2004 Short Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]
Display Psych Sheet without age groupings

Event 12 Men 200 Yard Freestyle

=================================================== 
     Name                         Age Club     Time 
=================================================== 
19-24
  1  Osweiler, Adam L              24 IAMA  1:43.53
  2  Nonaka, Andy J                24  DAM  1:46.99
  3  Neumayer, Sebastian           21   IM  1:47.50
  4  Asti, Lance                   24  SKY  1:47.80
  5  Helfers, Alex R               24   IM  1:50.29
  6  Womack, Lucas B               22 BGSU  1:53.68
  7  Gould, Harold S               24 UNAT  1:55.00
  8  Rummel, Jared C               22 UNAT  1:55.82
  9  Golden, Ryan A                22 BGSU  1:56.32
 10  Masterson, Harris             21 RIDG  1:56.50
 11  Schilke, Mathew R             23  ISF  1:58.00
 12  Vanlishout, Grant M           22 GAJA  1:59.52
 13  Strahota, Jeffrey R           23 TERR  1:59.66
 14  McNeil, Cameron               22 MICH  2:00.00
 15  Bussard, Greg L               21 UMSN  2:00.00
 16  Christian, Dan                23   IM  2:00.30
25-29
  1  Louw, Herman J                28   IM  1:42.99
  2  Dawkins, Adam S               28  ISF  1:45.25
  3  Johnson, Troy D               28 VMST  1:45.70
  4  Elder, Patrick J              29   IM  1:46.00
  5  Fain, Jeremy S                26 REDT  1:49.52
  6  Seither, Joe R                25 SWOM  1:50.01
  7  McCormick, Aaron R            29  RMM  1:50.50
  8  Jones, Shawn S                29 PALM  1:50.51
  9  Caldas, Hugo                  26   IM  1:51.03
 10  Pickering, Craig P            26  SKY  1:51.30
 11  Blauer, Jory                  29   IM  1:51.31
 12  Eisenstein, David C           27 MICH  1:51.34
 13  Shipley, Bill                 29   IM  1:51.42
 14  Simmons, William B            28  ISF  1:52.63
 15  O'Malley, Mark V              27  ISF  1:53.09
 16  York, Mike A                  25 UTAH  1:55.50
 17  Sutton JR, Robert C           28  ISF  1:56.02
 18  Sikich, Christopher P         25 NAST  1:56.12
 19  Campbell, Brian A             29   IM  1:56.80
 20  Ward, Bryan A                 25  ISF  2:01.00
 21  Adams, Daniel F               29 REDT  2:09.50
 22  Straw, Chris M                28  ISF  3:00.00
30-34
  1  Roestenberg, Andreas          32 CLVM  1:39.87
  2  Keller, Matt C                34   IM  1:44.81
  3  Swain, Sean C                 33 OREG  1:46.00
  4  MacKenzie, Robert C           30  BMW  1:48.50
  5  Crankshaw, Erik C             31 NCMS  1:48.96
  6  Bocci, Jim L                  30 UNAT  1:50.40
  7  Egg, Victor W                 33  GSM  1:51.10
  8  Robling, Steve W              34 PALM  1:51.90
  9  Wrone, Jason E                31   IM  1:52.00
 10  Niziolek, Frank A             32   IM  1:52.28
 11  Cook, Andrew M                32 UNAT  1:54.99
 12  Bever, Gregory R              31   IM  1:55.20
 13  Mackenroth, Jack              34 METR  1:56.03
 14  Bargwell, Steve T             33 MICH  1:56.37
 15  Nelson, Kirk E                33  PNA  1:56.37
 16  Mattson, Mark E               33   IM  1:57.05
 17  Houchens, Jeremy B            34  ISF  1:57.45
 18  Miller, Brian A               31 RIDG  1:57.68
 19  Saxton, Carl S                34   IM  1:58.00
 20  Mc Namara, Brian D            32   IM  1:58.00
 21  Rushman, Christopher J        32 SWOM  1:58.21
 22  Witt, Mike                    31 FFMS  1:58.32
 23  Sorg, Greg                    32   IM  1:58.35
 24  Young, Timothy                33 WMAC  1:58.99
