2004 Short Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]
Display Psych Sheet by age group

Event 46 Men 500 Yard Freestyle

=================================================== 
     Name                         Age Club     Time 
=================================================== 
  1  Patten, Bobby                 41 DAMM  4:41.00
  2  Keller, Matt C                34   IM  4:42.35
  3  Dawkins, Adam S               28  ISF  4:45.23
  4  Magee, Mark A                 36 CLVM  4:47.82
  5  Shaffer, Mike G               38  VCM  4:49.00
  6  Elder, Patrick J              29   IM  4:49.00
  7  McConica, Jim                 53  VCM  4:49.00
  8  Tidmarsh, George F            44 UNAT  4:52.80
  9  Nonaka, Andy J                24  DAM  4:52.99
 10  Pickering, Craig P            26  SKY  4:54.10
 11  Swain, Sean C                 33 OREG  4:55.00
 12  Rodrigues, Gerry A            41 UCLA  4:55.40
 13  Bugg, Bob H                   46 GAJA  4:56.26
 14  Drennen, Mark A               47 FACT  4:57.10
 15  Berryhill, Keith C            44 GAJA  4:57.20
 16  Palmer, Bill D                43 GOST  4:58.00
 17  Mercer, Todd B                36  ISF  4:59.00
 18  Bunker, Morgan                35 CLVM  5:00.00
 19  Jones, Shawn S                29 PALM  5:01.17
 20  Helfers, Alex R               24   IM  5:02.52
 21  Ordinartsev, Igor V           37  ISF  5:02.90
 22  Krauser, Larry B              50 INWM  5:04.46
 23  Hagenbaumer, Chris R          33   IM  5:05.00
 24  Spieker, R Tod                55  TOC  5:05.80
 25  Hedrick, Tim K                40  VCM  5:06.20
 26  Mercker, Dale                 37  SKY  5:07.00
 27  Emison, Thomas W              45 MINN  5:07.00
 28  Battle, Glenn H               42 O*H*  5:07.50
 29  Plaga, Barry J                42 ROSE  5:08.00
 30  Dunlap, Ken S                 32 SWOM  5:08.49
 31  Hughes, Keith W               42 CLVM  5:08.60
 32  Wood, Larry W                 50 HOTS  5:09.00
 33  Coughlin, Sean P              37  AMS  5:09.32
 34  Barber, Jim D                 44  ISF  5:10.00
 35  Halbert, Jeffrey B            29 GRIN  5:10.14
 36  MacKenzie, Robert C           30  BMW  5:10.30
 37  Golden, Ryan A                22 BGSU  5:10.43
 38  Nelson, Kirk E                33  PNA  5:11.48
 39  O'Brien, Kerry L              47  WCM  5:11.50
 40  Nieto, Jose Manuel            23  SKY  5:11.89
 41  Collins, Michael D            38 NOVA  5:12.20
 42  Cook, Andrew M                32 UNAT  5:12.50
 43  Ferroggiaro, Fred             50  TOC  5:12.50
 44  Lautman, Scott M              51  PNA  5:12.77
 45  Niziolek, Frank A             32   IM  5:13.03
 46  Shtab, Steven                 42 METR  5:13.50
 47  Gothberg, Brad A              41  WCM  5:13.60
 48  Halley, Franklin M            46 SWOM  5:13.60
 49  Ross, Duncan A                38 RHMS  5:13.91
 50  Hopson, Bruce E               38 SLAM  5:14.00
 51  Finney, Scott P               28 GAJA  5:14.07
 52  Anderson, James               41 BDGR  5:14.33
 53  Seibt, Andreas K              46   IM  5:15.00
 54  Ellis, Andrew F               35 TERR  5:15.00
 55  Wickizer, Phil K              24  ISF  5:15.00
 56  Dodson, Phil L                51   IM  5:15.10
 57  Lundberg, Todd J              27 UMSN  5:15.15
 58  Matysek, Jim                  44 NIAG  5:15.16
 59  Gundersen, Karl R             34 SLAM  5:15.65
 60  Stevens, Craig W              51 1776  5:16.89
 61  Werlinich, Greg S             39 BDGR  5:17.50
 62  McCormick, Paul               57  RMM  5:17.80
 63  Needham, John C               50   WM  5:18.00
 64  Townsend, R Scott             50 CLVM  5:18.50
 65  Marks, Jack F                 42 AKMS  5:19.00
 66  Frazier, Russell R            49  SPM  5:19.10
 67  Christian, Dan                23   IM  5:19.85
