2005 Short Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]
Display Psych Sheet without age groupings

Event 3 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle

=================================================== 
     Name                         Age Club     Time 
=================================================== 
18-24
  1  Girard, Alexander J           22 IAMA 18:06.90
  2  Cox, Michael E                24 GRIN 22:30.00
25-29
  1  Paul, Darcy                   29 MOVY 18:00.00
  2  Everett, Travis J             28 SAWS 18:12.57
  3  Connor, Chris S               29 FACT 19:03.69
30-34
  1  Ochoa, Carlos I               33 PLAN 17:37.69
  2  Gale, Doug                    34 FSCC 17:51.87
  3  Miller, Brian                 32 RIDG 18:26.19
  4  Mattson, Mark E               34   IM 19:18.41
  5  Cohen, Steven J               33 MICH 19:42.07
  6  Rushman, Christopher (C J )   33 SWOM 19:48.95
  7  McBride, Nathan P             31  NEM 19:50.22
  8  Carlson, Ken                  30   IM 20:21.38
  9  Zacharda, Christopher         33  MOO 20:36.63
 10  Lehmann, Peter H              30  SPM 21:35.00
 11  Holland, Neil B               32 WMAC 25:00.00
35-39
  1  Shaffer, Mike G               39  VCM 16:50.00
  2  Nelson, Kirk E                35  PNA 18:05.00
  3  Gilson, Matthew R             37  NEM 18:23.00
  4  Kays, David E                 37  PNA 18:41.36
  5  Sax, William C                36 GMUP 19:11.09
  6  Bridges, Patrick D            38 REDT 19:35.00
40-44
  1  Erwin, Jeff T                 40 SAWS 16:39.59
  2  Rodrigues, Gerry A            42 UCLA 16:55.00
  3  Bailey, Matthew A             43  AWJ 17:19.12
  4  Chestnut, Doug E              40 GMUP 17:45.69
  5  Hedrick, Tim K                41  VCM 17:46.00
  6  Crozier, Joe                  41 FACT 18:23.16
  7  Vicioso, Danilo               41 NCMS 18:40.00
  8  Wright, Steven T              44 HHAC 18:48.00
  9  Korey, Bill S                 41 GOLD 18:57.43
 10  Geyer, John                   44 MARY 19:18.17
 11  Newman, Steven M              43 BDGR 19:30.00
 12  Keen, John M                  41 FACT 19:43.66
 13  Kolb, Karl A                  44  NEM 19:49.00
 14  Young, Chad R                 41 UCLA 19:50.00
 15  Shtab, Steven                 43 METR 19:50.00
 16  Barra, David J                40 ADMS 20:20.00
 17  Johnston, Mark A              44  CMS 21:20.00
45-49
  1  Berryhill, Keith C            45  RAY 17:25.00
  2  Harper, Buzz                  45 LAPS 17:50.00
  3  Kanzler, Matthew H            48 STAN 18:00.00
  4  Erickson, Tim D               48 FLAQ 18:03.00
  5  Brackett, Bill A              47  CMS 18:06.00
  6  Anderson, Kirk H              45  CMS 18:30.00
  7  Czekala, Steven R             45 FIRE 18:30.50
  8  Nolte, Christopher C          48  CMS 18:54.10
  9  Kannegieser, Robert J         47 UNAT 18:55.00
 10  Chalandon, Gilles A           48 METR 19:15.00
 11  Murtagh, Patrick D            48   MM 19:42.60
 12  Bastos, Edson J               47 GERM 20:03.00
 13  Graham, Frederick A           48  PNA 20:39.83
 14  Boyle, Timothy A              49 SLAM 23:00.00
50-54
  1  Ferroggiaro, Fred             51 NCMS 18:00.00
  2  Krauser, Larry B              51 INWM 18:09.81
  3  Walker, Rick B                54 FACT 18:24.00
  4  Welborn, Jimmy                50 CHRR 18:45.00