 25  Backmeyer, Robert J           31 GRIN  1:59.00
 26  Coolbaugh, Jeffrey J          31 MARY  1:59.69
 27  Campbell, Geoff E             33  H2O  2:00.00
 28  Rhodenbaugh, Matt D           34   TR  2:05.90
 29  Rooney, Chris J               31 VRTX  2:06.00
 30  Wen, Brendon Y                34  WCM  2:10.50
 31  Davis, Eric J                 32 GCMT  2:12.00
 32  Holzhausen, Brian J           32  ISF  2:15.00
 33  Holland, Neil B               31 WMAC  2:40.00
 34  Meadows, Chris J              33  SKY  2:48.00
35-39
  1  Shaffer, Mike G               38  VCM  1:46.00
  2  Magee, Mark A                 36 CLVM  1:46.58
  3  Davis, Ross C                 37 HOTS  1:47.21
  4  Sorensen, Michael J           36 AKMS  1:47.23
  5  Ordinartsev, Igor V           37  ISF  1:47.52
  6  Edmondson, Greg L             37 SWOM  1:48.21
  7  Smit, Robbert-Paul A          35  RMM  1:48.50
  8  Mercer, Todd B                36  ISF  1:48.50
  9  Ritch, John H                 37 WMST  1:51.00
 10  Werlinich, Greg S             39 BDGR  1:52.00
 11  Ellis, Andrew F               35 TERR  1:52.00
 12  Mitchell, Jeffrey A           35 SCMC  1:52.00
 13  Barr, J B                     35 UNAT  1:52.11
 14  Holmes, David S               39 METR  1:53.00
 15  Shope, Jon                    38  ISF  1:53.68
 16  Bailey, Jeff M                37 MICH  1:53.69
 17  Ross, Duncan A                38 RHMS  1:54.14
 18  Coughlin, Sean P              37  AMS  1:54.83
 19  Van Dyke, Rick P              39 SWOM  1:54.87
 20  Bridges, Patrick D            37 REDT  1:55.04
 21  Kurza, Ron A                  36   IM  1:55.70
 22  Jones, Kenton R               36 SDSM  1:55.99
 23  Leclair, David W              36 GAJA  1:56.54
 24  Raver, Allen L                35 NAST  1:57.00
 25  Gooding, Todd M               37 MACO  1:57.75
 26  Baron, Kurt C                 39  VCM  1:57.83
 27  Heaney, Michael P             37  WCM  1:57.84
 28  Norris, Pat                   36 WMST  1:57.89
 29  Bey, Jim                      38   IM  1:58.00
 30  Cipparrone, Peter             36 FFMS  2:01.45
 31  Gaarder, Chris                39 OREG  2:01.71
 32  Hall, Mark R                  38 BGSU  2:02.53
 33  Gill, Mark A                  35 VMST  2:03.00
 34  Levy, Daniel J                38   WM  2:03.48
 35  Kaufman, Seth J               35  MAM  2:06.35
 36  Palmer, Jeffrey               36 MOVY  2:08.00
 37  Vance, Derek                  35 MTSC  2:41.80
40-44
  1  Smith, John C                 42  RMM  1:45.00
  2  Vazhenin, Igor V              40 GAJA  1:47.40
  3  Patten, Bobby                 41 DAMM  1:48.00
  4  Tidmarsh, George F            44 UNAT  1:48.70
  5  Berryhill, Keith C            44 GAJA  1:49.00
  6  Brophy, Neil J                43 NIAG  1:49.02
  7  Roby, Brad L                  43  ISF  1:50.24
  8  Hughes, Keith W               42 CLVM  1:50.30
  9  Palmer, Bill D                43 GOST  1:51.00
 10  Dawson, Jerry                 43 FACT  1:51.35
 11  Anderson, James               41 BDGR  1:51.41
 12  Rodrigues, Gerry A            41 UCLA  1:51.50
 13  Dittus, Barry E               43   IM  1:52.00
 14  Simpson, James R              43 FACT  1:52.50
 15  Gothberg, Brad A              41  WCM  1:53.20
 16  Johnson, Daniel M             40 GRIN  1:53.25
 17  Engel, Jason O                41  UCI  1:53.35
 18  Hedrick, Tim K                40  VCM  1:53.40
 19  Plaga, Barry J                42 ROSE  1:54.00
 20  Stultz, Todd W                44 O*H*  1:54.00
 21  Rea, Bruce                    40   IM  1:54.80
 22  Birnbrich, Chris L            40 GCMT  1:55.00