 68  Deming, James E               45 LGSR  5:20.00
 69  Backmeyer, Robert J           31 GRIN  5:20.00
 70  Houchens, Jeremy B            34  ISF  5:20.00
 71  Birnbrich, Chris L            40 GCMT  5:20.00
 72  Miller, Brian A               31 RIDG  5:20.15
 73  Eisenstein, David C           27 MICH  5:20.20
 74  Sikich, Christopher P         25 NAST  5:20.51
 75  Welklin, David J              38 NAST  5:20.89
 76  Bohm, Eric C                  37  WCM  5:21.36
 77  Metts, David J                33 MICH  5:21.79
 78  Sutton JR, Robert C           28  ISF  5:22.01
 79  Koppenhaver, Ken D            35 NIAG  5:23.40
 80  Blumenthal, Jeffrey S         50   IM  5:23.50
 81  Baron, Kurt C                 39  VCM  5:23.61
 82  Holmes, Robert C.             41  SKY  5:23.70
 83  Mackenroth, Jack              34 METR  5:24.03
 84  Kurza, Ron A                  36   IM  5:24.99
 85  Gould, Harold S               24 UNAT  5:25.00
 86  Walker, Donald M              45 AAAA  5:25.00
 87  Saxton, Carl S                34   IM  5:25.00
 88  Munson, Fred R                45  DCM  5:25.00
 89  Brockhahn, Leonard J          53 MICH  5:25.00
 90  Bey, Jim                      38   IM  5:25.00
 91  Hollett, Peter G              44 NCMS  5:25.00
 92  Lovell, Jason                 26 RIDG  5:25.04
 93  Schilke, Mathew R             23  ISF  5:25.25
 94  Rushman, Christopher J        32 SWOM  5:25.85
 95  Thompson, Anthony G           40 MOVY  5:25.99
 96  Milligan, Robert B            38   IM  5:26.10
 97  Hall, Mark R                  38 BGSU  5:26.21
 98  Long, Douglas D               50   IM  5:26.61
 99  Brezina, Randall G            50   IM  5:26.61
100  Nolte, Christopher C          47  RMM  5:27.00
101  Ward, Bryan A                 25  ISF  5:28.00
102  Stites, Jim S                 46 ARIZ  5:29.99
103  Sorg, Greg                    32   IM  5:30.00
104  Courtney, Jack W              50  NEM  5:30.00
105  Dybdahl, Eric T               44  PNA  5:30.00
106  Coolbaugh, Jeffrey J          31 MARY  5:30.15
107  Heaney, Michael P             37  WCM  5:30.30
108  Cinquegrani, Joe              19   IM  5:30.69
109  Olson, Chuck A                54 MICH  5:34.00
110  Warner, Frank                 55  TYR  5:35.00
111  Martin, Jack R                52 1776  5:35.00
112  Strahota, Jeffrey R           23 TERR  5:35.20
113  Elconin, Joel                 40 MICH  5:35.50
114  Arneson, Gaard                56 MICH  5:35.60
115  Love, Donald S                50 TPIT  5:36.10
116  Platt, Jay R                  56 PAFC  5:37.11
117  Cazalet, Edward G             61  TAM  5:38.00
118  Stickney, Robert T            48 EXCL  5:38.67
119  Chlasta, Ron                  46 MTSC  5:38.76
120  Shirey, Bruce R               51  VCM  5:39.00
121  Sager, Don A                  53 GRIN  5:39.00
122  Spratt, Mark W                48  ISF  5:39.49
123  Miller, Douglas K             57  ISF  5:40.00
124  Browning, D Joseph            28 NCMS  5:40.00
125  Zubrod, Stephen C             49 MILS  5:43.00
126  Zimmer, Timothy E             34  ISF  5:45.00
127  Stern, Steven K               44   IM  5:45.00
128  Willert, Daniel               61 GOST  5:45.00
129  Carlson, Ken                  29   IM  5:45.00
130  Raffaelli, Larry L            61  VCM  5:46.00
131  Kaufman, Seth J               35  MAM  5:46.55
132  Pash, Gregory C               56 MICH  5:47.00
133  Beliveau, Chris E             44 CONN  5:48.00
134  Smith, Richard K              58 GRIN  5:49.50
135  Gleason, James D              45  SKY  5:49.60
136  Wright, Robert E              49  DOC  5:49.80
137  Huebener, Wayne S             41 IOWA  5:49.90
138  Bovard, Scott E               45   MM  5:50.00
139  Jackson, Dale E               43 MICH  5:50.00
140  Murray, Craig F               46 SWOM  5:50.00
141  Lewis, Mike A                 43 GRIN  5:50.00
142  Jeromin, Mark E               26 MICH  5:51.88
143  Fox, James M                  51  ISF  5:52.17
144  Keating, Bill                 50 SWOM  5:52.43
145  Rodefeld, Gary H              50 GRIN  5:53.00
146  Harrison, David P             66 1776  5:54.00
147  Bell, Edward                  51  SKY  5:55.10
148  Dorsch, Bill T                52 O*H*  5:59.50
149  Holmes, David B               50  TOC  6:00.00
150  Eger, Laszlo J                58  NEM  6:00.00
151  Redfield, Nicholas P          44 GOST  6:00.00
152  Bovard, Ralph S               51 MINN  6:00.00
153  Bailey, Hop                   56 ARIZ  6:01.50
154  Simons, Randy                 55 SWOM  6:05.00
155  Burson, William W             59  RMM  6:05.00
156  Jones, Kevin W                29   IM  6:09.00
157  Lloyd, Allen D                55 SWOM  6:12.30
158  Carney, Kent                  56  RMM  6:15.00
159  Sidner, Dick A                55 NAST  6:15.00
160  Steiner, Jonathan L           53  TAM  6:15.00
161  Clark, Jerry                  66 NCMS  6:16.00
162  Cowing, John M                55 MICH  6:16.50
163  Lightfoot, Brent              35   IM  6:16.74
164  Mennen, Marty A               67  ISF  6:20.00
165  Gillespie, Thomas A           41 REDT  6:20.00
166  Murray, Michael J             44   IM  6:20.12
167  Mester, Thomas R              52  SKY  6:24.00
168  Wolcott, Steve J              58 INWM  6:25.00
169  Goldstein, Allan B            55 REDT  6:25.00
170  Chaney, Richard R             53 MICH  6:25.50
171  Somers, Alan B                62  DOC  6:26.00
172  Justinger, Stephen W          51 WMAC  6:29.00
173  Burr, Ken M                   59  WCM  6:30.00
174  Dawson, Bill                  61 MELO  6:30.25
175  Hansen, Steve                 52 MICH  6:30.99
176  Schwartz, Mark D              48 GCMT  6:37.24
177  Smith, Melvin H               61   IM  6:41.09
178  Rauch, Will                   69 CLVM  6:50.00
179  Woods, Tom M                  61 VMST  6:52.00
180  Hansbrough, James R           49  SKY  6:55.00
181  Pierotti, Jimmy D             54 SLAM  6:55.40
182  Langendorfer, Steve           53 BGSU  6:57.60
183  Mayo, Robert W                70  WCM  7:00.00
184  Rupert, Bill                  60 MESC  7:00.00
185  Chisholm, Dick                69 SWOM  7:02.98
186  Blake, William V              67 SWAM  7:12.00
187  Mullins, Stephen M            71   IM  7:15.00
188  Moore, Michael W              53 UNAT  7:15.00
189  Egelkraut, Elmer J            70 MICH  7:18.00
190  Kroeger, Donald J             60 MICH  7:20.00
191  Williams, Robert B R          65 SWOM  7:22.22
192  Morley, Albert A              66 MICH  7:25.00
193  Oppenheim, Robert S           43 RGSC  7:50.00
194  Samoya, Frank B               78 SWOM  7:58.00
195  Adams, Robert W               65  SKY  8:00.00
196  Conlon, Mark A                47   IM  8:00.00
197  Reed, Francis J               64  ISF  8:05.00
198  Beams, Ronald N               66  ISF  8:05.20
199  Wilson, Win B                 77  NEM  8:10.00
200  Strong, Doug                  79  DOC  8:26.76
201  Daily, John R                 76 O*H*  8:29.50
202  Koblish, Arthur M             80   IM  8:50.00
203  Edwards, James K              81  NEM  8:50.00
204  Smith, Don                    47  SKY  8:53.75
205  Schleifman, William I         44 NAST  9:00.00
206  Silverstein, Lou              77 ARIZ  9:10.00
207  Keefe, Edward K               65 NAST 10:30.00
208  Cranch, John E                81 NIAG 10:51.00
209  Clapp, Richard L              67  NEM 11:30.00
Sponsor #43Sponsor #47Sponsor #21Sponsor #50Sponsor #33
Sponsor #35Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #44
Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #14Sponsor #51Sponsor #45Sponsor #20