2005 Short Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]
Display Psych Sheet without age groupings

Event 33 Men 100 Yard Backstroke

=================================================== 
     Name                         Age Club     Time 
=================================================== 
18-24
  1  Kroll, Alden E                22  PNA    55.85
  2  Cornett, Andrew C             23  DOC    57.64
  3  Chandlee, Thomas E            20 FLAQ    59.23
  4  Porter, Michael L             24  DOC  1:00.25
  5  Campbell II, Mark J           19 UNAT  1:00.45
  6  Flores, Enrique H             23  UCI  1:01.50
  7  Burns, Stuart L               19  SPM  1:02.59
  8  Christian, Dan                24   IM  1:07.50
25-29
  1  Skoog, Peder S                25 IAMA    50.70
  2  Wynn, Ryan H                  26 CLVM    53.00
  3  Zahorik, Ryan S               28 WMAC    55.94
  4  Pentland, Matthew T           28 SDSM    56.99
  5  Richards, John P              26 NPBM    58.00
  6  Powell, Joshua R              27 REDT    59.33
  7  Cross, Ian C                  26 FLAQ    59.99
  8  Rice, Christopher D           28 ALEX  1:00.20
  9  Bate, Andrew E                27 GAJA  1:00.36
 10  Stanley, Jeffrey P            27  NEM  1:01.28
 11  Ditoe, Andrew D               25 FLAQ  1:04.16
 12  Grim, Frederick E             28 REDT  1:20.00
30-34
  1  Wanie, Lee G                  31  TOC    53.00
  2  Putnam, Robert T              31  CMS    53.50
  3  Mc Kay, Matthew G             33  TOC    55.00
  4  Baechtiger, Walter M          31  TAM    55.00
  5  Wegner, Dan                   33  TYR    55.41
  6  Arnold, Mark A                30  PNA    55.50
  7  Lockaby, Jay R                34 FACT    55.89
  8  Thorum, Thomas M              32 UTAH    56.00
  9  Hartsock, Steve J             31  ISF    56.31
 10  Hale, William C               34  MAM    56.65
 11  Gooch, Greg R                 33 NCMS    56.93
 12  Morton, Chris W               33 NCMS    57.31
 13  Frohlich, Jon W               32 UTAH    58.22
 14  Larson, Gary L                33  TOC    58.85
 15  Gallagher, Michael R          33  NEM    58.88
 16  Fox, James A                  33 METR  1:00.17
 17  Ashmore, Michael B            33 UNAT  1:00.29
 18  Garcia, Danny                 32 GOLD  1:01.00
35-39
  1  Larson, Greg D                35  TOC    53.00
  2  Roddin, Jeffrey H             36 ANCM    55.00
  3  Barr, J B                     36 OMAH    55.08
  4  Gonzales, Mike S              38  CMS    56.00
  5  Shaffer, Mike G               39  VCM    58.50
  6  Hicks, Steve S                39 GOLD    58.54
  7  McClure, Rab H                35 VMST    59.57
  8  Mitchell, Greg L              37 GMUP    59.87
  9  Wen, Brendon Y                35  WCM  1:00.88
 10  Birnbrich, Mark S             38 GCMT  1:01.21
 11  Gill, Mark A                  36  SKY  1:01.43
 12  Koppenhaver, Ken D            36 NIAG  1:05.97
 13  Cocolis, Peter K              36 CUBU  1:13.52
40-44
  1  Britt, J Clay                 44 ANCM    53.00
  2  Tuchler, Jim                  40   IM    56.90
  3  Gibson, Dave                  44   IM    57.00
  4  Vicioso, Danilo               41 NCMS    57.00
  5  Chao, Hector                  41  WCM    57.25
  6  Chestnut, Doug E              40 GMUP    57.69
  7  Ballard, Patrick M            42 UNAT    58.71
  8  Nash, Kevin B                 41  CMS    58.80
  9  Achar, Leon                   43   SC    59.00
 10  Crist, Jason A                43 ANCM    59.50
 11  Roby, Brad L                  44  ISF    59.50