 23  Oliva, Tomas                  41 MACO  1:55.00
 24  Barber, Jim D                 44  ISF  1:56.00
 25  Harper, Buzz                  44 LAPS  1:56.00
 26  Shtab, Steven                 42 METR  1:56.50
 27  Holmes, Robert C.             41  SKY  1:56.70
 28  Alexandrov, Plamen D          43   IM  1:56.78
 29  Riehle, Timothy C             40   IM  1:57.00
 30  Hollett, Peter G              44 NCMS  1:58.10
 31  Marks, Jack F                 42 AKMS  1:59.00
 32  Lechner, Chris T              43 NCMS  1:59.20
 33  Endres, Paul D                40 SCAM  1:59.40
 34  McLeod, Mark A                44 GCMT  1:59.52
 35  Elconin, Joel                 40 MICH  1:59.80
 36  Rowland, Jim                  43   IM  1:59.95
 37  Dybdahl, Eric T               44  PNA  2:02.00
 38  Wright, Michael R             41  ISF  2:07.05
 39  Auckley, Daniel J             40 UNAT  2:08.34
 40  Faulhaber, Ted E              43 SLAM  2:09.20
 41  Gillespie, Thomas A           41 REDT  2:15.00
 42  Campbell, Chris               43  MVM  2:18.00
 43  Corley, Dan                   42 MTSC  2:18.82
 44  Alarie, David C               44 WMAC  2:20.00
 45  Shinn, Fred L                 44 SLAM  2:23.55
 46  Traynor, John C               44   IM  2:25.00
 47  Briggs, Jonathan T            41 O*H*  2:28.00
 48  Dennen, Keith                 41 MTSC  2:28.60
 49  Raine, Charlie                44 LAPS  2:30.00
 50  Oppenheim, Robert S           43 RGSC  2:52.00
45-49
  1  Bugg, Bob H                   46 GAJA  1:46.85
  2  Placak, Robert C              45  TOC  1:48.00
  3  McCabe, Thomas J              46   IM  1:49.50
  4  Groselle, Jack R              49 O*H*  1:51.50
  5  Emison, Thomas W              45 MINN  1:52.00
  6  Sanders, Gregg R              45 RAMS  1:54.20
  7  Seibt, Andreas K              46   IM  1:55.00
  8  Franklin, Steve E             46 O*H*  1:55.87
  9  Stites, Jim S                 46 ARIZ  1:57.99
 10  Deming, James E               45 LGSR  1:58.00
 11  Munson, Fred R                45  DCM  1:58.00
 12  Buckley, Tim P                48 RAYS  1:59.00
 13  Dimsdale, Todd A              46 NCMS  1:59.00
 14  Shepherd, Keith               45  SKY  1:59.36
 15  Nolte, Christopher C          47  RMM  1:59.50
 16  Bovard, Scott E               45   MM  1:59.95
 17  Black, Boyd E                 47   IM  2:00.00
 18  Skinner, Peter K              49 STAN  2:00.00
 19  Piszkin, Steven L             48 UNAT  2:00.50
 20  Kaczmarek, Mark A             47 WMAC  2:01.68
 21  Kealy, Tom P                  47 IAMA  2:02.22
 22  Chlasta, Ron                  46 MTSC  2:02.45
 23  Marshall, D  Scot             47 WMST  2:02.50
 24  Ghaffari, Manu                47  RMM  2:03.00
 25  Kealy, Daniel E               45 IAMA  2:03.00
 26  Sullivan, Michael P           47 LAPS  2:03.25
 27  Heyes, James R                45 LAPS  2:03.80
 28  Murray, Craig F               46 SWOM  2:04.00
 29  Stickney, Robert T            48 EXCL  2:04.32
 30  Gleason, James D              45  SKY  2:05.66
 31  Zubrod, Stephen C             49 MILS  2:06.00
 32  Livingston, Gerald C          45 SDSM  2:08.71
 33  Gutowski, Mark                48 SWOM  2:13.21
 34  Beza, Ion A                   45 SSLM  2:13.53
 35  Vieth, George W               48  SKY  2:14.00
 36  Marshall, David A             49 LCAM  2:15.30
 37  McLeod, Bruce C               46 MTSC  2:18.00
 38  Christian, Jerome E           46   IM  2:30.00
 39  Bernstein, Mike S             47  ISF  2:36.87
 40  Conlon, Mark A                47   IM  2:40.00