  5  Needham, John C               51   WM 18:55.00
  6  Gianniny, Bruce               54 NIAG 19:30.00
  7  Cockburn, Alistair            51 UTAH 19:35.80
  8  Asay, Donald J                51  GSM 19:47.70
  9  Guadagni, Peter M             50  WCM 19:50.00
 10  Strauss, Robert               52 GOLD 20:10.02
 11  Hughes, Robert M              52   ES 21:20.00
 12  Burt, Chris E                 50 GOLD 21:31.47
 13  Carchedi, David R             51  NEM 22:00.00
 14  Mester, Thomas                53  SKY 22:07.00
 15  Tharp, Louis C                54 CTRI 22:35.84
 16  Buehler, Victor B             50 FACT 23:34.44
 17  Wilkinson, Jack H             52 RGSC 26:18.00
55-59
  1  Clemmons, Jim                 55  MAM 18:19.50
  2  Wilder, Hugh                  57 PALM 20:05.00
  3  Couch, Bob E                  58  AWJ 20:17.00
  4  Lee, Terrence J               55 NCMS 20:18.53
  5  Baird, Fred C                 57 UTAH 20:55.50
  6  Young, David                  56 PCAT 21:05.12
  7  Puryear, Stephen B            56  WCM 21:30.00
  8  Ebel, Mark T                  57  ECM 21:31.00
  9  McQuiggan, Frank              56  NEM 21:40.08
 10  Fox, Michael                  55 PCAT 22:00.00
 11  Mc Carty, Thomas E            59  TOC 22:25.00
 12  Eisner, David S               57 GAJA 22:40.00
 13  Knauss, Stephen C             55  FHA 24:12.11
 14  Viner, Clifford               56 GOLD 25:30.00
60-64
  1  Galletly, Sandy               62 SCAQ 19:54.85
  2  Willert, Daniel               62 GOST 21:00.00
  3  Sturges, Steve P              60  BAM 21:48.06
  4  Burson, William W             60  CMS 22:00.00
  5  Atkinson, Peter D             61 STOW 22:30.00
  6  Delong, Gerry G               61 GOLD 23:00.00
  7  Monahan, Richard S            63 SOFM 24:43.52
  8  Stokes, Fred J                60 GAJA 24:49.00
  9  Woods, Tom M                  62 VMST 24:50.00
 10  Healy, Martin J               61   WM 25:00.00
 11  Wood, Craig A                 64 ETEX 25:30.00
 12  Reynolds, Bing                64  CMS 30:00.00
65-69
  1  Harrison, David P             67 1776 20:50.00
  2  Fasbender, Barry A            67 STAN 24:46.67
  3  Barnitz, Reed C               65 NMMS 25:35.18
  4  Browne, James F               66  FMM 26:09.66
  5  Stollmeyer, Michael A         67 CCYA 26:10.30
70-74
  1  Rauch, Will                   70 CLVM 23:50.00
  2  Zurcher, James B              70  CMS 23:57.00
  3  Mayo, Robert W                71  WCM 24:09.35
  4  Mullins, Stephen M            72   IM 26:40.00
  5  Cox, John R                   70  SPM 27:04.00
  6  Grohe, William E              71  USF 29:28.67
75-79
  1  Gruender, Daniel F            75 ARIZ 32:32.01
  2  Goldner, Fred H               78 CONN 32:48.50
  3  Silverstein, Lou              78 ARIZ 33:31.00
  4  Silverio, Joaquin             78 GOLD 35:10.00
  5  Lustig, George A              75 FLAQ 35:25.01
80-84
  1  Sigersmith, Robert E          80 FACT 31:09.09
  2  Edwards, James K              82  NEM 31:31.61
  3  Jones, Glynn                  80  TOC 38:21.00
85-89
  1  Smith, Richard T              85  WCM 35:00.00
  2  Johnston, William H           86  WCM 38:02.74
Sponsor #35Sponsor #29Sponsor #33Sponsor #49Sponsor #51
Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #44Sponsor #50
Sponsor #47Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #45Sponsor #52Sponsor #21