 12  Gannon, Robert S              40  GSM    59.89
 13  Hermanson, Brad A             40  MOO  1:00.57
 14  Henschel, Sean M              41 RGSC  1:00.70
 15  Reeves, Scott M               44   IM  1:01.20
 16  Malsbury, David B             43 VMST  1:02.27
 17  Pushka, Dave                  41   IM  1:02.28
 18  Calvert, Stan D               42 AAMS  1:02.70
 19  Virjee, Fram M                44 LAPS  1:03.00
 20  Martin, Bo                    44 GCMT  1:03.05
 21  Barnes, Michael L             44  GSM  1:03.20
 22  Mangrum, John W               42 NCMS  1:06.66
 23  Korey, Bill S                 41 GOLD  1:06.69
 24  Funk, Tim J                   44  CMS  1:06.70
 25  Matz, Michael S               43 PAFC  1:07.50
 26  Evans, Brian R                40 RMST  1:14.00
45-49
  1  Lehman, Fritz E               46 NCMS    55.00
  2  Shake, Scott D                47 ARIZ    55.99
  3  Specht, William L             47  SPM    56.00
  4  Groen, Charles G              45   IM    56.50
  5  Brackett, Bill A              47  CMS    56.70
  6  Brenton, Ken R                46 IAMA    57.00
  7  Klein, Jonathan E             47 NCMS    57.10
  8  Wood, Steve                   45 RIDG    57.17
  9  Bugg, Bob H                   47 GAJA    57.70
 10  Johnson, Eric A               45 SCAM    58.00
 11  Zubero, David L               46 FLAQ    59.50
 12  Heath, Robert H               48  MAM    59.58
 13  Schnugg, John M               45  WCM    59.75
 14  Benner, Tord E                46 NOVA  1:00.00
 15  Littlefield, James R          45  PNA  1:02.04
 16  Welday, Kirk A                49 HSNM  1:02.25
 17  Riggs, Jonathan D             47 MICH  1:02.61
 18  Lynch, Brian D                47 REDT  1:02.86
 19  Maggion, Andrew F             49  GSM  1:03.00
 20  Fisher, Warren J              49 1776  1:03.50
 21  Hendrick, Marty               47 FLAQ  1:04.50
 22  Fuselier, Stephen A           45 STAN  1:06.70
 23  Livingston, Gerald C          46 SDSM  1:07.30
 24  Mooney, John J                45  NEM  1:15.00
 25  Gray, Michael T               45   ES  1:15.10
 26  Freer, Dieter A               47 GAJA  1:33.75
50-54
  1  Harrington, Patrick D         52 FACT    58.40
  2  Claflin, Casey                51 FACT    58.50
  3  Djang, Philipp A              50 RHMS    58.80
  4  Ferroggiaro, Fred             51 NCMS    59.00
  5  Altdoerffer, Jack             50 NIAG    59.32
  6  Mykleby, Geoff L              52 WMAC  1:00.00
  7  Schatz, Gary L                50 CYCL  1:00.39
  8  LeMaistre, Charles F          51 ESTM  1:01.26
  9  Reudy, Tom                    50 WH2O  1:01.50
 10  Tingley, William              54  SKY  1:01.69
 11  Jacobs, Ronald                53  PNA  1:01.80
 12  Van Boer, Eric D              50 RHMS  1:02.00
 13  Johnson, Clifford H           53  SNM  1:02.00
 14  Fochios, Dean T               51 ADMS  1:02.00
 15  Mc Cormack, Kevin M           52 FACT  1:02.40
 16  Supple, Robert C              50 NMMS  1:02.50
 17  Mc Millen, Scott P            51 FACT  1:02.80
 18  Meem, Lang H                  50 VMST  1:03.11
 19  Hart, Gene E                  52  WCM  1:03.20
 20  Thompson, Frank L             53 MICH  1:03.50
 21  Stewart, Chris H              53  WCM  1:04.00
 22  Mehl, Don R                   54 RGSC  1:04.00
 23  Tharp, Gregory J              54 WMST  1:04.12
 24  Hefner, David S               50 FACT  1:05.00
 25  Bright, David C               52  NEM  1:05.00
 26  Andersen, Chris D             52 MINN  1:05.00
 27  Bailey, Richard D             51 GAJA  1:06.00
 28  Weinberg, Norman A            50 AMSC  1:06.00