 41  Harte, Kevin V                45 MTSC  3:02.00
50-54
  1  McConica, Jim                 53  VCM  1:49.00
  2  Wood, Larry W                 50 HOTS  1:50.50
  3  Krauser, Larry B              50 INWM  1:51.56
  4  Lemaistre, Charles F          50 UNAT  1:52.16
  5  Anderson, Dean W              50  RMM  1:52.50
  6  Fochios, Dean T               50 ADMS  1:52.50
  7  Dodson, Phil L                51   IM  1:54.10
  8  Lautman, Scott M              51  PNA  1:54.46
  9  Stevens, Craig W              51 1776  1:54.70
 10  Hughes, John S                50  RMM  1:55.00
 11  Gilchrist, Donald B           50 NCMS  1:56.50
 12  Needham, John C               50   WM  1:57.00
 13  Jacobs, Ronald                52  PNA  1:57.00
 14  Ferroggiaro, Fred             50  TOC  1:57.00
 15  Blumenthal, Jeffrey S         50   IM  1:57.23
 16  Townsend, R Scott             50 CLVM  1:57.50
 17  Brockhahn, Leonard J          53 MICH  1:58.00
 18  Trevisan, Paul T              52 1776  2:00.00
 19  Olson, Chuck A                54 MICH  2:00.00
 20  Schmitz, Robert               51 NCMS  2:00.87
 21  Long, Douglas D               50   IM  2:01.01
 22  O'Connor, Jim                 50 MARY  2:02.00
 23  Hammond, Ted W                50 AKMS  2:02.00
 24  Brezina, Randall G            50   IM  2:02.69
 25  Shirey, Bruce R               51  VCM  2:02.69
 26  Kempf, Gary A                 50 UNAT  2:03.00
 27  Martin, Jack R                52 1776  2:04.00
 28  Thompson, Frank L             52 MICH  2:04.00
 29  Sager, Don A                  53 GRIN  2:05.00
 30  Ransom-Nelson, Bill B         51 TXLA  2:06.00
 31  Rodefeld, Gary H              50 GRIN  2:06.00
 32  Grant, Bill A                 54  BAM  2:06.29
 33  Fox, James M                  51  ISF  2:06.77
 34  Tanner, Dave A                54  DOC  2:07.00
 35  Van Der Horst, Charles M      52 NCMS  2:08.82
 36  Holmes, David B               50  TOC  2:09.00
 37  Toumanoff, Peter G            53 WMAC  2:10.83
 38  Keller, James M               50  SKY  2:11.00
 39  Weber, Gregory J              50   IM  2:13.00
 40  Hernlen, G Tracy              50 VMST  2:15.00
 41  Steiner, Jonathan L           53  TAM  2:15.00
 42  Bowers, Alan D                52 UNAT  2:20.00
 43  Postich, Steve M              51 BGSU  2:27.35
 44  Justinger, Stephen W          51 WMAC  2:29.00
 45  Pierotti, Jimmy D             54 SLAM  2:30.06
 46  Hubbard, Rich                 51 WMAC  2:39.00
 47  Hardwick, David M             52 SWOM  3:21.90
 48  Cheeseman, Daniel F           54 ARIZ  3:43.00
55-59
  1  Spieker, R Tod                55  TOC  1:53.10
  2  Wisner, Peter F               56 ROSE  1:53.50
  3  McCormick, Paul               57  RMM  1:57.00
  4  Abrahams, Richard T           59  RMM  1:58.50
  5  Kittel, Richard H             55 UTAH  1:58.64
  6  Paxton, Norman J              55  RMM  1:59.00
  7  Woodsum, Glenn C              57 FACT  1:59.90
  8  Warner, Frank                 55  TYR  2:01.00
  9  Meade, Tom J                  56 NIAG  2:01.43
 10  Bateman, Bryan J              56   IM  2:02.50
 11  Pash, Gregory C               56 MICH  2:06.00
 12  Arneson, Gaard                56 MICH  2:08.50
 13  Baird, Fred C                 56 UTAH  2:09.10
 14  Olson, Lynn D                 57  SKY  2:10.00
 15  Ellis, Tomas (Quincy) C       55  RMM  2:10.00
 16  Slick, Daniel R               55 WMAC  2:10.36
 17  Lloyd, Allen D                55 SWOM  2:11.50
 18  Bailey, Hop                   56 ARIZ  2:12.00
 19  Burson, William W             59  RMM  2:12.00
