauer, Peter M                61 O*H*  6:43.00
190  Dyck, Mel                     63  CMS  6:45.00
191  Mc Carty, Thomas E            59  TOC  6:45.00
192  Buehler, Victor B             50 FACT  6:46.58
193  Gallo, Vincent A              61 FLAQ  6:46.93
194  Healy, Martin J               61   WM  6:49.00
195  Rauch, Will                   70 CLVM  6:50.00
196  Diaz, Gonzalo A               52 GOLD  6:50.49
197  Woods, Tom M                  62 VMST  6:57.00
198  Knauss, Stephen C             55  FHA  6:57.27
199  Stokes, Fred J                60 GAJA  6:59.00
200  Rodenfels, Bill               63 FACT  7:00.00
201  Rapperport, Alan S            71 GOLD  7:00.00
202  Holland, Neil B               32 WMAC  7:00.00
203  Sherrill, Thomas              52 DAMM  7:00.00
204  Elliott, Rick                 52 SSMS  7:03.00
205  Mayo, Robert W                71  WCM  7:05.17
206  Stollmeyer, Michael A         67 CCYA  7:05.25
207  Monahan, Richard S            63 SOFM  7:06.12
208  Gallagher, Drury J            66 METR  7:10.00
209  Currie, Sackville J           49 FLAQ  7:20.00
210  Zeller, Max                   66  AMT  7:20.00
211  Huntley, Donald L             39 GOLD  7:30.00
212  Moore, Michael W              54  FOG  7:30.00
213  Woodruff, Michael             60  BAM  7:30.00
214  Blake, William V              68 SWAM  7:31.00
215  Zuelke, Tim                   47 SSMS  7:31.51
216  Trevison, Rick                62 FACT  7:50.00
217  Mullins, Stephen M            72   IM  7:50.00
218  Bower, Dick                   75   ES  8:05.98
219  Cox, John R                   70  SPM  8:14.00
220  Grohe, William E              71  USF  8:24.51
221  Pitts, Sonny R                64 RGSC  8:25.00
222  Harrill, S Michael            46  ISF  8:30.00
223  Cheadle, Richard              67 VMST  8:35.00
224  Leilich, Bob                  65 VMST  8:40.00
225  Clegern, Wayne M              75  CMS  8:45.00
226  Hengeveld, Robert A           58  GSM  8:49.00
227  Busse, George                 73 GOLD  9:00.00
228  Randall, Charlie P            76 FACT  9:03.61
229  Diehl, Justin W               76 NIAG  9:05.00
230  Edwards, James K              82  NEM  9:10.41
231  Silverstein, Lou              78 ARIZ  9:13.21
232  Silverio, Joaquin             78 GOLD  9:15.00
233  Goldner, Fred H               78 CONN  9:17.00
234  Sigersmith, Robert E          80 FACT  9:18.72
235  Lustig III, Philip H          61 GOLD  9:45.00
236  Utrilla, Alfredo J            84 GOLD  9:48.10
237  Strong, Doug                  80  DOC  9:54.09
238  Ramirez-Miller, Alex M        80  SPM  9:58.00
239  Smith, Richard T              85  WCM 10:00.00
240  Lustig, George A              75 FLAQ 10:01.63
241  Jones, Glynn                  80  TOC 10:27.14
242  Boylan, Rae G                 57 REDT 11:20.50
243  Sessinghaus, Des F            90 GOLD 12:30.00
Sponsor #47Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #45
Sponsor #13Sponsor #29Sponsor #35Sponsor #50Sponsor #52Sponsor #21Sponsor #41
Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #44Sponsor #43Sponsor #51Sponsor #33Sponsor #20