 29  Longo, Ken                    52 METR  1:06.50
 30  Voisard, Brian S              53  WIN  1:07.00
 31  Burt, Chris E                 50 GOLD  1:07.08
 32  Miller, Jim W                 54 VMST  1:09.02
 33  Smith, Douglas L              53 UTAH  1:10.61
55-59
  1  Wilder, Hugh                  57 PALM    59.60
  2  Schmidt, George L             55 GOLD  1:01.50
  3  Kerns, Hubie                  55 UNAT  1:02.97
  4  Stringer, Rick H              55 VMST  1:03.00
  5  Mortensen, Spencer D          56 UTAH  1:05.00
  6  Warner, Frank                 56  TYR  1:05.00
  7  Weisbrod, Andre               55 AMAM  1:07.40
  8  Kittel, Richard               57 UTAH  1:08.66
  9  Galine, Donald L              59 SMMM  1:08.88
 10  Kornblatt, Daniel S           55 NIAG  1:10.00
 11  Kremer, James N               59  CMS  1:10.00
 12  Highley, Steven R             58 GMUP  1:10.00
 13  McColly, Michael              59  PNA  1:10.30
 14  Magin, Randy                  56 FACT  1:13.00
 15  Carney, Kent                  57  CMS  1:13.02
 16  Parsons, Roger L              58 GOLD  1:13.25
 17  Bertrand, Robert T            56  NEM  1:14.14
 18  Campbell, J Scott             57 WMST  1:16.30
 19  Beier, Ken                    55 GOLD  1:30.00
60-64
  1  Burns, Richard                61  TAM  1:01.00
  2  Welty, Bob                    60 DAMM  1:08.30
  3  Nessel, Edward H              60 FACT  1:08.96
  4  Livingood, William C          60 FACT  1:09.60
  5  Klumb, George R               60   IM  1:15.34
  6  Trimble, Gary                 62 FACT  1:16.52
  7  Wilson, Pat                   63 SSMS  1:18.38
  8  Reid, Walt E                  64  PNA  1:21.00
  9  Reynolds, Bing                64  CMS  1:45.00
65-69
  1  Chase, Gary A                 65  PNA  1:06.01
  2  McIntyre, David R             67 GOLD  1:12.00
  3  Bledsoe, Dennis R             66  WCM  1:14.00
  4  Pinkerton, Rolffs S           66 NCMS  1:18.17
  5  Clayson, D Barr               69  NEM  1:18.90
  6  Thayer, George D              69 OREG  1:19.00
  7  Dykstra, Bill                 68 GOLD  1:20.00
  8  Mulliken, Bill                65   IM  1:21.64
  9  Toensing, Trent D             66  NEM  1:30.00
70-74
  1  Oyakawa, Yoshi                71 O*H*  1:10.50
  2  Mitchell, Clarke E            72 NCMS  1:15.80
  3  Rapperport, Alan S            71 GOLD  1:18.00
  4  Mayo, Robert W                71  WCM  1:21.26
  5  Hodgson, John H               72 NIAG  1:23.43
  6  Smethurst, Everett W          70 NOVA  1:25.00
  7  Weatherbee, Charles E         72  FMM  1:33.03
  8  Manheim, Frank T              74 RMST  1:34.60
75-79
  1  Knowlton, Horace S            75 UTAH  1:22.00
  2  Miesen, Lee J                 78 MACO  1:45.77
  3  Homans, Harrison              77  FMM  1:46.37
  4  Silverio, Joaquin             78 GOLD  1:47.00
  5  Silverstein, Lou              78 ARIZ  1:47.77
  6  Breitenfeld, Dick             76 UNAT  2:00.00
  7  Lea, James                    79 LYTA  2:29.89
80-84
  1  Hutinger, Paul                80  FMM  1:32.00
  2  Brown, Bob H                  80 HHAC  1:44.05
  3  Edwards, James K              82  NEM  1:45.76
  4  Truby, Jack O                 80  CMS  1:46.50
85-89
  1  Haver, Tom                    87 SDSM  1:57.00
  2  Fisher, Albert B              88 MOVY  2:34.60
Sponsor #35Sponsor #51Sponsor #13Sponsor #44Sponsor #52
Sponsor #25Sponsor #50Sponsor #29Sponsor #33Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #49
Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #21Sponsor #20Sponsor #47Sponsor #36