 20  Sidner, Dick A                55 NAST  2:15.00
 21  Jones, Bruce R                55   IM  2:16.00
 22  Cowing, John M                55 MICH  2:18.00
 23  Burr, Ken M                   59  WCM  2:19.00
 24  Pitman, Dick M                59 WMAC  2:20.90
 25  Wolcott, Steve J              58 INWM  2:21.03
 26  Goldstein, Allan B            55 REDT  2:25.00
 27  Puryear, Stephen B            55  WCM  2:25.00
 28  Palmer, Terry                 59 HUNT  2:25.47
 29  Dayton, Barry H               58   IM  2:59.00
 30  Plavec, Lowell E              56   IM  3:02.00
 31  Press, James E                57 LAPS  3:05.00
60-64
  1  Cazalet, Edward G             61  TAM  2:04.00
  2  Mc Intosh, Don                61  NEM  2:07.13
  3  Willert, Daniel               61 GOST  2:08.00
  4  Raffaelli, Larry L            61  VCM  2:09.00
  5  Gildea, David R               60 STAN  2:12.00
  6  Lodwig, Keefe L               60 WMST  2:15.00
  7  Boak, Thomas D                60 WMST  2:18.00
  8  Somers, Alan B                62  DOC  2:20.00
  9  Rupert, Bill                  60 MESC  2:24.00
 10  Dawson, Bill                  61 MELO  2:24.15
 11  McTernan, Tom F               60 SWOM  2:25.00
 12  Jones, Allen F                64 WMST  2:25.00
 13  Smith, Melvin H               61   IM  2:29.58
 14  Woods, Tom M                  61 VMST  2:33.00
 15  Diamond, Louis H              64 ANCM  2:45.00
 16  Reed, Francis J               64  ISF  2:49.00
65-69
  1  Harrison, David P             66 1776  2:09.00
  2  Clark, Jerry                  66 NCMS  2:14.00
  3  Hall, Sid                     68 O*H*  2:25.00
  4  Dykstra, Bill N               67 FACT  2:28.00
  5  Rauch, Will                   69 CLVM  2:30.00
  6  Blake, William V              67 SWAM  2:33.00
  7  Chisholm, Dick                69 SWOM  2:34.26
  8  Kirlin, Jack                  65 1776  2:35.00
  9  Toensing, Trent D             65  NEM  2:36.00
 10  Morley, Albert A              66 MICH  2:40.00
 11  Beams, Ronald N               66  ISF  2:56.47
 12  Keefe, Edward K               65 NAST  3:51.00
 13  Clapp, Richard L              67  NEM  4:20.00
70-74
  1  Ries, John L                  72 MICH  2:22.95
  2  Mayo, Robert W                70  WCM  2:28.00
  3  Baker, Donald J               73 SDSM  2:30.90
  4  McAree, Francis E             73  ISF  2:45.00
  5  Leengran, Wayne               73   IM  2:50.00
  6  Egelkraut, Elmer J            70 MICH  2:50.00
  7  Webber, Dick N                74 NCMS  2:50.00
  8  Bower, Dick                   73   ES  2:50.80
  9  Mullins, Stephen M            71   IM  2:55.00
75-79
  1  Van Dijk, Peter               75 O*H*  2:45.00
  2  Samoya, Frank B               78 SWOM  3:01.00
  3  Wilson, Win B                 77  NEM  3:07.00
  4  Daily, John R                 76 O*H*  3:08.50
  5  Strong, Doug                  79  DOC  3:16.09
80-84
  1  Ouchakof, Vladimir            80 CONN  3:20.00
  2  Edwards, James K              81  NEM  3:27.00
  3  Florance, John R              81 O*H*  3:30.00
85-89
  1  Mulliken, David F             85   IM  4:20.00
  2  Witte, Russ                   87 SWOM  4:20.00
  3  Haver, Tom T                  86 SDSM  4:43.00
90-94
  1  Bowersock, Woody W            90   CM  3:52.04
  2  Triolo, James S               90  LAM  4:52.00
Sponsor #52Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #25Sponsor #35
Sponsor #45Sponsor #47Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #21Sponsor #42
Sponsor #51Sponsor #13Sponsor #36Sponsor #50Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #33